Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2018)

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Your tour not listed? Contact us!

Updated 21/05/18

FOREIGNER – London Palladium, 7 June 2016

FESTIVALS

Bearded Theory Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent, Derbyshire Thursday 24-Sunday 27 May
Robert Plant + Jake Bugg + Therapy? + Jesus & the Mary Chain + Jesus Jones + Sleeper + Show Of Hands + Sleaford Mods + UK Subs + Ruts DC + Jimmy Cliff + TBA

The Acoustic Festival of Britain Uttoxeter Racecourse, Wood Lane, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire Friday 1-Sunday 3 June
JOHN ILLSLEY (DIRE STRAITS) + Chris Diffor + Steve Harley + The Outcast Band + Ferocious Dog + more TBA

Download Donnington Park, Donnington 8-10 June
June 8 AVENGED SEVENFOLD + more TBA
June 9 GUNS N ROSES + more TBA
June 10 OZZY OSBOURNE + more TBA
Marilyn Manson + Bullet For My Velntine + Babymetal + Asking Alexandria + Alexisonfire + Black Veil Brides + Inglorious + You Me At Six + Wayward Sons + Thunder + Shinedown + Volbeat + Black Stone Cherry + Dragonforce

Stone Free O2 Arena, London 16/17 June
16 June SCORPIONS + MEGADETH + Orange Goblin + Stone Broken + Triggerfinger + Buckcherry + more TBA
17 June YES featuring ANDERSON, WAKEMAN & RABIN + Roger Hodgson + Joanne Shaw Taylor + Anathema + Ginger Wildheart + Tyketto + Richie Kotzen + the Bad Flowers + more TBA

Isle of Wight 21-24 June
LIAM GALLAGHER + DEPECHE MODE + KASABIAN + THE KILLERS + Van Morrison + The Script + Blossoms + James Bay + more TBA

WILDFIRE festival Wiston, Scotland 22-24 June
LIONHEART + MASSIVE WAGONS + more TBA

Penn Festival The Big Park, Penn, Bucks 20-21 July
Kaiser Chiefs + Feeder + the Bluetones + Manic Street Preachers + more TBA

Bluedot 2018 Thursday 19th-Sunday 22nd Jodrell Bank Visitor Centre, Macclesfield, Cheshire
THE CHEMICIAL BROTHERS + THE FLAMING LIPS + PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING + GARY NUMAN + THE ORB

Ramblin’ Man Fair Mote Park, Mote Avenue, Maidstone, Kent Saturday 30 June-Sunday 1 July
THE CULT + HALESTORM + MOTT THE HOOPLE + STEEL PANTHER + GOVT MULE + STEVE EARLE + BLACKBERRY SMOKE + SONS OF APOLLO + FISH + VAN HERTZEN BROTHERS + MOSTLY AUTUMN + CHAS & DAVE + GUN + GOLDFLY + VOYAGER + more TBA

Steelhouse festival 27-29 July
Glenn Hughes + Black Star Riders + Stone Broken + The Quireboys + King King + Aaron Buchanon and The Cult Classics + Massive Wagons + The Bad Flowers + Those Damn Crows + The Wildhearts + Dan Reed Network + Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons + Mason Hill + more TBA

Cambridge Rock Festival 26-29 July Horseheath Lodge, Dean Road, Horseheath, Cambridge
Focus + Atomic Rooster + Franck Carducci + Son Of Man + Mostly Autumn + Dare + King King + Dan Reed Network + Moritz + Limehouse Lizzy + Cregan & Co. + more TBA

A New Day Festival 3rd-5th August Mount Ephraim Gardens, Staple Street, Hernhill, Faversham, Kent
Martin Barre + Hawkwind + Caravan + Gong + Atomic Rooster + Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy + Son Of Man + more TBA

Cropredy festival Cropredy, Banbury 9-11 August
FAIRPORT CONVENTION + THE LEVELLERS + FISH + RICHARD DIGANCE + more TBA

Bloodstock Catton Park, Derbyshire 10-12 Aug
Judas Priest + Gojira + Nightwish + Doro + Devildriver + Fozzy + Orden Ogen + Mr. Big + Evergrey + more TBA

Stonedeaf festival Newark Showgrounds, Nottinghamshire August 25
Skid Row + the Quireboys + Anvil + The Graham Bonnet Band + Massive Wagons + Hand Of Dimes + Chrome Molly + Fallen Mafia

Cool Britannia 31 Aug-2 Sep Knebworth Park
Happy Mondays + Ocean Ciolour Scene + Lightning Seeds + Cast + Peter Hook & the Light + Toploader + Dodgy + Embrace + The South + Dodgy + more TBA

Resonate O2 Academy Islington 8-9 Sep
Lifesigns + The Gift + SON of Man + Jump + Comedy Of Errors

Hair Metal Heaven 14-16th Sep Welly Club, Hull
Art Nation + Midnite City + Warrior Soul + Saints of Sin + Animal Drive + Shark Island + LA Guns + more TBA

Summer’s End 4-7 October The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow
Lazuli + Magenta + Landmarq + Tim Bowness + Frequency Drift + more TBA

Hard Rock Hell Haven, Pwllheli, Gwynedd Thursday 8-Sunday 11th November
Femme Fatale + Girlschool + Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons + Renegade Twelve + Ryders Creed + Saxon + The Dead Daisies + Thunderstick + Tygers of Pan Tang + more TBA

HRH Prog Thursday 15-Sunday 18 November Camp HRH, Pwllheli, Gwynedd
HAWKWIND + PENDRAGON + Srawbs + Martin Turner ex Wishbone Ash + Gandalf’s Fist + Jadis + Panic Room + Karnataka + Don Airey + more TBA

WinterStorm 23-24 November Trron Concert Hall
Magnum + The Dead Daisies + Gun + Girlschool + Geoff Tate + Bernie Torme + Quartz + Wayward Sons + Oliver Dawson Saxon + more TBA

DANFEST 30th November-1st December The Musician, 42 Crafton Street West, Leicester
Comedy Of Errors + 25 Yard Screamer + Galahad + Red Jasper + John Hackett Band

THE GREAT BRITISH ROCK AND BLUES FESTIVAL Fri 18 Jan-Mon 21 Jan 2019 Butlins Skegness Resort
Focus + Nine Below Zero + more TBA

GIANTS OF ROCK Fri 25 Jan-Mon 28 Jan 2019 Butlins Minehead Resort
Skid Row + Atomic Rooster + Brian Downey’s Alive & Dangerous + Chris Slade Timeline + more TBA

WINTER’S END 4th-7th April The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow
TBA

BRYAN ADAMS
Thu May 24 MANCHESTER Manchester Arena
Fri May 25 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Sat May 26 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Sun May 27 LEEDS first direct Arena
Tue May 29 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena
Wed May 30 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley
Thu May 31 LONDON O2 Arena

AFRO-CELT SOUNDSYSTEM
14/11/18 TORQUAY Princess Theatre
15/11/18 FROME Cheese & Grain
16/11/18 POOLE The Lighthouse
17/11/18 NEWCASTLE Tyne Theatre & Opera House
18/11/18 LEEDS Town Hall
20/11/18 BRIGHTON Dome
21/11/18 LONDON The Barbican
22/11/18 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
23/11/18 MANCHESTER RNMC
24/11/18 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre

A-HA
Thu June 07 CANTERBURY Spitfire Ground
Sat June 09 YEOVIL Yeovil Town FC
Sun June 10 Cambridge United Football Club
Thu June 14 Doncaster Rovers FC
Sat June 16 Blackpool FC
Sun June 17 Darlington Mowden Park RFC

THE ALARM
May 26 O2 Forum Kentish Town

JOAN ARMATRADING
Mon September 10 MILTON KEYNES Stables
Tue September 11 MILTON KEYNES Stables
Wed September 12 Palace Theatre – Southend On Sea
Thu September 13 Barbican Centre London
Fri September 14 POOLE Lighthouse
Sun September 16 Brighton Dome Concert Hall
Mon September 17 EXETER Northcott Theatre
Tue September 18 EXETER Northcott Theatre
Wed September 19 SHREWSBURY Theatre Severn
Thu September 20 Town Hall Birmingham
Fri September 21 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sun September 23 Grand Opera House York
Mon September 24 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Tue September 25 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Wed September 26 Sage Gateshead (Sage One)
Fri September 28 New Theatre Oxford
Sat September 29 STEVENAGE Concert Hall
Sun September 30 Bridgewater Hall Manchester
Mon October 01 HULL Hull New Theatre
Tue October 02 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Thu October 04 ISLE OF WIGHT Shanklin Theatre
Fri October 05 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Mon October 08 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex
Tue October 09 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex
Wed October 10 ST ALBANS Alban Arena
Thu October 11 BUXTON Opera House
Fri October 12 COVENTRY Belgrade
Sun October 14 BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Mon October 15 GUILDFORD G Live Guildford
Tue October 16 CANTERBURY Marlowe
Wed October 17 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sun October 28 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Mon October 29 BELFAST Uster Hall

ASH
Tue October 16 SHEFFIELD Leadmill
Wed October 17 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Fri October 19 BRISTOL SWX
Sat October 21 2 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Sun October 23 NORWICH Waterfront
Tue October 24 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Wed October 24 2018 – LONDON O2 Forum

THE BAD FLOWERS
JUN
17 Stone Free festival, O2 Arena London
JUL
27 Steelhouse Festival Ebbw Vale

ATOMIC ROOSTER
26/07/18 LONDON The Eel Pie Club
27/07/18 CANTERBURY The Anchor Inn

BABYLON AD
28.08 MILTON KEYNES Craufurd Arms

JOAN BAEZ
Wed May 23 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Thu May 24 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Sat May 26 GATESHEAD Sage
Mon May 28 LONDON Albert Hall
Tue May 29 LONDON Albert Hall

John Lees’ BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST 50th AnniversaryTour
Thu October 04 BUXTON Opera House
Fri October 05 GATESHEAD Sage 2
Sat October 06 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Thu October 11 MILTON KEYNES Stables
Fri October 12 NORWICH Epic Studios
Sat October 13 LONDON Islington
Sun October 14 PRESTON Charter Theatre Guild Hall

KRIS BARRAS BAND
Wed June 20 LONDON Borderline
Thu June 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

MARTIN BARRE
22/06 STANHOPE Northern Kin Festival
16/11 WAKEFIELD Warehouse 23

JEFF BECK
Tue June 12 Nottingham Royal Centre
Wed June 13 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Fri June 15 LONDON Royal Hospital Chelsea
Sat June 16 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

BECK
Wed May 23 DUBLIN 3Arena
Fri May 25 BELFAST Titanic Slipways
Mon May 28 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

BIFFY CLYRO (acoustic)
Sat September 15 DUBLIN Helix
Sun September 16 BELFAST Waterfront
Tue September 18 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Wed September 19 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri September 21 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Sat September 22 MANCHESTER Opera House
Mon September 24 Royal Albert Hall

BIG BIG TRAIN + BEATRIX PLAYERS
11 Jul BASINGSTOKE The Anvil

BIG COUNTRY
Thu September 20 LIVERPOOL Cavern Club
Fri September 21 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2
Sat September 22 CHESTER Live Rooms
Sat October 13 O2 Academy Newcastle
Sat October 27 HATFIELD Harpenden Public Halls
Fri November 02 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Sat November 03 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Fri November 09 SOUTHEND Chinnerys
Sat November 10 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender
Fri November 16 LONDON Under the Bridge
Sat November 17 BRIGHTON Old Market
Sat November 24 FROME Cheese and Grain
Sun November 25 CARDIFF Globe

BIGFOOT
07.07.18 CHELTENHAM Amplified Festival
13.07.18 MANCHESTER SOS Festival
28.09.18 STOKE Eleven
29.09.18 MANCHESTER Rebellion
30.09.18 GRIMSBY Yardbirds
04.10.18 EVESHAM Ironroad
05.10.18 NUNEATON Queens Hall
06.10.18 LONDON New Cross Inn
07.10.18 CARDIFF Fuel
10.10.18 YORK Fulford Arms
12.10.18 NEWCASTLE Jumpin’ Jacks
13.10.18 CARLISLE Brickyard
14.10.18 SHEFFIELD Corporation
18.10.18 BLACKPOOL Waterloo
19.10.18 LEEDS Key Club
20.10.18 NOTTINGHAM Trent Unversity (Rockingham)

BLACKBERRY SMOKE
Fri November 02 O2 Academy Newcastle
Sat November 03 O2 Academy Glasgow
Sun November 04 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Tue November 06 BELFAST Telegraph Building
Wed November 07 DUBLIN National Stadium
Fri November 09 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sat November 10 O2 Academy Birmingham
Sun November 11 O2 Academy Bristol
Tue November 13 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall
Thu November 15 Shepherds Bush Empire
Fri November 16 Shepherds Bush Empire
Sat November 17 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

MICHAEL BOLTON
Sun October 21 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Tue October 23 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Thu October 25 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sat October 27 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Mon October 29 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Wed October 31 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Fri November 02 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Sun November 04 Royal Albert Hall

BONAFIDE
Tue May 22 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank
Wed May 23 CARDIFF Fuel
Thu May 24 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Fri May 25 BIRMINGHAM Flapper
Sat May 26 SOUTHAMPTON Brook

A BOWIE CELEBRATION
Wed January 09 DUBLIN Olympia
Thu January 10 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Fri January 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sat January 12 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

BROTHER FIRETRIBE
June
11 The Garage, London
12 Actress and Bishop, Birmingham
13 Factory, Manchester

BROTHERS OSBOURNE
Sun November 25 O2 Academy Glasgow
Tue November 27 O2 Academy Newcastle
Wed November 28 MANCHESTER Academy
Fri November 30 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sun December 02 LONDON O2 Forum

TYLER BRYANT & THE SHAKEDWON
Mon June 25 BRIGHTON Sticky Mikes Frog Bar
Tue June 26 LONDON Dingwalls
Thu June 28 MANCHESTER Soup Kitchen

BUZZCOCKS
Fri May 25 LEEDS Millennium Square
Sat May 26 HATFIELD Forum
Sun May 27 BIRMINGHAM NEC Lakeside

DAVID BYRNE
14/06/18 OXFORD New Theatre
15/06/18 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
17/06/18 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
18/06/18 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
19&20/06/18 Hammersmith Eventim Apollo

CAMEL (performing ‘Moonmadness’ album)
Fri September 07 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Sat September 08 Tyne Theatre and Opera House
Sun September 09 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Mon September 10 AYLESBURY Friars Waterside
Wed September 12 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall
Thu September 13 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Fri September 14 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall
Mon Sep 17 Royal Albert Hall, London

CAAMORA THEATRE COMPANY (features CLIVE NOLAN)
8 Sep CHELTENHAM The Playhouse Theatre (Charity Fundraiser)

PAUL CARRACK
Fri January 18 2019 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Sat January 19 2019 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Sun January 20 2019 LEEDS Town Hall
Fri January 25 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sat January 26 2019 YORK York Barbican
Sun January 27 2019 GATESHEAD Sage
Fri February 01 2019 PERTH Concert Hall
Sat February 02 2019 HULL City Hall
Sun February 03 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Fri February 08 2019 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Sat February 09 2019 PLYMOUTH Plymouth Pavilions
Sun February 10 2019 SWANSEA Brangwyn Hall
Thu February 14 2019 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Fri February 15 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre
Sat February 16 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens
Fri February 22 2019 EDINBURGH Festival Theatre
Sat February 23 2019 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra Theatre
Sun February 24 2019 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Fri March 01 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sat March 02 2019 LONDON London Palladium
Sat March 09 2019 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre
Sun March 10 2019 CARDIFF St David’s Hall
Thu March 14 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall, Sheffield
Fri March 15 2019 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Sat March 16 2019 BRIGHTON Centre
Fri March 22 2019 MIDDLESBROUGH Middlesbrough Town Hall
Sat March 23 2019 HARROGATE Harrogate International Centre
Sun March 24 2019 MANCHESTER Lyric Theatre at The Lowry

CAST
Fri November 23 BELFAST Limelight
Sat November 24 DUBLIN Academy
Thu November 29 O2 Academy Oxford
Fri November 30 O2 Academy Bristol
Sat December 01 O2 Academy Birmingham
Thu December 06 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Fri December 07 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sat December 08 LONDON O2 Forum
Thu December 13 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Fri December 14 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sat December 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE University
Fri December 21 O2 Academy Leeds
Sat December 22 LIVERPOOL Guild of Students Mountford Hall

NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS
Sun June 03 LONDON Victoria Park (with PATTI SMITH + St. VINCENT)
Wed June 06 DUBLIN Royal Hospital Kilmainham

PETER CETERA (Ex-CHICAGO)
Mon October 29 LONDON Barbican

ROGER CHAPMAN
Aug 2 Chelsea Under The Bridge

CHROME MOLLY
Aug 25 Stonedeaf Festival Newark

CITY OF THIEVES
30.05 LONDON The Big Red
27.07 LONDON The Big Red
12.10 LONDON The Big Red

CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH
Wed May 16 BRIGHTON Haunt
Thu May 17 LIVERPOOL Arts Club
Fri May 18 DUBLIN Tivoli Theatre
Sat May 19 BELFAST Empire Music Hall
Mon May 21 SHEFFIELD Plug
Tue May 22 EDINBURGH Caves
Wed May 23 BIRMINGHAM Hare and Hounds
Fri May 25 LONDON KOKO

ERIC CLAPTON + SANTANA + Steve Winwood + Gary Clarke Jr
Jul 8 Hyde Park, London

CLUTCH
Tue December 18 O2 Academy Bristol
Wed December 19 O2 Academy Glasgow
Thu December 20 MANCHESTER Academy
Fri December 21 O2 Academy Brixton
Sat December 22 O2 Academy Birmingham

RY COODER
Mon October 15 DUBLIN National Stadium
Tue October 16 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Thu October 18 LONDON Cadogan Hall

CORNERSTONE
JUL 20 The Patriot Newbridge
JUL 21 The Iron Road Evesham
JUL 22 The Flying Circus Newark
JUL 23 O’RILEYS Hull
JUL 27 Groves Company Inn Swindon
JUL 28 The Sussex Arms East Grinstead

ELVIS COSTELLO
Fri June 15 NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre
Sat June 16 WOODSTOCK Blenheim Palace
Sat June 23 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre
Sun June 24 EDINBURGH Playhouse
Wed June 27 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Thu June 28 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

ROBERT CRAY
Mon October 15 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Tue October 16 MANCHESTER Lowry
Wed October 17 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre
Fri October 19 GLASGOW City Halls
Sat October 20 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Mon October 22 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Tue October 23 CHELTENHAM Town Hall
Wed October 24 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre
Fri October 26 YORK Barbican
Sat October 27 LONDON IndigO2
Sun October 28 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Mon October 29 GUILDFORD G Live

CREDO + JUMP
22 Sep The Iron Horse, Sidcup

SHERYL CROW
Tue June 19 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Thu June 21 GATESHEAD Sage One
Fri June 22 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

CROWBAR
Wed September 26 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms
Thu September 27 NOTTINGHAM Rock City – The Basement
Fri September 28 2GLASGOW King Tuts Wah Wah Hut
Sat September 29 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms
Thu October 04 BIRMINGHAM Mama Roux’s
Fri October 05 MANCHESTER Rebellion Rock Bar
Sat October 06 LONDON Electric Ballroom
Sun October 07 NORWICH Waterfront

THE CURE + Interpol + Goldfrapp + Editors + Ride
Jul 7 Hyde Park, London

DANKO JONES
Wed November 14 GLASGOW King Tuts Wah Wah Hut
Thu November 15 MANCHESTER Ruby Lounge
Fri November 16 Underworld Camden

DANZIG
Mon August 06 GLASGOW Barrowlands
Tue August 07 O2 Academy Brixton

THE DARKER MY HORIZON
Jul 15 Brewood Festival Brewood
Oct 06 The Pier Bognor Regis
Nov 24 The Tivoli Buckley

DEACON BLUE
Fri June 29 Newcastle Racecourse
Tue November 13 BELFAST Ulster Hall
Wed November 14 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre
Sun November 18 NORWICH Theatre Royal
Mon November 19 New Theatre Oxford
Tue November 20 GUILDFORD G Live
Thu November 22 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Fri November 23 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion
Sat November 24 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Sun November 25 BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Tue November 27 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Wed November 28 NOTTINGHAM Concert Hall
Fri November 30 Hammersmith Apollo
Sat December 01 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Sun December 02 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Tue December 04 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Wed December 05 BRIGHTON Centre
Fri December 07 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Sat December 08 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Sun December 09 HARROGATE Convention Centre
Tue December 11 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Wed December 12 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Fri December 14 ABERDEEN AECC
Sat December 15 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

DEF LEPPARD + CHEAP TRICK
Saturday 1st December Dublin, 3 Arena
Sunday 2nd December Belfast, The SSE Arena
Tuesday 4th December Cardiff, Motorpoint Arena
Thursday 6th December London, The O2
Saturday 8th December Nottingham, Motorpoint Arena
Sunday 9th December Newcastle, Metro Radio Arena
Tuesday 11th December Glasgow, The SSE Hydro Arena
Wednesday 12th December Manchester, Manchester Arena
Friday 14th December Sheffield, FlyDSA Arena
Saturday 15th December Liverpool, Echo Arena
Monday 17th December Birmingham, Arena Birmingham

DEL AMITRI
Fri July 20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Sat July 21 EDINBURGH Castle
Sun July 22 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Mon July 23 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Wed July 25 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Thu July 26 Hammersmith Apollo
Sat July 28 GLASGOW Barrowland
Sun July 29 GLASGOW Barrowland

DEMON + DENDERA
June 2 Foxlowe Arts Centre, Leek
Saturday 15th September: Audio, Glasgow
Sunday 16th September: Trillians, Newcastle
Friday 21 st September: Eleven, Stoke
Thursday 27th September: The Robin 2, Bilston
Friday 28th September: Fuel Rock Club, Cardiff (Co-Headliner with Dendera)
Saturday 29th September: The Underworld Camden, London

DEVON ALLMAN PROJECT
Sun September 02 BRISTOL Fleece
Mon September 03 BILSTON Robin 2
Tue September 04 Islington Assembly Hall
Thu September 06 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Fri September 07 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Sat September 08 MANCHESTER Academy 3

DIRTY THRILLS
02.06.18 LONDON venue TBA (Camden Rocks Festival)
16.06.18 LONDON O2 Arena (Stone Free Festival)

DOOMSDAY OUTLAW
18.05.18 CARLISLE Embers *
19.05.18 GLASGOW Audio *
20.05.18 BLACKPOOL Waterloo *
26.05.18 BROMSGROVE Stoke Prior Country Club **
01.06.18 SHEFFIELD Corporation ***
02.06.18 LONDON The Good Mixer (Camden Rocks)
14.08.18 MANCHESTER Rebellion ****
15.08.18 HULL O’Rileys ****
16.08.18 STOKE Eleven ****
19.08.18 PONTYPRIDD Muni Arts Centre ****
21.08.18 BILSTON Robin 2 ****
22.08.18 LONDON Camden Underworld ****
23.08.18 BLACKPOOL Waterloo ****
24.08.18 BUCKLEY Tivoli ****
* supporting Jizzy Pearl
** Breaking Bands Festival
*** supporting Hardline
**** supporting Graham Bonnet Ba

THE DUNWELLS (acoustic)
Thu November 29 DERBY Venue
Sat December 01 BIRMINGHAM Cuban Embassy
Sun December 02 BRISTOL Louisiana
Mon December 03 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Tue December 04 BISHOPS STORTFORD Half Moon
Thu December 06 BISHOP’S STORTFORD Moon
Fri December 07 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute
Sat December 08 LEEDS Wardrobe
Wed December 12 BRIGHTON Hope & Ruin
Thu December 13 LONDON Camden Assembly
Fri December 14 LEICESTER Cookie
Sat December 15 EDINBURGH Mash House

STEVE EARLE
Tue July 17 BRIGHTON Dome
Sun July 22 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Tue July 24 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Wed July 25 BELFAST Limelight
Sat July 28 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Sun July 29 LONDON Barbican Centre

ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN
Wed May 23 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Fri May 25 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic
Sat May 26 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Mon May 28 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Wed May 30 GATESHEAD Sage
Fri June 01 Royal Albert Hall

EELS
Mon July 02 O2 Academy Brixton
Tue July 03 Manchester Academy
Wed July 04 O2 Academy Glasgow
Fri July 06 DUBLIN Iveagh Gardens

JEFF LYNNE’S ELO
September
Sun 30 Nottingham, Motorpoint Arena
October
Wed 03 Glasgow, SSE Hydro Arena
Fri/Sat 05/06 Manchester Arena
Tue 09 Newcastle, Metro Radio Arena
Wed/Fri/Sat 10/12/13 Arena Birmingham
Mon 15 Leeds, First Direct Arena
Wed/Thu/Sat/Sun 17/18/20/21 London, O2 Arena
Tue 23 Liverpool, Echo Arena
Wed 25 Dublin, 3Arena
Fri 26 Belfast, The SSE Arena

EUROPE + KING KING
Sep 14 Academy, Manchester
Sep 15 Barrowlands, Glasgow
Sep 17 O2 Academy, Newcastle
Sep 18 Rock City, Nottingham
Sep 19 O2 Institute, Birmingham
Sep 21 St David’s Hall, Cardiff
Sep 22 Pyramids Centre, Portsmouth
Sep 23 Royal Albert Hall, London
Sep 24 Dome, Brighton

THE EXPLOITED
Thu May 24 MANCHESTER Academy
Sat May 26 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront
Sat November 10 Newcastle Riverside

FAIRPORT CONVENTION
MAY
18 Village Hall Nottingham
19 Hertford Corn Exchange Hertford
24 The Brook Southampton
25 HAILSHAM Pavilion
26 CRANBROOK St Dunstan’s Church
27 SANDWICH St Mary’s Arts Centre
29 WIMBORNE Tivoli Theatr
30 IVYBRIDGE The Watermark
31 BODMIN St Petroc’s Church
June
01 EVESHAM Regal Cinema
02 STAMFORD Arts Centre
03 DIDCOT Fleur De Lys
05 LICHFIELD Guildhall
06 PONTARDAWE Arts Centre
07 BRIDGEWATER Town Hall
08 BRIDPORT Electric Palace
09 NEWNHAM St Peter’s Church
10 NEW BRIGHTON Floral Pavilion Theatre
9 Dec WHITBY Pavilion West Cliff

THE FEELING
October
14- Dublin The Academy
16- Cardiff Tramshed Cardiff
17- Norwich The LCR
18- Bexhill On Sea The De La Warr Pavilion
20- Northampton Roadmender
22- Birmingham Town Hall and Symphony Hall
24- Glasgow Saint Luke’s & The Winged Ox
26- Newcastle Tyne Theatre
27- Manchester O2 Ritz Manchester
29- Leeds O2 Academy Leeds
30- Bristol O2 Academy Bristol
November
1- Oxford O2 Academy Oxford
2- London O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

FISH
Sun September 02 O2 Academy Liverpool
Sat September 22 Queens Hall Edinburgh
Sun September 23 O2 Academy Liverpool
Mon September 24 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Sun December 02 O2 Academy Newcastle
Mon December 03 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Tue December 04 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR
Fri December 07 Islington Assembly Hall
Sat December 08 Islington Assembly Hall
Tue December 11 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Wed December 12 HULL Hull City Hall
Thu December 13 O2 Academy Glasgow

THE FLAMING LIPS
Mon July 23 CAMBRIDGE Junction
Tue July 24 CARDIFF Tramshed

FM + DARE + TOBY JEPSON
May
18 Shepherd’s Bush Empire
19 Norwich Waterfront
25 Glasgow Garage
26 Newcastle O2 Academy
June
9 Manchester Ritz

FOCUS
10/11/18 LONDON Under The Bridge
11/11/18 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
12/11/18 MILTON KEYNES The Stables
15/11/18 NEW BRIGHTON Floral Pavilion Theatre
16/11/18 Wokingham Music Club
17/11/18 KINROSS The Green Hotel
18/11/18 GLASGOW The Ferry
19/11/18 EDINBURGH The Caves
20/11/18 ABERDEEN The Assembly
21/11/18 DUNDEE Church Dundee
22/11/18 GATESHEAD Sage
23/11/18 LOWDHAM Village Hall
24/11/18 DERBY The Flower Pot
25/11/18 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome
28/11/18 ALDERSHOT West End Centre
29/11/18 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

JOHN FOGERTY + STEVE MILLER BAND
Thu October 25 LONDON O2 Arena

BEN FOLDS
Sat May 19 NORWICH Theatre Royal
Tue May 22 BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Fri May 25 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre
Sun May 27 Barbican Centre
Mon May 28 CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre

FOO FIGHTERS
Tue June 19 MANCHESTER Etihad Stadium
Fri June 22 LONDON Stadium
Sat June 23 LONDON Stadium

FROM THE JAM
Thu May 17 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Fri May 18 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Sat May 19 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Thu May 24 STAMFORD Corn Exchange
Thu May 31 Under The Bridge, Chelsea FC
Fri June 01 Under The Bridge, Chelsea FC
Thu June 07 COTTINGHAM Civic Hall
Fri June 08 Loughborough Town Hall
Sat June 09 CUFFLEY Stone Valley
Sun June 17 KIRKINTILLOCH Kelvingrove
Fri June 22 DUBLIN Olympia
Sat June 23 BELFAST Ulster Hall
Wed June 27 CRAWLEY Hawth
Fri June 29 WAKEFIELD Warehouse23
Sat June 30 2018 – STONE Stone Valley
Sun July 01 2018 – BILSTON Robin 2
Thu October 11 DORKING Halls
Fri October 12 MARGATE Winter Gardens
Fri November 02 OXFORD Town Hall
Thu November 08 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat November 10 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Thu November 15 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly Rooms
Fri November 16 BEDFORD Corn Exchange
Sat November 24 Shepherds Bush Empire

GALAHAD
15 Sep Wesley Centre, Maltby

LIAM GALLAGHER
Fri June 15 DUBLIN Malahide Castle
Sat June 16 BELFAST Ormeau Park
Fri June 29 LONDON Finsbury Park
Sat August 18 MANCHESTER Emirates Old Trafford

JANET GARDNER (VIXEN)
23rd May Edinburgh, Bannermans
24th May Nottingham, Rock City Basement
26th May Manchester, The Factory
27th May Bridgwater, Cobblestones
28th May London, Underworld

ART GARFUNKEL
Thu 31 May Royal Albert Hall

THE GASLIGHT ANTHEM
Fri July 20 2018 Hammersmith Apollo
Mon July 23 2018 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Tue July 24 2018 GLASGOW Barrowland
Wed July 25 2018 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

GAZPACHO
May 28 London The Dome

GODSMACK
Sun November 04 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Mon November 05 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Wed November 07 LONDON O2 Forum

GOO GOO DOLLS
Tue July 24 O2 Academy Bristol
Wed July 25 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Thu July 26 Brixton Academy

GRAVEYARD
Fri November 30 SHEFFIELD Leadmill
Sat December 01 LEEDS Key Club
Sun December 02 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Mon December 03 GLASGOW G2
Wed December 05 LONDON Scala
Thu December 06 MANCHESTER Academy 3
Fri December 07 O2 Academy2 Birmingham
Sat December 08 BRISTOL Thekla

GRETA VAN FLEET
Mon June 11 LONDON Electric Ballroom

GRYPHON
14/09 Union Chapel, Islington

JOHN HACKETT BAND
May 19 Darlington The Forum
Jun 02 Maltby Classic Rock Society
Jul 13 Brighton Green Door Store
Jul 14 East Molesey Methodist Church
Jul 15 London Water Rats
Aug 31 Newcastle Cluny 2
Sep 01 Kinross Backstage At The Green
Sep 08 Colchester Arts Centre
Sep 29 Garway Village Hall
Sep 30 Cardiff Acapela
Oct 13 Leeds Seven Arts
Dec 01 Leicester DanFest At The Musician
Dec 09 London Boston Music Rooms

STEVE HACKETT – Genesis Revisited orchestral
Oct 01 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall
Oct 03 Manchester Bridgewater Hall
Oct 04 London Royal Festival Hall
Oct 05 Birmingham Symphony Hall
Oct 07 Gateshead The Sage 1
Oct 08 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

HALESTORM
Wed September 19 DUBLIN Academy
Thu September 20 BELFAST Limelight
Sat September 22 O2 Academy Sheffield
Sun September 23 O2 Academy Glasgow
Mon September 24 O2 Academy Birmingham
Wed September 26 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Fri September 28 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton
Sat September 29 O2 Academy Bristol

HALF MAN, HALF BISCUIT
Fri 8 June The Forum, London

HARDLINE
01.06.18 SHEFFIELD Corporation
13.07.18 BILSTON Robin 2

HAWKWIND – Orchestral shows
Thu October 18 LEEDS Town Hall
Fri October 19 SALFORD Lowry
Sat October 20 GATESHEAD Sage
Nov 4/5 London Palladium
Sat November 24 BATH Forum
Sun November 25 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

ROBYN HITCHCOCK
Fri May 18 CAMBRIDGE Unitarian Church
Sat May 19 ST LEONARDS Kino Teatr
Tue May 22 HULL FRuIT
Wed May 23 Liverpool Philharmonic Music Room
Thu May 24 GLASGOW Oran Mor
Fri May 25 SHEFFIELD Hubs
Sat May 26 MORECAMBE More Music
Tue May 29 NEWTON ABBOT Kingkerswell Parish Church
Thu May 31 RAMSGATE Ramsgate Muic Hall
Fri June 01 DUBIN Workmans Club

JOOLS HOLLAND
Wed May 23 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre
Sat May 26 DERBYSHIRE Barrow Hill Roundhouse
Thu June 14 LONDON Hampton Court Palace
Sat July 07 LINCOLN Lincoln Castle
Thu July 12 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Sat July 14 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall
Sun July 15 LONDON Kew Gardens
Sat October 20 DUBLIN 3Arena
Sun October 21 BELFAST Waterfront
Fri October 26 BATH Forum
Sat October 27 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Sun October 28 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Thu November 01 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Fri November 02 GUILDFORD G Live
Sat November 03 NORTHAMPTON Derngate
Sun November 04 SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower
Wed November 07/08 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Fri November 09 WATFORD Colosseum
Sat November 10 CHELTENHAM Centaur
Wed November 14 2READING Hexagon
Thu November 15 NOTTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Fri November 16 YORK Barbican
Sat November 17 STOKE Victoria Hall
Thu November 22 ABERDEEN BHGE Arena
Fri November 23/24 GLASGOW Armadillo
Sun November 25 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Wed/Thu November 28/29 LEICESTER DeMontfort Hall
Fri/Sat November 30/Dec 1 Royal Albert Hall
Wed/Thu December 05/06 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri December 07 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Sat December 08 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Fri December 14 EEDS first direct Arena
Sat December 15 BRIGHTON Centre
Wed/Thu December 19/20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Fri December 21 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Sat December 22 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

HOLLYWOOD VAMPIRES + THE DARKNESS + THE DAMNED
Sat June 16 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Sun June 17 MANCHESTER Arena
Tue June 19 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Wed June 20 SSE Arena Wembley

GLENN HUGHES
Sat September 29 BELFAST Waterfront
Sun September 30 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre
Tue October 02 O2 Academy Bristol
Wed October 03 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Fri October 05 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Sat October 06 CARDIFF Tramshed
Tue October 09 LEEDS University Union
Wed October 10 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri October 12 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sat October 13 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Mon October 15 LONDON KOKO

BILLY IDOL
Wed June 20 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Thu June 21 O2 Academy Birmingham
Sat June 23 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

INCUBUS
Tue September 04 O2 Academy Birmingham
Thu September 06 O2 Academy Brixton
Sat September 08 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Mon September 10 BELFAST Ulster Hall
Tue September 11 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

INDIA ELECTRIC CO
Jun 08 The Old Chapel w/ Ray Cooper Polegate

IQ
14 Dec Islington Assembly Hall
12 Jan BURY The Met

IRON MAIDEN
Tue July 31 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena
Thu August 02 BELFAST SSE Arena Belfast
Sat August 04 ABERDEEN AECC
Mon August 06 MANCHESTER Arena
Tue August 07 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Fri/Sat August 10/11 LONDON O2 Arena

JAMES
Thu May 17 WARRINGTON Parr Hall
Sat May 19 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall
Sun May 20 HALIFAX Victoria Theatre
Tue May 22 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Hall
Wed May 23 OBAN Corran Hall
Fri May 25 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall
Sun May 27 OXFORD South Park

JESUS JONES
MAY 23 Portland Arms Cambridge
JUL 20 The Big Park Buckinghamshire
JUL 29 Boileroom Guildford

JET
Mon July 16 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Tue July 17 LONDON O2 Forum

BILLY JOEL
Sat June 16 MANCHESTER Old Trafford Football Ground
Sat June 23 DUBLIN Aviva Stadium

LAURENCE JONES
12 Jun Milton Keynes The Stables

JUMP
20/05 SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads
21/07 NOTTINGHAM Deerstock Festival
13/10 HIGH WYCOMBE Arts4Every1 Centre

KAISER CHIEFS
Thu June 14 LONDON Royal Hospital Chelsea
Sun July 15 TAUNTON Vivary Park
Sat August 25 WINDSOR Royal Windsor Racecourse
Sat September 01 Wolverhampton Racecourse

THE KILLERS
Sat June 23 SWANSEA Liberty Stadium
Fri July 13 BOLTON Macron Stadium

KING CRIMSON
Mon October 29 BOURNEMOUGH Pavilion
Wed October 31 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Fri/Sat November 02/03 LONDON Palladium
Tue November 06 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Wed November 07 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Fri November 09 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Sat November 10 LIVERPOOL Empire
Mon November 12 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Tue November 13 EDINBURGH Playhouse

KING KING
17 May Chester The Live Rooms
18 May Leeds Brudenell
19 May Holmfirth Picturedrome
31 May Bilston Robin 2
1 Jun Bury St Edmunds The Apex Arts Centre

KINGS OF LEON
Wed August 22 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park
Fri August 24 LEEDS Bramham Park
Sun August 26 READING Richfield Avenue

WAYNE KRAMER/MC50
Fri November 09 O2 Academy Bristol
Sat November 10 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sun November 11 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Mon November 12 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

LENNY KRAVITZ
Tue June 19 O2 Apollo Manchester
Wed June 20 BIRMINGHAM Arena
Fri June 22 SSE Arena Wembley

LA GUNS + JARED JAMES NICHOLS
31st August O2 Islington Academy
1st September HRH Sleaze Festival
2nd September Newcastle Riverside
4th September Bilston Robin 2
5th September Milton Keynes Craufurd Arms
6th September Manchester Rebellion
8th September Buckley Tivoli
16th September Hair Metal Heaven Festival

CORKY LAING (MOUNTAIN)
09/10 LONDON 100 Club
10/10 SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads
13/10 WHITBY Pavilion West Cliff
14/10 CLITHEROE The Grand Venue
15/10 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

THE LAKE POETS
25.09.18 SHEFFIELD Greystones
26.09.19 EDINBURGH Sneaky Pete’s
28.09.18 GLASGOW Hug & Pint
02.10.18 BRIGHTON Hope & Ruin
03.10.18 BIRMINGHAM Kitchen Garden Café
04.10.18 CAMBRIDGE Junction 2
05.10.18 BRISTOL Folk House
10.10.18 MANCHESTER Gulliver’s
12.10.18 NEWTON ABBOT Kingskerswell Parish Church
17.10.18 SOUTHAMPTON Talking Heads

LANDMARQ
20 Oct Wesley Centre, Maltby

LAZULI
Nov 24 Wesley Centre, Maltby

LEPROUS
Fri September 21 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Sat September 22 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Sun September 23 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

LEVEL 42
Tue October 02 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Wed October 03 MANCHESTER Opera House
Thu October 04 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Sat October 06 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sun October 07 OXFORD New Theatre
Mon October 08 READING Hexagon
Tue October 09 GUILDFORD G Live
Thu October 11 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Fri October 12 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Sat October 13 NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate
Mon October 15 YORK Barbican
Tue October 16 GATESHEAD Sage
Wed October 17 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri October 19 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sat October 20 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sun October 21 BRISTOL Hippdrome
Tue October 23 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Wed October 24 BRIGHTON Dome
Thu October 25 Royal Albert Hall

THE LEVELLERS (acoustic)
Thu June 14 MARGATE Hall by the Sea – Dreamland
Fri June 15 BOSTON Gliderdrome
Sat June 16 Caerphilly Castle
Sat June 30 MARGATE Hall by the Sea – Dreamland
Sun July 01 MANCHESTER Castlefield Bowl
Tue July 10 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic
Wed July 11 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Thu July 12 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Fri July 13 BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Sat July 14 YEOVIL Westlands
Wed July 18 CHELTENHAM Town Hall
Thu July 19 YORK Barbican
Fri July 20 MILTON KEYNES Stables
Sat July 21 WINCHESTER Cathedral
Sun July 22 BEXHILL De La Warr Pavillion
Mon July 23 BUXTON Opera House

LIFESIGNS
20/05/18 The Half Moon Putney
07/09/18 MILTON KEYNES The Craufurd Arms
26/09/18 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
27/09/18 MANCHESTER Rebellion

LIGHTNING SEEDS
Fri May 18 LIVERPOOL Aintree Racecourse

LINDISFARNE
01/06/18 WHITEHAVEN The Solway Civic Hall
23/06/18 STANHOPE Northern Kin Festival
14/09/18 DONCASTER The Dome Leisure Centre
15/09/18 STAMFORD Corn Exchange
16/09/18 HARPENDEN Public Halls
28/09/18 WHITBY Pavilion
29/09/18 LINCOLN Alive Church
30/09/18 COVENTRY Albany Theatre

AYNSLEY LISTER
May 19 Eastwell Village Hall Melton

LOVE/HATE
May 17 Waterfront Norwich
May 18 Eleven Music, Stoke

MACHINE HEAD
Thu May 17 O2 Academy Birmingham
Fri May 18 LONDON Roundhouse
Sat May 19 LONDON Roundhouse
Mon May 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Tue May 22 O2 Academy Newcastle
Wed May 23 O2 Academy Glasgow
Fri/Sat May 25/26 MANCHESTER Academy

ANDY MACKAY (ROXY MUSIC)
Mon November 26 LONDON Queen Elizabeth Hall

MAGENTA
3 Nov Montgomery Hall, Wath Upon Dearne
24/11 PENTYRCH Acapela Studio

KEE MARCELLO (ex-EUROPE)
15.09.18 HULL Welly Club (Hair Metal Heaven)
11.10.18 BILSTON Robin 2
12.10.18 Camden Underworld
13.10.18 MERTHYR TYDFIL New Crown
14.10.18 STOKE Eleven
17.10.18 MANCHESTER Rebellion
18.10.18 GLASGOW Ferry

MASON HILL
26.05.18 GLASGOW King Tuts
02.06.18 NEWPORT Viking Fest (VI)
22.06.18 WISTON, LANARKSHIRE Wildfire Festival
08.07.18 CHELTENHAM Amplified Festival
29.07.18 ABERBEEG Steelhouse Festival
04.08.18 MORECAMBE Rock People
19.10.18 NOTTINGHAM Trent University (Rockingham)

MOLLIE MARRIOTT
12 May Manchester Academy
5 Jul London Water Rats
14 Jul Devizes Wiltshire Saddleback Music Festival

NICK MASON’S SAUCERFUL OF SECRETS
Sun May 20 LONDON Dingwalls *sold out*
Mon May 21 LONDON Half Moon *sold out*
Tue May 23 LONDON Half Moon *sold out*
Wed May 24 LONDON Half Moon *sold out*

MASSIVE WAGONS
Jun 2 Camden Rocks
Aiug 4 The Platform, Morecambe

CHANTEL McGREGOR
18.5.18 Southend, Chinnerys
19.5.18 Norwich, Waterfront
1.6.18 Nottingham, Bodega
3.6.18 Wirral, New Brighton Floral Pavillion (solo acoustic)
7.6.18 Bilston, Robin 2
8.6.18 Blackpool, Waterloo Music Bar
23.6.18 Durham, Blues Festival
29.7.18 Ireland, Rally of Lugh Longarm Festival
16.8.18 Kendal, Bootleggers
17.8.18 Wakefield, Warehouse 23
18.8.18 Nuneaton, Queens Hall
24.8.18 Nottingham, Town Hall (supporting Wilko Johnson)
8.9.18 Bromsgrove, Artrix
14.9.18 Sheffield, Greystones
28.9.18 Glasgow, o2 ABC 2
29.9.18 Aberdeen, Cafe Drummond
30.9.18 Edinburgh, Bannermans
5.10.18 Ruislip, The Tropic
6.10.18 St Helens, Citadel
13.10.18 Whitby, Blues Festival
14.10.18 Clitheroe, Blues Festival
11.11.18 Bude, Blues Festival
30.11.18 Morecambe, The Platform
13.12.18 Derby, Flowerpot

PUNKY MEADOWS & FRANK DIMINO (ANGEL)
Fri 12th OCT Eleven, Stoke
Sat 13th OCT The Underworld Camden
Sun 14th OCT The Robin 2, Bilston
Mon 15th OCT Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Wed 17th OCT Trillians Newcastle, Newcastle
Thu 18th OCT ROCK CITY, Nottingham

DON McLEAN
Sun May 20 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Mon May 21 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Tue May 22 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Wed May 23 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Thu June 07 ELFAST Waterfront Hall Auditorium
Mon June 11 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Tue June 12 DUBLIN Vicar Street

MIKE & THE MECHANICS
Sat February 23 2019 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sun February 24 2019 GATESHEAD Sage
Mon February 25 2019 PERTH Concert Hall
Wed February 27 2019 ABERDEEN Music Hall
Thu February 28 2019 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Fri March 01 2019 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Sun March 03 2019 CARLISLE Sands Centre
Mon March 04 2019 STOKE Victoria Halls
Tue March 05 2019 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru
Thu March 07 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Fri March 08 2019 LEICESTER DeMontfort Hall
Sun March 10 2019 NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre
Mon March 11 2019 BUXTON Opera House
Tue March 12 2019 OXFORD New Theatre
Thu March 14 2019 GUILDFORD G Live
Fri March 15 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sat March 16 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Mon March 18 2019 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Tue March 19 2019 YORK Barbican
Thu March 21 2019 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Fri March 22 2019 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion
Sat March 23 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Mon March 25 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens
Tue March 26 2019 READING Hexagon
Wed March 27 2019 BRIGHTON Dome
Fri March 29 2019 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Sat March 30 2019 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Mon April 01 2019 Royal Albert Hall
Tue April 02 2019 WATFORD Colliseum
Wed April 03 2019 BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Fri April 05 2019 EASTBOURNE Congress Theatre
Sun April 07 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre
Mon April 08 2019 BRISTOL Hippodrome
Tue April 09 2019 SALISBURY City Hall

MONSTER MAGNET
Thu May 31 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Fri June 01 GLASGOW Garage
Sat June 02 BELFAST Limelight
Sun June 03 DUBLIN Tivoli

ALANIS MORISSETTE
Wed July 04 CORK Live at the Marquee
Thu July 05 DUBLIN Iveagh Gardens
Sat July 07 Hammersmith Apollo

NEAL MORSE (acoustic)
18/06/18 SHEFFIELD City & Memorial Hall
19/06/18 YORK The Crescent Community Venue
20/06/18 GLASGOW The Classic Grand
21/06/18 LEICESTER The Musician
22/06/18 LONDON Boston Music Room

MOSTLY AUTUMN
Oct 20 The Citadel, St Helens

GRAHAM NASH
Sat July 21 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic
Sun July 22 Chelsea Under the Bridge
Tue July 24 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Thu July 26 Town Hall Birmingham
Sun July 29 MANCHESTER Lowry
Tue July 31 DUBLIN National Concert Hall

NEW MODEL ARMY
Fri June 22 Leamington Spa Assembly
Fri October 05 GLASGOW Garage
Sat October 06 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri December 07 DUBLIN Button Factory
Thu December 13 LONDON O2 Forum Kentish Town
Sat December 22 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

NIGHTWISH
Sat December 08 Wembley Arena
Mon December 10 BIRMINGHAM Arena
Tue December 11 MANCHESTER Arena

NINE BELOW ZERO
Fri May 18 LONDON 229
Sat May 19 BRISTOL Thekla
Fri May 25 Sage Gateshead
Sat May 26 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

NINE INCH NAILS
June 22/24 Royal Albert Hall

NO HOT ASHES
08.06.18-10.06.18 DONINGTON Download Festival

GARY NUMAN
Wed July 18 HOLMFIRTH Picturedome
Thu July 19 WORTHING Assembly Rooms
Fri July 20 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

GARY NUMAN with The Skaparis Orchestra
Mon November 12 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Tue November 13 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Thu November 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Sat November 17 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Mon November 19 Royal Albert Hall
Tue November 20 GLASGOW Concert Hall

STEVEN PAGE (ex-BARE NAKED LADIES)
Mon August 06 BRIGHTON Komedia
Tue August 07 BRISTOL Fleece
Wed August 08 LIVERPOOL Loft
Fri August 10 LONDON Islington
Sat August 11 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome
Mon August 13 BELFAST Empire Music Hall
Tue August 14 DUBLIN Whelans
Thu August 16 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Fri August 17 GLASGOW Oran Mor
Sat August 18 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

PALLBEARER
Mon July 16 Islington Assembly Hall
Tue July 17 GLASGOW Stereo
Wed July 18 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Thu July 19 BRISTOL Fleece

CARL PALMER’S ELP LEGACY
Aug 2 Chelsea Under the Bridge
Aug 3 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

PARADISE LOST
Sep 22 Lantern, Halifax

DAN PATLANSKY
Wed November 21 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Thu November 22 NORWICH Waterfront Studio
Fri November 23 NEWBURY Arlington Arts Centre
Sat November 24 CHESTER Live Rooms
Sun November 25 BURY Met
Tue November 27 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Wed November 28 BROMSGROVE Artrix
Thu November 29 O2 Academy Islington
Fri November 30 BRISTOL Tunnels

JOE PAYNE (ex-THE ENID)
27/05/18 NORTHAMPTON The Picturedrome
26/07/18 SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads
27/07/18 LEICESTER Firebug 1

JIZZY PEARL + DOOMSDAY OUTLAW
17.05.18 NORWICH Waterfront
18.05.18 CARLISLE Embers
19.05.18 GLASGOW Audio
20.05.18 BLACKPOOL Waterloo
24.05.18 MANCHESTER Gullivers **
25.05.18 BIRMINGHAM Asylum **
26.05.18 LEICESTER Firebug Bar **
27.05.18 BOURNEMOUTH Anvil **
** solo acoustic shows

PEARL JAM
Mon/Tue June 18/19 LONDON O2 Arena

PENDRAGON – 40th anniversary show
November 9th 229 London

A PERFECT CIRCLE
Tue June 12 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Wed June 13 O2 Academy Brixton

THE PINEAPPLE THIEF
04/10 EDINBURGH The Liquid Rooms
05/10 SHEFFIELD The Leadmill
06/10 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

THE PIXIES
Tue October 30 LONDON Roundhouse
Wed October 31 LONDON Roundhouse
Thu November 01 LONDON Roundhouse
Fri November 02 LONDON Roundhouse
Sat November 03 LONDON Roundhouse

ROBERT PLANT
Sun May 27 BATH Recreation Ground

PROCUL HARUM
Tue Oct 9 London Palladium

THE PSYCHEDELIC FURS
Tue June 12th O2 Academy Leicester
Wed June 13th CARDIFF Tramshed
Sat June 16th O2 Academy Liverpool

PUBLIC IMAGE LIMITED
Wed May 30 O2 Academy Bristol
Fri June 01 O2 Academy Bournemouth
Mon June 04 COVENTRY Copper Rooms
Wed June 06 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR
Tue June 12 O2 Academy Newcastle
Wed June 13 O2 ABC Glasgow
Fri June 15 O2 Academy Sheffield
Sat June 16 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Mon June 18 HULL Asylum
Thu June 21 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sat June 23 Lemon Grove, Exeter
Sun June 24 WREXHAM William Aston Hall
Tue June 26 READING Sub 89
Wed June 27 FROME Cheese and Grain
Thu June 28 INVERNESS Ironworks
Fri June 29 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat June 30 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Sun August 05 BLACKPOOL Winter Gardens
Sun August 26 DUBLIN Tivoli
Tue August 28 INVERNESS Ironworks
Wed August 29 ABERDEEN Assembly
Fri August 31 DUNDEE Church

Queen Extravaganza
Tue October 30 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Thu November 01 GLASGOW Armadillo
Fri November 02 YORK Barbican
Sat November 03 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Mon November 05 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Tue November 06 MANCHESTER Apollo
Wed November 07 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Fri November 09 BATH Forum
Sat November 10 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Mon November 12 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Tue November 13 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Thu November 15 PORTLSMOUTH Guildhall
Fri November 16 GUILDFORD G Live
Sat November 17 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Mon November 19 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Wed November 21 LEICESTER De Montford Hall
Thu November 22 LONDON Eventim Apollo

QUEEN + PAUL LAMBERT
July 01 Wembley Arena
July 02/04 LONDON O2
July 08 DUBLIN Marlay Park

QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE + IGGY POP + THE HIVES
Sat June 30 LONDON Finsbury Park

THE RASMUS
Thu October 18 NORWICH Waterfront
Fri October 19 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE University
Sat October 20 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sun October 21 GLASGOW Garage
Tue October 23 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Wed October 24 BRISTOL Marble Factory
Thu October 25 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Fri October 26 LONDON KOKO

REEF + THE WILDHEARTS + TERRORVISION
Sat May 19 O2 Academy Glasgow
Sun May 20 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu May 24 O2 Academy Leeds
Fri May 25 BRISTOL Motion
Sat May 26 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

REEF
Fri May 18 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

THE ROLLING STONES
Tue/Fri May 22/25 LONDON Stadium
Tue May 29 SOUTHAMPTON St Marys Stadium
Sat June 02 COVENTRY Ricoh Stadium
Tue June 05 Old Trafford Football Stadium
Sat June 09 EDINBURGH Murrayfield Stadium
Fri June 15 CARDIFF Principality Stadium
Tue June 19 Twickenham Stadium

DARIUS RUCKER
Sun October 21 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Mon October 22 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Tue October 23 GATESHEAD Sage
Thu October 25 BRISTOL O2 Academy
Fri October 26 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Sun October 28 Royal Albert Hall

RUNRIG (farewell concert)
Fri June 15 Hamersmith Apollo
Sat June 16 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Fri/Sat August 17/18 STIRLING City Park

KATE RUSBY
May 23 Wakefield Theatre Royal
Aug 03 Wickham Folk Festival
Aug 05 Cambridge Folk Festival

SAXON + Y&T + WAYWARD SONS
Oct 18 Glasgow Barrowlands
Oct 19 London Roundhouse
Oct 20 Portsmouth Guildhall
Oct 21 Manchester Academy

MICHAEL SCHENKER FEST
November
Thu 2 London O2 Shepherds Bush Empire
Fri 3 Sheffield O2 Academy
Sat 4 Manchester O2 Ritz
Sun 5 Hull City Hall

SHAM 69
Fri May 18 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sat May 19 WAKEFIELD Warehouse23

SHIRAZ LANE
30.08 CARDIFF Fuel
31.08 CANNOCK Station
01.09 O2 Academy Islington
02.09 SHEFFIELD O2 Academy (HRH Sleaze)

PAUL SIMON – farewell tour
Tue July 10 MANCHESTER Arena (United Kingdom)
Wed July 11 GLASGOW SSE Hydro (United Kingdom)
Fri July 13 DUBLIN RDS Arena (Ireland)
Sun July 15 LONDON Hyde Park

SIMPLE MINDS + THE PRETENDERS + KT TUNSTALL
Sat August 04 MAIDSTONE Kent Event Centre
Sun August 05 MERTHYR TYDFIL Cyfarthfa Park
Fri August 10 SALFORD AJ Bell Stadium
Sat August 11 LEEDS Millennium Square
Sat August 18 COVENTRY Butts Park Arena
Sun August 19 DURHAM Emirates Riverside
Sat August 25 NEWARK Riverside Park
Sun August 26 COLCHESTER Castle Park
Mon August 27 ENFIELD Trent Country Park
Fri August 31 SWINDON Lydiard Park
Sat September 01 ARDINGLY South of England Event Centre
Sun September 02 TAUNTON Racecourse
Sat September 08 INVERNESS Northern Meeting Park
Sun September 09 DUNDEE Slessor Gardens

THE SKIDS
Thu June 07 2018 READING Sub 89
Sat June 09 2018 CARDIFF Tramshed

SLAYER
Nov 01 Dublin 3 Arena
Nov 03 London SSE Arena Wembley
Nov 05 Cardiff Motorpoint Arena
Nov 07 Birmingham Arena
Nov 09 Manchester Arena
Nov 10 Newcastle Metro Radio Arena
Nov 12 Glasgow SSE Hydro

SOFT MACHINE
26/05 STOKE ON TRENT Eleven
03/11 CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre
06/11 GATESHEAD Sage
08/11 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)
09/11 HEBDEN BRIDGE Trades Club
10/11 GOOLE The Shire Hall
16/11 LONDON The Borderline
17/11 ALDERSHOT West End Centre
18/11 LEWES Con Club
22/11 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries
25/11 SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads

SON OF MAN
30/06/18 MERTHYR TYDFIL The New Crown
26/08/18 SWANSEA The Garage
22/09/18 DAGENHAM The Roundhouse
26/10/18 EBBW VALE Ebbw Vale Institute
08/12/18 SWANSEA The Garage

SONS OF APOLLO
2 Jul MOTHERWELL Concert Hall & Theatre
3 Jul BELFAST The Limelight
4 Jul DUBLIN 8 Tivoli Variety Theatre
Sat July 07 BRIGHTON Haunt
Sun July 08 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Sat September 29 BRISTOL SWX
Sun September 30 2 Glasgow Garage
Mon October 01 MANCHESTER Academy 2

SPACE ELEVATOR
18th May The Dreadnought, Edinburgh
19th May Old Courts, Wigan
20th May Eleven, Stoke
24th May South Bucks Uni, High Wycombe
25th May The Hammersmith Club, London
31st May The Bullingdon, Oxford

SPARKS
May
Tuesday 22nd Glasgow O2 ABC
Wednesday 23rd Leeds O2 Academy
Thursday 24th London O2 Kentish Town Forum

STEELEYE SPAN
3 Oct MILTON KEYNES The Stables

STEREOPHONICS
Wed May 30 Liverpool Echo Arena
Sat June 02 WREXHAM Racecourse
Sat June 09 Cardiff City Stadium
Fri June 29 GLASGOW Green
Thu July 19 Scarborough Open Air Theatre
Sat August 18 CHELMSFORD Hylands Park

STIFF LITTLE FINGERS + RUTS DC
25th May Leeds – Millennium Square
26th May Hatfield – The Forum
27th May Birmingham – NEC Lakeside

STONE SOUR
Sun June 17 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Mon June 18 LONDON Roundhouse
Tue June 19 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

THE STRAWBS
NOV 15 Robin 2 Wolverhampton

SUEDE
Fri/Sat Oct 12/13 Hammersmith Apollo
Sun October 14 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatr

10CC
Oct 18 High Wycombe Swan Theatre
Oct 19 Margate Winter Gardens
Oct 20 Malvern Forum Theatre
Oct 22 Inverness Eden Court Theatre
Oct 23 Perth Concert Hall
Oct 24 Edinburgh Concert Hall
Oct 25 Rhyl Pavilion Theatre
Oct 27 Bexhill-on-Sea De La Warr Pavilion
Oct 28 Basingstoke The Anvil
Oct 29 Northampton Royal & Derngate
Oct 30 Tunbridge Wells Assembly Hall Theatre
Nov 01 Doncaster The Dome
Nov 02 Halifax Victoria Theatre
Nov 03 Stevenage, Concert Hall
Nov 04 Cambridge Corn Exchange
Nov 06 Shrewsbury Theatre Severn
Nov 07 Crawley, Hawth Theatre
Nov 08 Chichester, Festival Theatre (on-sale from September)
Nov 09 Weymouth Pavilion
Nov 10 Isle of Wight Shanklin Theatre
Nov 12 Buxton Opera House
Nov 13 Hull City Hall
Nov 14 St Albans Alban Arena
Nov 15 Bury St Edmunds The Apex
Nov 16 Reading, The Hexagon
Nov 17 Dartford Orchard Theatre

JAMES TAYLOR
Mon July 09 MANCHESTER Arena
Tue July 10 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Thu July 12 LEEDS first direct Arena
Tue July 17 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

JOANNE SHAW TAYLOR
17 Jun London Stone Free Festival o2 Arena
1 Oct Whitley Bay Playhouse
2 Oct Leeds Brudenell
3 Oct Bury St Edmunds The Apex Arts Centre
5 Oct Stockton ARC
6 Oct Chester The Live Rooms
7 Oct Bilston Robin 2
9 Oct Oxford O2 Academy
12 Oct Brighton, Concorde 2
13 Oct Northampton The Roadmender
14 Oct Harpenden Public Halls

TEARS FOR FEARS *re-arranged daes*
Thu January 31 2019 DUBLIN 3Arena
Sat February 02 2019 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Sun February 03 2019 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Mon February 04 2019 BRIGHTON Centre
Wed February 06 2019 LONDON O2 Arena
Thu February 07 2019 BOURNEMOUTH International Centre
Sat February 09 2019 LEEDS first direct Arena
Mon February 11 2019 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Tue February 12 2019 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Wed February 13 2019 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

TEENAGE FANCLUB
October 28-30 GLASGOW O2 ABC
November 05-07 MANCHESTER Academy 3
November 09-11 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
November 13-15 LONDON Electric Ballroom

THE THE
Tue June 05 2018 Royal Albert Hall
Wed June 06 2018 O2 Academy Brixton
Thu June 07 2018 LONDON Troxy

THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS
Fri September 21 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Sat September 22 J1, Cambridge Junction
Sun September 23 BRISTOL Marble Factory
Wed October 03 LONDON Barican
Thu October 04 Manchester Academy 2
Fri October 05 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Sat October 06 DUBLIN Button Factory

RICHARD THOMPSON
Aug 18 Purbeck Valley Folk Festival (Electric Trio)
Thu October 11 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sat October 13 PERTH Perth Concert Hall
Mon October 15 CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre
Tue October 16 LONDON Barbican
Wed October 17 BATH Forum
Thu October 18 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Sat October 20 STOKE ON TRENT Victoria Hall
Sun October 21 MANCHESTER Opera House
Mon October 22 YORK Grand Opera House
Tue October 23 HULL City Hall
Wed October 24 GATESHEAD Sage
Fri October 26 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall
Sat October 27 SOUTHEND ON SEA Cliffs Pavilion
Sun October 28 OXFORD New Theatre Oxford
Tue October 30 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Wed October 31 SALISBURY City Hall
Thu November 01 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Fri November 02 HIGH WYCOMBE Swan
Sat November 03 WOKING New Victoria Theatre

THUNDER
Sat July 14 Caerphilly Castle

GLEN TILBROOK
20 Oct Harpenden Public Halls
26 Oct Leeds Brudenell
7 Nov Chester The Live Rooms
27 Nov Bromsgrove Artrix

TRAVIS
Sun June 10 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Tue/Wed June 12/13 LONDON Royal Festival Hall
Thu June 14 FOLKESTONE Leas Cliff Hall
Tue June 19 Plymouth Pavilions
Wed June 20 Brighton Dome
Thu June 21 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Mon June 25 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Tue June 26 New Theatre – Oxford
Wed December 12 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Thu December 13 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Sat December 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Mon December 17 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Tue December 18 Hull City Hall
Wed December 19 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Fri December 21 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

THE TREATMENT + AIRRACE
21/9 Clwb Ifor Bach – Cardiff
22/9 The Underworld – London
23/9 The Waterfront – Norwich
24/9 The Portland – Cambridge
27/9 Slade Rooms – Wolves
28/9 Corporation – Sheffield
29/9 The Cluny – Newcastle
30/9 Stereo – Glasgow

TREMONTI
Thu June 28 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Fri June 29 Shepherds Bush Empire
Sat June 30 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Mon July 02 BELFAST Limelight
Tue July 03 DUBLIN Academy
Thu July 05 Portsmouth Pyramids Centre

WALTER TROUT
4 Jun Leeds Brudenell
5 Jun Chester The Live Rooms
6 Jun Bury St Edmunds The Apex Arts Centre

TRUCKER DIABLO
Jun 22 The Corporation, Sheffield
Jun 23 The Tivoli Buckley

MARTIN TURNER (WISHBONE ASH)
15/06 SWINDON The Vic 88
24/06 BISHOPS CLEEVE The Tithe Barn
14/09 WORTHING Southern Pavilion
22/09 ST HELENS The Citidal
24/09 BUCKLEY The Tivoli
29/09 DEAL The Astor Community Theatre
30/09 COLCHESTER Arts Centre
05/10 SUTTON Boom Boom Club
06/10 POCKLINGTON Arts Centre
07/10 SUTTON ASHFIELD The Diamond
25/10 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
27/10 ROTHERHAM The Cutler’s Arms

STEVEN TYLER (AEROSMITH)
Tue August 07 LONDON O2 Forum

U2
Fri/Sat October 19/20 MANCHESTER Arena
Tue/Wed October 23/24 LONDON O2 Arena
Sat October 27 BELFAST SSE Arena Belfast
November 05/06/09/10 2018 – DUBLIN 3Arena

UB40 (40th anniversary show)
Mon 18 June Royal Albert Hall, London

VEGA + MIDNITE CITY
June 28th Ruby Lounge – Manchester
June 29th Riverside – Newcastle
June 30th Stereo – Glasgow
July 5th Fuel – Cardiff
July 6th Slade Rooms – Wolverhampton
July 7th Underworld – London

VINTAGE TROUBLE
Mon August 13 SHEFFIELD Plug
Tue August 14 LIVERPOOL Hangar34

VOLBEAT
Sat May 26 BELFAST Telegraph Building
Sun May 27 DUBLIN Olympia
Tue May 29 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Wed June 06 GLASGOW O2 ABC

VOODOO VEGAS
JUN 09 The Cellar Bar Dorset
JUN 15 Love Rocks Festival Bournemouth
AUG 11 O2 Academy Bournemouth

VOYAGER
03/07 LONDON The Borderline
04/07 BIRMINGHAM The Asylum

RUFUS WAINWRIGHT
Thu June 21 BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Fri June 22 Coventry Cathedral
Sat June 23 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall
Mon June 25 WHITLEY BAY Playhouse
Tue June 26 Leeds Town Hall
Thu June 28 Bath Forum
Fri June 29 Cambridge Corn Exchange
Sat June 30 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Mon July 02 EDINBURGH Royal Lyceum Theatre
Tue July 03 EDINBURGH Royal Lyceum Theatre

RICK WAKEMAN
Thu September 27 SALISBURY City Hall
Fri September 28 YEOVIL Westlands
Sat September 29 AYLESBURY Westlands
Sun September 30 YORK Barbican
Thu October 04 READING Hexagon
Fri October 05 KINGS LYNN Corn Exchange
Thu October 11 IPSWICH Corn Exchange
Fri October 12 NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate
Sat October 13 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall
Fri October 19 BATH Forum
Sat October 20 HIGH WYCOMBE Swan
Sun October 21 OXFORD Sheldonian Theatre
Fri November 09 HALIFAX Victoria Theatre
Sat November 17 DORKING Halls
Sun December 16 BRISTOL St George’s
Mon December 17 LONDON Union Chapel
Tue December 18 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Wed December 19 MANCHESTER Royal Northern College of Music

ROGER WATERS
Tue June 26 DUBLIN 3Arena
Fri June 29 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Sat June 30 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Mon July 02 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Tue July 03 MANCHESTER Arena
Fri July 06 LONDON Hyde Park (+ RICHARD ASHCROFT + SQUEEZE + SEASICK STEVE)
Sat July 07 BIRMINGHAM Arena

THE WILDHEARTS
Sat May 19 O2 Academy Glasgow
Sun May 20 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu May 24 O2 Academy Leeds
Fri May 25 BRISTOL Motion
Sat May 26 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Sat July 28 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Fri August 03 SHEFFIELD Plug
Mon August 20 BRIGHTON Concorde

BRIAN WILSON
Sat August 18 DONCASTER Racecourse
Fri August 24 BIRMINGHAM Digbeth Arena

STEVE WINWOOD
Mon July 02 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

WITHIN TEMPTATION
Fri November 09 O2 Academy Birmingham
Sat November 10 O2 Apollo Manchester
Sun November 11 O2 Academy Glasgow
Tue November 13 O2 Academy Brixton

YES – ANDERSON, RABIN, WAKEMAN
12/07 NEWCASTLE City Hall
13/07 YORK Barbican Centre

THE ZOMBIES
Wed June 06 BEXHILL-ON-SEA De La Warr pavilion
Tue June 12 CARDIFF Tramshed
Wed June 13 EAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Thu June 14 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire
Sat June 16 EDINBURGH Queens Hall


Get Ready to ROCK! Radio

More information
Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.

Power Plays w/c 14 May 2018

ANDY SUSEMIHL Dinosaurs (SM Noise Records)
4TH LABYRINTH This Is Rock N Roll (indie)
PERFECT PLAN Gone Too Far (Frontiers)
SPACE ELEVATOR Keep Waiting (SPV)
TRACEY BROWNE Hit The Road Running (indie)

Featured Albums w/c 14 May (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 PRAYING MANTIS Gravity (Frontiers)
12:00-13:00 MASS When 2 Worlds Collide (Escape Music)
14:00-16:00 TRACEY BROWNE The Doctrine Of Song (indie)

Albums That Time Forgot (Mon-Fri)

18:00-19:00 RIVER CITY PEOPLE – Say Something Good (1989)



Email This Page
This entry was posted in Gigs and Tour News, NEWS, Upcoming (Tours & Releases) and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply