Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2018)

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Your tour not listed? Contact us!

Updated 21/09/18

FOREIGNER – London Palladium, 7 June 2016

FESTIVALS

Summer’s End 4-7 October The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow
Lazuli + Magenta + Landmarq + Tim Bowness + Frequency Drift + more TBA

Hard Rock Hell Haven, Pwllheli, Gwynedd Thursday 8-Sunday 11th November
Femme Fatale + Girlschool + Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons + Renegade Twelve + Ryders Creed + Saxon + The Dead Daisies + Thunderstick + Tygers of Pan Tang + more TBA

HRH Prog Thursday 15-Sunday 18 November Camp HRH, Pwllheli, Gwynedd
HAWKWIND + PENDRAGON + Srawbs + Martin Turner ex Wishbone Ash + Gandalf’s Fist + Jadis + Panic Room + Karnataka + Don Airey + more TBA

WinterStorm 23-24 November Trron Concert Hall
Magnum + The Dead Daisies + Gun + Girlschool + Geoff Tate + Bernie Torme + Quartz + Wayward Sons + Oliver Dawson Saxon + more TBA

DANFEST 30th November-1st December The Musician, 42 Crafton Street West, Leicester
Comedy Of Errors + 25 Yard Screamer + Galahad + Red Jasper + John Hackett Band

THE GREAT BRITISH ROCK AND BLUES FESTIVAL Fri 18 Jan-Mon 21 Jan 2019 Butlins Skegness Resort
Focus + Nine Below Zero + more TBA

GIANTS OF ROCK Fri 25 Jan-Mon 28 Jan 2019 Butlins Minehead Resort
Skid Row + Atomic Rooster + Brian Downey’s Alive & Dangerous + Chris Slade Timeline + FM + Oliver Dawson Saxon + the Sweet + Cats In Space + UDO + H.E.A.T. + Dare + Geordie + Mark Stanway’s Classic Magnum + more TBA

HRH AOR Thursday 14th-Sunday 17th March Haven Hafan y Mor Holiday Park, Pwllheli
UFO + Tyketoo + Ted Poley + Dave Bickler 9ex-Survivor) + The Electric Boys + Tigertailz + Mitch Malloy + Pretty Boy Floyd + Vega + Romeo’s Daughter + Kane’d + The Radio Sun + Bai Bang + New Generation Superstars + Fahran + Captain Black Beard

FUSION FESTIVAL 2019 22–24 March 2019 Civic Centre, Martins Way, Stourport-on-Severn
Dec Burke + IO EARTH + Encircled +Steve Tilling + Franck Carducci + Hats Off Gentlemen It’s Adequate + The Gift

WINTER’S END 4th-7th April The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow
Kayak + Threshold + RPWL + Abel Ganz + Tin Spirits + Godsticks + Midnight Sun + Exploring Birdsong

HRH Blues 5 Saturday 13th-Sunday 14th April O2 Academy, Sheffield
Aynsley Lister + Savoy Brown + The Climax Blues Band + Chantel McGregor + The Quireboys + ontus Snibb’s Wreck Of The Blues + The Billy Walton Band + Erja Lyytinen + John Verity Band

BEARDED THEORY 23-26 May Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent, Derbyshire

Call of the Wild Friday 24th-Sunday 26th May Kirklinton Hall, Heathersgill, Carlisle
The Wildhearts + The Virginmarys + Hellbound Hearts + Razorbats + Burnt Out Wreck + more TBA

DOWNLOAD 14-16 June Donnington Park
TBA

CORNBURY 5-7 July
TBA

PENN FESTIVAL 19/20 July Penn Park, Bucks
TBA

RAMBLIN’ MAN 19-21 July Mote Park, Maidstone, Kent
TBA

CROPREDY – 40th anniversary 8-10 August Cropredy, Nr, Banbury
FAIRPORT CONVENTION + more TBA

BLOODSTOCK 8-11 August Catton Park, Derbyshire
SABATON + more TBA

WEYFEST 16-18 August The Rural Life Centre, Farnham
TBA

STONEDEAF Saturday 24th August Newark Showground, Notts
TBA

HRH SLEAZE 3 Aug 31-Sep 2 O2 Academy, Sheffield
Vain + Tyla’s Dogs D’Amour + Crashdiet + Reckless Love + Enuff Z’Nuff + Rocky Shades “Wrathchild” + Knock Out Kaine + Dust Bowl Jokies + Doomsday Outlaw

HRH Crows 2 7th/8th September O2 Academy, Sheffield
The Kentucky Headhunters + Molly Hatchet + Voodoo Six + The Outlaw Orchestra + Doomsday Outlaw + Dead Man’s Whiskey + Black Cat Bones + The Jupiter Blues

A + WHEATUS + INME
November
Mon 12 Brighton Concorde 2
Tue 13 Nottingham Rock City
Wed 14 Manchester Academy 2
Thu 15 Newcastle Riverside
Fri 16 Glasgow Garage
Sat 17 Bristol SWX
Mon 19 Norwich Waterfront
Tue 20 Cardiff Y Plas
Wed 21 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

AFRO-CELT SOUNDSYSTEM
14/11/18 TORQUAY Princess Theatre
15/11/18 FROME Cheese & Grain
16/11/18 POOLE The Lighthouse
17/11/18 NEWCASTLE Tyne Theatre & Opera House
18/11/18 LEEDS Town Hall
20/11/18 BRIGHTON Dome
21/11/18 LONDON The Barbican
22/11/18 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
23/11/18 MANCHESTER RNMC
24/11/18 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre

THE ALARM
Nov 28: London ULU
Nov 29: Portsmouth Wedgwood Rooms
Dec 01: Liverpool Arts
Dec 02: Birmingham O2 Academy 2
Dec 05: Reading Sub 89
Dec 06: Leeds Brudenell
Dec 07: Edinburgh Liquid Room
Jun 29: Cardiff University

AMORPHIS + SOILWORK
Mon February 04 Islington Assembly Hall

ADAM ANT
Dec 19/20 Roundhouse, London

ANATHEMA
Oct 01 Leeds Brudenell Social Club
Oct 02 London Union Chapel (10 Years Of Kscope)
Oct 03 Manchester Deaf Institute
Oct 04 Glasgow The Mackintosh Church

Anathema + Paul Draper + Iamthemorning + Gleb Kolyadin (Kscope 10th anniversary show)
Tue 8 Oct London Union Chapel

IAN ANDERSON
Dec 1 CHESTER Cathedral
Dec 17 BIRMINGHAM Cathedral
Dec 18 HEREFORD Cathedral

JOAN ARMATRADING
Fri September 21 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sun September 23 Grand Opera House York
Mon September 24 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Tue September 25 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Wed September 26 Sage Gateshead (Sage One)
Fri September 28 New Theatre Oxford
Sat September 29 STEVENAGE Concert Hall
Sun September 30 Bridgewater Hall Manchester
Mon October 01 HULL Hull New Theatre
Tue October 02 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Thu October 04 ISLE OF WIGHT Shanklin Theatre
Fri October 05 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Mon October 08 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex
Tue October 09 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex
Wed October 10 ST ALBANS Alban Arena
Thu October 11 BUXTON Opera House
Fri October 12 COVENTRY Belgrade
Sun October 14 BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Mon October 15 GUILDFORD G Live Guildford
Tue October 16 CANTERBURY Marlowe
Wed October 17 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sun October 28 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Mon October 29 BELFAST Uster Hall

ASH
Tue October 16 SHEFFIELD Leadmill
Wed October 17 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Fri October 19 BRISTOL SWX
Sat October 21 2 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Sun October 23 NORWICH Waterfront
Tue October 24 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Wed October 24 LONDON O2 Forum
Tue December 18 CORK Cyprus Avenue
Wed December 19 DUBLIN Academy
Thu December 20 BELFAST Limelight

AUSTIN GOLD
NOV
Thur 1st PRESTON Guildhall – opening for GUN
Fri 2nd BUCKLEY Tivoli – opening for GUN
Sat 3rd NUNEATON Queens Hall – opening for GUN
DEC
Sat 1st SOUTH WALES Planet Rock Stock Festival – Trecco Bay
Thur 13th NORWICH Waterfront – opening for GUN

AVERAGE WHITE BAND
Mon July 01 2019 Royal Albert Hall

THE BAD FLOWERS + FEDERAL CHARM
Wed September 19 BRISTOL Thekla
Thu September 20 PONTYPRIDD Muni Arts Centre
Fri September 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City Basement
Sat September 22 GLASGOW Classic Grand
Sun September 23 CHESTER Live Rooms
Mon September 24 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute
Wed September 26 HUDDERSFIELD Parish
Thu September 27 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank
Fri September 28 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Sat September 29 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute 2
Sun September 30 LONDON Borderline

BAD TOUCH
Wed October 17 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Uni
Thu October 18 GLASGOW Classic Grand
Fri October 19 INVERNESS Ironworks
Sat October 20 EDINBURGH Bannermans
Wed October 31 MANCHESTER Academy
Thu November 01 DERBY Flowerpot
Fri November 02 HULL FRuIT
Sat November 03 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Mon November 05 LEEDS Wardrobe
Tue November 06 STOCKTON ARC
Thu November 08 STOKE Eleven
Fri November 09 NORWICH Waterfront
Sat November 10 LONDON ULU
Thu November 15 SOUTHAMPTON 1865
Fri November 16 BRIDGWATER Cobblestones
Sat November 17 SALTASH Livewire
Sun November 18 OXFORD Bullingdon
Mon November 19 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2

John Lees’ BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST 50th AnniversaryTour
Thu October 04 BUXTON Opera House
Fri October 05 GATESHEAD Sage 2
Sat October 06 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Thu October 11 MILTON KEYNES Stables
Fri October 12 NORWICH Epic Studios
Sat October 13 LONDON Islington
Sun October 14 PRESTON Charter Theatre Guild Hall

MARTIN BARRE
16 Nov WAKEFIELD Warehouse 23

THE BEACH BOYS
Mon June 24 2019 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Tue June 25 2019 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

BIFFY CLYRO (acoustic)
Tue September 18 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Wed September 19 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri September 21 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Sat September 22 MANCHESTER Opera House
Mon September 24 Royal Albert Hall

BIG COUNTRY
Thu September 20 LIVERPOOL Cavern Club
Fri September 21 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2
Sat September 22 CHESTER Live Rooms
Sat October 13 O2 Academy Newcastle
Sat October 27 HATFIELD Harpenden Public Halls
Fri November 02 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Sat November 03 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Fri November 09 SOUTHEND Chinnerys
Sat November 10 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender
Fri November 16 LONDON Under the Bridge
Sat November 17 BRIGHTON Old Market
Sat November 24 FROME Cheese and Grain
Sun November 25 CARDIFF Globe

BIGFOOT
28.09.18 STOKE Eleven
29.09.18 MANCHESTER Rebellion
30.09.18 GRIMSBY Yardbirds
04.10.18 EVESHAM Ironroad
05.10.18 NUNEATON Queens Hall
06.10.18 LONDON New Cross Inn
07.10.18 CARDIFF Fuel
10.10.18 YORK Fulford Arms
12.10.18 NEWCASTLE Jumpin’ Jacks
13.10.18 CARLISLE Brickyard
14.10.18 SHEFFIELD Corporation
18.10.18 BLACKPOOL Waterloo
19.10.18 LEEDS Key Club
20.10.18 NOTTINGHAM Trent Unversity (Rockingham)

BLACKBERRY SMOKE
Fri November 02 O2 Academy Newcastle
Sat November 03 O2 Academy Glasgow
Sun November 04 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Tue November 06 BELFAST Telegraph Building
Wed November 07 DUBLIN National Stadium
Fri November 09 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sat November 10 O2 Academy Birmingham
Sun November 11 O2 Academy Bristol
Tue November 13 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall
Thu November 15 Shepherds Bush Empire
Fri November 16 Shepherds Bush Empire
Sat November 17 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

BLACK STONE CHERRY + CADILLAC THREE + MONSTER TRUCK
Thu December 06 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Fri December 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena
Sun December 09 GLASGOW SECC
Mon December 10 MANCHESTER Arena
Tue December 11 BIRMINGHAM Arena
Thu December 13 LEEDS first direct Arena
Fri December 14 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

BLUE OYSTER CULT + THE TEMPERENCE MOVEMENT
Thu February 21 NORWICH UEA
Fri February 22 Hammersmith Apollo
Sat February 23 O2 Academy Newcastle
Sun February 24 O2 Academy Glasgow
Tue February 26 O2 Academy Leeds
Wed February 27 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Thu February 28 BRISTOL ST PHILIPS GATE
Fri March 01 MANCHESTER Academy

THE BLUETONES
Wed September 26 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Thu September 27 EEDS Brudenell Social Club
Sat September 29 Arts Club Liverpool
Mon October 01 READING Sub 89
Tue October 02 CARDIFF Globe
Wed October 03 LONDON 100 Club
Thu October 04 KENT Forum – Tunbridge Wells

JON BODEN
Fri, Sep 28 Milngavie Folk Club, Milngavie
Sat, Sep 29 Tolbooth, Stirling
Sun, Sep 30 The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
Thu, Oct 4 The Dissection Room, Summerhall, Edinburgh
Sat, Oct 6 CatStrand, New Galloway
Sun, Oct 7 Harbour Arts Centre, Irvine
Mon, Oct 8 National Centre for Early Music, York
Fri, Nov 30 Great British Folk Festival 2018, Skegness

Jon Boden & The Remnant Strings
Fri, Mar 1 Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
Sat, Mar 2 Buxton Opera House
Sun, Mar 3 Ludlow Assembly Rooms, Ludlow
Mon, Mar 4 Colchester Arts Centre
Tue, Mar 5 The Corn Hall, Diss
Wed, Mar 6 Revelation, St. Mary’s Church, Ashford
Fri, Mar 8 Pontardawe Arts Centre, Swansea
Sat, Mar 9 The Plough Arts Centre, Torrington
Tue, Mar 12 The Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal
Wed, Mar 13 The Met, Bury
Thu, Mar 14 South Holland Centre, Spalding
Fri, Mar 15 Lincoln Drill Hall, Lincoln
Sat, Mar 16 The North Wall, Oxford

MICHAEL BOLTON
Sun October 21 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Tue October 23 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Thu October 25 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sat October 27 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Mon October 29 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Wed October 31 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Fri November 02 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Sun November 04 Royal Albert Hall

JOE BONAMASSA
Thu October 11 Plymouth Pavilions
Fri October 12 Motorpoint Arena Nottingham
Sat October 13 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Wed April 24 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Thu April 25 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Fri April 26 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

BOSTON MANOR
Fri September 21 BRISTOL Thekla
Sat September 22 LONDON Electic Ballroom
Sun September 23 BIRMINGHAM Mama Rouxs
Mon September 24 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Wed September 26 LIVERPOOL Hangar 34
Thu September 27 GLASGOW SWG3
Fri September 28 LEEDS Key Club
Sat September 29 MANCHESTER Gorilla

A BOWIE CELEBRATION
Wed January 09 DUBLIN Olympia
Thu January 10 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Fri January 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sat January 12 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire
Sun January 13 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

BOWLING FOR SOUP
Mon November 26 PRESTON Guild Hall
Tue November 27 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Wed November 28 O2 Academy Bristol
Thu November 29 READING Hexagon
Friday November 30 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall
Sat December 01 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Sun December 02 O2 Academy Leicester
Mon December 03 O2 Academy Leeds

BRING ME THE HORIZON
Fri November 23 Arena Birmingham
Sat November 24 LEEDS first direct Arena
Sun November 25 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Tue November 27 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Thu November 29 LONDON Alexandra Palace
Fri November 30 LONDON Alexandra Palace

BROTHERS OSBOURNE
Sun November 25 O2 Academy Glasgow
Tue November 27 O2 Academy Newcastle
Wed November 28 MANCHESTER Academy
Fri November 30 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sun December 02 LONDON O2 Forum

ZAC BROWN BAND
Sat October 27 LONDON O2 Arena

BUCKCHERRY + HOOBASTANK
Tue February 05 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Wed February 06 O2 Academy Bristol
Fri February 08 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire
Sat February 09 HULL Asylum
Sun February 10 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Tue February 12 O2 Academy Newcastle
Wed February 13 GLASGOW SWG3 Galvanisers
Fri February 15 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat February 16 O2 Academy Oxford
Sun February 17 NORWICH UEA

DAVID BYRNE
Sun October 21 LEEDS first direct Arena
Mon October 22 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Wed October 24 DUBLIN 3Arena
Fri October 26 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Sat October 27 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Mon October 29 LONDON O2 Arena
Tue October 30 BRIGHTON Centre
Thu November 01 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Fri November 02 MANCHESTER Arena

JOHN CALE
Thu November 29 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

CARAVAN + CURVED AIR
16 Nov LONDON Student Central [ULU]

PAUL CARRACK
Fri January 18 2019 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Sat January 19 2019 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Sun January 20 2019 LEEDS Town Hall
Fri January 25 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sat January 26 2019 YORK York Barbican
Sun January 27 2019 GATESHEAD Sage
Fri February 01 2019 PERTH Concert Hall
Sat February 02 2019 HULL City Hall
Sun February 03 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Fri February 08 2019 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Sat February 09 2019 PLYMOUTH Plymouth Pavilions
Sun February 10 2019 SWANSEA Brangwyn Hall
Thu February 14 2019 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Fri February 15 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre
Sat February 16 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens
Fri February 22 2019 EDINBURGH Festival Theatre
Sat February 23 2019 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra Theatre
Sun February 24 2019 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Fri March 01 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sat March 02 2019 LONDON London Palladium
Sat March 09 2019 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre
Sun March 10 2019 CARDIFF St David’s Hall
Thu March 14 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall, Sheffield
Fri March 15 2019 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Sat March 16 2019 BRIGHTON Centre
Fri March 22 2019 MIDDLESBROUGH Middlesbrough Town Hall
Sat March 23 2019 HARROGATE Harrogate International Centre
Sun March 24 2019 MANCHESTER Lyric Theatre at The Lowry

CAST
Fri November 23 BELFAST Limelight
Sat November 24 DUBLIN Academy
Thu November 29 O2 Academy Oxford
Fri November 30 O2 Academy Bristol
Sat December 01 O2 Academy Birmingham
Thu December 06 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Fri December 07 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sat December 08 LONDON O2 Forum
Thu December 13 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Fri December 14 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sat December 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE University
Fri December 21 O2 Academy Leeds
Sat December 22 LIVERPOOL Guild of Students Mountford Hall

CATFISH AND THE BOTTLEMEN
Fri November 02 SSE Arena Wembley

PETER CETERA (Ex-CHICAGO)
Mon October 29 LONDON Barbican

CITY OF THIEVES
12 Oct LONDON The Big Red

CKY + BULLETS AND OCTANE
Fri November 30 BELFAST Limelight 2
Sat December 01 DUBLIN Voodoo Lounge
Mon December 03 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE University Union
Tue December 04 GLASGOW Garage
Thu December 06 BIRMINGHAM Asylum
Fri December 07 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Sat December 08 LIVERPOOL O2 Academy 2
Sun December 09 LONDON Electric Ballroom
Mon December 10 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Tue December 11 NORWICH Waterfront
Wed December 12 BRISTOL SWX

CLUTCH
Tue December 18 O2 Academy Bristol
Wed December 19 O2 Academy Glasgow
Thu December 20 MANCHESTER Academy
Fri December 21 O2 Academy Brixton
Sat December 22 O2 Academy Birmingham

COHEED AND CAMBRIA
Tue October 09 CARDIFF University Y Plas
Wed October 10 GLASGOW SWG3
Fri October 12 O2 Academy Newcastle
Sat October 13 MANCHESTER Academy
Sun October 14 O2 Academy Brimingham
Tue October 16 LONDON Roundhouse

GAZ COOMBES
Thu October 18 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Mon October 22 HULL Welly Club
Tue October 23 EDINBURGH Liquid Room
Wed October 24 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Sat October 27 SHEFFIELD Foundry
Sun October 28 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

RY COODER
Mon October 15 DUBLIN National Stadium
Tue October 16 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Thu October 18 LONDON Cadogan Hall

STEWART COPELAND
Tue March 26 BIRMINGGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri March 29 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Sat March 30 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

CORROSION OF CONFORMITY + ORANGE GOBLIN
Fri October 26 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Sat October 27 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Sun October 28 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Tue October 30 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Thu November 01 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Fri November 02 SHEFFIELD Plug
Sat November 03 CARDIFF University Great Hall
Sun November 04 LONDON O2 Forum

COUNTING CROWS + ALISON KRAUS
Oct 28 Londons O2 Arena

ROBERT CRAY
Mon October 15 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Tue October 16 MANCHESTER Lowry
Wed October 17 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre
Fri October 19 GLASGOW City Halls
Sat October 20 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Mon October 22 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Tue October 23 CHELTENHAM Town Hall
Wed October 24 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre
Fri October 26 YORK Barbican
Sat October 27 LONDON IndigO2
Sun October 28 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Mon October 29 GUILDFORD G Live

THE MUSIC OF CREAM FEATURING KOFI BAKER, MALCOLM BRUCE & WILL JOHNS
Fri 23 Nov Glasgow, O2 Academy
Sat 24 Nov Leamington Spa, Assembly
Sun 25 Nov London, O2 Forum
Mon 26 Nov Manchester, Ritz

CREDO + JUMP
22 Sep The Iron Horse, Sidcup

CROWBAR
Wed September 26 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms
Thu September 27 NOTTINGHAM Rock City – The Basement
Fri September 28 2GLASGOW King Tuts Wah Wah Hut
Sat September 29 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms
Thu October 04 BIRMINGHAM Mama Roux’s
Fri October 05 MANCHESTER Rebellion Rock Bar
Sat October 06 LONDON Electric Ballroom
Sun October 07 NORWICH Waterfront

CURVED AIR
22/09/18 BUCKLEY The Tivoli
23/09/18 CARDIFF The Globe
28/09/18 HERTFORD Corn Exchange
29/09/18 NEWBURY Arlington Arts Centre
30/09/18 SHOREHAM BY SEA Ropetackle Arts Centre

DAN REED NETWORK + MASON HILL + HOLLOWSTAR
Wed November 07 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2
Thu November 08 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Sat November 10 INVERNESS Ironworks
Tue November 13 GLASGOW Garage
Wed November 14 WAKEFIELD Warehouse 23
Fri November 16 PONTYPRIDD Muni Arts Centre
Sat November 17 CHESTER Live Rooms
Wed November 21 STOKE Eleven
Thu November 22 DERBY Venue
Fri November 23 LONDON 229 Venue
Sun November 25 MANCHESTER Club Academy

DANDELION CHARM
24 Nov BRIGHTON The Prince Albert

THE DANDY WARHOLS
Tue January 29 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Wed January 30 GLASGOW Old Fruitmarket
Thu January 31 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Fri February 01 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

DANKO JONES
Wed November 14 GLASGOW King Tuts Wah Wah Hut
Thu November 15 MANCHESTER Ruby Lounge
Fri November 16 Underworld Camden

THE DARKER MY HORIZON
Oct 06 The Pier Bognor Regis
Nov 24 The Tivoli Buckley

DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL
Wed November 07 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu November 08 BRISTOL SWX
Fri November 09 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids
Sun November 11 BIRMINGHAM Digbeth Mill
Mon November 12 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Wed November 14 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Thu November 15 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Fri November 16 LEEDS Beckett University
Sun November 18 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Mon November 19 LONDON KOKO

DEACON BLUE
Tue November 13 BELFAST Ulster Hall
Wed November 14 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre
Sun November 18 NORWICH Theatre Royal
Mon November 19 New Theatre Oxford
Tue November 20 GUILDFORD G Live
Thu November 22 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Fri November 23 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion
Sat November 24 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Sun November 25 BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Tue November 27 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Wed November 28 NOTTINGHAM Concert Hall
Fri November 30 Hammersmith Apollo
Sat December 01 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Sun December 02 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Tue December 04 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Wed December 05 BRIGHTON Centre
Fri December 07 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Sat December 08 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Sun December 09 HARROGATE Convention Centre
Tue December 11 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Wed December 12 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Fri December 14 ABERDEEN AECC
Sat December 15 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

DEAD CAN DANCE
May 4/5 hammersmith Apollo

THE DEAD DAISIES
13th Nov – Liverpool O2 Academy w/ Massive Wagons
14th Nov – Sheffield O2 Academy w/ Oliver/Dawson Saxon
15th Nov – Newcastle O2 Academy w/ Tygers of Pan Tang
16th Nov – Leicester O2 Academy w/ Chrome Molly
18th/19th Nov – London O2 Academy Islington w/ Massive Wagons
20th Nov – Oxford O2 Academy w/ Massive Wagons
21st Nov – Birmingham O2 Institute w/ Diamond Head

THE DEAD SOUTH
Sat February 02 O2 Academy Newcastle
Tue February 05 O2 Academy Liverpool
Wed February 06 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Thu February 07 LEEDS O2 Academy Leeds
Fri February 08 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sun February 10 O2 Academy Bristol
Tue February 12 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu February 14 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Fri February 15 LONDON O2 Forum
Sat February 16 CAMBRIDGE Junction
Sun February 17 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

DEF LEPPARD + CHEAP TRICK
Saturday 1st December Dublin, 3 Arena
Sunday 2nd December Belfast, The SSE Arena
Tuesday 4th December Cardiff, Motorpoint Arena
Thursday 6th December London, The O2
Saturday 8th December Nottingham, Motorpoint Arena
Sunday 9th December Newcastle, Metro Radio Arena
Tuesday 11th December Glasgow, The SSE Hydro Arena
Wednesday 12th December Manchester, Manchester Arena
Friday 14th December Sheffield, FlyDSA Arena
Saturday 15th December Liverpool, Echo Arena
Monday 17th December Birmingham, Arena Birmingham

DEMON + DENDERA
Friday 21st September: Eleven, Stoke
Thursday 27th September: The Robin 2, Bilston
Friday 28th September: Fuel Rock Club, Cardiff (Co-Headliner with Dendera)
Saturday 29th September: The Underworld Camden, London

DIAMOND HEAD
4th October Buckley, Tivoli
5th October London, New Cross Inn
6th October Bilston, Robin 2
7th October Pontypridd, Muni Arts Centre
9th October Carlisle, Club Rock
10th October Sandyford, Eleven
12th October Aberdeen, Krakatoa
13th October Edinburgh, La Belle Angela
14th October Manchester, Factory MCR
17th October Southampton, The 1865
21st October Cheltenham, Frog And Fiddle

DIMMU BORGIR + KREATOR
Sun December 16 LONDON Roundhouse

DON BROCO
Fri/Sat February 01/02 MANCHESTER Victoria Warehouse
Sun February 03 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Tue February 05 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Thu February 07 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Fri February 08 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Sat February 09 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

DOWNES BRAIDE ASSOCIATION
28 Sep FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

PAUL DRAPER (ex-MASUN) acoustic shows
Wed November 14 BATH Moles
Thu November 15 WOLVERHAMPTON Newhampton Arts Centre
Fri November 16 CAMBRIDGE Storeys Field Centre
Sat November 17 LEICESTER Cookie
Wed November 21 YORK Crescent
Thu November 22 ABERDEEN Lemon Tree
Fri November 23 EDINBURGH Pleasance Theatre
Sat November 24 STOCKTON ON TEES Georgian Theatre

DROPKICK MURPHYS
Sun April 21 O2 Academy Birmingham
Tue April 23 O2 Academy Leeds
Thu April 25 MANCHESTER Academy
Fri April 26 O2 Academy Brixton

THE DUNWELLS (acoustic)
Thu November 29 DERBY Venue
Sat December 01 BIRMINGHAM Cuban Embassy
Sun December 02 BRISTOL Louisiana
Mon December 03 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Tue December 04 BISHOPS STORTFORD Half Moon
Thu December 06 BISHOP’S STORTFORD Moon
Fri December 07 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute
Sat December 08 LEEDS Wardrobe
Wed December 12 BRIGHTON Hope & Ruin
Thu December 13 LONDON Camden Assembly
Fri December 14 LEICESTER Cookie
Sat December 15 EDINBURGH Mash House

ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN
Fri October 12 DUBLIN Olympia
Sun October 14 WARRINGTON Parr Hall
Mon October 15 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Tue October 16 READING Hexagon
Thu October 18 LONDON Palladium
Sat October 20 NORTHAMPTON Derngate
Sun October 21 WARWICK Arts Centre
Mon October 22 YORK Barbican

DUANE EDDY
Tue October 23 London Palladium
Sun October 28 GLASGOW King’s Theatre
Tue October 30 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

JEFF LYNNE’S ELO
September
Sun 30 Nottingham, Motorpoint Arena
October
Wed 03 Glasgow, SSE Hydro Arena
Fri/Sat 05/06 Manchester Arena
Tue 09 Newcastle, Metro Radio Arena
Wed/Fri/Sat 10/12/13 Arena Birmingham
Mon 15 Leeds, First Direct Arena
Wed/Thu/Sat/Sun 17/18/20/21 London, O2 Arena
Tue 23 Liverpool, Echo Arena
Wed 25 Dublin, 3Arena
Fri 26 Belfast, The SSE Arena

EMBRACE
Tue March 05 ABERDEEN Music Hall
Wed March 06 GLASGOW Barrowland
Thu March 07 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri March 08 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Sat March 09 O2 Academy Sheffield
Mon March 11 O2 Academy Bristol
Tue March 12 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Thu March 14 LEAMINGTON Assembly
Fri March 15 LONDON Roundhouse
Sat March 16 O2 Academy Leeds

ENSLAVED + HIGH ON FIRE
Mon October 08 MANCHESTER Academy
Tue October 09 DUBLIN Tivoli
Wed October 10 BELFAST Limelight
Fri October 12 BIRMINGHAM Mill
Sun October 14 BRISTOL SWX
Mon October 15 LONDON Tufnel Park Dome

ENTER SHIKARI
Sat December 01 LINCOLN Engine Shed
Sun December 02 KEELE University
Mon December 03 HULL Welly
Tue December 04 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu December 06 FROME Cheese and Grain
Fri December 07 EXETER Lemon Grove
Sat December 08 PLYMOUTH University
Sun December 09 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre
Thu January 10 O2 Academy Sheffield
Fri January 11 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat January 12 O2 Academy Brixton
Sun January 13 O2 Academy Leicseter
Tue January 15 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru
Wed January 16 O2 Academy Liverpool
Fri January 18 O2 Academy Bristol
Sat January 19 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sun January 20 NORWICH UEA
Wed January 23 GLASGOW Barrowland Ballroom
Thu January 24 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom
Fri January 25 INVERNESS Ironworks
Sat January 26 PRESTON Guildhall
Mon January 28 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender
Tue January 29 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall
Wed January 30 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Fri February 01 O2 Academy Birmingham
Sat February 02 O2 Academy Leeds
Sun February 03 MANCHESTER Academy
Mon February 04 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 Academy

EUROPE + KING KING
Sep 21 St David’s Hall, Cardiff
Sep 22 Pyramids Centre, Portsmouth
Sep 23 Royal Albert Hall, London
Sep 24 Dome, Brighton

THE EXPLOITED
Sat November 10 Newcastle Riverside

5 SECONDS OF SUMMER
Tue/Wed October 23/24 O2 Academy Glasgow
Fri/Sat October 26/27 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Mon October 29 O2 Academy Brixton
Tue October 30 LONDON Eventim Apollo
Thu November 01 O2 Academy Birmingham
Fri November 02 O2 Academy Sheffield

FAIRPORT CONVENTION
11 Oct Norden Farm Arts Centre
12 Oct Cheltenham Bacon Theatre
13 Oct Banbury Folk Festival
14 Oct Solihull The Core Theatre
16 Oct Leicester Y Theatre
17 Oct London Nells
30 Jan 2019 Tewkesbury Roses Theatre
31 Jan 2019 Crewe Lyceum Theatre
01 Feb 2019 Southport The Atkinson
02 Feb 2019 Manchester RNCM Concert Hall
03 Feb 2019 Lincoln Drill Hall
05 Feb 2019 Peterborough Key Theatre
06 Feb 2019 Doncaster Cast
07 Feb 2019 Stockton-On-Tees ARC
08 Feb 2019 Sage Gateshead
09 Feb 2019 Leeds City Varieties Music Hall
10 Feb 2019 Loughborough Town Hall
12 Feb 2019 Bury St Edmunds The Apex
13 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes The Stables
14 Feb 2019 Basingstoke The Anvil
15 Feb 2019 Exeter The Corn Exchange
16 Feb 2019 Bath The Forum
17 Feb 2019 Bromsgrove Artrix
19 Feb 2019 Canterbury The Gulbenkian
20 Feb 2019 Canterbury The Gulbenkian
21 Feb 2019 Worthing Connaught Theatre
22 Feb 2019 St Albans The Arena
23 Feb 2019 London Union Chapel
24 Feb 2019 Banbury Trades and Labour Club

BRIAN FALLON (THE GASLIGHT ANTHEM)
Tue February 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Wylam Brewery
Wed February 06 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Thu February 07 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Fri February 08 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sat February 09 LONDON Union Chapel
Fri February 22 CAMBRIDGE Junction
Sat February 23 BRIGHTON St Georges Church
Sun February 24 BATH Komedia

THE FEELING
October
14- Dublin The Academy
16- Cardiff Tramshed Cardiff
17- Norwich The LCR
18- Bexhill On Sea The De La Warr Pavilion
20- Northampton Roadmender
22- Birmingham Town Hall and Symphony Hall
24- Glasgow Saint Luke’s & The Winged Ox
26- Newcastle Tyne Theatre
27- Manchester O2 Ritz Manchester
29- Leeds O2 Academy Leeds
30- Bristol O2 Academy Bristol
November
1- Oxford O2 Academy Oxford
2- London O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

BRYAN FERRY
Mon June 17 2019 Royal Albert Hall

FIELDS OF THE NEPHILIM
Mon October 29 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Wed October 31 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire
Thu November 01 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

HEATHER FINDLAY
Nov 29 London Aces And Eights
Dec 5 Hull Kardomah94
Dec 6 Halifax The Lantern
Dec 13 Wolverhampton Slade Rooms
Dec 16 Norwich Waterfront
Dec 19 York NCEM

NEIL & LIAM FINN
Mon January 14 LIVERPOOL Epstein Theatre
Tue January 15 LIVERPOOL Epstein Theatre
Wed January 16 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre
Fri January 18 Queens Hall Edinburgh
Sat January 19 Town Hall Birmingham
Sun January 20 St George’s Bristol
Tue January 22 LONDON EartH

FISH
Sat September 22 Queens Hall Edinburgh
Sun September 23 O2 Academy Liverpool
Mon September 24 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Sun December 02 O2 Academy Newcastle
Mon December 03 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Tue December 04 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR
Fri December 07 Islington Assembly Hall
Sat December 08 Islington Assembly Hall
Sun December 09 O2 Academy Oxford
Tue December 11 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Wed December 12 HULL Hull City Hall
Thu December 13 O2 Academy Glasgow

FOCUS
10/11 LONDON Under The Bridge
11/11 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
12/11 MILTON KEYNES The Stables
15/11 NEW BRIGHTON Floral Pavilion Theatre
16/11 Wokingham Music Club
17/11 KINROSS The Green Hotel
18/11 GLASGOW The Ferry
19/11 EDINBURGH The Caves
20/11 ABERDEEN The Assembly
21/11 DUNDEE Church Dundee
22/11 GATESHEAD Sage
23/11 LOWDHAM Village Hall
24/11 DERBY The Flower Pot
25/11 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome
28/11 ALDERSHOT West End Centre
29/11 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865
24/01 NORWICH Epic Studios
25/01 LEWES Con Club
26/01 WIMBORNE Tivoli Theatre

JOHN FOGERTY + STEVE MILLER BAND
Thu October 25 LONDON O2 Arena

FROM THE JAM
Thu October 11 DORKING Halls
Fri October 12 MARGATE Winter Gardens
Fri November 02 OXFORD Town Hall
Thu November 08 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat November 10 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Thu November 15 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly Rooms
Fri November 16 BEDFORD Corn Exchange
Sat November 24 Shepherds Bush Empire

FUN LOVIN’ CRIMINALS
Thu January 31 BIRMINGHAM Mill
Fri February 01 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Northumbria Institute
Sat February 02 GLASGOW Barrowland
Thu February 07 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Fri February 08 O2 Academy Bristol
Sat February 09 NORWICH UEA
Thu March 07 WORTHING Pavilion City
Fri March 08 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat March 09 LONDON O2 Forum
Thu March 28 O2 Academy Oxford
Fri March 29 MANCHESTER Academy
Sat March 30 O2 Academy Leeds

GALAHAD
15 Dec GLASGOW Drygate

GANG OF FOUR
Fri October 05 LONDON 100 Club
Thu October 18 Manchester Ruby Lounge
Fri October 19 PAISLEY Spiegeltent
Sat October 20 NOTTINGHAM Rock City – The Basement

GORDON GILTRAP
10/11 CREWKERNE Haselbury Mill
17/11 CHICHESTER St John’s Chapel
08/12 ROTHERHAM Wesley Arts Centre

GODSMACK
Sun November 04 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Mon November 05 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Wed November 07 LONDON O2 Forum

GODSTICKS + EXPLORING BIRDSONG
Oct 12 Manchester Soup Kitchen
Oct 13 Newcastle The Cluny 2
Oct 14 Glasgow The Garage Attic

JON GOMM’S GUITARNIVAL
Nov 15 229, London
Nov 16 Leeds

GRAVEYARD
Fri November 30 SHEFFIELD Leadmill
Sat December 01 LEEDS Key Club
Sun December 02 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Mon December 03 GLASGOW G2
Wed December 05 LONDON Scala
Thu December 06 MANCHESTER Academy 3
Fri December 07 O2 Academy2 Birmingham
Sat December 08 BRISTOL Thekla

GRETA VAN FLEET
November 09, 11, 12 LONDON O2 Forum
Wed November 14 O2 Academy Birmingham
Thu November 15 MANCEHSTER Academy

JOHN HACKETT BAND
Sep 29 Garway Village Hall
Sep 30 Cardiff Acapela
Oct 13 Leeds Seven Arts
Dec 01 Leicester DanFest At The Musician
Dec 09 London Boston Music Rooms

STEVE HACKETT – Genesis Revisited orchestral
Oct 01 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall
Oct 03 Manchester Bridgewater Hall
Oct 04 London Royal Festival Hall
Oct 05 Birmingham Symphony Hall
Oct 07 Gateshead The Sage 1
Oct 08 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Oct 10 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Oct 11 LONDON Palladium
Dec 8/9 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries (acoustic shows)

HAKEN
Fri February 15 MANCHESTER Academy 3
Sat February 16 GLASGOW St Lukes
Sun February 17 BRISTOL Fleece
Sat March 16 Islington Assembly Hall

HALESTORM
Sat September 22 O2 Academy Sheffield
Sun September 23 O2 Academy Glasgow
Mon September 24 O2 Academy Birmingham
Wed September 26 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Fri September 28 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton
Sat September 29 O2 Academy Bristol

ROY HARPER
Tue March 12 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Thu March 14 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Sat March 16 London Palladium
Mon March 18 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Wed March 20 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri March 22 LEEDS Leeds Town Hall

HAWKLORDS
02/11/18 LEICESTER The Musician
07/11/18 NEWCASTLE The Cluny
09/11/18 CHESTER The Live Rooms
14/11/18 NOTTINGHAM The Maze
18/11/18 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
20/11/18 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865
25/11/18 SHEFFIELD The Foundry (Sheffield University)
27/11/18 BRIGHTON The Prince Albert
28/11/18 LONDON Boston Music Room
29/11/18 EVESHAM The Iron Road

HAWKWIND – Orchestral shows
Thu October 18 LEEDS Town Hall
Fri October 19 SALFORD Lowry
Sat October 20 GATESHEAD Sage
Nov 4/5 London Palladium
Sat November 24 BATH Forum
Sun November 25 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

HAWTHORNE HEIGHTS
Wed October 10 BELFAST Foundry
Thu October 11 DUBLIN Grand Social
Fri October 12 LIVERPOOL Jacaranda Phase One
Sat October 13 PLYMOUTH Turbulence Festival
Mon October 15 BRISTOL Exchange
Tue October 16 CARDIFF Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed October 17 LEEDS Key Club
Thu October 18 GLASGOW Audio
Fri October 19 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Sat October 20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Head Of Steam
Sun October 21 MANCHESTER Rebellion
Mon October 22 BIRMINGHAM Flapper
Tue October 23 NORWICH Waterfront
Wed October 24 NOTTINGHAM Rock City Basement

HEKZ
25 Nov SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads

JON HISEMAN tribute concert – features members of COLOSSEUM
2nd Feb Shepherd’s Bush Empire

ROGER HODGSON
Thu/Fri 23/24 May 2019 Royal Albert Hall, London

STEVE HOGARTH (MARILLION)
Oct 9 St Mary’s Church, Nantwich

HOGJAW
October
3 – Glasgow, King Tut’s
4 – Edinburgh, Bannerman’s
6 – Newcastle, Jumpin’ Jacks
7 – Birmingham, The Asylum 2
9 – Chester, The Live Rooms
10 – London, O2 Islington Academy 2
11 – Milton Keynes, The Craufurd Arms
12 – Preston, The Continental
13 – Evesham, The Iron Road
14 – Blackpool, Waterloo Music Bar
17 – Brighton, The Prince Albert
18 – Bristol, The Tunnels
19 – Ebbw Vale, Institute

JOOLS HOLLAND
Sat October 20 DUBLIN 3Arena
Sun October 21 BELFAST Waterfront
Fri October 26 BATH Forum
Sat October 27 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Sun October 28 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Thu November 01 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Fri November 02 GUILDFORD G Live
Sat November 03 NORTHAMPTON Derngate
Sun November 04 SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower
Wed November 07/08 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Fri November 09 WATFORD Colosseum
Sat November 10 CHELTENHAM Centaur
Wed November 14 2READING Hexagon
Thu November 15 NOTTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Fri November 16 YORK Barbican
Sat November 17 STOKE Victoria Hall
Thu November 22 ABERDEEN BHGE Arena
Fri November 23/24 GLASGOW Armadillo
Sun November 25 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Wed/Thu November 28/29 LEICESTER DeMontfort Hall
Fri/Sat November 30/Dec 1 Royal Albert Hall
Wed/Thu December 05/06 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri December 07 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Sat December 08 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Fri December 14 EEDS first direct Arena
Sat December 15 BRIGHTON Centre
Wed/Thu December 19/20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Fri December 21 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Sat December 22 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

HOLY HOLY featuring Tony Visconti and Woody Woodmansey
Fri February 08 YORK Barbican
Sat February 09 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sun February 10 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Tue February 12 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Tyne Theatre
Wed February 13 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall
Fri February 15 SALISBURY City Hall
Sat February 16 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sun February 17 BEXHILL De La Warr Pavilion
Tue February 19 GUILDFORD G Live
Wed February 20 LONDON Palladium
Thu February 21 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Sat February 23 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Sun February 24 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

GLENN HUGHES
Sat September 29 BELFAST Waterfront
Sun September 30 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre
Tue October 02 O2 Academy Bristol
Wed October 03 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Fri October 05 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Sat October 06 CARDIFF Tramshed
Tue October 09 LEEDS University Union
Wed October 10 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri October 12 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sat October 13 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Mon October 15 LONDON KOKO

IQ
14 Dec Islington Assembly Hall
12 Jan BURY The Met

IT
23/09 LONDON The Fiddler’s Elbow
14/10 LONDON 229 The Venue
07/12 BRIGHTON The Prince Albert

JADIS
16 Nov Pwellhi HRH Prog
17 Nov Sheffield Record Junkee
18 Nov LONDON Boston Music Room
19 Nov SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

JAMES + THE CHARLATANS
Wed December 05 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Fri December 07 SSE Arena Wembley
Sat December 08 MANCHESTER Arena
Sun December 09 LEEDS first direct Arena

ELTON JOHN
Sun June 09 HOVE Central County Ground
Wed/Thu June 12/13 DUBLIN 3Arena
Sat June 15 CARDIFF City Stadium

WILKO JOHNSON
Thu February 28 2019 BUXTON Opera House
Fri March 01 2019 WARRINGTON Parr Hall
Sat March 02 2019 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Fri March 08 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sat March 09 2019 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Sun March 10 2019 ST ALBANS Alban Arena
Wed March 13 2019 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2
Thu March 14 2019 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome
Fri March 15 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Opera House
Thu April 11 2019 STOCKTON Princess Alexandra Auditorium
Fri April 12 2019 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Sat April 13 2019 YORK Fibbers
Thu April 25 2019 Cambridge Junction
Fri April 26 2019 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sat April 27 2019 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

JUMP
13 Oct HIGH WYCOMBE Arts4Every1 Centre

THE KAISER CHIEFS
Thu January 24 GLASGOW Barrowland
Fri January 25 O2 Academy Newcastle
Sat January 26 LIVERPOOL Uni Mountford Hall
Mon January 28 LINCOLN Engine Sheds
Tue January 29 CARLISLE Sands Cetnre
Thu January 31 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall
Fri February 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Sat February 02 O2 Academy Birmingham
Mon February 04 LLANDUDNO Venure Cymru
Tue February 05 BATH Pavilion
Wed February 06 READING Hexagon
Fri February 08 O2 Academy Brixton
Sat February 09 STOKE Victoria Hall
Sun February 10 NORWICH UEA
Tue February 12 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Wed February 13 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Fri February 15 EXETER Uni Great Hall
Sat February 16 SOUTHAMPTON Guilhall
Sun February 17 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Tue February 19 MARGATE Winter Gardens
Wed February 20 BAXHILL De La Warr Pavilion

THE KENTISH SPIRES
30 Sep PENTYRCH Acapela Studio

KING CRIMSON
Mon October 29 BOURNEMOUGH Pavilion
Wed October 31 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Fri/Sat November 02/03 LONDON Palladium
Tue November 06 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Wed November 07 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Fri November 09 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Sat November 10 LIVERPOOL Empire
Mon November 12 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Tue November 13 EDINBURGH Playhouse

KNIFEWORLD
21 Dec LONDON The Garage

WAYNE KRAMER/MC50
Fri November 09 O2 Academy Bristol
Sat November 10 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sun November 11 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Mon November 12 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

CORKY LAING (MOUNTAIN)
09/10 LONDON 100 Club
10/10 SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads
13/10 WHITBY Pavilion West Cliff
14/10 CLITHEROE The Grand Venue
15/10 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

THE LAKE POETS
25.09.18 SHEFFIELD Greystones
26.09.19 EDINBURGH Sneaky Pete’s
28.09.18 GLASGOW Hug & Pint
02.10.18 BRIGHTON Hope & Ruin
03.10.18 BIRMINGHAM Kitchen Garden Café
04.10.18 CAMBRIDGE Junction 2
05.10.18 BRISTOL Folk House
10.10.18 MANCHESTER Gulliver’s
12.10.18 NEWTON ABBOT Kingskerswell Parish Church
17.10.18 SOUTHAMPTON Talking Heads

SETH LAKEMAN
Wed November 14 GLOUCESTER Guildhall
Thu November 15 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Fri November 16 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Sat November 17 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome
Sun November 18 CARDIFF Tramshed
Mon November 19 LONDON Assembly Hall
Tue November 20 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms
Wed November 21 CAMBRIDGE Junction
Thu November 22 FROME Cheese and Grain
Fri November 23 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Sat November 24 FALMOUTH Princess Pavilion

LANDMARQ
20 Oct Wesley Centre, Maltby

LAZULI
Nov 24 Wesley Centre, Maltby

LEPROUS
Fri September 21 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Sat September 22 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Sun September 23 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

LESS THAN JAKE + REEL BIG FISH
Tue/Wed October 30/31 LONDON O2 Forum
Fri November 02 O2 Academy Bournemouth
Sun November 04 O2 Academy Bristol
Tue November 06 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu November 08 O2 Academy Leicester
Fri November 09 O2 Academy Liverpool
Sun November 11 O2 Academy Birmingham
Wed November 14 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Thu November 15 2GLASGOW O2 ABC
Fri/Sat November 16/17 DUBLIN Button Factory

LEVEL 42
Tue October 02 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Wed October 03 MANCHESTER Opera House
Thu October 04 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Sat October 06 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sun October 07 OXFORD New Theatre
Mon October 08 READING Hexagon
Tue October 09 GUILDFORD G Live
Thu October 11 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Fri October 12 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Sat October 13 NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate
Mon October 15 YORK Barbican
Tue October 16 GATESHEAD Sage
Wed October 17 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri October 19 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sat October 20 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sun October 21 BRISTOL Hippdrome
Tue October 23 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Wed October 24 BRIGHTON Dome
Thu October 25 Royal Albert Hall

THE LEVELLERS
Sat October 06 LONDON 100 Club
Wed November 21 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu November 22 Brighton Dome Concert Hall
Fri November 23 O2 Academy Bristol
Sat November 24 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR
Sun November 25 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

LIFESIGNS
25/09/18 SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads
26/09/18 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
27/09/18 MANCHESTER Rebellion
07/11/18 HULL O’Rileys
08/11/18 SOUTH SHIELDS The Queen Vic
09/11/18 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)
10/11/18 GLASGOW Drygated
11/11/18 EDINBURGH Bannerman’s Bar
28/11/18 OXFORD The Bullingdon
30/11/18 GUILFORD The Electric Theatre
01/12/18 SWINDON Level III

LINDISFARNE
28/09/18 WHITBY Pavilion
29/09/18 LINCOLN Alive Church
30/09/18 COVENTRY Albany Theatre

LOW
Mon October 15 Bristol Trinity
Tue October 16 Manchester Cathedral
Wed October 17 DUBLIN Vicar Street

LUNA KISS
25/09/18 LONDON The Black Heart, Camden
20/10/18 LEAMINGTON SPA Zephyr Lounge
27/10/18 COVENTRY The Kasbah
02/11/18 COVENTRY The Tin Music And Arts
30/11/18 LUTON Harveys
07/12/18 BIRMINGHAM The Actress & Bishop

ANDY MACKAY (ROXY MUSIC)
Mon November 26 LONDON Queen Elizabeth Hall

MAGENTA
3 Nov Montgomery Hall, Wath Upon Dearne
24/11 PENTYRCH Acapela Studio

THE MAGIC NUMBERS
Mon December 03 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Tue December 04 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Wed December 05 Islington Assembly Hall
Wed December 12 GLASGOW Garage

THE MAGPIE SALUTE
Sat December 01 BRISTOL Fiddlers
Sun December 02 BIRMINGHAM Mill
Mon December 03 MANCHESTER Academy
Wed December 05 SHEFFIELD Foundry
Thu December 06 GLASGOW Garage
Fri December 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Sun December 09 NORWICH Waterfront
Mon December 10 Portsmouth Pyramids Centre
Tue December 11 LONDON Electric Ballroom

MALLORY KNOX
Thu September 27 SWANSEA Sin City
Sat September 29 BOURNEMOUTH Anvil
Thu October 25 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Forum
Fri October 26 SOUTHAMPTON Joiners
Sat October 27 DERBY Venue

KEE MARCELLO (ex-EUROPE)
11.10.18 BILSTON Robin 2
12.10.18 Camden Underworld
13.10.18 MERTHYR TYDFIL New Crown
14.10.18 STOKE Eleven
17.10.18 MANCHESTER Rebellion
18.10.18 GLASGOW Ferry

MARILLION
26-28 Apr LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

BERNIE MARSDEN
Mar 1 Under The Bridge, Chelsea

MASON HILL
19.10.18 NOTTINGHAM Trent University (Rockingham)

NICK MASON’S SAUCERFUL OF SECRETS
23/09 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
24/09 LONDON The Roundhouse
25/09 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
26/09 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
27/09 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo
29/09 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

PAUL McCARTNEY
Wed December 12 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Fri December 14 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Sun December 16 LONDON O2 Arena

CHANTEL McGREGOR
28.9.18 Glasgow, o2 ABC 2
29.9.18 Aberdeen, Cafe Drummond
30.9.18 Edinburgh, Bannermans
5.10.18 Ruislip, The Tropic
6.10.18 St Helens, Citadel
13.10.18 Whitby, Blues Festival
14.10.18 Clitheroe, Blues Festival
11.11.18 Bude, Blues Festival
16.11.18 Cleethorpes, Moon On The Water – Solo Acoustic
17.11.18 Goole, Junction
30.11.18 Morecambe, The Platform
13.12.18 Derby, Flowerpot
20.3.19 Milton Keynes, Stables with Erja Lyytinen

IAN McNABB
Saturday 24th Nov The Slaughtered Lamb, London

PUNKY MEADOWS & FRANK DIMINO (ANGEL)
Fri 12th OCT Eleven, Stoke
Sat 13th OCT The Underworld Camden
Sun 14th OCT The Robin 2, Bilston
Mon 15th OCT Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Wed 17th OCT Trillians Newcastle, Newcastle
Thu 18th OCT ROCK CITY, Nottingham

THE MELVINS
Tue October 23 BIRMINGHAM O2 Academy 2
Wed October 24 NORWICH Waterfront
Thu October 25 CARDIFF University Y Plas
Fri October 26 LEEDS Stylus
Sun October 28 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Mon October 29 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Tue October 30 LONDON KOKO

MERCURY REV
Sat December 08 CARDIFF Gate
Sun December 09 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms
Mon December 10 BIRMINGHAM Glee Club
Thu December 13 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Sat December 15 St Nicholas Cathedral, Newcastle
Sun December 16 MANCHESTER Royal Exchange Theatre
Tue December 18 LONDON Oslo

MIKE & THE MECHANICS
Sat February 23 2019 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sun February 24 2019 GATESHEAD Sage
Mon February 25 2019 PERTH Concert Hall
Wed February 27 2019 ABERDEEN Music Hall
Thu February 28 2019 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Fri March 01 2019 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Sun March 03 2019 CARLISLE Sands Centre
Mon March 04 2019 STOKE Victoria Halls
Tue March 05 2019 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru
Thu March 07 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Fri March 08 2019 LEICESTER DeMontfort Hall
Sun March 10 2019 NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre
Mon March 11 2019 BUXTON Opera House
Tue March 12 2019 OXFORD New Theatre
Thu March 14 2019 GUILDFORD G Live
Fri March 15 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sat March 16 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Mon March 18 2019 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Tue March 19 2019 YORK Barbican
Thu March 21 2019 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Fri March 22 2019 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion
Sat March 23 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Mon March 25 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens
Tue March 26 2019 READING Hexagon
Wed March 27 2019 BRIGHTON Dome
Fri March 29 2019 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Sat March 30 2019 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Mon April 01 2019 Royal Albert Hall
Tue April 02 2019 WATFORD Colliseum
Wed April 03 2019 BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Fri April 05 2019 EASTBOURNE Congress Theatre
Sun April 07 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre
Mon April 08 2019 BRISTOL Hippodrome
Tue April 09 2019 SALISBURY City Hall

MOGWAI
Nov 22 Liverpool Eventim Olympia
Nov 23 Birmingham The Mill
Nov 24 Leeds O2 Academy
Nov 25 Brighton Dome
Nov 26 Cardiff St David’s Hall

TOM MORELLO
Mon September 24 LONDON Bush Hall

MOSTLY AUTUMN
20/10 ST HELENS The Citidal
03/11 BURY The Met Derby Hall
16/11 HULL Fruit 63
06/12 MILTON KEYNES The Stables
09/12 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
16/12 YORK The Crescent Community Venue

COLIN MOULDING & TERRY CHAMBERS (ex-XTC)
Oct 29-Nov 1 Wyvern Theatre and Arts Centre, Swindon

MUDHONEY
Wed November 28 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Thu November 29 Camden Electric Ballroom
Fri November 30 Leeds Beckett Students Union
Sat December 01 GLASGOW St Luke’s

NEW MODEL ARMY
Fri October 05 GLASGOW Garage
Sat October 06 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri December 07 DUBLIN Button Factory
Thu December 13 LONDON O2 Forum Kentish Town
Sat December 22 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

NEW ORDER
Fri November 09 LONDON Alexandra Palace

THE NEW ROSES
Wed November 21 CARLISLE Brickyard
Thu November 22 GRIMSBY Yardbird Rock
Fri November 23 TROON Winter Storm
Sat November 24 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Sun November 25 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Trillians
Tue November 27 BRISTOL Louisiana
Wed November 28 SOUTHAMPTON 1865
Thu November 29 Underworld Camden
Fri November 30 MANCHESTER Rebellion
Sat December 01 CARDIFF Fuel Rock Club
Sun December 02 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2

NIGHTWISH
Sat December 08 Wembley Arena
Mon December 10 BIRMINGHAM Arena
Tue December 11 MANCHESTER Arena

NINEBARROW
FRI 28 SEPTEMBER Charfield Memorial Hall, Kingswood
SAT 29 SEPTEMBER Sherston Village Hall, Malmesbury
THU 4 OCTOBER St Peter’s Church, Henfield, Brighton
FRI 5 OCTOBER Corn Exchange, Dorchester
SAT 6 OCTOBER Woodford Village Hall, Salisbury
SUN 7 OCTOBER Derby Folk Festival 2018, Derby
FRI 19 OCTOBER York House Centre, Milton Keynes
SAT 20 OCTOBER Holywell Music Room, Oxford
SUN 21 OCTOBER Lichfield Festival of Folk 2018, Lichfield
WED 24 OCTOBER St Leonard’s Church, Sheepstor, Plymouth
THU 25 OCTOBER George Hotel, South Molton
FRI 26 OCTOBER Downderry and Seaton Village Hall, Torpoint
SAT 27 OCTOBER Denbury Village Hall, Newton Abbot
SAT 3 NOVEMBER Ferndown Village Hall, Ringwood
FRI 9 NOVEMBER Milford On Sea Village Community Centre, Lymington
WED 14 NOVEMBER The Lights, Andover
THU 15 NOVEMBER Holy Trinity Church, Prestwood, Little Missenden
FRI 16 NOVEMBER Norwich Folk Club, Norwich
SUN 18 NOVEMBER Grimsby Folk Club, Grimsby
FRI 30 NOVEMBER New Headingley Club, Leeds
SAT 1 DECEMBER Wem Town Hall, Whitchurch
SAT 12 JANUARY David Hall Arts Centre, South Petherton
WED 16 JANUARY Red Lion Folk Club, Birmingham
THU 17 JANUARY Redbourn Folk Club, Redbourn
THU 7 FEBRUARY Black Swan Folk Club, York
FRI 8 FEBRUARY North Ferriby Village Hall, North Ferriby
SAT 9 FEBRUARY St Alkmund’s Church, Whitchurch
SAT 16 FEBRUARY Love Folk Festival 2019, Southport

GARY NUMAN with The Skaparis Orchestra
Mon November 12 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Tue November 13 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Thu November 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Sat November 17 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Mon November 19 Royal Albert Hall
Tue November 20 GLASGOW Concert Hall

HAZEL O’CONNOR
Fri October 19 HIGH WYCOMBE Town Hall
Sat October 20 NEWBURY Corn Exchange
Sun October 21 HAVANT Spring Arts
Thu October 25 HONITON Beehive
Fri October 26 FALMOUTH Poly
Sat October 27 PENZANCE Acorn Theatre
Sun October 28 TAUNTON Brewhouse Theatre
Mon November 12 ST ALBANS Alban Arena
Tue November 13 SOLIHULL Core
Wed November 14 MANCHESTER RNCM
Thu November 15 CORBY Cube
Fri November 16 STROUD Subscription Rooms
Sun November 18 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Mon November 19 LINCOLN Engine Shed
Tue November 20 WHITLEY BAY Playhouse
Wed November 21 ABERDEEN Lemon Tree
Thu November 22 EDINBURGH Pleasance Theatre
Fri November 23 GALASHIELS MacArts Centre
Sat November 24 DARLINGTON majestic Theatre
Sun November 25 WORKINGTON Carnegie Theatre
Tue November 27 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Sat December 01 HORSHAM Capitol Theatre
Sun December 02 BUXTON Pavilion
Tue December 04 YEOVIL Westlands
Wed December 05 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex

OCEAN COLOUR SCENE
Sat September 29 O2 Academy Brixton
Fri November 30 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Wed December 05 O2 Academy Leeds
Sat December 08 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Sun December 09 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri December 14 O2 Academy Birmingham

OF MICE & MEN
Mon November 12 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Tue November 13 O2 Academy2 Liverpool

OZZY OSBOURBE + JUDAS PRIEST
Jan 30 Dublin 3Arena
Feb 01 Nottingham Motorpoint Arena
Feb 03 Manchester Arena
Feb 05 Newcastle Metro Radio Arena
Feb 07 Glasgow SSE Hydro
Feb 09 Birmingham Genting Arena
Feb 11 London O2 Arena

OVERKILL
Thu March 21 O2 Academy Islington
Sat March 23 DUBLIN Academy
Sun March 24 GLASGOW SWG3

PANIC! AT THE DISCO
Sun March 24 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Mon March 25 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Tue March 26 Arena Birmingham
Thu/Fri March 28/29 LONDON O2 Arena
Sat March 30 MANCHESTER Arena

PARADISE LOST
Sep 22 Lantern, Halifax

PARKWAY DRIVE + KILLSWITCH ENGAGE
Tue January 29 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Thu January 31 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Fri February 01 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Sat February 02 LONDON Alexandra Palace

DAN PATLANSKY
Wed November 21 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Thu November 22 NORWICH Waterfront Studio
Fri November 23 NEWBURY Arlington Arts Centre
Sat November 24 CHESTER Live Rooms
Sun November 25 BURY Met
Tue November 27 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Wed November 28 BROMSGROVE Artrix
Thu November 29 O2 Academy Islington
Fri November 30 BRISTOL Tunnels

PENDRAGON – 40th anniversary show
November 9th 229 London

THE PINEAPPLE THIEF
04/10 EDINBURGH The Liquid Rooms
05/10 SHEFFIELD The Leadmill
06/10 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

THE PIXIES
Tue October 30 LONDON Roundhouse
Wed October 31 LONDON Roundhouse
Thu November 01 LONDON Roundhouse
Fri November 02 LONDON Roundhouse
Sat November 03 LONDON Roundhouse

ROBERT PLANT
Thu October 25 CARDIFF Wales Millennium Centre
Fri October 26 LONDON O2 Arena
Sun October 28 DUBLIN 3Arena

RON POPE
Sat January 12 LONDON Union Chapel
Sun January 13 Manchester Academy 2

POWER QUEST
Thu, Nov 15 The Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes
Fri, Nov 16 Hobos, Bridgend
Sat, Nov 17 The Underworld, London
Sun, Nov 18 The Wedgewood Rooms, Portsmouth
Wed, Dec 5 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu, Dec 6 Fibbers, York
Sat, Dec 8 Corporation, Sheffield

PRAYING MANTIS
6 Oct LONDON New Cross Inn

PROCUL HARUM
Tue Oct 9 London Palladium

THE PRODIGY
Fri November 02 GLASGOW SEC Hall
Sat November 03 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Mon November 05 BRIGHTON Centre
Tue November 06 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Thu November 08 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Fri November 09 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Sat November 10 BIRMINGHAM Arena
Tue November 13 LEEDS First Direct Arena
Wed November 14 LONDON Alexandra Palace
Thu November 15 LONDON Alexandra Palace

PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING
Thu October 25 BANGOR Pontio Arts Centre
Fri October 26 PONTARDAWE Arts Centre
Sat October 27 BLACKWOOD Miners Institute
Sun October 28 NEWPORT Riverfront Theatre
Mon October 29 PONTYPRIDD Muni Arts Centre
Nov 1 Royal Albert Hall, London

SUZI QUATRO + DAVID ESSEX + SMOKIE
Thu April 04 MANCHESTER Apollo
Fri April 05 LEEDS first direct Arena
Sat April 06 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Sun April 07 BRIGHTON Centre
Tue April 09 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena
Wed April 10 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Thu April 11 LONDON SSE Aena
Fri April 12 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Sat April 13 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Sun April 14 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Queen Extravaganza
Tue October 30 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Thu November 01 GLASGOW Armadillo
Fri November 02 YORK Barbican
Sat November 03 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Mon November 05 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Tue November 06 MANCHESTER Apollo
Wed November 07 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Fri November 09 BATH Forum
Sat November 10 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Mon November 12 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Tue November 13 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Thu November 15 PORTLSMOUTH Guildhall
Fri November 16 GUILDFORD G Live
Sat November 17 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Mon November 19 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Wed November 21 LEICESTER De Montford Hall
Thu November 22 LONDON Eventim Apollo

THE RASMUS
Thu October 18 NORWICH Waterfront
Fri October 19 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE University
Sat October 20 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sun October 21 GLASGOW Garage
Tue October 23 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Wed October 24 BRISTOL Marble Factory
Thu October 25 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Fri October 26 LONDON KOKO

EDDI READER
18 Oct Southport The Atkinson
21 Oct London Bush Hall
23 Oct Basingstoke Haymarket
25 Oct Leeds City Varieties
26 Oct Gateshead The Sage
27 Oct Sheffield Firth Hall

THE REASONING
27 Sep CARDIFF The Globe
28 Sep LONDON The Borderline
29 Sep WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

REEF + BROKEN WITT REBELS
Thu November 01 FROME Cheese & Grain
Fri November 02 FALMOUTH Princess Pavilion
Sat November 03 BARNSTAPLE Factory
Thu November 08 CARDIFF Tramshed
Fri November 09 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Sat November 10 Live Rooms, Chester
Thu November 15 Cambridge Junction
Fri November 16 York Fibbers
Sat November 17 CARLISLE Brickyard
Thu November 22 Chinnerys, Southend
Fri November 23 MARGATE Dreamland
Sat November 24 Lemon Grove, Exeter
Thu November 29 LONDON Nells Jazz and Blues
Fri November 30 LONDON Nells Jazz and Blues
Sat December 01 LONDON Nells Jazz and Blues
Thu December 06 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Fri December 07 SHEFFIELD Foundry
Sat December 08 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Thu December 13 BILSTON Robin 2
Fri December 14 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Sat December 15 O2 Academy2 Oxford

RIVERSIDE
09.11 Manchester Academy 2
10.11 London The Electric Ballroom

ULI JON ROTH 50th anniversary tour
Thu November 29 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Fri November 30 LONDON ULU
Sat December 01 COVENTRY Kasbah
Sun December 02 Manchester Academy 3
Mon December 03 GLASGOW Oran Mor
Wed December 05 MILTON KEYNES Stables

DARIUS RUCKER
Sun October 21 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Mon October 22 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Tue October 23 GATESHEAD Sage
Thu October 25 BRISTOL O2 Academy
Fri October 26 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Sun October 28 Royal Albert Hall

RUTS DC
Mon February 11 2019 EXETER Phoenix
Tue February 12 2019 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Wed February 13 2019 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Fri February 15 2019 O2 Institute 2 Birmingham
Sat February 16 2019 O2 Academy 2 Sheffield
Sun February 17 2019 CAMBRIDGE Junction
Mon February 18 2019 O2 Academy Oxford
Wed February 20 2019 NORWICH Waterfront
Thu February 21 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Fri February 22 2019 GLASGOW Garage
Sat February 23 2019 ABERDEEN Tunnels
Sun February 24 2019 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms
Tue February 26 2019 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Wed February 27 2019 BRISTOL SWX
Thu February 28 2019 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire
Sat March 02 2019 DUBLIN Button Factory
Sun March 03 2019 BELFAST Limelight

SAXON + Y&T + WAYWARD SONS
Oct 18 Glasgow Barrowlands
Oct 19 London Roundhouse
Oct 20 Portsmouth Guildhall
Oct 21 Manchester Academy
Thu November 08 BATH Forum
Sat November 10 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Sun November 11 Newcastle City Hall

MICHAEL SCHENKER FEST
November
Thu 2 London O2 Shepherds Bush Empire
Fri 3 Sheffield O2 Academy
Sat 4 Manchester O2 Ritz
Sun 5 Hull City Hall

SEVENDUST + ALL THAT REMAINS
Sat December 01 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Sun December 02 LONDON Electric Brixton
Tue December 04 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Wed December 05 GLASGOW Garage
Thu December 06 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Fri December 07 BRISTOL SWX

SHINEDOWN
Mon October 29 O2 Academy Newcastle
Tue October 30 O2 Academy Glasgow
Wed October 31 MANCHESTER Academy
Fri November 02 NORWICH UEA
Sat November 03 SOUTHAMPTON Guildhall
Mon November 05 O2 Academy Birmingham
Tue November 06 O2 Academy Bristol
Wed November 07 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

SKID ROW + BACKYARD BABIES + H.E.A.T. + VEGA
Jan 22 Manchester, O2 Ritz
Jan 23 Sheffield, O2 Academy
Jan 25 Bristol, O2 Academy
Jan 26 London, O2 Forum Kentish Town

SKINDRED
Wed October 31 COVENTRY Empire
Thu November 01 CARLISLE Brickyard
Fri November 02 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE University SU
Sat November 03 EDINBURGH Liquid Room
Sun November 04 ABERDEEN Unit 51
Fri November 09 BOURNEMOUTH Old Fire Station
Sat November 10 EXETER Lemon Grove
Sun November 11 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Roms
Thu November 15 BUCKLEY Tivoli
Fri November 16 STOKE Sugarmill
Sat November 17 BEDFORD Esquires
Sun November 18 SWANSEA Sin City
Thu November 22 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome
Fri November 23 YORK Fibbers
Sat November 24 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu November 29 HULL Asylum
Fri November 30 LINCOLN Engine Shed
Fri December 07 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Thu December 13 FROME Cheese and Grain
Fri December 14 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender
Sat December 15 O2 Academy Liverpool
Thu December 20 CAMBRIDGE Junction
Fri December 21 O2 Academy Oxford
Sat December 22 O2 Academy Leicester

SLADE + MUD 2
Wed December 05 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu December 06 O2 ABC Glasgow
Sat December 08 O2 Academy Liverpool
Sun December 09 WREXHAM William Aston Hall
Fri December 14 O2 Academy Oxford
Sat December 15 HULL Welly Club
Sun December 16 O2 Academy Leicester
Fri December 21 LONDON ULU Live
Sat December 22 Manchester Academy 2
Sat December 29 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Slash, Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators
Sat February 16 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Sun February 17 GLASGOW SECC
Tue February 19 DONCASTER Dome
Wed February 20 LONDON Eventim Apollo

SLAYER
Nov 01 Dublin 3 Arena
Nov 03 London SSE Arena Wembley
Nov 05 Cardiff Motorpoint Arena
Nov 07 Birmingham Arena
Nov 09 Manchester Arena
Nov 10 Newcastle Metro Radio Arena
Nov 12 Glasgow SSE Hydro

THE SMASHING PUMPKINS
Tue October 16 SSE Arena Wembley

SNOW PATROL
Wed December 05 NEWCASTLE Metro Radio Arena
Fri December 07 BELFAST SSE Arena
Tue December 11 DUBLIN 3Arena
Fri January 25 Arena Birmingham
Sat January 26/Sat 2 Feb LONDON O2 Arena
Sun January 27 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Tue January 29 LEEDS First Drect Arena
Wed January 30 MANCHESTER Arena
Thu January 31 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

SOFT MACHINE
03/11 CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre
06/11 GATESHEAD Sage
08/11 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)
09/11 HEBDEN BRIDGE Trades Club
10/11 GOOLE The Shire Hall
16/11 LONDON The Borderline
17/11 ALDERSHOT West End Centre
18/11 LEWES Con Club
22/11 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries
25/11 SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads

SON OF MAN
22/09/18 DAGENHAM The Roundhouse
26/10/18 EBBW VALE Ebbw Vale Institute
08/12/18 SWANSEA The Garage

SONS OF APOLLO
Sat September 29 BRISTOL SWX
Sun September 30 2 Glasgow Garage
Mon October 01 MANCHESTER Academy 2

SPOCK’S BEARD + THE FLOWER KINGS
December
9th Islington Assembly Hall
10th Manchester Academy Club

STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN – LED ZEPPELIN MASTERS
Tue April 02 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Wed April 03 CARDIFF St David’s Hall
Fri April 05 NEWCASTLE City Hall
Sat April 06 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Sun April 07 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Tue April 09 Royal Concert Hall Notts
Wed April 10 Portsmouth Guildhall
Fri April 12 SOUTHEND Sea Cliffs Pavilion
Sat April 13 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sun April 14 LONDON Eventim Apollo

STEELEYE SPAN
Oct 01 Carmarthen Lyric Theatre
Oct 02 Stroud The Subscription Rooms
Oct 03 Milton Keyne The Stables
Oct 04 Worcester Swan Theatre
Oct 06 Eastbourne Royal Hippodrome Theatre
Oct 07 Chelmsford Theatre
Oct 08 Cambridge Corn Exchange
Oct 09 Buxton Opera House
Oct 10 Mansfield Palace Theatre
Oct 12 Corby The Core at Corby Cube
Oct 13 Sudbury Holy Trinity Church
Oct 14 Margate Theatre Royal
Oct 15 Reading Hexagon
Oct 17 Liverpool Royal Philharmonic
Oct 18 Hereford The Courtyard

STEELY DAN + STEVE WINWOOD
Wed February 20 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Thu February 21 MANCHESTER Arena
Sat February 23 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Mon February 25 SSE Arena Wembley
Thu February 28 DUBLIN 3Arena

STEVE’N'SEAGULLS
Sat December 01 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank
Sun December 02 GLASGOW G2
Mon December 03 O2 Academy2 Sheffield
Tue December 04 CHESTER Live Rooms
Thu December 06 BRISTOL Fleece
Fri December 07 CARDIFF Y Plas
Sat December 08 BIRMINGHAM Asylum
Sun December 09 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Mon December 10 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Wed December 12 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms
Thu December 13 LONDON Garage
Fri December 14 RUSHDEN Athletic Club
Sat December 15 BRIGHTON Haunt

ROD STEWART
Sat May 25 CORK Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Fri May 31 SOUTHAMPTON St Marys Stadium
Sat June 01 YORK Racecourse
Tue June 04 MILTON KEYNES Stadium MK
Fri June 07 IPSWICH Portman Road Stadium
Sat June 08 WOLVERHAMPTON Molineux Stadium
Wed June 12 ABERDEEN Oudoors at AECC
Fri June 14 University of Bolton Stadium

STONE BROKEN
Sat December 01 SHEFFIELD Coporation
Sun December 02 DOVER Booking Hall
Thu February 07 2019 ABERDEEN Unit 51
Fri February 08 2019 EDINBURGH La Belle Angelle
Sat February 09 2019 GLASGOW Garage
Sun February 10 2019 BELFAST Voodoo
Tue February 12 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Wed February 13 2019 STOKE Sugarmill
Fri February 15 2019 BIRMINGHAM Mill
Sat February 16 2019 NORWICH Epic Studios
Sun February 17 2019 LEEDS Bruenell Social Club
Tue February 19 2019 HULL Welly
Wed February 20 2019 LIVERPOOL Arts Club
Fri February 22 2019 LONDON Islington Academy
Sat February 23 2019 OXFORD O2 Academy 2
Sun February 24 2019 CARDIFF Globe
Tue February 26 2019 EXETER Phoenix
Wed February 27 2019 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

THE STRANGLERS
Fri March 01 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre
Tue March 05 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall
Thu March 07 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom
Fri March 08 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra Theatre
Sat March 09 O2 Academy Glasgow
Mon March 11 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Tue March 12 READING Hexagon Theatre
Thu March 14 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri March 15 O2 Academy Leeds
Sat March 16 O2 Academy Birmingham
Tue March 19 G Live Guildford
Thu March 21 Southend Cliffs Pavilion
Fri March 22 O2 Academy Brixton
Sat March 23 Cambridge Corn Exchange
Mon March 25 O2 Academy Bournemouth
Tue March 26 Brighton Dome
Thu March 28 O2 Academy Bristol
Sat March 30 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

THE STRAWBS
15/11 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
23/11 DEAL The Astor Community Theatre
24/11 SALE Waterside Arts Centre
26/11 LONDON Under The Bridge
30/11 SKEGNESS Butlins Roman Bank, Ingoldmells

THE STRUTS
Fri February 22 BRISTOL SWX
Sat February 23 MANCHESTER Academy 2
Sun February 24 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Tue February 26 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

SUEDE
Fri/Sat Oct 12/13 Hammersmith Apollo
Sun October 14 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatr

THE SWEET
5 Dec Newcastle Wylam Brewery
6 Dec Stockton ARC
7 Dec Holmfirth Picturedrome
8 Dec Blackburn King George’s Hall
18 Dec Bury St Edmunds The Apex Arts Centre
19/20 Dec London Nells Jazz & Blues
21 Dec Warrington Parr Hall

10CC
Oct 18 High Wycombe Swan Theatre
Oct 19 Margate Winter Gardens
Oct 20 Malvern Forum Theatre
Oct 22 Inverness Eden Court Theatre
Oct 23 Perth Concert Hall
Oct 24 Edinburgh Concert Hall
Oct 25 Rhyl Pavilion Theatre
Oct 27 Bexhill-on-Sea De La Warr Pavilion
Oct 28 Basingstoke The Anvil
Oct 29 Northampton Royal & Derngate
Oct 30 Tunbridge Wells Assembly Hall Theatre
Nov 01 Doncaster The Dome
Nov 02 Halifax Victoria Theatre
Nov 03 Stevenage, Concert Hall
Nov 04 Cambridge Corn Exchange
Nov 06 Shrewsbury Theatre Severn
Nov 07 Crawley, Hawth Theatre
Nov 08 Chichester, Festival Theatre (on-sale from September)
Nov 09 Weymouth Pavilion
Nov 10 Isle of Wight Shanklin Theatre
Nov 12 Buxton Opera House
Nov 13 Hull City Hall
Nov 14 St Albans Alban Arena
Nov 15 Bury St Edmunds The Apex
Nov 16 Reading, The Hexagon
Nov 17 Dartford Orchard Theatre

TAX THE HEAT
Sat December 08 CARDIFF Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed December 12 CAMBRIDGE Portland Arms
Thu December 13 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Sat December 15 EXETER Cavern

JOANNE SHAW TAYLOR
1 Oct Whitley Bay Playhouse
2 Oct Leeds Brudenell
3 Oct Bury St Edmunds The Apex Arts Centre
5 Oct Stockton ARC
6 Oct Chester The Live Rooms
7 Oct Bilston Robin 2
9 Oct Oxford O2 Academy
12 Oct Brighton, Concorde 2
13 Oct Northampton The Roadmender
14 Oct Harpenden Public Halls

TEARS FOR FEARS *re-arranged daes*
Thu January 31 DUBLIN 3Arena
Sat February 02 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Sun February 03 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Mon February 04 BRIGHTON Centre
Wed February 06 LONDON O2 Arena
Thu February 07 BOURNEMOUTH International Centre
Sat February 09 LEEDS first direct Arena
Mon February 11 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Tue February 12 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Wed February 13 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND
Sat April 27 2019 LONDON Palladium

TEENAGE FANCLUB
October 28-30 GLASGOW O2 ABC
November 05-07 MANCHESTER Academy 3
November 09-11 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
November 13-15 LONDON Electric Ballroom

TESSERACT + Between The Buried & Me + Plini
Nov 27 Bristol, SWX
Nov 28 Manchester, Academy 2
Nov 29 Glasgow, Garage
Nov 30 Birmingham, O2 Institute
Dec 01 O2 Shepherd´s Bush Empire
Dec 02 Dublin, Tivoli

THERAPY?
Thu November 08 CARDIFF Globe
Fri November 09 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Sat November 10 NORWICH Waterfront
Sun November 11 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Mon November 12 GLASGOW Garage
Tue November 13 O2 Academy Sheffield
Thu November 15 STOKE Sugarmill
Fri November 16 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Sat November 17 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Mon November 19 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Tue November 20 BRISTOL SWX
Wed November 21 EXETER Phoenix
Thu November 22 O2 Academy Islington
Fri November 23 BIRMINGHAM Asylum

THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS
Fri September 21 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Sat September 22 J1, Cambridge Junction
Sun September 23 BRISTOL Marble Factory
Wed October 03 LONDON Barican
Thu October 04 Manchester Academy 2
Fri October 05 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Sat October 06 DUBLIN Button Factory

RICHARD THOMPSON
Thu October 11 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sat October 13 PERTH Perth Concert Hall
Mon October 15 CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre
Tue October 16 LONDON Barbican
Wed October 17 BATH Forum
Thu October 18 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Sat October 20 STOKE ON TRENT Victoria Hall
Sun October 21 MANCHESTER Opera House
Mon October 22 YORK Grand Opera House
Tue October 23 HULL City Hall
Wed October 24 GATESHEAD Sage
Fri October 26 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall
Sat October 27 SOUTHEND ON SEA Cliffs Pavilion
Sun October 28 OXFORD New Theatre Oxford
Tue October 30 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Wed October 31 SALISBURY City Hall
Thu November 01 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Fri November 02 HIGH WYCOMBE Swan
Sat November 03 WOKING New Victoria Theatre

THUMPERMONKEY (album launch)
11 Oct LONDON The Victoria

THUNDER
Fri Dec 21 Roundhouse, London

TIGER MOTH TALES
24 Feb SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

GLEN TILBROOK
20 Oct Harpenden Public Halls
26 Oct Leeds Brudenell
07 Nov Chester The Live Rooms
27 Nov Bromsgrove Artrix

TIR NA NOG
02/11 DUBLIN The Purty Kitchen
13/11 BIRMINGHAM Kitchen Garden Café
14/11 NUNEATON The Queen’s Hall
15/11 WIGAN The Old Courts
17/11 TREFRIW Garmon View Holyhead Road
18/11 BANGOR Blue Sky Cafe
23/11 GREYSTONES The Hot Spot Music Club

TORABI (Kavus) & DAVIS (Steve)
05/10 BRIGHTON The Green Door Store
06/10 BRISTOL The Exchange
20/10 OXFORD O2 Academy
07/12 YORK The Crescent Community Venue

TRAVIS
Wed December 12 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Thu December 13 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Sat December 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Mon December 17 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Tue December 18 Hull City Hall
Wed December 19 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Fri December 21 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

THE TREATMENT + AIRRACE
21/9 Clwb Ifor Bach – Cardiff
22/9 The Underworld – London
23/9 The Waterfront – Norwich
24/9 The Portland – Cambridge
27/9 Slade Rooms – Wolves
28/9 Corporation – Sheffield
29/9 The Cluny – Newcastle
30/9 Stereo – Glasgow

TREMONTI
Thu November 29 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat December 01 MANCHESRER O2 Ritz
Sun December 02 O2 Academy Bristol
Tue December 04 LONDON O2 Forum
Thu December 06 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

WALTER TROUT
Sun November 25 BILSTON Robin
Tue November 27 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome
Wed November 28 GLASGOW Oran Mor
Thu November 29 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Wylam Brewery

FRANK TURNER + JIMMY EAT WORLD
Tue January 22 Arena Birmingham
Fri/Sat January 25/26 MANCHESTER Victoria Warehouse
Sun January 27 LEEDS first direct Arena
Tue January 29 GLASGOW O2 Academy
Fri February 01 BOURNEMOUTH Windsor Hall
Sat February 02 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Sun February 03 LONDON Alexandra Palace

KT TUNSTALL
Wed September 26 LONDON Jazz Cafe
Thu September 27 BRISTOL THE FLEECE
Fri September 28 EDINBURGH Liquid Room
Mon March 04 DUBLIN Olympia
Tue March 05 BELFAST Elmwood Hall
Thu March 07 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra
Fri March 08 ABERDEEN Music Hall
Sat March 09 GLASGOW Barrowland
Mon March 11 GATESHEAD Sage
Tue March 12 NORTHAMPTON Derngate
Thu March 14 CAMBRIDGE Junction
Fri March 15 BATH Forum
Sat March 16 CARDIFF Tramshed
Mon March 18 BRIGHTON Dome
Tue March 19 O2 Academy Leeds
Wed March 20 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall
Fri March 22 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Sat March 23 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Mon March 25 LONDON Roundhouse
Tue March 26 GUILDFORD G Live

MARTIN TURNER (WISHBONE ASH)
22/09 ST HELENS The Citidal
24/09 BUCKLEY The Tivoli
29/09 DEAL The Astor Community Theatre
30/09 COLCHESTER Arts Centre
05/10 SUTTON Boom Boom Club
06/10 POCKLINGTON Arts Centre
07/10 SUTTON ASHFIELD The Diamond
25/10 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
27/10 ROTHERHAM The Cutler’s Arms

U2
Fri/Sat October 19/20 MANCHESTER Arena
Tue/Wed October 23/24 LONDON O2 Arena
Sat October 27 BELFAST SSE Arena Belfast
November 05/06/09/10 2018 – DUBLIN 3Arena

UFO
Sat March 09 O2 Academy Oxford
Sun March 10 O2 Academy Bournemouth
Tue March 12 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu March 14 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall
Sat March 16 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sun March 17 O2 Academy Leeds
Tue March 19 DUBLIN Academy
Wed March 20 BELFAST Limelight
Fri March 22 CAMBRIDGE Junction
Sat March 23 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender
Sun March 24 NORWICH Waterfront
Tue March 26 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Thu March 28 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri March 29 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Sat March 30 INVERNESS Ironworks
Sun March 31 O2 Academy Glasgow
Tue April 02 HULL City Hall
Wed April 03 SOUTHAMPTON Brook
Thu April 04 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

UNDEAD RAISINS (HUNDRED REASONS members playing acoustic shows)
Sun October 28 MANCHESTER Night & Day
Mon October 29 GLASGOW Cathouse
Tue October 30 NOTTINGHAM Rock City – The Basement
Thu November 01 BRISTOL Tunnels
Fri/Sat November 02/03 LONDON Notting Hill Arts Club

URIAH HEEP + VON HERTZEN BROTHERS + GUN
Friday 14 December O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire
Saturday 15 December Rock City, Nottingham

THE VINTAGE CARAVAN
08.11 Nottingham – Rescue Rooms
09.11 Camp HRH – Hard Rock Hell
10.11 London – The Borderline
12.11 Glasgow – King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut
13.11 Manchester – Rebellion
14.11 Bristol – Exchange

VOIVOD
Tue October 02 SOUTHAMPTON Joiners
Wed October 03 CARDIFF Globe
Thu October 04 LEEDS Temple Of Boom
Fri October 05 GLASGOW Cathouse
Sat October 06 MANCHESTER Rebellion
Sun October 07 Underworld Camden

VON HERTZEN BROTHERS
Sun December 02 PORTHCAWL Planet Rockstock
04/12 Thklas, BRISTOL
06/12 O2 Academy OXFORD
10/12 Wedgewood Rooms, PORTSMOUTH
12/12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
13/12 GLASGOW TBA
14/12 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire
15/12 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

RUFUS WAINWRIGHT
Sun April 21 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Mon April 22 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Wed April 24 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Thu April 25 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

RICK WAKEMAN
Thu September 27 SALISBURY City Hall
Fri September 28 YEOVIL Westlands
Sat September 29 AYLESBURY Westlands
Sun September 30 YORK Barbican
Thu October 04 READING Hexagon
Fri October 05 KINGS LYNN Corn Exchange
Thu October 11 IPSWICH Corn Exchange
Fri October 12 NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate
Sat October 13 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall
Fri October 19 BATH Forum
Sat October 20 HIGH WYCOMBE Swan
Sun October 21 OXFORD Sheldonian Theatre
Fri November 09 HALIFAX Victoria Theatre
Sat November 17 DORKING Halls
Sun December 16 BRISTOL St George’s
Mon December 17 LONDON Union Chapel
Tue December 18 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Wed December 19 MANCHESTER Royal Northern College of Music

RICKY WARWICK + DAMON JOHNSON (acoustic)
Tue September 25 STOKE Eleven
Wed September 26 BLACKPOOL Waterloo Music Bar
Thu September 27 KENDAL Bootleggers
Fri September 28 GRIMSBY Yardbirds
Sat September 29 NORWICH Waterfront
Sun September 30 CHESTER Live Rooms
Mon October 01 BILSTON Robin 2
Tue October 02 LONDON Dingwalls
Wed October 03 EVESHAM Iron Road
Thu October 04 NUNEATON Queens Hall
Fri October 05 SHEFFIELD Foundry
Sun October 07 BOURNEMOUTH Zephyr
Tue October 09 MANCHESTER Night People
Wed October 10 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny
Thu October 11 BELFAST Limelight
Fri October 12 GLASGOW Audio
Sat October 13 DUNDEE Church
Sun October 14 EDINBURGH Bannermans

WE ARE SCIENTISTS
Wed October 17 READING Sub 89
Thu October 18 CARDIFF Globe
Fri October 19 CLITHEROE Grand
Sat October 20 LIVERPOOL Arts Club
Sun October 21 YORK Fibbers
Mon October 22 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Wed October 24 CAMBRIDGE Portland Arms
Thu October 25 SOUTHEND Chinnerys
Fri October 26 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms
Sat October 27 O2 Academy Bournemouth
Sun October 28 OXFORD Bullingdon

WEDNESDAY 13
Fri/Sat October 26/27 LONDON Garage

PAUL WELLER
Thu/Fri October 11/12 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

GINGER WILDHEART
Sep 21: Hull Adelphi Club
Sep 22: Bradford Underground
Sep 24: Bridgwater Cobblestones
Sep 25: London Bush Hall
Sep 26: Bedford Esquires
Sep 27: Sheffield Hubs
Sep 28: Pontypridd Muni Arts Centre
Sep 29: Wigan The Boulevard

DAMIAN WILSON & ADAM WAKEMAN
05 Jan Fletching | Trading Boundaries LIVE
06 Jan Oxford | Holywell Music Room
09 Jan Cardiff | Acapela Studios
10 Jan Bath | Chapel Arts Centre
11 Jan Frome | Merlin Theatre
12 Jan Torrington | The Plough Arts Centre
13 Jan Dartmouth | The Flavel Arts Centre
17 Jan London | PizzaExpress Live
18 Jan Cranleigh | Cranleigh Arts Centre
19 Jan Kirton in Lindsey | Town Hall Live
20 Jan York | The Basement
23 Jan Windsor | The Old Court
24 Jan Colchester | Colchester Arts Centre
25 Jan Chelmsford | Cramphorn Studio Theatre

WITHIN TEMPTATION
Fri November 09 O2 Academy Birmingham
Sat November 10 O2 Apollo Manchester
Sun November 11 O2 Academy Glasgow
Tue November 13 O2 Academy Brixton

THE WILDHEARTS
Sat October 06 LiVe – Preston
Sun December 02 LONDON KOKO
Mon December 03 BIRMINGHAM Mill
Tue December 04 GLASGOW SWG3 TV Studio

THE WONDER YEARS + MAYDAY PARADE
Sat February 16 O2 Academy Glasgow
Sun February 17 MANCHESTER Academy
Mon February 18 O2 Academy Birmingham
Wed February 20 LEEDS O2 Academy
Thu February 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Fri February 22 O2 Academy Bristol
Sat February 23 LONDON Troxy

YOU ME AT SIX
Sun November 18 DUBLIN Academy
Mon November 19 BELFAST Limelight
Wed November 21 O2 Academy Leeds
Thu November 22 O2 Academy Birmingham
Fri/Sat November 23/24 MANCHESTER Victoria Warehouse
Tue November 27 GLASGOW Barrowlands
Fri November 30 Academy Brixton
Sat December 01 CARDIFF University Great Hall
Sun December 02 Academy Brixton
Mon December 03 Academy Brixton
Thu December 06 O2 Academy Bournemouth
Fri December 07 O2 Academy Sheffield
Sat December 08 NORWICH UEA
Sun December 09 NOTTINGHAM Rock City


Get Ready to ROCK! Radio

More information
Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.

Power Plays w/c 17 September 2018

THE PINEAPPLE THIEF Try As I Might (KScope)
JAWBONE Two Million Heartbeats (indie)
BAD TOUCH Hammer Falls (Marshall Records)
SARI SCHORR Thank You (Manhaton)
MALLEN Polarity (indie)

Featured Albums w/c 17 September (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 GIOELI-CASTRONOVO Set The World On Fire (Frontiers)
12:00-13:00 FEDERAL CHARM Passenger (indie)
14:00-16:00 PAUL CARRACK These Days (Carrack-UK)

Albums That Time Forgot (Mon-Fri)

18:00-19:00 JOURNEY Raised On Radio (1986)



Email This Page
This entry was posted in Gigs and Tour News, NEWS, Upcoming (Tours & Releases) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.