Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2018)

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Your tour not listed? Contact us!

Updated 10/12/18

FOREIGNER – London Palladium, 7 June 2016

FESTIVALS

THE GREAT BRITISH ROCK AND BLUES FESTIVAL Fri 18 Jan-Mon 21 Jan 2019 Butlins Skegness Resort

Focus + Nine Below Zero + more TBA

GIANTS OF ROCK Fri 25 Jan-Mon 28 Jan 2019 Butlins Minehead Resort

Skid Row + Atomic Rooster + Brian Downey’s Alive & Dangerous + Chris Slade Timeline + FM + Oliver Dawson Saxon + the Sweet + Cats In Space + UDO + H.E.A.T. + Dare + Geordie + Mark Stanway’s Classic Magnum + more TBA

HRH AOR Thursday 14th-Sunday 17th March Haven Hafan y Mor Holiday Park, Pwllheli

UFO + Tyketoo + Ted Poley + Dave Bickler 9ex-Survivor) + The Electric Boys + Tigertailz + Mitch Malloy + Pretty Boy Floyd + Vega + Romeo’s Daughter + Kane’d + The Radio Sun + Bai Bang + New Generation Superstars + Fahran + Captain Black Beard

FUSION FESTIVAL 2019 22–24 March 2019 Civic Centre, Martins Way, Stourport-on-Severn

Dec Burke + IO EARTH + Encircled +Steve Tilling + Franck Carducci + Hats Off Gentlemen It’s Adequate + The Gift

WINTER’S END 4th-7th April The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow

Kayak + Threshold + RPWL + Abel Ganz + Tin Spirits + Godsticks + Midnight Sun + Exploring Birdsong

HRH Blues 5 Saturday 13th-Sunday 14th April O2 Academy, Sheffield

Aynsley Lister + Savoy Brown + The Climax Blues Band + Chantel McGregor + The Quireboys + ontus Snibb’s Wreck Of The Blues + The Billy Walton Band + Erja Lyytinen + John Verity Band

TRINITY IV The Assembly, Spencer Street, Royal Leamington Spa

Mostly Autumn +nmore TBA

BEARDED THEORY 23-26 May Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent, Derbyshire

Call of the Wild Friday 24th-Sunday 26th May Kirklinton Hall, Heathersgill, Carlisle

The Wildhearts + The Virginmarys + Hellbound Hearts + Razorbats + Burnt Out Wreck + more TBA

DOWNLOAD 14-16 June Donnington Park

Def Leppard + Tool + Slipknot + Slayer (final UK show) + Tesla + Whitesnake + Rob Zombie + Trivium + Opeth + Slash & Myles Kenendy + Delain + Skindred + Dream Theater + Smashing Pumpkins + more TBA

CORNBURY 5-7 July

The Beach Boys + more TBA

PENN FESTIVAL 19/20 July Penn Park, Bucks

Craig David + more TBA

RAMBLIN’ MAN 19-21 July Mote Park, Maidstone, Kent

Foreigner + Beth Hart + Anathema + Pain Of Salvation + Riverside + The Darkness + Chris Robinson’s Brotherhood + the Wildhearts + Richie Kotzen + Living Color + Orange Goblin + more TBA

CAMBRIDGE FOLK FESTIVAL 1-4 August

Richard Thompson + Lucinda Williams + Ralph McTell + Fisherman’s Friends + Jarddo Dickenson + Sam Sweeney + more TBA

CROPREDY – 40th anniversary 8-10 August Cropredy, Nr, Banbury

FAIRPORT CONVENTION + Richard Digance + the Waterboys + Richard Thompson + Seth Lakeman + Caravan + Martin Barre + more TBA

BLOODSTOCK 8-11 August Catton Park, Derbyshire

SABATON + Scorpions + Children Of Bodom + Dee Snider + Queensryche + Anthrax + more TBA

WEYFEST 16-18 August The Rural Life Centre, Farnham

TBA

STONEDEAF Saturday 24th August Newark Showground, Notts

Glenn Huughes + Diamond Head + The Amorettes + Massive + Phil Campbell & the Bastard Sons

HRH SLEAZE 3 Aug 31-Sep 2 O2 Academy, Sheffield

Vain + Tyla’s Dogs D’Amour + Crashdiet + Reckless Love + Enuff Z’Nuff + Rocky Shades “Wrathchild” + Knock Out Kaine + Dust Bowl Jokies + Doomsday Outlaw

HRH Crows 2 7th/8th September O2 Academy, Sheffield

The Kentucky Headhunters + Molly Hatchet + Voodoo Six + The Outlaw Orchestra + Doomsday Outlaw + Dead Man’s Whiskey + Black Cat Bones + The Jupiter Blues

HRH Prog October 26/27 October O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

The Pineapple Thief + Gong + Caravan + Soft Machine + Hawklords + Krankschaft + Captain Starfighter And The Lockheeds + Vintage Caravan + Pearl Handled Revolver + more TBA

BRYAN ADAMS

Mon February 25th BELFAST SSE Arena Belfast

Wed February 27th LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

Fri March 1st SHEFFIELD FlyDSA Arena

Sat March 2nd NOTTINGHAM Motoripoint Arena

Sun March 3rd LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Tue March 5th CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Wed March 6th BOURNEMOUTH BIC

A-HA

Tue October 29 2019 DUBLIN 3Arena

Wed October 30 2019 BELFAST SSE Arena

Fri November 01 2019 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat November 02 2019 LEEDS first direct Arena

Tue November 05 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 06 2019 BRIGHTON Centre

THE ALARM

Dec 05: Reading Sub 89

Dec 06: Leeds Brudenell

Dec 07: Edinburgh Liquid Room

Jun 29: Cardiff University

ALICE IN CHAINS

Thu May 23 GLASGOW Braehead Arena

Fri May 24 Arena Birmingham

Sat May 25 SSE Arena Wembley

AMORPHIS + SOILWORK

Mon February 04 Islington Assembly Hall

ADAM ANT

Dec 19/20 Roundhouse, London

IAN ANDERSON

Dec 17 BIRMINGHAM Cathedral

Dec 18 HEREFORD Cathedral

ARENA

02/03/19 WATH ON DEARNE Montgomery Hall

03/04/19 MANCHESTER Academy

04/04/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

05/04/19 NORWICH The Waterfront

06/04/19 LONDON Student Central [ULU]

ASH

Tue December 18 CORK Cyprus Avenue

Wed December 19 DUBLIN Academy

Thu December 20 BELFAST Limelight

RICHARD ASHCROFT

Sat December 22 O2 Forum Kentish Town

Sun December 23 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Fri April 19 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Sat April 20 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Mon April 22 O2 Academy Newcastle

Tue April 23 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu April 25 2HULL Bonus Arena

Sat April 27 O2 Academy Birmingham

Wed May 01 DONCASTER Doncaster Dome

Thu May 02 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Fri May 03 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat May 04 LONDON Olympia

ATOMIC ROOSTER

25 Jan LONDON Under The Bridge

30 Mar DAGENHAM The Roundhouse

2 May TWICKENHAM The Eel Pie Club

AUSTIN GOLD

DEC

Thur 13th NORWICH Waterfront – opening for GUN

AUSTRALIAN PINK FLOYD SHOW

Fri December 07 Newcastle City Hall

Sat December 08 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Mon December 10 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Tue December 11 Royal Concert Hall Notts

Thu December 13 Harrogate International Centre

Fri December 14 Sheffield City Hall

Sat December 15 Bonus Arena, Hull

Fri November 01 2019 HARROGATE Convention Centre

Sat November 02 2019 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sun November 03 2019 ABERDEEN Pink Floyd Music Hall

Tue November 05 2019 OXFORD New Theatre

Wed November 06 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Fri November 08 2019 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun November 10 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre

Tue November 12 2019 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Wed November 13 2019 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Fri November 15 2019 HALIFAX Victoria Theatre

Sat November 16 2019 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun November 17 2019 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Mon November 18 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Wed November 20 2019 READING Hexagon

Thu November 21 2019 BATH Forum

Fri November 22 2019 BRIGHTON Centre

Sat November 23 2019 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Mon November 25 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 27 2019 STOKE ON TRENT Regent Theatre

Thu November 28 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri November 29 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Sat November 30 2019 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Mon December 02 2019 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue December 03 2019 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Thu December 05 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri December 06 2019 NOTTINGHAM Concert Hall

Sat December 07 2019 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

AVERAGE WHITE BAND

Mon July 01 Royal Albert Hall

Sat September 21 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Tyne Theatre

Mon September 23 NORTHAMPTON Derngate Theatre

Wed September 25 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Thu September 26 BEXHILL De La Warr Pavilion

ROY AYERS

Fri/Sat April 12/13 LONDON Union Chapel

KRIS BARRAS BAND

Wed February 06 CARDIFF Globe

Thu February 07 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Fri February 08 Newcastle Cluny

Sat February 09 HULL Welly Club

Tue February 12 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Wed February 13 CAMBRIDGE Portland Arms

Thu February 14 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Fri February 15 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Sat February 16 STAFFORDSHIRE Foxlowe Arts Centre

Thu February 21 BRISTOL Thekla

Fri February 22 FLEET Harlington

Sat February 23 LONDON Garage

Tue February 26 BRIGHTON Haunt

Wed February 27 OXFORD Bullingdon

Fri March 01 TRURO Old Bakery

Fri March 08 FROME Cheese and Grain

Sat March 09 TAVISTOCK Wharf

Fri March 15 EDINBURGH Voodoo Rooms

MARTIN BARRE

25 Jan ST HELENS The Citidal

BATTLE BEAST

Tue April 30 Dome, Tufnell Park

THE BEACH BOYS

Fri June 21 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Sat June 22 HULL Bonus Arena, Hull

Mon June 24 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Tue June 25 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Sat July 06 BRIGHTON Centre

BIG BIG TRAIN

Oct 26 2019 Edinburgh Queen’s Hall

Oct 27 2019 Newcastle City Hall

Oct 29 2019 Halifax The Victoria Theatre

Oct 30 2019 Birmingham Town Hall

Nov 01 2019 Newport The Riverfront

Nov 02 2019 London Hackney Empire

BIGFOOT

14.12.18 BRADFORD Underground

15.12.18 PRESTON 53 Degrees

02.02.19 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute *

* Frontiers Rock Festival

BLACK STONE CHERRY + CADILLAC THREE + MONSTER TRUCK

Thu December 06 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Fri December 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Sun December 09 GLASGOW SECC

Mon December 10 MANCHESTER Arena

Tue December 11 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Thu December 13 LEEDS first direct Arena

Fri December 14 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

BLUE OCTOBER

Fri February 15 O2 Academy Oxford

Sat February 16 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sun February 17 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue February 19 Brighton Concorde 2

Thu February 21 Glasgow Garage

Fri February 22 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat February 23 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

BLUE OYSTER CULT + THE TEMPERENCE MOVEMENT

Thu February 21 NORWICH UEA

Fri February 22 Hammersmith Apollo

Sat February 23 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun February 24 O2 Academy Glasgow

Tue February 26 O2 Academy Leeds

Wed February 27 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Thu February 28 BRISTOL ST PHILIPS GATE

Fri March 01 MANCHESTER Academy

Jon Boden & The Remnant Strings

Fri, Mar 1 Howard Assembly Room, Leeds

Sat, Mar 2 Buxton Opera House

Sun, Mar 3 Ludlow Assembly Rooms, Ludlow

Mon, Mar 4 Colchester Arts Centre

Tue, Mar 5 The Corn Hall, Diss

Wed, Mar 6 Revelation, St. Mary’s Church, Ashford

Fri, Mar 8 Pontardawe Arts Centre, Swansea

Sat, Mar 9 The Plough Arts Centre, Torrington

Tue, Mar 12 The Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal

Wed, Mar 13 The Met, Bury

Thu, Mar 14 South Holland Centre, Spalding

Fri, Mar 15 Lincoln Drill Hall, Lincoln

Sat, Mar 16 The North Wall, Oxford

BON JOVI + MANIC STREET PREACHERS

June

Sat June 15 DUBLIN RDS Stadium

19 Liverpool Anfield Stadium

21 London Wembley Stadium

23 Coventry Ricoh Arena

JOE BONAMASSA

Wed April 24 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Thu April 25 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Fri April 26 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

A BOWIE CELEBRATION

Wed January 09 DUBLIN Olympia

Thu January 10 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Fri January 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat January 12 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sun January 13 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

BUCKCHERRY + HOOBASTANK

Tue February 05 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Wed February 06 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri February 08 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat February 09 HULL Asylum

Sun February 10 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Tue February 12 O2 Academy Newcastle

Wed February 13 GLASGOW SWG3 Galvanisers

Fri February 15 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat February 16 O2 Academy Oxford

Sun February 17 NORWICH UEA

CHRIS DE BURGH

Mon October 07 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Wed October 09 2019 BOURNEMOUTH Bournemouth Pavilion

Fri October 11 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Sun October 13 2019 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

Tue October 15 2019 BELFAST Waterfront Hall Auditorium

Thu October 17 2019 YORK York Barbican

Fri October 18 2019 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sun October 20 2019 MANCHESTER Lyric Theatre – The Lowry

Mon October 21 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

CARAVAN + CURVED AIR

25 Jan FARNCOMBE Farncombe Music Club

PAUL CARRACK

Fri January 18 2019 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

Sat January 19 2019 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

Sun January 20 2019 LEEDS Town Hall

Fri January 25 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sat January 26 2019 YORK York Barbican

Sun January 27 2019 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri February 01 2019 PERTH Concert Hall

Sat February 02 2019 HULL City Hall

Sun February 03 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri February 08 2019 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre

Sat February 09 2019 PLYMOUTH Plymouth Pavilions

Sun February 10 2019 SWANSEA Brangwyn Hall

Thu February 14 2019 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Fri February 15 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre

Sat February 16 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Fri February 22 2019 EDINBURGH Festival Theatre

Sat February 23 2019 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra Theatre

Sun February 24 2019 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Fri March 01 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat March 02 2019 LONDON London Palladium

Sat March 09 2019 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

Sun March 10 2019 CARDIFF St David’s Hall

Thu March 14 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall, Sheffield

Fri March 15 2019 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat March 16 2019 BRIGHTON Centre

Fri March 22 2019 MIDDLESBROUGH Middlesbrough Town Hall

Sat March 23 2019 HARROGATE Harrogate International Centre

Sun March 24 2019 MANCHESTER Lyric Theatre at The Lowry

CAST

Fri December 07 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat December 08 LONDON O2 Forum

Thu December 13 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri December 14 GLASGOW O2 ABC

Sat December 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE University

Fri December 21 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat December 22 LIVERPOOL Guild of Students Mountford Hall

CATFISH AND THE BOTTLEMEN

Tue February 19 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Wed February 20 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Fri February 22 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

Sat February 23 HULL Bonus Arena

Tue February 26 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Wed February 27 BELFAST Ulster Hall

CKY + BULLETS AND OCTANE

Tue December 04 GLASGOW Garage

Thu December 06 BIRMINGHAM Asylum

Fri December 07 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Sat December 08 LIVERPOOL O2 Academy 2

Sun December 09 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Mon December 10 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Tue December 11 NORWICH Waterfront

Wed December 12 BRISTOL SWX

ERIC CLAPTON

Mar 13,15,16 Royal Albert Hall, London

CLUTCH

Tue December 18 O2 Academy Bristol

Wed December 19 O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu December 20 MANCHESTER Academy

Fri December 21 O2 Academy Brixton

Sat December 22 O2 Academy Birmingham

SHIRLEY COLLINS

Thu January 31 LONDON Roundhouse

GAZ COOMBES

Mon May 27 WORTHING St Pauls

Tue May 28 GUILDFORD Boileroom

Wed May 29 WOLVERHAMPTON Newhampton Arts Centre

Thu May 30 FROME Cheese and Grain

STEWART COPELAND

Tue March 26 BIRMINGGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri March 29 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Sat March 30 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

THE CURE

Sat June 08 DUBLIN Malahide Castle

Fri August 16 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park

DANDELION CHARM

8 Feb HASTINGS

THE DANDY WARHOLS

Tue January 29 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Wed January 30 GLASGOW Old Fruitmarket

Thu January 31 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Fri February 01 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

DEACON BLUE

Tue December 04 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Wed December 05 BRIGHTON Centre

Fri December 07 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat December 08 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Sun December 09 HARROGATE Convention Centre

Tue December 11 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Wed December 12 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Fri December 14 ABERDEEN AECC

Sat December 15 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

DEAD CAN DANCE

May 4/5 hammersmith Apollo

THE DEAD SOUTH

Sat February 02 O2 Academy Newcastle

Tue February 05 O2 Academy Liverpool

Wed February 06 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Thu February 07 LEEDS O2 Academy Leeds

Fri February 08 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun February 10 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue February 12 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu February 14 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Fri February 15 LONDON O2 Forum

Sat February 16 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Sun February 17 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

DEEP BLUE SOMETHING

Sat March 09 LONDON Garage

Sun March 10 BRISTOL Thekla

Mon March 11 SHEFFIELD Corporation

Tue March 12 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny

Wed March 13 MANCHESTER FAC251

Thu March 14 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Fri March 15 SWANSEA Sin City

DEF LEPPARD + CHEAP TRICK

Saturday 8th December Nottingham, Motorpoint Arena

Sunday 9th December Newcastle, Metro Radio Arena

Tuesday 11th December Glasgow, The SSE Hydro Arena

Wednesday 12th December Manchester, Manchester Arena

Friday 14th December Sheffield, FlyDSA Arena

Saturday 15th December Liverpool, Echo Arena

Monday 17th December Birmingham, Arena Birmingham

JARROD DICKENSON

Thu January 24 BELFAST Empire Music Hall

Wed January 30 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Fri February 01 MIDDLESBROUGH Courtyard

Sat February 02 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny 2

Sun February 03 HALIFAX Lantern

Tue February 05 BRISTOL Louisiana

Thu February 07 NORWICH Arts Centre

Fri February 08 BIRMINGHAM Cuban Embassy

Sat February 09 LONDON Oslo

Sun February 10 BRIGHTON Prince Albert

DIMMU BORGIR + KREATOR

Sun December 16 LONDON Roundhouse

DISTURBED

Sat May 11 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Mon May 13 O2 Academy Glasgow

Tue/Wed May 1/15 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

DODGY + BABYBIRD + TONY WRIGHT (TERRORVISION)

Fri February 01 BRISTOL O2 Academy

Sat February 02 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri February 08 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Sat February 09 GLASGOW QMU

Fri February 15 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Sat February 16 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri February 22 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat February 23 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Fri March 01 BRIGHTON Concorde

Sat March 02 NORWICH Norwich U.E.A.

Fri March 08 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Sat March 09 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

DON BROCO

Fri/Sat February 01/02 MANCHESTER Victoria Warehouse

Sun February 03 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Tue February 05 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Thu February 07 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Fri February 08 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Sat February 09 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

DROPKICK MURPHYS

Wed April 17 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Thu April 18 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Sun April 21 O2 Academy Birmingham

Tue April 23 O2 Academy Leeds

Thu April 25 MANCHESTER Academy

Fri April 26 O2 Academy Brixton

THE DUNWELLS (acoustic)

Fri December 07 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Sat December 08 LEEDS Wardrobe

Wed December 12 BRIGHTON Hope & Ruin

Thu December 13 LONDON Camden Assembly

Fri December 14 LEICESTER Cookie

Sat December 15 EDINBURGH Mash House

BOB DYLAN + NEIL YOUNG

Fri 12 Jul Hyde Park, London

THE EAGLES

Jun 23 Wembley Stadium

Jun 26 Manchester Arena

Jun 28 Birmingham Arena

Jun 30 Liverpool Echo Arena

Jul 02 Leeds First Direct Arena

Jul 04 Glasgow SSE Hydro

Jul 06/08 Dublin 3Arena, Ireland

EDEN’S CURSE + MOB RULES + DEGREED
Sun 14th APRIL The Underworld Camden

Mon 15th APRIL Trillians Newcastle

Tue 16th APRIL Yardbirds Rock, Grimsby

Wed 17th APRIL Elen Stoke

Thu 18th APRIL The Robin 2, Bilston

Fri 19th APRIL Corporation Sheffield

Sat 20th APRIL – Muni Arts Centre, Pontypridd

Sun 21st APRIL – The Garage G2, Glasgow

ELECTRIC SIX

NOV 28 O2 Academy Bristol

NOV 30 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

EMBRACE

Sat December 08 BIRMINGHAM Mill

Sun December 09 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Tue March 05 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Wed March 06 GLASGOW Barrowland

Thu March 07 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri March 08 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat March 09 O2 Academy Sheffield

Mon March 11 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue March 12 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu March 14 LEAMINGTON Assembly

Fri March 15 LONDON Roundhouse

Sat March 16 O2 Academy Leeds

TOMMY EMMANUEL

Thu March 07 PERTH Concert Hall

Sat March 09 Warwick Arts Centre

Sun March 10 SHREWSBURY Theatre Severn

Mon March 11 Salisbury City Hall

Wed March 20 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Thu March 21 Sheffield City Hall Ballroom

Fri March 22 MANCHESTER RNCM Concert Hall

Sun March 24 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

ENTER SHIKARI

Thu January 10 O2 Academy Sheffield

Fri January 11 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat January 12 O2 Academy Brixton

Sun January 13 O2 Academy Leicseter

Tue January 15 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Wed January 16 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri January 18 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat January 19 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sun January 20 NORWICH UEA

Wed January 23 GLASGOW Barrowland Ballroom

Thu January 24 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom

Fri January 25 INVERNESS Ironworks

Sat January 26 PRESTON Guildhall

Mon January 28 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Tue January 29 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Wed January 30 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri February 01 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat February 02 O2 Academy Leeds

Sun February 03 MANCHESTER Academy

Mon February 04 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 Academy

ENUFF Z’NUFF

13.02.19 EDINBURGH Bannerman’s Bar

14.02.19 LONDON Underworld

15.02.19 NUNEATON Queens Hall

17.02.19 BUCKLEY Tivoli

ESCAPE THE FATE

Thu January 24 BRISTOL Thekla

Fri January 25 MANCHESTER Gorilla

Sat January 26 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun January 27 DUBLIN Voodoo Lounge

Mon January 28 BELFAST Limelight 2

Tue January 29 GLASGOW Garage

Wed February 20 LONDON Electric Ballroom

MELISSA ETHERIDGE

Mon February 18 MANCHESTER Cathedral

Tue February 19 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Thu February 21 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Fri February 22 LONDON Indigo2

Sat February 23 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

FAIRPORT CONVENTION

30 Jan 2019 Tewkesbury Roses Theatre

31 Jan 2019 Crewe Lyceum Theatre

01 Feb 2019 Southport The Atkinson

02 Feb 2019 Manchester RNCM Concert Hall

03 Feb 2019 Lincoln Drill Hall

05 Feb 2019 Peterborough Key Theatre

06 Feb 2019 Doncaster Cast

07 Feb 2019 Stockton-On-Tees ARC

08 Feb 2019 Sage Gateshead

09 Feb 2019 Leeds City Varieties Music Hall

10 Feb 2019 Loughborough Town Hall

12 Feb 2019 Bury St Edmunds The Apex

13 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes The Stables

14 Feb 2019 Basingstoke The Anvil

15 Feb 2019 Exeter The Corn Exchange

16 Feb 2019 Bath The Forum

17 Feb 2019 Bromsgrove Artrix

19 Feb 2019 Canterbury The Gulbenkian

20 Feb 2019 Canterbury The Gulbenkian

21 Feb 2019 Worthing Connaught Theatre

22 Feb 2019 St Albans The Arena

23 Feb 2019 London Union Chapel

24 Feb 2019 Banbury Trades and Labour Club

BRIAN FALLON (THE GASLIGHT ANTHEM)

Tue February 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Wylam Brewery

Wed February 06 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Thu February 07 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Fri February 08 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat February 09 LONDON Union Chapel

Fri February 22 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Sat February 23 BRIGHTON St Georges Church

Sun February 24 BATH Komedia

BRYAN FERRY

Mon June 17 2019 Royal Albert Hall

HEATHER FINDLAY

Dec 13 Wolverhampton Slade Rooms

Dec 16 Norwich Waterfront

Dec 19 York NCEM

NEIL & LIAM FINN

Mon January 14 LIVERPOOL Epstein Theatre

Tue January 15 LIVERPOOL Epstein Theatre

Wed January 16 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Fri January 18 Queens Hall Edinburgh

Sat January 19 Town Hall Birmingham

Sun January 20 St George’s Bristol

Tue January 22 LONDON EartH

FISHy

Tue December 11 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed December 12 HULL Hull City Hall

Thu December 13 O2 Academy Glasgow

FLEETWOOD MAC

June

13 Dublin RDS Arena

16/18 London Wembley Stadium

FM

19.01.19 SKEGNESS Great British Rock & Blues Festival

27.01.19 MINEHEAD Giants Of Rock

08.02.19 PRESTON Guild Hall

16.02.19 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

01.03.19 READING Sub 89

02.03.19 LEAMINGTON SPA The Assembly

FOCUS

24/01 NORWICH Epic Studios

25/01 LEWES Con Club

26/01 WIMBORNE Tivoli Theatre

FOO FIGHTERS

Sat August 17 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park

Mon August 19 BELFAST Boucher Playing Fields

Wed August 21 DUBLIN RDS Arena

Fri August 23 LEEDS Bramham Park

Sun August 25 READING Richfield Avenue

FUN LOVIN’ CRIMINALS

Thu January 31 BIRMINGHAM Mill

Fri February 01 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Northumbria Institute

Sat February 02 GLASGOW Barrowland

Thu February 07 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Fri February 08 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat February 09 NORWICH UEA

Thu March 07 WORTHING Pavilion City

Fri March 08 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat March 09 LONDON O2 Forum

Thu March 28 O2 Academy Oxford

Fri March 29 MANCHESTER Academy

Sat March 30 O2 Academy Leeds

GALAHAD

15 Dec GLASGOW Drygate

NOEL GALLAGHER’S HIGH FLYING BIRDS

Fri May 24 CARDIFF Castle

Sat May 25 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Exhibition Park

Sun May 26 NORWICH Earlham Park

Fri June 07 MANCHESTER Heaton Park

Sun June 16 DUBLIN Malahide Castle

Sun June 30 EXETER Powderham Castle

ART GARFUNKEL

Sat April 06 OXFORD New Theatre

Sun April 07 BRIGHTON Dome

Tue April 09 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Thu April 11 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri April 12 CARDIFF St David’s Hall

Sun April 14 MANCHESTER Lowry

Mon April 15 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Wed April 17 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Thu April 18 YORK Barbican

Sat April 20 GATESHEAD Sage

Sun April 21 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

GENE LOVES JEZEBEL

Fri 11 Jan – The Factory, Manchester

Sat 12 Jan – Ivory Blacks, Glasgow

Sun 13 Jan – Trillians, Newcastle

Thur 17 Jan – The Fleece, Bristol

Fri 18 Jan – Esquires, Bedford

Sat 19 Jan – Islington Academy, London

THE GODFATHERS

8 Feb – Wolverhampton – Slade Rooms

9 Feb – Manchester – Rebellion

14 Feb – Hebden Bridge – Trades

15 Feb – Norwich – The Waterfront

16 Feb – London – 100 Club

GODSMACK

Wed February 27 LONDON O2 Forum

Thu February 28 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri March 01 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

GODSTICKS

14/03/19 CARDIFF Fuel Rock Club

15/03/19 LONDON The Lexington

GONG

6/05/19 BRIGHTON Patterns

17/05/19 LONDON Oslo Hackney

18/05/19 LEEDS The Wardrobe

19/05/19 NEWCASTLE The Cluny

22/05/19 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

24/05/19 BRISTOL Thekla The Grove

26/05/19 SEATON The Gateway

GRETA VAN FLEET

Tue March 05 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu March 07 O2 Academy Glasgow

Fri March 08 O2 Academy Leeds

Sun March 10 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Mon March 11 LIVERPOOL Mountford Hall

Wed March 13 DUBLIN Olympia

STEVE HACKETT – Selling England By The Pound

November 2019

Sat 02 Aylesbury Waterside

Sun 03 Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall

Tue 05 Sheffield City Hall

Wed 06 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Fri 08 Leicester De Montfort Hall

Sat 09 Cardiff St. David’s Hall

Mon 11 Liverpool Philharmonic

Tue 12 Brighton Dome

Wed 13 Portsmouth Guildhall

Fri 15 Salisbury City Hall

Sat 16 Reading Hexagon

Mon 18 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Tue 19 York Barbican

Wed 20 Bath Forum

Fri 22 Halifax Victoria Theatre

Sat 23 Gateshead The Sage

Mon 25 Edinburgh Usher Hall

Tue 26 Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Wed 27 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Fri 29 London Hammersmith Eventim Apollo

HAKEN

Fri February 15 MANCHESTER Academy 3

Sat February 16 GLASGOW St Lukes

Sun February 17 BRISTOL Fleece

Sat March 16 Islington Assembly Hall

HALESTORM + IN THIS MOMENT + NEW YEARS DAY

Sun November 24 2019 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Mon November 25 2019 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Wed November 27 2019 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Thu November 28 2019 LONDON Alexandra Palace

HALL & OATES

Wed April 24 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Fri April 26 SSE Arena Wembley

Sun April 28 MANCHESTER Arena

Wed May 01 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

HANSON

Mon February 11 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Tue February 12 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Thu February 14 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri February 15 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Sun February 17 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

STEVE HARLEY (acoustic)
Feb 16/17: Holborn Pizza Express

Feb 21: Stockton ARC

Feb 22: Whitley Bay Playhouse

Feb 23: Leeds City Varieties

Feb 24: Pocklington Arts Centre

Feb 28: Milton Keynes Stables

Mar 01: Nottingham Lowdham

Mar 02: Liverpool Epstein

Mar 03: Salford Lowry

Mar 07: Basingstoke Haymarket

Mar 08: Harpenden Public Halls

Mar 09: Corby Cube

Mar 10: Torrington Plough Arts Centre

Mar 14: Bury St Edmunds Apex

Mar 15: Herne Bay King’s Hall

Mar 16: Dartford Mick Jagger Centre

Mar 27: Worthing Pavilion

Mar 28: Exeter Phoenix

Mar 29: Worcester Huntingdon Hall

Mar 30: Morecambe Platform

Apr 04: Lytham St Anne’s Lowther Pavilion

Apr 05: Hull Minster

Apr 0/07: Greenock Albany

Apr 11-13: Holborn Pizza Express

Apr 19/20: Cardiff Acapela

Apr 27: Isle Of Wight Shanklin Theatre

ROY HARPER

Tue March 12 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Thu March 14 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sat March 16 London Palladium

Mon March 18 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Wed March 20 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri March 22 LEEDS Leeds Town Hall

HAYSEED DIXIE

Thu February 28 DUBLIN Button Factory

Fri March 01 GALWAY Roisin Dubh

Sat March 02 BELFAST Empire Music Hall

Mon March 04 PONTARDAWE Pontardawe Arts Centre

Tue March 05 Aberystwyth Arts Centre

Wed March 06 NARBETH Queens Hall

Thu March 07 STOKE ON TRENT Sugarmill

Fri March 08 CANTERBURY Westgate Hall

Sat March 09 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Mon March 11 BRISTOL Fleece

Wed March 13 NORWICH Epic Studios

Thu March 14 O2 Academy Oxford

Fri March 15 LONDON Garage

Sat March 16 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Mon March 18 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Tue March 19 COVENTRY Empire

Wed March 20 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Thu March 21 Colchester Arts Centre

Fri March 22 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Sat March 23 WOLVERHAMPTN Slade Rooms

Mon March 25 MANCHESTER Gorilla

Tue March 26 CARLISLE Old Fire Station

Wed March 27 O2 Academy Liverpool

Thu March 28 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Wylam Brewery

Fri March 29 GLASGOW Queen Margaret Union

JON HISEMAN tribute concert – features members of COLOSSEUM

2nd Feb Shepherd’s Bush Empire

ROBYN HITCHCOCK

Tue October 29 2019 LONDON Union Chapel

ROGER HODGSON

Thu/Fri 23/24 May 2019 Royal Albert Hall, London

THE HOLD STEADY

Fri/Sat March 08/09 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Sun March 10 LONDON Oslo

JOOLS HOLLAND

Fri/Sat November 30/Dec 1 Royal Albert Hall

Wed/Thu December 05/06 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri December 07 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat December 08 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Fri December 14 EEDS first direct Arena

Sat December 15 BRIGHTON Centre

Wed/Thu December 19/20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Fri December 21 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat December 22 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

HOLY HOLY featuring Tony Visconti and Woody Woodmansey

Fri February 08 YORK Barbican

Sat February 09 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sun February 10 GLASGOW O2 ABC

Tue February 12 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Tyne Theatre

Wed February 13 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Fri February 15 SALISBURY City Hall

Sat February 16 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sun February 17 BEXHILL De La Warr Pavilion

Tue February 19 GUILDFORD G Live

Wed February 20 LONDON Palladium

Thu February 21 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Sat February 23 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Sun February 24 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

GLENN HUGHES

Tue May 14 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Wed May 15 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Fri May 17 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat May 18 Norwich Nick Rayns LCR UEA

Mon May 20 ST ALBANS Alban Arena

Tue May 21 SALISBURY City Hall

Thu May 23 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri May 24 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

IO EARTH

3 Mar The 1865, Southmapton

IQ

14 Dec Islington Assembly Hall

12 Jan BURY The Met

INGLORIOUS + CITY OF THIEVES

Jan 28 Southampton Engine Rooms

Jan 29 Bristol Academy

Jan 31 Norwich Waterfront

Feb 01 London Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Feb 02 Birmingham Institute – Frontiers Rock Festival

Feb 03 Nottingham Rock City

Feb 05 Glasgow Garage

Feb 06 Newcastle Boilershop

Feb 07 Manchester Academy 2

Feb 08 Bingley Arts Centre

IT

7 Dec BRIGHTON The Prince Albert

JAMES + THE CHARLATANS

Fri December 07 SSE Arena Wembley

Sat December 08 MANCHESTER Arena

Sun December 09 LEEDS first direct Arena

JAMES

Wed March 06 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Thu March 07 BATH Forum

Sat March 09 Royal Albert Hall

Mon March 11 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue March 12 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Thu March 14 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Fri March 15 STOKE Victoria Hall

Sun March 17 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Mon March 18 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Wed March 20 CARLISLE Sands Centre

Thu March 21 O2 Academy Birmingham

Fri March 22 HULL Bonus Arena

JIMMY EAT WORLD + FRANK TURNER

Wed January 23 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed January 30 O2 Academy Newcastle

BILLY JOEL

Sat June 22 Wembley Stadium

ELTON JOHN

Sun June 09 HOVE Central County Ground

Wed/Thu June 12/13 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sat June 15 CARDIFF City Stadium

Fri November 06 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat November 07 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon November 09 2020 Arena Birmingham

Wed November 11 2020 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Fri November 13 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Sat November 14 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Tue November 17 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Fri November 20 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Sat November 21 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Tue November 24 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed November 25 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sat November 28 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Mon November 30 2020 SSE Arena Belfast

Fri December 04 2020 DUBLIN 3Arena

Mon December 07 2020 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Wed December 09 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed December 16 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

WILKO JOHNSON

Thu February 28 2019 BUXTON Opera House

Fri March 01 2019 WARRINGTON Parr Hall

Sat March 02 2019 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Fri March 08 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat March 09 2019 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Sun March 10 2019 ST ALBANS Alban Arena

Wed March 13 2019 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2

Thu March 14 2019 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Fri March 15 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Opera House

Thu April 11 2019 STOCKTON Princess Alexandra Auditorium

Fri April 12 2019 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Sat April 13 2019 YORK Fibbers

Thu April 25 2019 Cambridge Junction

Fri April 26 2019 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat April 27 2019 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

HOWARD JONES

Thu May 23 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri May 24 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat May 25 London Palladium

Sun May 26 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Wed May 29 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Thu May 30 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Fri May 31 Edinburgh Queens Hall

Sat June 01 GATESHEAD Sage One

THE JOY FORMIDABLE

Sun February 10 NORWICH Arts Centre

Mon February 11 LEEDS Key Club

Tue February 12 GLASGOW King Tuts

Thu February 14 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank

Fri February 15 MANCHESTER Gorilla

Sat February 16 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Mon February 18 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Tue February 19 BRISTOL Fleece

Wed February 20 SWANSEA Sin City

Thu February 21 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute3

Fri February 22 LONDON Garage

JUMP

15/03 GLASGOW Ivory Blacks

17/03 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

THE KAISER CHIEFS

Thu January 24 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri January 25 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat January 26 LIVERPOOL Uni Mountford Hall

Mon January 28 LINCOLN Engine Sheds

Tue January 29 CARLISLE Sands Cetnre

Thu January 31 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall

Fri February 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat February 02 O2 Academy Birmingham

Mon February 04 LLANDUDNO Venure Cymru

Tue February 05 BATH Pavilion

Wed February 06 READING Hexagon

Fri February 08 O2 Academy Brixton

Sat February 09 STOKE Victoria Hall

Sun February 10 NORWICH UEA

Tue February 12 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Wed February 13 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri February 15 EXETER Uni Great Hall

Sat February 16 SOUTHAMPTON Guilhall

Sun February 17 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Tue February 19 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Wed February 20 BAXHILL De La Warr Pavilion

Sat June 08 LEEDS Elland Road Stadium

KING CRIMSON

18-20 June Royal Albert Hall

KING KING

JANUARY

31 Nottingham Rock City

FEBRUARY

1 Birmingham Town Hall

2 Cardiff Tramshed

7 London KOKO

8 Bournemouth O2 Old Fire Station

9 Brighton Concorde

10 Norwich Waterfront

15 Manchester Academy 2

16 Newcastle Boiler Shop

17 Glasgow O2 Academy

KNIFEWORLD

21 Dec LONDON The Garage

MARK KNOPFLER

Sat May 18 LEEDS first direct Arena

Sun May 19 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Fri May 24 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sun May 26 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Tue May 28 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed May 29 MANCHESTER Arena

Thu May 30 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

LENNY KRAVITZ

Tue June 11 LONDON O2 Arena

LANDMARQ

30 Mar The Roundhouse, Dagenham

LARKIN POE

Sun March 10 MANCHESTER Gorilla

Mon March 11 BIRMINGHAM Glee Club

Wed April 03 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Thu April 04 BRISTOL Fleece

Sat April 06 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Sun April 07 GLASGOW Oran Mor

LAST GREAT DREAMERS

Fri 7th Dec BIRMINGHAM Asylum 2

8th Sat Dec GLASGOW Nice ‘n’ Sleazy

9th Sun Dec SHEFFIELD Corporation

15th Sat Dec LONDON Camden Black Heart

16th Sun Dec SOUTHAMPTON Heartbreakers

Sat 19th Jan WOLVERHAMPTON Giffard Arms (Dementia Awarefest)

Sat 26th Jan LONDON Monarch (Camden Rocks all-dayer)

Wed 13th Feb EDINBURGH Bannermans (w/Enuff Z’Nuff)

Thu 14th Feb LONDON Underworld (w/Enuff Z’Nuff)

Fri 15th Feb NUNEATON Queens Hall (w/Enuff Z’Nuff)

Sat 16th Feb BRADFORD Trash (w/Enuff Z’Nuff)

Sun 17th Feb BUCKLEY Tivoli (w/Enuff Z’Nuff)

Mon 18th Feb STOKE ON TRENT Eleven (w/Enuff Z’Nuff)

THE LEMONHEADS

Wed February 06 DUBLIN Academy

Thu February 07 CORK Cyprus Avenue

Fri February 08 BELFAST Elmwood Hall

Sat February 09 GLASGOW SWG3

Mon February 11 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Wylam Brewery

Tue February 12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Wed February 13 Leeds University Stylus

Thu February 14 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Fri February 15 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sun February 17 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Mon February 18 SWX Bristol

Tue February 19 LONDON O2 Forum

LUNA KISS

07/12/18 BIRMINGHAM The Actress & Bishop

JIZZY PEARL’S LOVE/HATE

14.03.19 CARLISLE Brickyard

15.03.19 PRESTATYN HRH AOR

16.03.19 CHESTERFIELD Real Time Live

17.03.19 LONDON Underworld

20.03.19 READING Face Bar

21.03.19 SHEFFIELD Corporation

22.03.19 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms

23.03.19 BUCKLEY Tivoli

24.03.19 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

05.04.19 BLACKPOOL Waterloo

06.04.19 BALLYMENA Diamond Rock Club

NICK LOWE

Wed June 05 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat June 08 HEBDEN BRIDGE Trades Club

Wed June 12 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Thu June 13 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri June 14 HULL Jubilee Central

Thu June 20 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

LYNYRD SKYNRD + STATUS QUO

June

wed 26 Glasgow The SSE Hydro

Thu 27 Manchester Arena

Sat 28 London The SSE Arena Wembley

Sun 30 Birmingham Resorts World Arena

THE MAGIC NUMBERS

Wed December 05 Islington Assembly Hall

Wed December 12 GLASGOW Garage

THE MAGPIE SALUTE

Wed December 05 SHEFFIELD Foundry

Thu December 06 GLASGOW Garage

Fri December 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Sun December 09 NORWICH Waterfront

Mon December 10 Portsmouth Pyramids Centre

Tue December 11 LONDON Electric Ballroom

MANIC STREET PREACHERS

Sun May 12 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Tue May 14 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Wed May 15 BATH Forum

Fri May 17 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Sat May 18 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Mon May 20 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue May 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Thu May 23 O2 Academy Birmingham

Fri May 24 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Sun May 26 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Mon May 27 YORK Barbican

Thu May 30 LIVERPOOL Eventim Olympia

Fri May 31 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat June 29 CARDIFF Castle

MANOWAR – Farewell tour

Arpil 19/20 O2 Academy, Birmingham

MARILLION

26-28 Apr LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

November 2019

Fri 01 Liverpool Philharmonic

Sun 03 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Mon 04 Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Wed 06 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Thur 07 Portsmouth Guildhall

Sat 09 Bath The Forum

Sun 10 Oxford New Theatre

Tue 12 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Wed 13 Gateshead The Sage

Fri 15 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Sat 16 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Mon 18/Tue 19 Royal Albert Hall

BERNIE MARSDEN

Mar 1 Under The Bridge, Chelsea

NICK MASON’S SAUCERFUL OF SECRETS

Apr 29 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Apr 30 Aylesbury Friars

May 01 Cambridge Corn Exchange

May 03/04 London Roundhouse

MASSIVE WAGONS

Sat April 06 BRISTOL Thekla

Fri April 12 BIRMINGHAM Asylum

Sat April 13 LONDON Dome

Fri April 19 GLASGOW Garage

Sat April 20 MANCHESER Academy 3

MASTODON

Mon January 14 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Tue January 15 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Thu January 17 SOUTHAMPTON Guildhall

Fri January 18 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat January 19 GLASGOW Academy

Mon January 21 O2 Academy Leeds

Tue January 22 O2 Academy Birmingham

Thu January 24 NORWICH UEA

Fri January 25 O2 Academy Brixton

Sat January 26 O2 Academy Bristol

DAVE MATTHEWS BAND

Tue/Wed March 12/13 Hammersmith Apollo

PAUL McCARTNEY

Wed December 12 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Fri December 14 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun December 16 LONDON O2 Arena

CHANTEL McGREGOR

13.12.18 Derby, Flowerpot

20.3.19 Milton Keynes, Stables with Erja Lyytinen

MEN AT WORK

Thu June 20 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Fri June 21 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

MERCURY REV

Sat December 08 CARDIFF Gate

Sun December 09 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Mon December 10 BIRMINGHAM Glee Club

Thu December 13 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Sat December 15 St Nicholas Cathedral, Newcastle

Sun December 16 MANCHESTER Royal Exchange Theatre

Tue December 18 LONDON Oslo

METALLICA

Jun 18 Manchester Etihad Stadium

Jun 20 Twickenham Stadium

MIDNIGHT OIL

Sun June 09 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Tue June 11 DUBLIN Olympia

Thu June 13 O2 Academy Brixton

MIKE & THE MECHANICS

Sat February 23 2019 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sun February 24 2019 GATESHEAD Sage

Mon February 25 2019 PERTH Concert Hall

Wed February 27 2019 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Thu February 28 2019 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Fri March 01 2019 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Sun March 03 2019 CARLISLE Sands Centre

Mon March 04 2019 STOKE Victoria Halls

Tue March 05 2019 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Thu March 07 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri March 08 2019 LEICESTER DeMontfort Hall

Sun March 10 2019 NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre

Mon March 11 2019 BUXTON Opera House

Tue March 12 2019 OXFORD New Theatre

Thu March 14 2019 GUILDFORD G Live

Fri March 15 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sat March 16 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Mon March 18 2019 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Tue March 19 2019 YORK Barbican

Thu March 21 2019 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Fri March 22 2019 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion

Sat March 23 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Mon March 25 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Tue March 26 2019 READING Hexagon

Wed March 27 2019 BRIGHTON Dome

Fri March 29 2019 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat March 30 2019 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Mon April 01 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Tue April 02 2019 WATFORD Colliseum

Wed April 03 2019 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Fri April 05 2019 EASTBOURNE Congress Theatre

Sun April 07 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre

Mon April 08 2019 BRISTOL Hippodrome

Tue April 09 2019 SALISBURY City Hall

MONSTER MAGNET

Tue January 29 LONDON Electric Ballroom

MONSTER TRUCK

Thu April 18 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri April 19 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat April 20 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Mon April 22 GLASGOW SWG3

Tue April 23 O2 Academy2 Newcastle

Thu April 25 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Fri April 26 NORWICH Waterfront

Sat April 27 LONDON Electric Ballroom

BOB MOULD

Thu March 14 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Fri March 15 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Sat March 16 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

Sun March 17 MANCHESTER Academy

NEAL MORSE BAND

24 Mar Islington Assembly Hall

MOSTLY AUTUMN

16/12 YORK The Crescent Community Venue

MOTT THE HOOPLE + TAX THE HEAT

Fri April 19 MANCHESTER Academy

Sat April 20 GLASGOW Barrowlands

Sun April 21 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Tue April 23 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri/Sat April 26/27 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

MUMFORD AND SONS

Sun June 02 Liverpool Echo Arena

Tue June 04 SHEFFIELD FlyDSA Arena

Thu June 06 MANCHESTER Arena

Mon June 10 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

MUSE

Sat June 01 LONDON Stadium

Wed June 05 BRISTOL Ashton Gate

Sat June 08 MANCHESTER Etihad Stadium

NEW MODEL ARMY

Thu December 13 LONDON O2 Forum Kentish Town

Sat December 22 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

NIGHTWISH

Mon December 10 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Tue December 11 MANCHESTER Arena

NINEBARROW

SAT 12 JANUARY David Hall Arts Centre, South Petherton

WED 16 JANUARY Red Lion Folk Club, Birmingham

THU 17 JANUARY Redbourn Folk Club, Redbourn

THU 7 FEBRUARY Black Swan Folk Club, York

FRI 8 FEBRUARY North Ferriby Village Hall, North Ferriby

SAT 9 FEBRUARY St Alkmund’s Church, Whitchurch

SAT 16 FEBRUARY Love Folk Festival 2019, Southport

GARY NUMAN with The Skaparis Orchestra

Tue January 15 MANCHESTER Stoller Hall

Wed January 16 LONDON Queen Elizabeth Hall

OCEAN COLOUR SCENE

Fri December 14 O2 Academy Birmingham

ORANGE GOBLIN

Sat January 26 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Fri February 08 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

Sat February 09 O2 Academy Liverpool

OZZY OSBOURBE + JUDAS PRIEST

Jan 30 Dublin 3Arena

Feb 01 Nottingham Motorpoint Arena

Feb 03 Manchester Arena

Feb 05 Newcastle Metro Radio Arena

Feb 07 Glasgow SSE Hydro

Feb 09 Birmingham Genting Arena

Feb 11 London O2 Arena

OVERKILL

Thu March 21 O2 Academy Islington

Sat March 23 DUBLIN Academy

Sun March 24 GLASGOW SWG3

CARL PALMER’S ELP LEGACY

26/01 GREAT TORRINGTON The Plough Arts Centre

28/01 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

29/01 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

PANIC! AT THE DISCO

Sun March 24 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Mon March 25 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Tue March 26 Arena Birmingham

Thu/Fri March 28/29 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat March 30 MANCHESTER Arena

PAPA ROACH
April
Sat 13 Southampton, O2 Guildhall

Sun 14 Exeter, Great Hall

Mon 15 Bristol, O2 Academy

Wed 17 London, O2 Forum

Sat 20 Manchester, O2 Academy

Sun 21 Leeds, O2 Academy

Tues 23 Newcastle, O2 Academy

Wed 24 Edinburgh, Usher Hall

Thurs 25 Aberdeen, Music Hall

Sat 27 Norwich, UEA

Sun 28 Nottingham, Rock City

Mon 29 Birmingham, O2 Academy

PARKWAY DRIVE + KILLSWITCH ENGAGE

Tue January 29 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Thu January 31 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Fri February 01 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat February 02 LONDON Alexandra Palace

PFM (Premiata Forneria Marconi)

Mar 1 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

THE PINEAPPLE THIEF

Wed March 20 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu March 21 GLASGOW Saint Luke’s

Fri March 22 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat March 23 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Sun March 24 BRISTOL Fleece

P.O.D. + ALIEN ANT FARM

Tue February 26 EXETER Lemon Grove

Wed February 27 O2 Academy Bristol

Thu February 28 NORWICH Waterfront

Fri March 01 O2 Academy Oxford

Sat March 02 LONDON O2 Forum

Sun March 03 O2 Academy Newcastle

Tue March 05 GLASGOW Garage

Wed March 06 HULL Welly

Thu March 07 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat March 09 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun March 10 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue March 12 LIMERICK Dolans

Wed March 13 BELFAST Limelight

Thu March 14 DUBLIN Button Factory

POP WILL EAT ITSELF + NED’S ATOMIC DUSTBIN

Fri April 05 O2 Academy Sheffield

Sat April 06 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Fri April 12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat April 13 O2 Academy Glasgow

Fri April 19 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat April 20 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sun April 21 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

RON POPE

Sat January 12 LONDON Union Chapel

Sun January 13 Manchester Academy 2

POWER QUEST

Sat, Dec 8 Corporation, Sheffield

POWERWOLF

Sat January 19 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Sun January 20 GLAGSOW SWG3

Mon January 21 BRISTOL SWX

Tue January 22 BIRMINGHAM Digbeth Mill

PRAYING MANTIS

09.03.19 LONDON Tufnell Park Dome

JOHN PRINE

Fri September 07 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Sun September 08 EDINBURGH Festival Theatre

Mon September 09 MANCHESTER Bridgwater Hall

THE PROCLAIMERS

Thu December 13 Motherwell Concert Hall

Fri December 14 Stirling Albert Halls

Sat December 15 Dundee Caird Hall

Sat June 15 MELROSE Big Top Tent

Sat July 06 INVERNESS Bught Park

Sat July 20 Edinburgh Castle Esplanade

Sat September 14 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

PROPHETS OF RAGE

Mon August 12 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Tue August 13 Manchester Academy

SUZI QUATRO + DAVID ESSEX + SMOKIE

Thu April 04 MANCHESTER Apollo

Fri April 05 LEEDS first direct Arena

Sat April 06 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun April 07 BRIGHTON Centre

Tue April 09 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Wed April 10 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Thu April 11 LONDON SSE Aena

Fri April 12 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

Sat April 13 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Sun April 14 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

RAMMSTEIN

Sat July 06 MILTON KEYNES Stadium MK

THE REASONING

27/09/19 CARDIFF The Globe

28/09/19 LONDON The Borderline

29/09/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

REEF + BROKEN WITT REBELS

Thu December 13 BILSTON Robin 2

Fri December 14 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Sat December 15 O2 Academy2 Oxford

REEF

Fri August 23 BRIDGWATER Blake Hall

Sat August 24 CHEPSTOW Chepstow Castle

Sun August 25 TENBY De Valence Pavilion

RIVAL SONS

Thu January 31 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Northumbria Institute

Fri February 01 GLASGOW Barrowlands

Sat February 02 O2 Academy manchester

Mon February 04 O2 Academy Leeds

Tue February 05 O2 Academy Birmingham

Wed February 06 LONDON Roundhouse

STEVE ROTHERY (MARILLION)

23/24 Feb Corn Exchange, Cambridge

TODD RUNDGREN

Sat April 06 Hammersmith Apollo

RUTS DC

Mon February 11 2019 EXETER Phoenix

Tue February 12 2019 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Wed February 13 2019 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri February 15 2019 O2 Institute 2 Birmingham

Sat February 16 2019 O2 Academy 2 Sheffield

Sun February 17 2019 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Mon February 18 2019 O2 Academy Oxford

Wed February 20 2019 NORWICH Waterfront

Thu February 21 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Fri February 22 2019 GLASGOW Garage

Sat February 23 2019 ABERDEEN Tunnels

Sun February 24 2019 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

Tue February 26 2019 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Wed February 27 2019 BRISTOL SWX

Thu February 28 2019 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat March 02 2019 DUBLIN Button Factory

Sun March 03 2019 BELFAST Limelight

LEO SAYER

Thu May 02 SWINDON Wyvern Theatre

Fri May 03 LONDON Union Chapel

Tue May 07 BARNSTAPLE Queens Theatre

Fri May 10 BUXTON Opera House

Sat May 11 SHREWSBURY Theatre Severn

Sun May 12 STOCKTON Princess Alexandra Auditorium

Wed May 15 LOWTHER Pavilion

Thu May 16 BRIDLINGTON Spa

Sun May 19 ST ALBANS Alban Arena

Thu May 23 PORTSMOUTH New Theatre Royal

Fri May 24 YEOVIL Octagon Theatre

Sat May 25 WIMBOURNE Tivoli Theatre

Thu May 30 GUILDFORD G Live

Fri May 31 SOUTHEND Palace Theatre

Sat June 01 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Wed June 05 BARROW IN FURNESS Forum

Fri June 07 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Sat June 08 SAGE Gateshead

Wed June 12 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex

Fri June 14 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall

Sat June 15 BRIGHTON Floral Pavilion

Sun June 16 PORTHCAWL Grand Pavilion

SKID ROW + BACKYARD BABIES + H.E.A.T. + VEGA

Jan 22 Manchester, O2 Ritz

Jan 23 Sheffield, O2 Academy

Jan 25 Bristol, O2 Academy

Jan 26 London, O2 Forum Kentish Town

SKINDRED

Thu December 13 FROME Cheese and Grain

Fri December 14 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Sat December 15 O2 Academy Liverpool

Thu December 20 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Fri December 21 O2 Academy Oxford

Sat December 22 O2 Academy Leicester

SLADE + MUD 2

Fri December 14 O2 Academy Oxford

Sat December 15 HULL Welly Club

Sun December 16 O2 Academy Leicester

Fri December 21 LONDON ULU Live

Sat December 22 Manchester Academy 2

Sat December 29 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Slash, Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators

Sat February 16 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun February 17 GLASGOW SECC

Tue February 19 DONCASTER Dome

Wed February 20 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Slash, Myles Kennedy and the Conspirators + Blackberry Smoke + Screaming Eagles

June 12 Ormeau Park, Belfast

PATTI SMITH

Fri January 25 LONDON Roundhouse

SNOW PATROL

Tue December 11 DUBLIN 3Arena

Fri January 25 Arena Birmingham

Sat January 26/Sat 2 Feb LONDON O2 Arena

Sun January 27 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Tue January 29 LEEDS First Drect Arena

Wed January 30 MANCHESTER Arena

Thu January 31 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sat February 02 SE Arena, Wembley

Sat May 25 BANGOR Ward Park

SONATA ARTICA

Mar 19 Islington Assembly Hall

SPOCK’S BEARD + THE FLOWER KINGS

December

10th Manchester Academy Club

SQUEEZE + HEAVEN 17

October 2019

THU 17 Scunthorpe Bath Halls

FRI 18 Sheffield City Hall

SAT 19 Gateshead Sage

Mon 21 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Tue 22 Leicester De Montfort Hall

Wed 23 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Fri 25 Oxford New Theatre

Sat 26 Brighton Centre

Sun 27 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Tue 29 London Royal Albert Hall

Wed 30 Bath Forum

November 2019

Fri 01 Hull City Hall

Sat 02 Liverpool Philharmonic

Sun 03 Salford The Lowry

Tue 05 Northampton Derngate

Wed 06 Guildford G Live

Sat 09 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Mon 11 Bournemouth Pavilion

Tue 12 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Wed 13 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Fri 15 Llandudno Venue Cymru

Sat 16 Harrogate Convention Centre

Sun 17 Reading Hexagon

Tue 19 Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall

Wed 20 Ipswich Regent

STACKRIDGE

15 Mar LONDON 100 Club

STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN – LED ZEPPELIN MASTERS

Tue April 02 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

Wed April 03 CARDIFF St David’s Hall

Fri April 05 NEWCASTLE City Hall

Sat April 06 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sun April 07 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Tue April 09 Royal Concert Hall Notts

Wed April 10 Portsmouth Guildhall

Fri April 12 SOUTHEND Sea Cliffs Pavilion

Sat April 13 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sun April 14 LONDON Eventim Apollo

STEEL PANTHER

Feb 06 Dublin Vicar Street

Feb 07 Belfast Ulster Hall

Feb 08 Manchester Academy

Feb 10 London Roundhouse

Mon February 11 Manchester Academy

STEELY DAN + STEVE WINWOOD

Wed February 20 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Thu February 21 MANCHESTER Arena

Sat February 23 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

Mon February 25 SSE Arena Wembley

Thu February 28 DUBLIN 3Arena

STEVE’N'SEAGULLS

Mon December 10 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Wed December 12 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Thu December 13 LONDON Garage

Fri December 14 RUSHDEN Athletic Club

Sat December 15 BRIGHTON Haunt

ROD STEWART

Sat May 25 CORK Páirc Uí Chaoimh

Fri May 31 SOUTHAMPTON St Marys Stadium

Sat June 01 YORK Racecourse

Tue June 04 MILTON KEYNES Stadium MK

Fri June 07 IPSWICH Portman Road Stadium

Sat June 08 WOLVERHAMPTON Molineux Stadium

Wed June 12 ABERDEEN Oudoors at AECC

Fri June 14 University of Bolton Stadium

Sat June 15 SHEFFIELD Bramall Lane Stadium

Tue July 09 NEWCASTLE Metro Radio Arena

Fri July 12 BRIGHTON 1st Central Country Ground

Sat July 13 LYTHAM Green

Thu November 28 GLASGOW SSE Hydro Arena

Sat November 30 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Tue December 10 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Tue December 17 LONDON O2 Arena

Thu December 19 LONDON O2 Arena

STIFF LITTLE FINGERS

Wed March 06 O2 Academy Leeds

Fri March 08 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat March 09 CARDIFF Great Hall

Sun March 10 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue March 12 NORWICH Waterfront

Wed March 13 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri March 15 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat March 16 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sun March 17 INVERNESS Ironworks

Tue March 19 ABERDEEN Lemon Tree

Fri March 22 MANCHESTER Academy

Sat March 23 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre

Sun March 24 LONDON O2 Forum

STONE BROKEN + THOSE DAMN CROWS

Thu February 07 2019 ABERDEEN Unit 51

Fri February 08 2019 EDINBURGH La Belle Angelle

Sat February 09 2019 GLASGOW Garage

Sun February 10 2019 BELFAST Voodoo

Tue February 12 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Wed February 13 2019 STOKE Sugarmill

Fri February 15 2019 BIRMINGHAM Mill

Sat February 16 2019 NORWICH Epic Studios

Sun February 17 2019 LEEDS Bruenell Social Club

Tue February 19 2019 HULL Welly

Wed February 20 2019 LIVERPOOL Arts Club

Fri February 22 2019 LONDON Islington Academy

Sat February 23 2019 OXFORD O2 Academy 2

Sun February 24 2019 CARDIFF Globe

Tue February 26 2019 EXETER Phoenix

Wed February 27 2019 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

THE STRANGLERS

Fri March 01 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Tue March 05 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall

Thu March 07 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom

Fri March 08 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra Theatre

Sat March 09 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon March 11 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Tue March 12 READING Hexagon Theatre

Thu March 14 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri March 15 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat March 16 O2 Academy Birmingham

Tue March 19 G Live Guildford

Thu March 21 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Fri March 22 O2 Academy Brixton

Sat March 23 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Mon March 25 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Tue March 26 Brighton Dome

Thu March 28 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat March 30 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Fri July 05 Caerphilly Castle

THE STRUTS

Fri February 22 BRISTOL SWX

Sat February 23 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Sun February 24 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Tue February 26 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

STYX

Jun 4 London Palladium

MATTHEW SWEET

Tue December 18 Islington Assembly Hall

THE SWEET

18 Dec Bury St Edmunds The Apex Arts Centre

19/20 Dec London Nells Jazz & Blues

21 Dec Warrington Parr Hall

10CC

Fri March 01 GUILDFORD G Live

Sat March 02 NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre

Sun March 03 NORWICH Theatre Royal

Tue March 05 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilin

Wed March 06 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion

Fri March 08 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Sat March 09 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sun March 10 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Mon March 11 YORK York Barbican

Thu March 14 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri March 15 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Sat March 16 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sun March 17 BRISTOL Jippodrome

Tue April 30 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Wed May 01 EASTBOURNE Congress Theatre

Thu May 02 Royal Albert Hall

TAKING BACK SUNDAY

Thu June 13 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Fri June 14 GLASGOW Barrowlands

Sat June 15 BELFAST Limelight

Sun June 16 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Tue June 18 LONDON Troxy

Wed June 19 MANCHESTER Academy

Thu June 20 O2 Academy Bristol

TAX THE HEAT

Wed December 12 CAMBRIDGE Portland Arms

Thu December 13 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Fri December 14 NUNEATON Queens Hall

Sat December 15 EXETER Cavern

JOANNE SHAW TAYLOR

Fri March 15 O2 Academy Liverpool

Sat March 16 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sun March 17 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue March 19 CARDIFF Tramshed

Wed March 20 Shepherds Bush Empire

Thu March 21 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre

Sat March 23 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Sun March 24 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boilershop

Tue March 26 Queens Hall Edinburgh

Wed March 27 GLASGOW SWG3

TEARS FOR FEARS *re-arranged daes*

Thu January 31 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sat February 02 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Sun February 03 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Mon February 04 BRIGHTON Centre

Wed February 06 LONDON O2 Arena

Thu February 07 BOURNEMOUTH International Centre

Sat February 09 LEEDS first direct Arena

Mon February 11 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Tue February 12 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

Wed February 13 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Fri June 21 NORTHWICH Delamere Forest

Sat June 22 WOODSTOCK Blenheim Palace

TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND

Fri/Sat April 26/27 2019 LONDON Palladium

TERRORVISION

Thu May 02 Islington Assembly Hall

Fri May 03 BRISTOL SWX

Sat May 04 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun May 05 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

THERAPY?

Wed March 20 DERRY Nerve Centre

Thu March 21 GALWAY Roisin Dubh

Fri March 22 LIMERICK Dolans

Sat March 23 CORK Cyprus Avenue

Sun March 24 DUNDALK Spirit Store

THUNDER

Fri Dec 21 Roundhouse, London

Sat February 02 Ipswich Regent Theatre

Mon February 04 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Tue February 05 York Barbican

Wed February 06 Sage Gateshead

Fri February 08 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Mon February 11 BATH Forum

Tue February 12 Birmingham Symphony Hall

TIGER MOTH TALES

24 Feb SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

TOTO

Thu June 13 Royal Hospital Chelsea

TOWER OF POWER

Thu May 30 Royal Albert Hall

DEVIN TOWNSEND – acoustic

24th April Bush Hall, London

25th April Bush Hall, London

26th April St George’s, Bristol

27th April City Varieties, Leeds

29th April Jam House, Edinburgh

30th April Glee Club, Birmingham

TRAVIS

Wed December 12 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Thu December 13 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat December 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Mon December 17 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Tue December 18 Hull City Hall

Wed December 19 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Fri December 21 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

WALTER TROUT + JONNY LANG + KRIS BARRAS

Tue June 04 LONDON O2 Forum

KT TUNSTALL

Mon March 04 DUBLIN Olympia

Tue March 05 BELFAST Elmwood Hall

Thu March 07 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra

Fri March 08 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Sat March 09 GLASGOW Barrowland

Mon March 11 GATESHEAD Sage

Tue March 12 NORTHAMPTON Derngate

Thu March 14 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Fri March 15 BATH Forum

Sat March 16 CARDIFF Tramshed

Mon March 18 BRIGHTON Dome

Tue March 19 O2 Academy Leeds

Wed March 20 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Fri March 22 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat March 23 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Mon March 25 LONDON Roundhouse

Tue March 26 GUILDFORD G Live

FRANK TURNER + JIMMY EAT WORLD

Tue January 22 Arena Birmingham

Fri/Sat January 25/26 MANCHESTER Victoria Warehouse

Sun January 27 LEEDS first direct Arena

Tue January 29 GLASGOW O2 Academy

Fri February 01 BOURNEMOUTH Windsor Hall

Sat February 02 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun February 03 LONDON Alexandra Palace

TYKETTO

08.03.19 PONTYPRIDD Muni Arts Centre

09.03.19 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

10.03.19 MANCHESTER Club Academy

12.03.19 LONDON O2 Islington Academy

14.03.19 PRESTATYN HRH AOR

15.03.19 BILSTON Robin 2

16.03.19 NEWCASTLE Cluny

17.03.19 GLASGOW Saint Luke’s

UFO

Sat March 09 O2 Academy Oxford

Sun March 10 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Tue March 12 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu March 14 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sat March 16 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sun March 17 O2 Academy Leeds

Tue March 19 DUBLIN Academy

Wed March 20 BELFAST Limelight

Fri March 22 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Sat March 23 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Sun March 24 NORWICH Waterfront

Tue March 26 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu March 28 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri March 29 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Sat March 30 INVERNESS Ironworks

Sun March 31 O2 Academy Glasgow

Tue April 02 HULL City Hall

Wed April 03 SOUTHAMPTON Brook

Thu April 04 Shepherd’s Bush Empire *SOLD OUT*

Fri April 05 O2 Forum Kentish Town

THE UNDERTONES + NEVILLE STAPLE BAND

Thu May 02 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Fri May 03 COVENTRY Empire

Sat May 04 BRISTOL SWX

Thu May 09 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Fri May 10 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat May 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Thu May 16 NORWICH Open

Fri May 17 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sat May 18 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

MIDGE URE

Thu March 07 INVERNESS Eden Court

Sat March 09 MOTHERWELL Concert Hall

Sun March 10 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon March 11 ABERDEEN Lemon Tree

Thu April 18 PORTHCAWL Grand Pavilion

Fri April 19 STAFFORD Gatehuose Theatre

Sat April 20 SOUTHPORT Atkinson

Wed April 24 HORSHAM Capitol Theatre

Thu April 25 WATFORD Colosseum

Fri April 26 MILTON KEYNES Stables

Sun April 28 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex

Tue April 30 ANDOVER Lights

Thu May 02 BARROW Forum

Fri May 03 LINCOLN Drill Hall

Sat May 04 BRISTOL Anson Rooms

Sun May 05 ISLE OF WIGHT Medina Theatre

Sun October 06 2019 – NORWICH Theatre Royal

Mon October 07 2019 – BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Tue October 08 2019 – LEICESTER De Montford Hall

Thu October 10 2019 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri October 11 2019 – CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat October 12 2019 – AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

Sun October 13 2019 – GLASGOW Barrowlands

Tue October 15 2019 – GUILDFORD G Live

Wed October 16 2019 – LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Fri October 18 2019 – LONDON Palladium

Sat October 19 2019 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sun October 20 2019 – IPSWICH Corn Exchange

Mon October 21 2019 – YORK Grand Opera House

Tue October 22 2019 – GATESHEAD Sage

Fri October 25 2019 – MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat October 26 2019 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

URIAH HEEP + VON HERTZEN BROTHERS + GUN

Dec 12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Dec 13 GLASGOW SWG3

Friday 14 December O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Saturday 15 December Rock City, Nottingham

Dec 16 HULL City Hall

VINTAGE TROUBLE

Wed March 20 LONDON Clapham Grand

Fri March 22 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Sat March 23 GLASGOW Barrowland

THE VIRGINMARYS

Wed February 13 HUDDERSFIELD Parish

Thu February 14 CHESTER Live Rooms

Fri February 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank

Sat February 16 SHEFFIELD Corporation

Sun February 17 LIVERPOOL Phase One

Mon February 18 LANCASTER Yorkshire House

Tue February 19 EDINBURGH Sneaky Petes

Wed February 20 STOKE Underground

Thu February 21 BIRMINGHAM Flapper

Fri February 22 BRIDGEND Hobos

Sat February 23 BRIDGEWATER Cobblestones

Sun February 24 PLYMOUTH Junction

Tue February 26 MILTON KEYNES Craufurd Arms

Wed February 27 SOUTHAMPTON Joiners

VON HERTZEN BROTHERS

12/12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

13/12 GLASGOW TBA

14/12 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

15/12 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

RUFUS WAINWRIGHT

Sun April 21 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Mon April 22 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Wed April 24 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Thu April 25 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

RICK WAKEMAN

Sun December 16 BRISTOL St George’s

Mon December 17 LONDON Union Chapel

Tue December 18 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Wed December 19 MANCHESTER Royal Northern College of Music

WEEZER

Sat June 29 O2 Academy Brixton LONDON

PAUL WELLER

Fri June 14 TETBURY Westonbirt Arboretum

Sat June 15 BUDE Wyldes

Sun June 16 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Bedgebury Pinetum

Fri June 21 BRANDON Thetford Forest

Sat June 22 NORTHWICH Delamere Forest

Fri June 28 PICKERING Dalby Forest

Sat June 29 MANSFIELD Sherwood Pines

Sat July 6 RUGELEY Cannock Chase Forest

WHISKEY MYERS
Tue May 21 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Wed May 22 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Thu May 23 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri May 24 GLASGOW Garage

Sun May 26 DUBLIN Whelans

DAMIAN WILSON & ADAM WAKEMAN

05 Jan Fletching | Trading Boundaries LIVE

06 Jan Oxford | Holywell Music Room

09 Jan Cardiff | Acapela Studios

10 Jan Bath | Chapel Arts Centre

11 Jan Frome | Merlin Theatre

12 Jan Torrington | The Plough Arts Centre

13 Jan Dartmouth | The Flavel Arts Centre

17 Jan London | PizzaExpress Live

18 Jan Cranleigh | Cranleigh Arts Centre

19 Jan Kirton in Lindsey | Town Hall Live

20 Jan York | The Basement

23 Jan Windsor | The Old Court

24 Jan Colchester | Colchester Arts Centre

25 Jan Chelmsford | Cramphorn Studio Theatre

WOLF

Sun March 24 MANCHESTER Manchester Academy 3

Tue March 26 GLASGOW Audio

Wed March 27 SHEFFIELD Corporation

Thu March 28 NORWICH Waterfront Studio

Sat March 30 LONDON Underworld

THE WONDER YEARS + MAYDAY PARADE

Sat February 16 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sun February 17 MANCHESTER Academy

Mon February 18 O2 Academy Birmingham

Wed February 20 LEEDS O2 Academy

Thu February 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri February 22 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat February 23 LONDON Troxy

WRECKLESS ERIC

Thu May 02 LEEDS Wardrobe

Fri May 03 LIVERPOOL THE MUSIC ROOM

Sat May 04 MANCHESTER Ruby Lounge

Tue May 07 NOTTINGHAM Loft

Thu May 09 TLE UPON TYNE Cluny

Fri May 10 BRISTOL Fiddlers Club

Fri May 17 LONDON 100 Club

Sat May 18 BRIGHTON Patterns

Fri May 24 EDINBURGH Voodoo Rooms

Sat May 25 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Y&T

Wed October 30 2019 SOUTHAMPTON Brook

Fri November 01 2019 BILSTON Robin 2

Sat November 02 2019 O2 Academy Islington

Sun November 03 2019 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu November 07 2019 GLASGOW Garage

Fri November 08 2019 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat November 09 2019 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun November 10 2019 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

PAUL YOUNG

Tue May 21 CORK Opera House

Wed May 22 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Thu May 23 BELFAST Waterfront Hall

Fri May 24 LIMERICK UCH

THE YOUNG’UNS

Mon 28, Jan 2019 Hull, University

Tue 29, Jan 2019 Manchester, The Stoller Hall

Wed 30, Jan 2019 Dun Laoghaire, Ireland Pavilion Theatre

Thu 31, Jan 2019 Belfast, The Strand Arts Centre

Fri 01, Feb 2019 Glasgow, Tron Theatre

Sat 02, Feb 2019 Glasgow, Tron Theatre

Sun 03, Feb 2019 Ballroom, Sheffield City Hall

Mon 04, Feb 2019 Bury Saint Edmunds, The Apex

Wed 06, Feb 2019 Milton Keynes, The Stables

Thu 07, Feb 2019 Yeovil, Octagon Theatre

Fri 08, Feb 2019 Middlesbrough, Town Hall

Sat 09, Feb 2019 London, Purcell Room, Southbank Centre

ZUCCHERO

Wed/Thu June 10/11 2020 Royal Albert Hall

ZZ TOP – 50th anniversary show

Fri July 12 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley




On 16 December, David Randall presented a two hour special on Get Ready to ROCK! Radio reflecting the reviewer and popular choices for “Best of 2018″

More information
Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.

Power Plays w/c 21 January 2019

GUN RUNNERS Bleed (indie)
PUPPET KINGS Age Of Austerity (indie)
MATT MITCHELL & THE COLD HEARTS Black Diamonds (indie)
GIN ANNIE Damage Is Done (Off Yer Rocka Recordings)
ELECTRIC MARY The Way You Make Me Feel (Listenable Records)
CATS IN SPACE Thunder In the Night (Harmony Factory)

Featured Albums w/c 21 January (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 WAKE THE NATIONS Heartrock (AOR Heaven)
12:00-13:00 BLOOD RED SAINTS Pulse (AOR Heaven)
14:00-16:00 FERNANDO PERDOMO Zebra Crossing (2018)

Albums That Time Forgot (Mon-Fri)

LUCID FLY Building Castles In Air (2016)



Email This Page
This entry was posted in Gigs and Tour News, NEWS, Upcoming (Tours & Releases) and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.