Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2019)

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Your tour not listed? Contact us!

Updated 17/07/2019

Focus - Hard Rock Hell Prog, Pwllheli, 21-22 March 2014

2019

FESTIVALS

PENN FESTIVAL 19/20 July Penn Park, Bucks

Craig David + Happy Mondays + Suede + Peter Hook & the Light + more

RAMBLIN’ MAN 19-21 July Mote Park, Maidstone, Kent

Foreigner + Beth Hart + Black Stone Cherry + Anathema + Pain Of Salvation + Riverside + The Darkness + Chris Robinson’s Brotherhood + the Wildhearts + Richie Kotzen + Living Color + Orange Goblin + Kris Barras + Willie & the Bandits + Austin Gold + FM + Wayward Sons + Cheap Trick + Jimmy Barnes + Beth Hart

STEELHOUSE FESTIVAL 26-28 July Hafod-Y-Dafal Farm, Ebbw Vale

Thin Lizzy + Gun + Those Damn Crows + Living Color + Tax The Heat + Uriah Heep + the Temperance Movement + Crobot + Danko Jones + Massive Wagons + The Amorettes

CAMBRIDGE ROCK FESTIVAL 25th-28th July Haggis Farm Polo Club, Barton

Kingdom Of Madness + Caravan + Roadhouse + Cornerstone + Son Of Man + Dandelion Charm + FM + Cats In Space + Don Airey & Friends + The Mentulls + Ben Poole + The Franck Carducci Band + Atomic Rooster + Mostly Autumn + John Otway Big Band

A NEW DAY festival 2-4 August Mount Ephraim Gardens, Hernhill, Faversham, Kent

Fish + Martin Barre + Focus + Climax Blues Band + Soft Machine + Solstice + Thunderstruck + Zal Cleminson’s Sin Dogs + Glenn Hughes (Classic Deep Purple Live) + Hawklords + The Fierce And The Dead + Kingdom Of Madness + Wilko Johnson + The Sweet + Mungo Jerry + Uli Jon Roth + Martin Turner Band + Bad Touch

CAMBRIDGE FOLK FESTIVAL 1-4 August

Richard Thompson + Lucinda Williams + Ralph McTell + Fisherman’s Friends + Jarddo Dickenson + Sam Sweeney + more TBA

CROPREDY – 40th anniversary 8-10 August Cropredy, Nr, Banbury

FAIRPORT CONVENTION + Richard Digance + the Waterboys + Richard Thompson + Seth Lakeman + Caravan + Martin Barre + Frank Turner + Wilson & Wakeman + Zal Cleminson’s /sin’dog + Martin Simspon

BLOODSTOCK 8-11 August Catton Park, Derbyshire

SABATON + Scorpions + Children Of Bodom + Dee Snider + Queensryche + Anthrax + more

WEYFEST 16-18 August The Rural Life Centre, Farnham

Brand New Heavies + Broken Witt Rebels + Rebecca Downes + more

STONEDEAF Saturday 24th August Newark Showground, Notts

Glenn Hughes + Diamond Head + The Amorettes + Massive + Phil Campbell & the Bastard Sons

COOL BRITANNIA Friday 30th August-Sunday 1st September Knebworth

JAMES + DODGY + THE FARM + THE BLUETONES + BLACK GRAPE + SLEEPER + EMBRACE + BABYBIRD + FUN LOVIN’ CRIMINALS + GABRIELLE + STARSAILOR + THE CORAL

HRH SLEAZE 3 Aug 31-Sep 2 O2 Academy, Sheffield

Vain + Tyla’s Dogs D’Amour + Crashdiet + Reckless Love + Enuff Z’Nuff + Rocky Shades “Wrathchild” + Knock Out Kaine + Dust Bowl Jokies + Doomsday Outlaw

HRH Crows 2 7th/8th September O2 Academy, Sheffield

The Kentucky Headhunters + Molly Hatchet + Voodoo Six + The Outlaw Orchestra + Doomsday Outlaw + Dead Man’s Whiskey + Black Cat Bones + The Jupiter Blues

Summer’s End The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow 3-6 October

District 97 + Comedy Of Errors + The Kentish Spires + Wobbler + Collage

HRH Prog October 26/27 October O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Uriah Heep + The Pineapple Thief + Gong + Caravan + Soft Machine + Hawklords + Krankschaft + Captain Starfighter And The Lockheeds + Vintage Caravan + Pearl Handled Revolver

WINTER’S END Friday 28 February-Sunday 1 March 2020 Sandford Holiday Park, Poole, Dorset

Those Damn Crows + The Treatment + Buck and Evans + Piston + Danny Bryant + Trucker Diablo + Tomorrow Is Lost

WINTER’S END 23 April-26 April 2020 The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow

Pendragon + Mostly Autumn + Subsignal + Solstice + Hayley Griffiths + Also Eden + The John Hackett Band + League Of Lights + Red Bazar + Last Flight To Pluto + Emperor Norton

A-HA

Tue October 29 2019 DUBLIN 3Arena

Wed October 30 2019 BELFAST SSE Arena

Fri November 01 2019 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat November 02 2019 LEEDS first direct Arena

Tue November 05 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 06 2019 BRIGHTON Centre

ALABAMA 3

Fri August 02 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Sat August 17 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront

Fri December 13 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat December 14 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri December 20 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat December 21 O2 Academy Brixton

THE ALARM

Thu October 03 ABERDARE Coliseum

Fri October 04 FLEET Harlington

Sat October 05 COLCHESTER Arts Centre

Fri October 11 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Sat October 12 SELBY Town Hall

Sat October 19 CRICKHOWELL Clarence Hal

Wed October 23 BROMSGROVE Artrix

Thu October 24 SWINDON Arts Centre

Fri October 25 KINGSKERSWELL Church

Sat October 26 NEWBURY Arlington Arts

Thu October 31 TRING Court Theatre

Fri November 01 NEWBRIDGE Memo

Sat November 02 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Sun November 03 SHREWSBURY Theatre Severn

Fri November 08 DERBY Venue

Sat November 09 DARWEN Library Theatre

Thu November 14 BURY Met

Fri November 15 GATESHEAD Sage Theatre

Tue November 19 LIVERPOOL Epstein Theatre

Wed November 20 LEEDS Brudenell

Thu November 21 EDINBURGH Caves

Fri November 22 ABERDEEN Lemon Tree

Sat November 23 PERTH Joan Knight Studio

Fri November 29 STOWMARKET John Peel Centre

ALTER BRIDGE + SHINEDOWN + SEVENDUST

Sat December 14 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Sun December 15 MANCHESTER Arena

Tue December 17 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed December 18 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Fri December 20 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat December 21 LONDON O2 Arena

AMON AMARTH + ARCH ENEMY

Thu Nov 28 O2 Academy Birmingham

Fri Nov 29 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat Nov 30 O2 Academy Brixton

ANNIHILATOR

Sat Oct 26 Underworld, Camden

ADAM ANT

Thu November 07 NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre

Fri November 08 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Sat November 09 GATESHEAD Sage

Mon November 11 MANCHESTER Opera House

Tue November 12 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Thu November 14 YORK Barbican

Fri November 15 HULL City Hall

Sat November 16 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall

Mon November 18 CUMBRIA Sands Centre

Tue November 19 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu November 21 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Fri November 22 Aberdeen Music Hall

Sun November 24 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Hall

Mon November 25 NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate

Tue November 26 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Thu November 28 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri November 29 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat November 30 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Mon December 02 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Tue December 03 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Thu December 05 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Fri December 06 Brighton Centre

Sat December 07 TORQUAY Princess Theatre

Mon December 09 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue December 10 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Thu December 12 O2 Academy Brixton

APOSTLES OF CHAOS

23/08/19 LEEDS 360 Club with Loz Campbell

30/11/19 SHEFFIELD The Corporation with The Emerald Dawn

ASH

Sat July 27 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex

Sun August 18 READING Sub 89

Tue August 20 DERBY Venue – Derby

Wed August 21 EDINBURGH Liquid Room

Fri August 23 CARDIFF Globe

AUSTRALIAN PINK FLOYD SHOW

Fri November 01 2019 HARROGATE Convention Centre

Sat November 02 2019 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sun November 03 2019 ABERDEEN Pink Floyd Music Hall

Tue November 05 2019 OXFORD New Theatre

Wed November 06 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Fri November 08 2019 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun November 10 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre

Tue November 12 2019 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Wed November 13 2019 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Fri November 15 2019 HALIFAX Victoria Theatre

Sat November 16 2019 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun November 17 2019 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Mon November 18 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Wed November 20 2019 READING Hexagon

Thu November 21 2019 BATH Forum

Fri November 22 2019 BRIGHTON Centre

Sat November 23 2019 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Mon November 25 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 27 2019 STOKE ON TRENT Regent Theatre

Thu November 28 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri November 29 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Sat November 30 2019 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Mon December 02 2019 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue December 03 2019 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Thu December 05 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri December 06 2019 NOTTINGHAM Concert Hall

Sat December 07 2019 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

AVERAGE WHITE BAND

Sat September 21 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Tyne Theatre

Mon September 23 NORTHAMPTON Derngate Theatre

Wed September 25 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Thu September 26 BEXHILL De La Warr Pavilion

KRIS BARRAS BAND

Thu October 10 CHESTER Live Rooms

Fri October 11 Arlington Arts Centre

Sun October 13 BRISTOL THE FLEECE

Tue October 15 BILSTON Robin

Wed October 16 SOUTHAMPTON 1865

Thu October 17 EXETER Phoenix

Fri October 18 O2 Academy Islington

Wed October 23 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Thu October 24 STOCKTON ARC

Fri October 25 Manchester Academy 3

Sun October 27 YORK Fibbers

BASTILLE

Fri November 29 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre

Sat November 30 CARLISLE Sands Centre

Sun December 01 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Tue December 03 BRADFORD St Georges Hall

Sat December 07 TORQUAY Foundry

Sun December 08 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre

Mon December 09 MARGATE Winter Gardens

BLAZE BAYLEY

Sat 31 Aug Underworld, Camden

BIG BIG TRAIN

Oct 26 2019 Edinburgh Queen’s Hall

Oct 27 2019 Newcastle City Hall

Oct 29 2019 Halifax The Victoria Theatre

Oct 30 2019 Birmingham Town Hall

Nov 01 2019 Newport The Riverfront

Nov 02 2019 London Hackney Empire

BLACK STAR RIDERS

Thu October 10 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri October 11 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat October 12 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sun October 13 WREXHAM William Aston Hall

Mon October 14 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed October 16 DUBLIN Academy

Thu October 17 BELFAST Limelight

Fri October 18 GLASGOW Braehead Arena

Sat October 19 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun October 20 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue October 22 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Wed October 23 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Thu October 24 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Fri October 25 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

Sat October 26 O2 Academy Leeds

BLACK STONE CHERRY

Sat July 13 Caerphilly Castle

Sun July 14 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Tue July 16 GLASGOW Barrowland

Wed July 17 DUBLIN Academy

Thu July 18 BELFAST Ulster Hall

THE BLUETONES

Thu October 31 GLASGOW Old Fruitmarket

Fri November 01 CARLISLE Old Fire Station

Sat November 02 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Thu November 07 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Fri November 08 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat November 09 LEEDS Stylus

Thu November 14 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Fri November 15 BRISTOL Trinity Centre

Sat November 16 Exeter Lemon Grove

Thu November 21 GUILDFORD Boileroom

Fri November 22 WORTHING St Pauls

Sat November 23 NORWICH Waterfront

Thu November 28 LEICESTER O2 Academy2

Fri November 29 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat November 30 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Hall

DANNY BOWES & LUKE MORLEY (THUNDER)

Oct 02 Camberley Theatre

Oct 03 Wimborne Tivoli

Oct 04 Taunton Brewhouse

Oct 05 Maesteg Town Hall

Oct 09 St Alban’s Arena

Oct 10 Chesterfield Winding Wheel

Oct 11 Leeds City Varieties

Oct 12 Coventry Albany Theatre

Oct 16 Kettering, The Lighthouse

Oct 17 Lichfield Garrick Theatre

Oct 18 Clacton-on-Sea West Cliff Theatre

Oct 19 Stamford Corn Exchange

Oct 23 Redditch Palace Theatre

Oct 24 Crewe Lyceum

Oct 25 Scarborough Spa Theatre

Oct 26 Workington Carnegie Theatre

BUCKCHERRY

Fri November 01 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Sat November 02 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Sun November 03 READING Sub 89

Tue November 05 O2 Academy Islington

Wed November 06 BLACKPOOL Waterloo Music Bar

Sat November 09 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2

Sun November 10 CARDIFF Tramshed

CHRIS DE BURGH

Mon October 07 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Wed October 09 2019 BOURNEMOUTH Bournemouth Pavilion

Fri October 11 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Sun October 13 2019 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

Tue October 15 2019 BELFAST Waterfront Hall Auditorium

Thu October 17 2019 YORK York Barbican

Fri October 18 2019 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sun October 20 2019 MANCHESTER Lyric Theatre – The Lowry

Mon October 21 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

PHIL CAMPBELL & THE BASTARD SONS

Tue October 29 STOKE Sugarmill

Wed October 30 GLASGOW Classic Grand

Fri November 01 MANCHESTER Rebellion

Sat November 02 LONDON Dome

Sun November 03 NORWICH Epic Studios

Mon November 04 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Wed November 06 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Thu November 07 WOLVERHAMPTON KK’s Steel Mill

Fri November 08 EXETER Phoenix

Sat November 09 CARDIFF Tramshed

PAUL CARRACK

Mon October 14 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

Tue October 15 CORK Opera House

Fri January 17 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Sat January 18 EDINBURGH Festival Theatre

Sun January 19 2020 – GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Fri January 24 2020 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sat January 25 2020 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sun January 26 2020 – GATESHEAD Sage

Fri January 31 2020 – LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat February 01 2020 – YORK Barbican

Sun February 02 2020 – SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri February 07 2020 – POOLE Lighthouse

Sat February 08 2020 – EASTBOURNE Congress Theatre

Sun February 09 2020 – AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

Fri February 21 2020 – MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Sat February 22 2020 – HARROGATE Convention Centre

Sun February 23 2020 – PETERBOROUGH New Theatre

Fri February 28 2020 – GUILDFORD G Live

Sat February 29 2020 – STEVENAGE Gordon Craig Theatre

Sun March 01 2020 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri March 06 2020 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat March 07 2020 – CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Sun March 08 2020 – TORQUAY Princess Theatre

Thu March 12 2020 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Fri March 13 2020 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat March 14 2020 – LONDON Palladium

Fri March 20 2020 – LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Sat March 21 2020 – BATH Forum

Sun March 22 2020 – FOLKESTONE Leas Cliff Hall

Fri March 27 2020 – HULL Bonus Arena

Sat March 28 2020 – NORWICH UEA

Sun March 29 2020 – IPSWICH Regent Theatre

CAST

Thu-Sat December 19-21 O2 Academy Liverpool

CATFISH & THE BOTTLEMEN

Sat July 13 GLASGOW Green

Sun July 14 LONDON Gunnersbury Park

Mon November 04 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Tue November 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Thu November 07 ABERDEEN P&J Live

Fri November 08 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun November 10 LIVERPOOL M&S Bank Arena

Mon November 11 LEEDS first direct Arena

CLUTCH

Tue December 17 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Wed December 18 LONDON Roundhouse

Thu December 19 O2 Academy Leeds

Fri December 20 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

COHEED AND CAMBRIA

Fri August 16 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat August 17 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

LLOYD COLE

Sat October 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Tyne Theatre & Opera House

Mon October 07 KILMARNOCK Palace Theatre

Tue October 08 ABERDEEN Tivoli Theatre

Thu October 10 DUNDEE Gardyne Theatre

Fri October 11 Hamilton Town House

Sat October 12 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon October 14 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Tue October 15 Leeds Town Hall

Wed October 16 Buxton Opera House

Fri October 18 Town Hall Birmingham

Sat October 19 GUILDFORD G Live

Sun October 20 SALISBURY City Hall

Mon October 21 NORTHAMPTON Royal & Derngate

Wed October 23 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Thu October 24 LONDON Union Chapel

Fri October 25 LONDON Union Chapel

Tue October 29 KILKENNY Set Theatre

Wed October 30 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Mon November 04 BELFAST Empire Music Hall

EDWYN COLLINS

Sat August 31 GLASGOW QMU

Mon September 02 INVERNESS Ironworks

Tue September 03 DUNDEE Beat Generator Live

Wed September 04 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Thu September 05 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Sat September 07 Arts Club Liverpool

Sun September 08 MANCHESTER Gorilla

Tue September 10 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Wed September 11 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Thu September 12 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat September 14 DUBLIN Liberty Hall Theatre

Sun September 15 BELFAST Empire Music Hall

Tue September 17 Bristol Trinity

ALICE COOPER + THE STRANGLERS + MC50

Oct 04 Manchester Arena

Oct 05 Aberdeen Event Complex

Oct 07 Leeds First Direct Arena

Oct 08 Brighton Centre

Oct 10 London The O2

Oct 11 Birmingham Resorts World Arena

Oct 12 Cardiff Arena

CORNERSTONE

07/20 Hull, The Saltshouse

07/21 Newark-on-Trent, The Flying Circus

07/23 Newcastle, Trillians

07/24 Edinburgh, Bannermans

07/25 Cambridge Rock Festival

07/26 East Grinstead, The Sussex Arms

CHRISTOPHER CROSS

Wed October 23 GUILDFORD G Live

Thu October 24 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri October 25 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Sun October 27 LONDON Barbican Centre

Mon October 28 Tyne Theatre and Opera House

Tue October 29 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Thu October 31 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri November 01 ISLE OF WIGHT Shanklin Theatre

Sun November 03 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Mon November 04 LONDON Palladium

Wed November 06 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Thu November 07 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Fri November 08 MANCHESTER RNCM Theatre

DAVID CROSS BAND

17 Jul CARDIFF The Earl Haig Memorial Club

THE CULT

Tue October 15 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu October 17 O2 Academy Birmingham

Fri October 18 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Sun October 20 O2 Academy Leeds

Mon October 21 ABERDEEN Live Music Hall

Tue October 22O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu October 24 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun October 27 Hammersmith Apollo

Mon October 28 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue October 29 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

THE CURE

Fri August 16 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park

THE DAMNED

Mon October 28 LONDON Palladium

DAN REED NETWORK + GUN + FM

December
9 Bristol – O2 Academy

10 Southampton – Engine Rooms

11 London – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

13 Wolverhampton – KK’s Steel Mill

14 Norwich – LCR UEA

15 Nottingham – Rock City

17 Newcastle – O2 Academy

18 Leeds – O2 Academy

20 Manchester – Academy 2

21 Glasgow – Barrowland

THE DARKER MY HORIZON

AUG 17 Ye Olde Foundry, Dudley

OCT 4 Live at The Pier, Ilfracombe

NOV 1 Red Lion, Stockton-on-Tees

NOV 2 The Old Wine Vaults, Nottingham

THE DARKNESS

Sun December 01 O2 Academy Birmingham

Mon December 02 O2 Academy Leicester

Tue December 03 SOUTHEND ON SEA Cliffs Pavilion

Thu December 05 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Fri December 06 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat December 07 Bath Pavilion

Tue December 10 BRIGHTON Dome

Wed December 11 WATFORD Colleseum

Fri December 13 Manchester Academy 1

Sat December 14 O2 Academy Newcastle

Tue December 17 YORK Barbican

Wed December 18 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri December 20 LONDON Roundhouse

DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL

Mon November 11 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Wed-Fri November 13-15 LONDON St Pancras Old Church

THE DEAD SOUTH

Tue February 18 2020 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Wed February 19 2020 BELFAST Ulster Hall Belfast

Fri February 21 2020 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sat February 22 2020 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun February 23 2020 Manchester Academy

Tue February 25 2020 O2 Academy Birmingham

Wed February 26 2020 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Thu February 27 2020 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

Fri February 28 2020 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat February 29 2020 Exeter University Great Hall

DISTRICT 97

Oct 7 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

Oct 8 LEICESTER The Musician

THE DIVINE COMEDY

Sun October 06 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

Mon October 07 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Tue October 08 CORK Opera House

Thu October 10 GLASGOW Old Fruit Market

Fri October 11 O2 Institute Birmingham

Sat October 12 O2 Academy Oxford

Mon October 14 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue October 15 LEEDS Beckett Students Union

Thu October 17 Hammersmith Apollo

Fri October 18 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Brian Downey’s ALIVE AND DANGEROUS

Nov 7 Underworld, Camden

DRAGONFORCE

Sat November 02 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

Mon November 04 LEEDS Stylus

Tue November 05 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Wed November 06 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Fri November 08 LONDON O2 Forum

THE DREAM SYNDICATE

Mon October 21 LONDON Scala

DROPKICK MURPHYS

Fri February 21 2020 LONDON Alexandra Palace

BOB DYLAN + NEIL YOUNG

Fri 12 Jul Hyde Park, London

EELS

Mon August 19 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Tue August 20 O2 Guildhall Southampton

Wed August 21 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Sat September 14 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sun September 15 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

EMBRACE

Fri/Sat December 06/07 Alexandra Palace Theatre

THE ENID

25 Oct BURY The Met (album launch show)

THE FALLEN STATE

Sun 21st July Ramblin’ Man Fair Festival

Fri 18th October Barnstaple, The Factory

Sat 19th October London, 229 The Venue

Sun 20th October Plymouth, Underground

Mon 21st October Bristol, Exchange

Tue 22nd October Birmingham, O2 Academy 3

Wed 23rd October Oxford, O2 Academy 2

Thu 24th October Manchester, Rebellion

Fri 25th October Newcastle, Think Tank

Sun 27th October Nottingham, Alberts

Mon 28th October Bournemouth, The Anvil

FEEDER

Fri November 01 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids

Sat November 02 EXETER Great Hall

Mon November 04 O2 Academy Oxford

Tue November 05 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Thu November 07 CARDIFF Great Hall

Fri November 08 LEEDS Beckett Students Union

Sun November 10 O2 Academy Newcastle

Mon November 11 O2 Institute Birmingham

Wed November 13 INVERNESS Ironworks

Thu November 14 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sat November 16 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sun November 17 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Tue November 19 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Wed November 20 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri November 22 LONDON Roundhouse

Sat November 23 LONDON Roundhouse

FEROCIOUS DOG

THU 12 Sep Derby The Venue -

FRI 13 Sep Holmfirth Picturedrome

FRI 04 Oct Wolverhampton Slade Rooms

THU 17 Oct Manchester O2 Ritz

FRI 18 Oct Oxford O2 Academy

SAT 09 Nov Newcastle O2 Academy

SAMANTHA FISH

Fri 28 Feb 2020 St Lukes, Glasgow

Sat 29 Feb 2020 Brudenell Social Club, Leeds

Sun 1 Mar 2020 Rescue Rooms, Nottingham

Tue Mar 3 2020 Gorilla, Manchester

Wed 4 Mar 2020 The Globe, Cardiff

Thu 5 Mar 2020 Islington Assembly Hall, London

Fri 6 Mar 2020 The Waterfront, Norwich

Sat 7 Mar 2020 Trinity, Bristol

Sun 8 Mar 2020 Concorde, Brighton

FISH

2020
Mar 13 Aberdeen Lemon Tree

Mar 15 Holmfirth Picturedrome

Mar 16/17 London Islington Assembly Hall

Mar 19 Cardiff Y Plas

Mar 20 Frome Cheese And Grain

Mar 21 Northampton Roadmender

Mar 23 Brighton Concorde

Mar 24 Bury St Edmunds Apex

Mar 25 Wolverhampton KK’s Steelmill

Mar 27 Manchester O2 Academy

Mar 28 Edinburgh Queen’s Hall

THE FLAMING LIPS

Sat September 07 O2 Academy Brixton

THE FLOWER KINGS + KAYAK

8th December Scala, London

FLYING COLORS

Dec 14 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

FOCUS

04/10/19 WHITBY Pavilion

06/10/19 LEEDS Brundenell Social Club

08/10/19 MANCHESTER Band On The Wall

09/10/19 CARDIFF The Earl Haig Memorial Club

12/10/19 SCARBOROUGH Apollo Bar & Venue

13/10/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

15/10/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

16/10/19 CHESTERFIELD Real Time Live

17/10/19 GLASGOW The Ferry

18/10/19 ABERDEEN The Assembly

20/10/19 DUNDEE Church Dundee

21/10/19 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

24/10/19 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

25/10/19 LONDON Under The Bridge

26/10/19 TAVISTOCK The Wharf

27/10/19 BASINGSTOKE Haymarket Theatre

01/11/19 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

02/11/19 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

FOO FIGHTERS

Sat August 17 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park

Mon August 19 BELFAST Boucher Playing Fields

Wed August 21 DUBLIN RDS Arena

Fri August 23 LEEDS Bramham Park

Sun August 25 READING Richfield Avenue

GHOST

Sat November 16 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Sun November 17 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Mon November 18 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed November 20 DUBLIN 3Arena

Fri November 22 SSE Arena Wembley

Sat November 23 LEEDS first direct Arena

LIAM GALLAGHER

Mon November 11 Motorpoint Arena Cardiff

Tue November 12 Arena Birmingham

Thu November 14 P&J Live, Aberdeen

Fri November 15 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun November 17 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Mon November 18 Arena Sheffield

Wed November 20 MANCHESTER Arena

Thu November 21 Arena Liverpool

Sun November 24 DUBLIN 3Arena

Tue November 26 Motorpoint Arena Nottingham

Thu/Fri November 28/29 LONDON O2 Arena

GOMEZ

Thu July 18 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sun July 21 Shepherds Bush Empire

Tue July 23 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Wed July 24 O2 Academy Glasgow

Fri July 26 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

GRETA VAN FLEET *re-arranged dates*

Sun November 03 O2 Academy Leeds

Mon November 04 DUBLIN Olympia

Wed November 06 O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu November 07 O2 Academy Newcastle

GRYPHON

01/09/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

12/09/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

13/09/19 BURY The Met

14/09/19 LIVERPOOL The Zanzibar

25/10/19 SHOREHAM BY SEA Ropetackle Arts Centre

JOHN HACKETT BAND

29/09 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

11/10 BUILTH WELLS Wyeside Arts Centre

13/10 PENTYRCH Acapela Studio

26/10 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

22/11 SHEFFIELD The Greystones

STEVE HACKETT – Selling England By The Pound

November

Sat 02 Aylesbury Waterside

Sun 03 Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall

Tue 05 Sheffield City Hall

Wed 06 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Fri 08 Leicester De Montfort Hall

Sat 09 Cardiff St. David’s Hall

Mon 11 Liverpool Philharmonic

Tue 12 Brighton Dome

Wed 13 Portsmouth Guildhall

Fri 15 Salisbury City Hall

Sat 16 Reading Hexagon

Mon 18 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Tue 19 York Barbican

Wed 20 Bath Forum

Fri 22 Halifax Victoria Theatre

Sat 23 Gateshead The Sage

Mon 25 Edinburgh Usher Hall

Tue 26 Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Wed 27 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Fri 29 London Hammersmith Eventim Apollo

HALESTORM + IN THIS MOMENT + NEW YEARS DAY

Sun November 24 2019 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Mon November 25 2019 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Wed November 27 2019 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Thu November 28 2019 LONDON Alexandra Palace

HAPPY MONDAYS

Wed 23 Oct Inverness The Ironworks

Thu 24 Oct Aberdeen Music Hall

Fri 25 Oct Dunfermline Alhambra Theatre

Sat 26 Oct Glasgow O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu 31 Oct London The Roundhouse

Fri 01 Nov Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Sat 02 Nov Cambridge Corn Exchange

Thu 07 Nov Brighton Dome

Fri 08 Nov Folkstone Leas Cliff Hall

Sat 09 Nov Portsmouth Pyramids Centre

Thu 14 Nov Preston Guild Hall

Fri 15 Nov Newcastle O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat 16 Nov Scunthorpe Baths Hall

Thu 21 Nov Manchester Academy 1

Fri 22 Nov Sheffield O2 Academy Sheffield

Sat 23 Nov Bristol O2 Academy Bristol

Thu 28 Nov Oxford O2 Academy Oxford

Fri 29 Nov Cardiff Cardiff University, Great Hall

Sat 30 Nov Nottingham Rock City

Wed 4th Dec Belfast Limelight 1

Fri 06 Dec Liverpool Mountford Hall

Sat 07 Dec Leeds O2 Academy Leeds

Thu 12 Dec Norwich UEA

Fri 13 Dec Northampton Roadmenders

Sat 14 Dec Birmingham O2 Institute

Wed 18 Dec Frome Cheese & Grain

Thu 19 Dec Bournemouth O2 Academy Bournemouth

Fri 20 Dec Guildford G Live

Sat 21 Dec Lincoln Engine Shed

HAWKWIND

Sun November 10 BRIGHTON Theatre Royal

Mon November 11 YORK Grand Opera House

Tue November 12 IPSWICH Corn Exchange

Wed November 13 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Fri November 15 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sun November 17 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sat November 16 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon November 18 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue November 19 BRISTOL Anson Rooms

Wed November 20 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri November 22 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat November 23 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sun November 24 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Mon November 25 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue November 26 Royal Albert Hall (50th anniversary show)

RICHARD HAWLEY

Mon September 30 DUBLIN Olympia

Wed October 02 O2 Academy Bristol

Thu October 03 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Fri October 04 NORWICH UEA

Sun October 06 O2 Academy Oxford

Mon October 07 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Tue October 08 LIVERPOOL Mountford Hall

Thu October 10 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Fri October 11 SHEFFIELD Octagon

Mon October 14 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Northumbria University

Tue October 15 GLASGOW Barrowland

Thu October 17 LONDON Roundhouse

Fri October 18 BRIGHTON Dome

JUTSIN HAYWARD

Sep 08 Edinburgh Assembly Rooms

Sep 10 Birmingham Town Hall

Sep 11 Swindon Wyvern Theatre

Sep 12 London Union Chapel

Sep 15 High Wycombe Swan

Sep 16 Bury St Edmunds Apex

Sep 17 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Sep 18 Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion

HEAVY PETTIN’

Fri 23 Aug Underworld, Camden

HEKZ

3 May 2020 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

HELMET

Fri October 04 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat October 05 LEEDS Key Club

Tue October 08 GLAGOW Garage

Wed October 09 MANCHESTER Gorilla

Thu October 10 O2 Academy Islington

STEVE HILLAGE BAND + GONG

14/11 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

15/11 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

16/11 Islington Assembly Hall

17/11 GLASGOW SWG3

18/11 SHEFFIELD O2 Academy

20/11 BRISTOL O2 Academy

21/11 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

22/11 CARDIFF Tramshed

23/11 LIVERPOOL O2 Academy

24/11 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

ROBYN HITCHCOCK

Tue October 29 LONDON Union Chapel

JOOLS HOLLAND

Thu October 24 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri October 25 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat October 26 PETERBOROUGH East Of England Arena

Sun October 27 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Thu October 31 YORK Barbican

Fri November 01 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Sat November 02 HARROGATE International Centre

Thu November 07 BATH Forum

Fri November 08 WATFORD Colosseum

Sat November 09 CHELTENHAM Centaur

Thu November 14 READING Heaxgon

Fri November 15 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Sat November 16 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 20 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Thu November 21 BRADFORD St Georges

Fri November 22 GUILDFORD G Live

Sat November 23 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Thu November 28 LEICESTER DeMontfort Hall

Fri November 29 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sat November 30 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sun December 01 SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower

Wed December 04 NEWCASLTE City Hall

Thu December 05 NEWCASLTE City Hall

Fri December 06 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat December 07 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Fri December 13 BOURNEMOUTH Windsor hall

Sat December 14 BRIGHTON Centre

Thu December 19 EXETER Great Hall

Fri December 20 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat December 21 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun December 22 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun July 19 2020 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

HOOTIE & THE BLOWFISH

Fri October 04 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sun October 06 O2 Academy Bristol

Mon October 07 O2 Academy Leeds

Wed October 09 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sat October 12 Hammersmith Apollo

Tue October 15 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Wed October 16 O2 Academy Birmingham

TREVOR HORN

Sat July 27 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Sun July 28 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Tue July 30 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Wed July 31 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Sat August 03 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

GLENN HUGHES

Sun November 17 SALISBURY City Hall

Wed November 20 NORWICH Waterfront

Sat November 23 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Fri November 29 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

IAMTHEMORNING

1 Oct The Courtyard Theatre, London

THE ICICLE WORKS

Fri 27th Sept Newcastle – O2 Academy 2

Sat 28th Sept Sheffield – Plug

Fri 4th Oct Clitheroe – The Grand

Sat 5 Oct Farncombe – St John’s Church

Fri 11 Oct Cardiff – Globe

Sat 12 Oct Southampton – The Engine Rooms

Fri 18 Oct Cottingham – Civic Hall

Sat 19 Oct Norwich – Arts Centre

Fri 25 Oct Derby – Flowerpot

Sat 26 Oct Douglas, Isle Of Man – Villa Marina

Fri 1 Nov Bristol – Thekla

Sat 9 Nov Birmingham – O2 Academy 2

Fri 15 Nov Leeds – Brudenell

INGLORIOUS

Fri October 18 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Sun October 20 EDINBURGH La Belle Angèle

Thu October 24 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Fri October 25 CAMBRIDGE Junction 1

Sun October 27 GLOUCESTER Guildhall

Mon October 28 O2 Academy Oxford

Tue October 29 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri November 01 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

IO EARTH

29 Nov BIRMINGHAM Hare & Hounds

JAMES

Sat August 17 Doncaster Racecourse

JASON & THE SCORCHERS + DAN BAIRD & HOMEMADE SIN + KENTUCKY HEADHUNTERS

Thursday, September 5 THE WATERFRONT, Norwich

Friday, September 6 O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE

Sunday, September 8 O2 ACADEMY BRISTOL

Tuesday, September 10 WILLIAM ASTON HALL, Wrexham

Thursday, September 12 O2 ACADEMY NEWCASTLE

Friday, September 13 THE GARAGE, Glasgow

Saturday, September 14 O2 THE RITZ MANCHESTER

JETHRO TULL

Wed September 25 CORK Opera House

Thu September 26 DUBLIN National Concert Hall

ELTON JOHN

Wed November 04 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri November 06 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat November 07 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon November 09 2020 Arena Birmingham

Wed November 11 2020 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Fri November 13 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Sat November 14 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Tue November 17 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Fri November 20 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Sat November 21 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Tue November 24 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed November 25 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sat November 28 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Mon November 30 2020 SSE Arena Belfast

Fri December 04 2020 DUBLIN 3Arena

Mon December 07 2020 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Wed December 09 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri December 11 2020 LIVERPOOL M&S Bank Arena Liverpool

Mon December 14 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed December 16 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

ROBB JOHNSON

21/7 Tolpuddle Festival

28/7 The Little Albert, Broadstairs (4pm)

3/8 Wickham Festival

5&6/8 Sidmouth Festival

21/9 Brazier’s Park, near Oxford – with Peggy Seeger

22/9 South Downs Festival

28/9 Derby – with Peggy Seeger

5/10 Riot Clone Anniversary Knees up with Dave Floyd & Steve White, Rose & Crown, Walthamstow

10 & 11/10 Chat’s Palace, Hackney, Ordinary Giants

18-20/10 Hartlepool Festival

24/10 Elephant & Castle, Lewes

23/11 The Queen’s Head, Belper

24/11 The Geese & Fountain, Croxton Kerrial

22/12 Humbug at The Albert

KELLY JONES (STEREOPHONICS)

Sun September DUNDEE Caird Hall

Mon September 09 CARLISLE Sands Centre

Wed September 11 GATESHEAD Sage

Thu September 12 BLACKPOOL Opera House

Sat September 14 YORK Barbican

Mon September 16 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru Theatre

Tue September 17 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Wed September 18 OXFORD New Theatre

TOM JONES

Sat July 20 NEWBURY Racecourse

Sun July 21 COLCHESTER Castle Park

Sat July 27 DUNDEE Slessor gardens

JUMP *Celebrating 30 Years*

17/18 April 2020 AYLESBURY Limelight Theatre

THE KAISER CHIEFS

Fri August 16 MONTROSE East Links

Sat August 17 INVERNESS Northern Meeting Park

Sun August 18 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Tue January 21 HULL Bonus Arena

Wed January 22 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Fri January 24 BLACKPOOL Empress Ballroom

Sat January 25 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Mon January 27 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Tue January 28 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Thu January 30 BRIGHTON Centre

Fri January 31 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat February 01 LONDON O2 Arena

KEANE

Tue September 24 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Wed September 25 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Thu September 26 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat September 28 Royal Albert Hall

Sun September 29 Royal Albert Hall

Tue October 01 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 City Hall

Wed October 02 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Fri October 04 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Sat October 05 BRIGHTON Centre

Mon October 07 BELFAST Waterfront Hall Auditorium

KENTISH SPIRES

11 Oct BUILTH WELLS Wyeside Arts Centre

13 Oct PENTYRCH Acapela Studio

KESTON COBBLER’S CLUB

October
2nd – The Cluny 2 – Newcastle

3rd – Arts Centre – Pocklington (York/Hull)

4th – Studio 2 – Liverpool

5th – Kirkgate Theatre – Cockermouth (Cumbria)

6th – The Musician – Leicester

9th – The Stage Door – Southampton

10th – Chapel Arts Centre – Bath

12th – Islington Assembly Hall (plus special guests)

KILLING JOKE

August
Thu 8th KK’s Steel Mill, Wolverhampton

Fri 9th Boomtown Festival

Sat 10th Subterania, London

Mon 12th Concorde 2, Brighton

KING’S X

17/09 CARDIFF Tramshed

18/09 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

20/09 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

22/09 GLASGOW The Garage

24/09 MANCHESTER Academy

25/09 WOLVERHAMPTON KK’s Steel Mill

27/09 CAMBRIDGE The Junction

28/09 NORWICH The Waterfront

29/09 Islington Assembly Hall

KISSIN’ DYNAMITE

Fri 18 Oct Underworld, Camden

LACUNA COIL

Tue November 12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Wed November 13 GLASGOW Garage

Fri November 15 BRISTOL SWX

Sat November 16 LONDON O2 Forum Kentish Town

Sun November 17 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

SETH LAKEMAN

Sun December 01 BANBURY Mill Arts Centre

Mon December 02 Norwich Arts Centre

Tue December 03 YORK Crescent

Wed December 04 KENDAL Brewery Arts Centre

Thu December 05 Arlington Arts Centre

LIFESIGNS

30/08 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

01/09 MILTON KEYNES The Craufurd Arms

04/09 STOKE ON TRENT Eleven with The Blackheart Orchestra

05/09 EDINBURGH Bannerman’s Bar with The Blackheart Orchestra

06/09 GLASGOW Ivory Blacks with The Blackheart Orchestra

08/09 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

LIGHTNING SEEDS

Sun July 21 SOUTH SHIELDS Bents Park

Thu November 07 London Palladium

Wed November 27 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

LITTLE STEVEN & THE DISCIPLES OF SOUL

Wed August 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri August 23 DUBLIN Vicar St

Tue August 27 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu August 29 CARDIFF Tramshed

LIVING COLOUR + WAYWARD SONS

WED 17 Jul Birmingham Mill

FRI 19 Jul Reading Sub 89

SAT 20 Jul Northampton Roadmender

TUE 23 Jul Glasgow Garage

WED 24 Jul Newcastle Riverside

THU 25 Jul Leeds Brudenell Social Club

FRI 26 Jul Manchester Academy 2

THE MACC LADS

Sat October 26 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat November 02 Forum Kentish Town

Fri November 08 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat November 09 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat November 16 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri November 22 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat November 23 O2 Academy Sheffield

MACHINE HEAD

NOVEMBER
Sat 2nd LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

Mon 4th MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Tue 5th GLASGOW O2 Academy

Thu 7th BELFAST Telegraph Building

Fri 8th DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

MADNESS

Fri July 12 TAUNTON Vivary Park

Fri July 19 SCARBOROUGH Open Air Theatre

Sat July 20 Doncaster Racecourse

Wed July 24 Sandown Park Racecourse

Tue August 20 Custom House Square Belfast

Fri August 23 INVERNESS Northern Meeting Park

Sat August 24 MONTROSE East Links

Fri August 30 Wolverhampton Racecourse

MAGMA

4 Oct Islington Assembly Hall

MALLORY KNOX

Fri August 16 Cambridge Junction

Sun September 15 CARDIFF Clwb Ifor Bach

Mon September 16 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Tue September 17 BRISTOL Fleece

Thu September 19 ST ALBANS Horn

Fri September 20 PETERBOROUGH Met Lounge

Sat September 21 HASTINGS Blackmarket VIP

Mon September 23 LIVERPOOL Phase 1

Tue September 24 MANCHESTER Gorilla

Wed September 25 SHEFFIELD Foundry

Fri September 27 LONDON Underworld

Sun September 29 GUILDFORD Boileroom

Mon September 30 BIRMINGHAM Mama Rouxs

Tue October 01 NORWICH Waterfront

Wed October 02 HULL Polar Bear

Fri October 04 MILTON KEYNES MK11

Sun October 06 LEEDS Key Club

Mon October 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank

Wed October 09 EXETER Cavern

Thu October 10 CHELTENHAM Frog and Fiddle

Fri October 11 LEICESTER Shed

Sat October 12 DOVER Booking Hall

Sun October 13 BEDFORD Esquires

MARILLION

November

Fri 01 Liverpool Philharmonic

Sun 03 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Mon 04 Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Wed 06 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Thur 07 Portsmouth Guildhall

Sat 09 Bath The Forum

Sun 10 Oxford New Theatre

Tue 12 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Wed 13 Gateshead The Sage

Fri 15 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Sat 16 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Mon 18/Tue 19 Royal Albert Hall

RICHARD MARX

THU/FRI 02/03 London Union Chapel

JOHN MAYALL

Sun November 03 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon November 04 Tyne Theatre and Opera House

Wed November 06 YORK Barbican

Thu November 07 GUILFORD G Live

Fri November 08 NOTTINGHAM Albert Hall

Sat November 09 LONDON Cadogan Hall

Sun November 10 BUXTON Opera House

Tue November 12 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Wed November 13 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

Thu November 14 POOLE Lighthouse

Fri November 15 ST ALBANS Alban Arena

Sun November 17 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Mon November 18 MANCHESTER RNCM

Tue November 19 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Wed November 20 SOUTHEND Palace Theatre

JOHN MAYER

Sun October 13 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon October 14 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed October 16 DUBLIN 3Arena

Fri October 18 MANCHESTER Arena

DUFF McKAGAN

Thursday 29th August Islington Assembly Hall

Saturday 31st August Electric Picnic Festival, Dublin

Sunday 1st September Manchester Academy3

MIKA

Sun November 10 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

MICHAEL MONROE

Oct 30 O2 Academy Islington

Nov 01 Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Nov 02 Milton Keynes Crauford Arms

Nov 03 Southampton Engine Room

Nov 04 Birmingham The Mill

Nov 05 Glasgow Garage

Nov 06 Manchester Club Academy

Nov 07 Bristol, Fleece

Nov 08 Stoke, Sugarmill

Nov 09 Great Yarmouth, Hard Rock Hell Festival

MOSTLY AUTUMN

01/09/19 GLASGOW The Ferry

29/09/19 GATESHEAD Sage

08/12/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

12/12/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

15/12/19 YORK The Crescent Community Venue

MOTIONLESS IN WHITE

Sun December 08 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Mon December 09 LEEDS Stylus

Tue December 10 GLASGOW SWG3

Thu December 12 LONDON O2 Forum

Fri December 13 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat December 14 O2 Academy Bristol

MUSE

Sat/Sun September 14/15 LONDON O2 Arena

Tue September 17 Arena Birmingham

MUSHROOMHEAD

Mon July 15 O2 Academy Islington

Tue July 16 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Wed July 17 MANCHESTER Gorilla

Thu July 18 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Fri July 19 BRIGHTON Haunt

Sun July 21 Exeter Phoenix

GRAHAM NASH

WED 17 Jul Halifax Victoria Theatre

THU 18 Jul Bath Forum

SUN 21 Jul Oxford New Theatre

MON 22 Jul Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall

SAT 03 Aug London Alexandra Palace

NEW MODEL ARMY

Wed November 13 BRISTOL SWX

Thu November 14 LONDON Electric Ballrom

Fri November 15 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Sat November 16 LEEDS Stylus

Sun November 17 CARDIFF Tramshed

Tue November 19 CHESTER Live Rooms

Wed November 20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Thu November 21 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

Fri November 22 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat November 23 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Thu December 12 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Sat December 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

GARY NUMAN

Sun September 22 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Mon September 23 Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion

Tue September 24 WORTHING Assembly Hall

Thu September 26 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri September 27 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom

Sat September 28 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon September 30 O2 Academy Liverpool

Tue October 01 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Thu October 03 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri October 04 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat October 05 O2 Guildhall Southampton

Mon October 07 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue October 08 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Thu October 10 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Fri October 11 O2 Academy Sheffield

Sat October 12 O2 Academy Leeds

Mon October 14 Hull University Union

Tue October 15 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Thu October 17 O2 Academy Leicester

Fri October 18 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat October 19 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Mon October 21 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Tue October 22 O2 Academy Bristol

Thu October 24 LONDON Roundhouse

OF MICE & MEN

Mon August 26 LONDON Underworld

OMD

Wed October 23 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Sat October 26 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Sun October 27 YORK Barbican

Mon October 28 HULL Venue

Wed October 30 GATESHEAD Sage

Thu October 31 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Fri November 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun November 03 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Mon November 04 LIVERPOOL Empire

Tue November 05 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Thu November 07 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Fri November 08 BATH Pavilion

Sat November 09 OXFORD New Theatre

Mon November 11 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue November 12 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Wed November 13 WATFORD Coliseum

Fri November 15 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat November 16 IPSWICH Regent

Sun November 17BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr

Tue November 19 BORNEMOUTH Pavilion theatre

Wed November 20 LONDON Eventim Apollo

OPETH

Sun October 27 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Tue October 29 London Palladium

Thu October 31 GLASGOW SWG3 Galvanizers

Fri November 01 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Sat November 02 LEEDS University

Sun November 03 O2 Academy Bristol

OZZY OSBOURNE + JUDAS PRIEST

Thu January 31 2020 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Sun February 02 2020 DUBLIN 3Arena

Wed February 05 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Fri February 07 2020 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Mon February 10 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed February 12 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Fri February 14 2020 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

A PALE HORSE NAMED DEATH

Thu October 31 MILTON KEYNES Crauford Arms

Sun November 03 DUBLIN Grand Social

Tue November 05 Underworld Camden

PENDRAGON

28 Feb 2020 LONDON 229 The Venue

1 Mar 2020 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

PENGUIN CAFE ORCHESTRA

Sat September 28 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sun September 29 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon September 30 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Wed October 02 LONDON Queen Elizabeth Hall

Thu October 03 MANCHESTER RNCM Theatre

Sat October 05 BRISTOL St Georges Hall

Sun October 06 CARDIFF St David’s Hall

Mon October 07 DUBLIN National Concert Hall

PERIPHERY

Mon November 11 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue November 12 GLASGOW Garage

Thu November 14 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri November 15 LONDON O2 Forum

PIXIES

Fri September 13 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat September 14 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Mon September 16 O2 Academy Birmingham

Tue September 17 O2 Academy Leeds

Wed September 18 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Fri September 20 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Sat September 21 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun September 22 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon September 23 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Wed September 25 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Thu September 26 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

PRIMAL SCREAM

Sat August 10 EDINBURGH Princes Street Gardens

Tue November 19 O2 Academy Oxford

Wed November 20 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Thu November 21 BRIGHTON Dome

Sat November 23 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Sun November 24 O2 Academy Livepool

Tue November 26 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Wed November 27 NORWICH UEA

Fri November 29 LONDON O2 Forum

Sun December 01 COVENTRY Empire

Tue December 03 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed December 04 HULL University Asylum

Fri December 06 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat December 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Fri December 13 INVERNESS Ironworks

Sat December 14 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Sun December 15 PERTH Concert Hall

Tue December 17 GLASGOW Barrowland

JOHN PRINE

Fri September 07 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Sun September 08 EDINBURGH Festival Theatre

Mon September 09 MANCHESTER Bridgwater Hall

THE PROCLAIMERS

Sat/Sun July 20/21 Edinburgh Castle Esplanade

Thu September 05 CORK Opera House

Sat September 07 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

Sun September 08 BELFAST Waterfront

Sat September 14 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

PROPHETS OF RAGE

Mon August 12 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Tue August 13 Manchester Academy

THE PSYCHEDELIC FURS

Tue October 01 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Thu October 03 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre

Fri October 04 BRIGHTON Brighton Dome

Sat October 05 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Mon October 07 LEEDS Stylus

Tue October 08 O2 Academy Glasgow

Wed October 09 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri October 11 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat October 12 LONDON Roundhouse

QUEENSRYCHE + FIREWIND

Tue August 13 NORWICH Waterfront

Wed August 14 Islington Assembly Hall

THE RASMUS

Mon October 07 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue October 08 GLASGOW SWG3

Thu October 10 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri October 11 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat October 12 LONDON O2 Forum

RAMMSTEIN

Wed June 17 2020 BELFAST Boucher Road Playing Fields

Sat June 20 2020 COVENTRY Ricoh Arena

THE REASONING

27/09/19 CARDIFF The Globe *CANCELLED*

28/09/19 LONDON The Borderline *CANCELLED venue closed down*

29/09/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

REEF

Fri August 23 BRIDGWATER Blake Hall

Sat August 24 CHEPSTOW Chepstow Castle

Sun August 25 TENBY De Valence Pavilion

REEL BIG FISH

Tue November 05 O2 Academy Oxford

Wed November 06 LEEDS Academy

Thu November 07 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Sat November 09 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sun November 10 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Mon November 11 GLASGOW Galvanizers

Tue November 12 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Wed November 13 O2 Academy Leicester

Thu November 14 CARDIFF University Y Plas

Fri November 15 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids

Sat November 16 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Sun November 17 O2 Academy Islington

Mon November 18 O2 Academy Islington

Wed November 20 NORWICH Epic

Thu November 21 MARGATE Dreamland

RIVAL SONS

Fri July 26 DUBLIN Academy

Sat July 27 BELFAST Limelight

Sat November 02 LIVERPOOL Mountford Hall

Sun November 03 O2 Academy Brixton

Tue November 05 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed November 06 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu November 07 O2 Academy Bristol

ROACHFORD

Thu/Fri October 03/04 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Sat October 05 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu October 10 NORWICH Waterfront

Fri October 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat October 12 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

Thu October 17 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Fri October 18 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat October 19 Shepherds Bush Empire

RODRIGO Y GABRIELA

Wed September 18 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Thu September 19 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre *SOLD OUT*

Sun September 22 O2 Academy Liverpool

Tue September 24 BATH Forum

Wed September 25 GATESHEAD Sage

Thu September 26 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sat September 28 O2 Academy Leeds

Sun September 29 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Mon September 30 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Fri October 04 LONDON Eventim Apollo

ROMEO’S DAUGHTER

Tue 29 Oct The Borderline, London

ULI JON ROTH

22/11/19 BUCKLEY The Tivoli

23/11/19 SCARBOROUGH Apollo Bar & Venue

24/11/19 BARNSLEY Birdwell Venue

25/11/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

26/11/19 Underworld, Camden

27/11/19 STOKE ON TRENT Eleven

28/11/19 BLACKPOOL The Waterloo Music Bar

29/11/19 EDINBURGH Bannerman’s Bar

ANDY MACKAY & PHIL MANZENERA ROXYMPHONY

Wed October 16 GLASGOW Kings Theatre

Thu October 17 GATESHEAD Sage

Sat October 19 MANCHESTER Opera House

Sun October 20 BIRMINGHAM New Alexandra Theatre

Mon October 21 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

SABATON + Amaranthe + Apocalyptica

Feb 8 2020 LONDON SSE Arena

SAXON + KROKUS + GIRLSCHOOL + DIAMOND HEAD

Fri October 18 GLASGOW Braehead Arena (8BLACK STAR RIDERS replace KROKUS)

Sat October 19 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Sun October 20 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

SHED SEVEN

Thu November 21 STOKE Victoria Hall

Fri November 22 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat November 23 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Mon November 25 CARLISLE Sands Centre

Tue November 26 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall

Thu November 28 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Fri November 29 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon December 02 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Hall

Tue December 03 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall

Thu December 05 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri December 06 2LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Sat December 07 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Mon December 09 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue December 10 NORWICH UEA

Wed December 11 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri December 13 O2 Academy Brixton

Mon December 16 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Tue December 17 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Wed December 18 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri December 20 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

KENNY WAYNE SHEPHERD BAND

Wed July 17 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Thu July 18 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Fri July 19 SALISBURY City Hall

Sat November 09 FROME Cheese and Grain

Mon November 11 CAMBRIDGE Cambridge Junction

Tue November 12 LONDON O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Wed November 13 BUXTON Opera House

Thu November 14 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

THE SISTERS OF MERCY

Fri/Sat September 20/21 LONDON Roundhouse

SKID ROW

NOVEMBER
29th Winterstorm Fest, Scotland

30th Wakefield Warehouse (w/ The Quireboys, Hollowstar, Matt Mitchell & The Coldhearts)

DECEMBER
1st Nottingham Rock City (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Hollowstar)

3rd Southampton Engine Rooms (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Hollowstar)

4th Cardiff Tramshed (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Hollowstar)

6th Planet Rockstock, Trecco Bay

7th Sheffield Corp Winter Rocks (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Hollowstar)

8th Birmingham The Mill (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Matt Mitchell & The Coldhearts)

SKUNK ANANSIE

AUGUST
16th Beautiful Days Festival, Devon

17th O2 Academy Brixton, London (sold out)

18th Academy, Manchester (sold out)

19th O2 Academy, Bristol (sold out)

25th Camper Calling Festival, Warwickshire

26th Brighton Centre

27th O2 Academy, Bournemouth

28th Corn Exchange, Cambridge

30th O2 Academy, Leeds

31st O2 Academy, Glasgow

SEPTEMBER
1st O2 Academy, Newcastle

3rd Rock City, Nottingham

4th Cardiff University

SLADE

Sat December 07 NORWICH Waterfront

Sun December 08 Salisbury City Hall

Thu December 12 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Sun December 15 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue December 17 SWG3 (Studio Warehouse Glasgow)

Fri December 20 LONDON ULU Live

Sat December 21 Lemon Grove, Exeter

Sun December 22 Institute2 Birmingham

Mon December 23 O2 Academy Newcastle

SNARKY PUPPY

06/09/2019 Bournemouth – O2 Academy

07/09/2019 Nottingham – Rock City

08/09/2019 Bristol – O2 Academy

09/09/2019 Oxford – O2 Academy

14/09/2019 Royal Albert Hall

15/09/2019 Manchester – O2 Apollo

16/09/2019 Glasgow – Barrowlands

11/11/2019 Ulster Hall – Belfast

SOFT MACHINE

16/10/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

17/10/19 MANCHESTER Band On The Wall

19/10/19 SAFFRON WALDEN Saffron Hall

22/10/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

24/10/19 ARNOLD Bonington Theatre

30/10/19 CARDIFF The Earl Haig Memorial Club

09/11/19 CAMBRIDGE Storey’s Field Centre

10/11/19 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre

SON OF MAN

27/09 SWANSEA Patti Pavilion

SOTO

02.09 Manchester Rebellion

03.09 Newcastle Cluny

04.09 Edinburgh Bannermans

06.09 Underworld, Camden

PHIL SPALDING – The Music Of MIKE OLDFIELD

10 Aug ROTHERHAM The Cutler’s Arms

SQUEEZE + HEAVEN 17

October

THU 17 Scunthorpe Bath Halls

FRI 18 Sheffield City Hall

SAT 19 Gateshead Sage

Mon 21 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Tue 22 Leicester De Montfort Hall

Wed 23 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Fri 25 Oxford New Theatre

Sat 26 Brighton Centre

Sun 27 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Tue 29 London Royal Albert Hall

Wed 30 Bath Forum

November 2019

Fri 01 Hull City Hall

Sat 02 Liverpool Philharmonic

Sun 03 Salford The Lowry

Tue 05 Northampton Derngate

Wed 06 Guildford G Live

Fri 08 Indigo at The O2

Sat 09 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Mon 11 Bournemouth Pavilion

Tue 12 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Wed 13 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Fri 15 Llandudno Venue Cymru

Sat 16 Harrogate Convention Centre

Sun 17 Reading Hexagon

Tue 19 Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall

Wed 20 Ipswich Regent

STATIC X + SOIL + WEDNESDAY 13

Tue September 24 BRISTOL SWX

Wed September 25 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu September 26 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Fri September 27 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat September 28 LEEDS Stylus

Sun September 29 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Tue October 01 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Northumbria Institute

Wed October 02 GLASGOW Garage

Thu October 03 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri October 04 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

THE STEEL WOODS

Tue September 03 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Wed September 04 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Thu September 05 LONDON Bush Hall

STEELEYE SPAN

Aug 18 Beautiful Days Festival

November
20 Margate Royal Theatre

21 Hastings St Mary In The Castle

22 St Albans Alban Arena

23 Redhill Harlequin Theatre

24 Malvern Forum Theatre

26 New Brighton Floral Pavillio

28 Southport The Atkinson

December
1 Great British Folk Festival

2 Bury St Edmunds The Apex

3/4 Milton Keynes The Stables

6 Abergavenny Borough Theatre

8 Frome Cheese & Grain

9 Exeter Corn Exchange

11 Basingstoke Haymarket Theatre

12 Brighton Dome

14 Ilfracombe Landmark Theatre

15 Salisbury City Hall

16 Birmingham Town Hall

17 London The Barbican

ROD STEWART

Sat November 23 Manchester Arena

Tue/Thu/Sat November 26/28/30 GLASGOW SSE Hydro Arena

Mon December 02 SSE Arena Belfast

We/Thu December 04/05 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sat December 07 The Event Complex Aberdeen

Tue December 10 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Wed December 11 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Fri December 13 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Tue December 17 LONDON O2 Arena

Thu December 19 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri December 20 LONDON O2 Arena

STIFF LITTLE FINGERS

Fri 16th Aug – King George’s Hall, Blackburns

Sat 17th Aug – Hardwick Live Festival – Hardwick Hall, Sedgefield

Sun 18th Aug – Tivoli, Buckley

Tue 20th Aug – KK.’s Steel Mill, Wolverhampton

Wed 21st Aug – Guildhall, Gloucester

Fri 23rd Aug – Academy, Dublin

Sat 24th Aug – Putting The Fast In Belfast – Custom House Square, Belfast

STRAY

07/09/19 MARGATE Winter Gardens

10/09/19 LONDON The Beaverwood Club

20/09/19 SUTTON Boom Boom Club Gander Green Lane

09/10/19 BLACKPOOL The Waterloo Music Bar

10/10/19 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

11/10/19 WHITBY Pavilion West Cliff

12/10/19 NORWICH The Brickmakers

18/10/19 BASILDON New Crawdaddy Club

08/11/19 BUDE Penstowe Park Holiday Village

17/11/19 LOOE Tencreek Holiday Park

23/11/19 EVESHAM The Iron Road

24/11/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

29/11/19 LONDON 100 Club

30/11/19 SHEFFIELD The Greystones

14/12/19 GRAVESEND The Red Lion

THE STRUTS

Fri October 11 Manchester Academy

Sat October 12 EDINBURGH Liquid Room

Sun October 13 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Tue October 15 Norwich U.E.A.

Wed October 16 O2 Forum Kentish Town

Thu October 17 CARDIFF Great Hall – Student’s Union

Sat October 19 O2 Academy Leicester

Sun October 20 O2 Academy Bournemouth

THE SWEET

NOVEMBER
28 Frome Cheese & Grain

29 Holmfirth Picturedome

30 Stockton Arc

DECEMBER
Nottingham Rescue Rooms – Sun 1st

Bury St Edmonds Apex – Thu 5th

Warrington Parr Hall – Fri 6th

Barrow In Furness Forum – Sat 7th

Glasgow Oran Mor – Sun 8th

Gateshead Sage – Thu 12th

Aberdeen Lemon Tree – Fri 13th

Edinburgh Queens Hall – Sat 14th

Clitheroe Grand – Sun 15th

London Islington Assembly – Wed 18th

Exeter Phoenix – Thu 19th

Southampton 1865 – Fri 20th

Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion – Sat 21st

JUNE TABOR + OYSTERBAND

THU 24 OCTOBER NORWICH OPEN

FRI 25 OCTOBER BRISTOL ST GEORGE’S

SAT 26 OCTOBER SALISBURY CITY HALL

SUN 27 OCTOBER LEICESTER DE MONTFORT HALL

WED 30 OCTOBER CARDIFF TRAMSHED

THU 31 OCTOBER SOUTHPORT ATKINSON

FRI 01 NOVEMBER LEEDS TOWN HALL

SAT 02 NOVEMBER THE GATESHEAD SAGE

SUN 03 NOVEMBER WARWICK ARTS CENTRE

FRI 08 NOVEMBER MANCHESTER RNCM

SAT 09 NOVEMBER CLITHEROE GRAND

TUE 12 NOVEMBER CHELTENHAM TOWN HALL

WED 13 NOVEMBER EXETER TOWN HALL

THU 14 NOVEMBER ISLINGTON UNION CHAPEL

FRI 15 NOVEMBER SEVENOAKS STAG THEATRE

TEARS FOR FEARS

Sat July 27 DURHAM Emirates Riverside

Sun July 28 Colchester Castle Park

TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND

Sat February 01 2020 Wembley Arena

TFATD (THE FIERCE & THE DEAD)

12 Oct SALFORD Eagle Inn

THIRD EYE BLIND

Mon October 21 DUBLIN Academy

Tue October 22 GLASGOW Garage

Thu October 24 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri October 25 LONDON O2 Forum

THUNDER

Fri December 20 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat December 21 MANCHESTER Academy

TIGER MOTH TALES

15 Sep SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

DEVIN TOWNSEND + HAKEN

5th December Great Hall, Cardiff

6th December Academy, Dublin

7th December Limelight, Belfast

9th December SWG3 Galvanisers, Glasgow

10th December Albert Hall, Manchester

12th December Roundhouse, London

13th December Rock City, Nottingham

WALTER TROUT + JONNY LANG + KRIS BARRAS

5 Oct Norwich The Open

12 Oct Sheffield O2 Academy

ROBIN TROWER + MAXI PRIEST + LIVINGSTONE BROWN

Thursday 24 October The Picturedrome, Holmfirth

Friday 25 October The Queen’s Hall, Edinburgh

Sunday 27 October Boiler Shop, Newcastle

Monday 28 October Town Hall, Birmingham

Tuesday 29 October Shepherd’s Bush Empire, London

FRANK TURNER

Fri November 22 DUNFERMLINE Alahambra Theatre

Sun November 24 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Mon November 25 SOUTHAMPTON Guildhall

Tue November 26 MANCHESTER Opera House

Wed November 27 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 City Hall

Fri November 29 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sat November 30 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Sun December 01 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Tue December 03 LONDON Alexandra Palace

MARTIN TURNER (ex-WISHBONE ASH)

26/09/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

27/09/19 LONDON Under The Bridge

28/09/19 SWANSEA The Bunkhouse

29/09/19 BRISTOL Exchange

BONNIE TYLER

Wed September 18 LONDON Palladium

MIDGE URE

Sun October 06 NORWICH Theatre Royal

Mon October 07 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Tue October 08 LEICESTER De Montford Hall

Thu October 10 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri October 11 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat October 12 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

Sun October 13 GLASGOW Barrowlands

Tue October 15 GUILDFORD G Live

Wed October 16 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Fri October 18 LONDON Palladium

Sat October 19 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sun October 20 IPSWICH Corn Exchange

Mon October 21 YORK Grand Opera House

Tue October 22 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri October 25 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat October 26 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Fri February 14 POOLE Lighthouse

Sat February 15 BATH Forum

Sun February 16 BLACKPOOL Grand Theatre

Mon February 17 NORTHAMPTON Derngate

Wed February 19 PERTH Concert Hall

Fri February 21 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sat February 22 BRIGHTON Theatre Royal

VOLBEAT

Mon September 23 O2 Academy Newcastle

Tue September 24 O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu September 26 O2 Academy Brixton

Sat September 28 O2 Academy Bristol

Mon September 30 O2 Academy Birmingham

Tue October 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Thu October 03 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Fri October 04 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

RICK WAKEMAN

17 & 18/07 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

19/07 Midhurst Rother Collegecert

21/07 HASTINGS White Rock Theatre

Thu December 05 STOKE Victoria Hall

Fri December 06 LONDON Cadogan Hall

Sat December 07 WATFORD Colosseum

Mon December 09 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Tue December 10 HARROGATE Royal Hall

Fri December 13 BUXTON Opera House

Sat December 14 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

Sun December 15 POOLE Lighthouse

Wed December 18 LIVERPOOL Grand Central

Thu December 19 MANCHESTER Royal Northern College of Music

Fri December 20 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

Sat December 21 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre

PETE WAY BAND (ex-UFO/WAYSTED)

Sat 27th July 2019: Rock & Blues Custom Show

Fri 16th Aug 2019: Bannerman’s, Edinburgh

Sat 17th Aug 2019: Cathouse, Glasgow

Sun 18th Aug 2019: Assembly, Aberdeen

Mon 19th Aug 2019: Trillians, Newcastle

Sat 5th Oct 2019: Alva Masonic Hall

Thurs 24th Oct 2019: Underworld, London (Support: Burnt Out Wreck)

Fri 25th Oct 2019: Tivoli, Buckley

Sat 26th Oct 2019: Hangar 18, Swansea (Support: Burnt Out Wreck)

Thu 28th Nov 2019: Eleven, Stoke

Fri 29th Nov 2019: Winter Storm, Troon

Sat 30th Nov 2019: The Church, Dundee

Sun 1st Dec 2019: Waterloo, Blackpool

THE WEDDING PRESENT

Fri August 09 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Sat August 10 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Fri August 16 HOLMFIRTH Holmfirth Picturedrome

Sat August 17 CASTLETON THE DEVILS ARSE

Thu October 24 ABERDEEN Tunnels

Fri October 25 GLASGOW Classic Grand

Sat October 26 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun October 27 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Sat December 07 O2 Forum Kentish Town

WILCO

Thu September 26 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri September 27 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat September 28 LONDON Eventim Apollo

THE WILDHEARTS

Thu July 18 LIVERPOOL Grand Central Hall

Sat October 05 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Mon October 07 CHESTER Live Rooms

Tue October 08 HULL Welly Club

Thu October 10 Holmfirth Picturedrome

Tue October 15 CAMBRIDGE Junction 1

Wed October 16 BATH Komedia

Thu October 17 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Mon October 21 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

WISHBONE ASH

12/10/19 SHOREHAM BY SEA Ropetackle Arts Centre

15/10/19 HUNSTANTON Princess Theatre

16/10/19 CAMBRIDGE The Junction

17/10/19 O2 Academy Islington

18/10/19 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

19/10/19 TEWKESBURY Roses Theatre

20/10/19 ABERDARE Coliseum Theatre

22/10/19 Dorking Halls

23/10/19 BASINGSTOKE Haymarket Theatre

24/10/19 SOUTHAMPTON The Brook

25/10/19 WIMBORNE Tivoli Theatre

26/10/19 FROME Cheese & Grain

27/10/19 EXETER Phoenix

29/10/19 SWINDON Arts Centre

30/10/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

01/11/19 BURY The Met Derby Hall

03/11/19 CLITHEROE The Grand

06/11/19 GATESHEAD Sage

07/11/19 GLASGOW The Ferry

08/11/19 CARLISLE Old Fire Station

09/11/19 EDINBURGH Jam House

10/11/19 ABERDEEN The Lemon Tree

12/11/19 STOCKTON Arc Theatre

13/11/19 HULL The Welly

14/11/19 LEEDS Brundenell Social Club

15/11/19 NORTHAMPTON The Picturedrome

16/11/19 LEICESTER The Y Theatre

JAH WOBBLE

Thu January 16 2020 LIVERPOOL Cavern Club

Fri January 17 2020 MANCHESTER Club Academy

Sat January 18 2020 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Thu January 23 2020 LONDON Jazz Cafe

Fri January 24 2020 BRIGHTON Patterns

Sat January 25 2020 COLCHESTER Arts Centre

Thu January 30 2020 CARDIFF Globe

Fri January 31 2020 BRISTOL Thekla

Sat February 01 2020 SOUTHAMPTON Brook

Thu February 06 2020 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny

Fri February 07 2020 EDINBURGH La Belle Angele

Sat February 08 2020 GLASGOW G2

Thu February 13 2020 EXETER Phoenix

Fri February 14 2020 BIRMINGHAM Hare and Hounds

Sat February 15 2020 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

THE WONDER STUFF

Wed November 27 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu November 28 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri November 29 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat November 30 O2 Academy Liverpool

Thu December 05 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri December 06 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sat December 07 HULL Welly

Thu December 12 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri December 13 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat December 14 NORWICH Waterfront

Thu December 19 EXETER Lemon Grove

Fri December 20 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Sat December 21 O2 Academy Birmingham

Y&T

Wed October 30 2019 SOUTHAMPTON Brook

Fri November 01 2019 BILSTON Robin 2

Sat November 02 2019 O2 Academy Islington

Sun November 03 2019 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu November 07 2019 GLASGOW Garage

Fri November 08 2019 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat November 09 2019 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun November 10 2019 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

NEIL YOUNG

Fri July 12 LONDON Hyde Park

Sun July 14 KILKENNY Nowlan Park

DWEEZIL ZAPPA

Wed December 04 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Thu December 05 MANCHESTER Palace Theatre

Fri December 06 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Sun December 08 OXFORD New Theatre

Tue December 10 LEEDS Town Hall

Wed December 11 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

ZUCCHERO

Wed/Thu June 10/11 2020 Royal Albert Hall


Upcoming: European, USA & World Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2019)

Upcoming: New Releases (CD/DVD) January – March 2019)


Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.

Power Plays w/c 7 July (Mon-Fri)

CROBOT Low Life (Mascot)
JAILBIRDS Thrill Of The Chase (Golden Robot Records)
SCARLET REBELS No One Else To Blame(indie)
WICKED STONE Unchained (indie)
JARED JAMES NICHOLS Nails In the Coffin (Listenable Records)

Featured Albums w/c 7 July (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 RESTLESS SPIRITS (Frontiers)
12:00-13:00 LICENCE N.2.O.2.R (Metalapolis)
14:00-16:00 ANGELA PERLEY 4:30 (indie)

Albums That Time Forgot (Mon-Fri)

LOVE & MONEY Dogs In The Traffic (1991)



Email This Page
This entry was posted in All Posts, Gigs and Tour News, NEWS, Upcoming (Tours & Releases) and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply