Open with Flash Open with HTML Player Open with Windows Media Open with Winamp or Real Audio

Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2019)

Share the post "Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2019)"

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Your tour not listed? Contact us!

Updated 22/04/2019

Focus - Hard Rock Hell Prog, Pwllheli, 21-22 March 2014

2019

FESTIVALS

BEARDED THEORY 23-26 May Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent, Derbyshire

The Cult + Suede + Doves + Little Steven & the Disciples of Soul + Editors + The Wildhearts + Reef + Steel Pulse + more TBA

Call of the Wild Friday 24th-Sunday 26th May Kirklinton Hall, Heathersgill, Carlisle

The Wildhearts + The Virginmarys + Hellbound Hearts + Razorbats + Burnt Out Wreck + more TBA

DOWNLOAD 14-16 June Donnington Park

Def Leppard + Tool + Slipknot + Slayer (final UK show) + Tesla + Whitesnake + Rob Zombie + Trivium + Opeth + Slash & Myles Kenendy + Delain + Skindred + Dream Theater + Smashing Pumpkins + more TBA

CORNBURY 5-7 July

The Beach Boys + Keane + The Specials + Echo & the Bunnymen + Paul Carrack + Hothouse Flowers + KT Tunstall + Elkie Brooks + Gaz Coombes + more TBA

PENN FESTIVAL 19/20 July Penn Park, Bucks

Craig David + Happy Mondays + Suede + Peter Hook & the Light + more TBA

RAMBLIN’ MAN 19-21 July Mote Park, Maidstone, Kent

Foreigner + Beth Hart + Black Stone Cherry + Anathema + Pain Of Salvation + Riverside + The Darkness + Chris Robinson’s Brotherhood + the Wildhearts + Richie Kotzen + Living Color + Orange Goblin + Kris Barras + Willie & the Bandits + Austin Gold

STEELHOUSE FESTIVAL 26-28 July Hafod-Y-Dafal Farm, Ebbw Vale

Thin Lizzy + Gun + Those Damn Crows + Living Color + Tax The Heat + Uriah Heep + the Temperance Movement + Crobot + Danko Jones + Massive Wagons + The Amorettes

CAMBRIDGE ROCK FESTIVAL 25th-28th July Haggis Farm Polo Club, Barton

Kingdom Of Madness + Caravan + Roadhouse + Cornerstone + Son Of Man + more TBA

CAMBRIDGE FOLK FESTIVAL 1-4 August

Richard Thompson + Lucinda Williams + Ralph McTell + Fisherman’s Friends + Jarddo Dickenson + Sam Sweeney + more TBA

CROPREDY – 40th anniversary 8-10 August Cropredy, Nr, Banbury

FAIRPORT CONVENTION + Richard Digance + the Waterboys + Richard Thompson + Seth Lakeman + Caravan + Martin Barre + Frank Turner + Wilson & Wakeman + Zal Cleminson’s /sin’dog + Martin Simspon

BLOODSTOCK 8-11 August Catton Park, Derbyshire

SABATON + Scorpions + Children Of Bodom + Dee Snider + Queensryche + Anthrax + more TBA

WEYFEST 16-18 August The Rural Life Centre, Farnham

Brand New Heavies + Broken Witt Rebels + Rebecca Downes + more TBA

STONEDEAF Saturday 24th August Newark Showground, Notts

Glenn Huughes + Diamond Head + The Amorettes + Massive + Phil Campbell & the Bastard Sons

COOL BRITANNIA Friday 30th August-Sunday 1st September Knebworth

JAMES + DODGY + THE FARM + THE BLUETONES + BLACK GRAPE + SLEEPER + EMBRACE + BABYBIRD + FUN LOVIN’ CRIMINALS + GABRIELLE + STARSAILOR + THE CORAL

HRH SLEAZE 3 Aug 31-Sep 2 O2 Academy, Sheffield

Vain + Tyla’s Dogs D’Amour + Crashdiet + Reckless Love + Enuff Z’Nuff + Rocky Shades “Wrathchild” + Knock Out Kaine + Dust Bowl Jokies + Doomsday Outlaw

HRH Crows 2 7th/8th September O2 Academy, Sheffield

The Kentucky Headhunters + Molly Hatchet + Voodoo Six + The Outlaw Orchestra + Doomsday Outlaw + Dead Man’s Whiskey + Black Cat Bones + The Jupiter Blues

Summer’s End The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow 3-6 October

District 97 + Comedy Of Errors + The Kentish Spires + Wobbler + Collage

HRH Prog October 26/27 October O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

The Pineapple Thief + Gong + Caravan + Soft Machine + Hawklords + Krankschaft + Captain Starfighter And The Lockheeds + Vintage Caravan + Pearl Handled Revolver + more TBA

A-HA

Tue October 29 2019 DUBLIN 3Arena

Wed October 30 2019 BELFAST SSE Arena

Fri November 01 2019 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat November 02 2019 LEEDS first direct Arena

Tue November 05 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 06 2019 BRIGHTON Centre

ALABAMA 3

Thu April 25 CARDIFF Globe

Fri April 26 BARNSTAPLE Factory

Sat April 27 LYME REGIS Marine Theatre

Sun April 28 LEWES Lewes Cons Club

Thu May 02 BIRMINGHAM Mill

Fri May 03 BEDFORD Esquires

Fri May 10 YORK Fibbers

Sat May 11 EDINBURGH Caves

Sun May 12 CHESTER Live Room

Fri May 24 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Wed May 29 CORK Cyprus Avenue

Thu May 30 LIMERICK CITY Dolans Warehouse

Fri May 31 PORTLAOISE Kavanagh’s

Fri August 02 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Sat August 17 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront

Fri December 13 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat December 14 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri December 20 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat December 21 O2 Academy Brixton

THE ALARM

Fri June 21 Georgian Theatre, Stockton-on-Tees

Jun 29: Cardiff University

Thu October 03 ABERDARE Coliseum

Fri October 04 FLEET Harlington

Sat October 05 COLCHESTER Arts Centre

Fri October 11 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Sat October 12 SELBY Town Hall

Sat October 19 CRICKHOWELL Clarence Hal

Wed October 23 BROMSGROVE Artrix

Thu October 24 SWINDON Arts Centre

Fri October 25 KINGSKERSWELL Church

Sat October 26 NEWBURY Arlington Arts

Thu October 31 TRING Court Theatre

Fri November 01 NEWBRIDGE Memo

Sat November 02 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Sun November 03 SHREWSBURY Theatre Severn

Fri November 08 DERBY Venue

Sat November 09 DARWEN Library Theatre

Thu November 14 BURY Met

Fri November 15 GATESHEAD Sage Theatre

Tue November 19 LIVERPOOL Epstein Theatre

Wed November 20 LEEDS Brudenell

Thu November 21 EDINBURGH Caves

Fri November 22 ABERDEEN Lemon Tree

Sat November 23 PERTH Joan Knight Studio

Fri November 29 STOWMARKET John Peel Centre

ALICE IN CHAINS

Mon May 20 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Tue May 21 BELFAST Telegraph Building

Thu May 23 GLASGOW Braehead Arena

Fri May 24 Arena Birmingham

Sat May 25 SSE Arena Wembley

ANNIHILATOR

Sat Oct 26 Underworld, Camden

ADAM ANT

Thu November 07 NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre

Fri November 08 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Sat November 09 GATESHEAD Sage

Mon November 11 MANCHESTER Opera House

Tue November 12 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Thu November 14 YORK Barbican

Fri November 15 HULL City Hall

Sat November 16 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall

Mon November 18 CUMBRIA Sands Centre

Tue November 19 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu November 21 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Fri November 22 Aberdeen Music Hall

Sun November 24 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Hall

Mon November 25 NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate

Tue November 26 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Thu November 28 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri November 29 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat November 30 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Mon December 02 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Tue December 03 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Thu December 05 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Fri December 06 Brighton Centre

Sat December 07 TORQUAY Princess Theatre

Mon December 09 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue December 10 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Thu December 12 O2 Academy Brixton

APOSTLES OF CHAOS

23/08/19 LEEDS 360 Club with Loz Campbell

30/11/19 SHEFFIELD The Corporation with The Emerald Dawn

ASH

Sat July 27 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex

Sun August 18 READING Sub 89

Tue August 20 DERBY Venue – Derby

Wed August 21 EDINBURGH Liquid Room

Fri August 23 CARDIFF Globe

RICHARD ASHCROFT

Mon April 22 O2 Academy Newcastle

Tue April 23 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu April 25 2HULL Bonus Arena

Sat April 27 O2 Academy Birmingham

Wed May 01 DONCASTER Doncaster Dome

Thu May 02 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Fri May 03 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat May 04 LONDON Olympia

NICOLE ATKINS

Tue April 30 LONDON Lexington

ATOMIC ROOSTER

2 May TWICKENHAM The Eel Pie Club

AUSTRALIAN PINK FLOYD SHOW

Fri November 01 2019 HARROGATE Convention Centre

Sat November 02 2019 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sun November 03 2019 ABERDEEN Pink Floyd Music Hall

Tue November 05 2019 OXFORD New Theatre

Wed November 06 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Fri November 08 2019 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun November 10 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre

Tue November 12 2019 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Wed November 13 2019 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Fri November 15 2019 HALIFAX Victoria Theatre

Sat November 16 2019 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun November 17 2019 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Mon November 18 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Wed November 20 2019 READING Hexagon

Thu November 21 2019 BATH Forum

Fri November 22 2019 BRIGHTON Centre

Sat November 23 2019 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Mon November 25 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 27 2019 STOKE ON TRENT Regent Theatre

Thu November 28 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri November 29 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Sat November 30 2019 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Mon December 02 2019 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue December 03 2019 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Thu December 05 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri December 06 2019 NOTTINGHAM Concert Hall

Sat December 07 2019 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

AVERAGE WHITE BAND

Mon July 01 Royal Albert Hall

Sat September 21 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Tyne Theatre

Mon September 23 NORTHAMPTON Derngate Theatre

Wed September 25 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Thu September 26 BEXHILL De La Warr Pavilion

KRIS BARRAS BAND

Tue May 07 CAMBRIDGE Portland Arms

Wed May 08 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Thu October 10 CHESTER Live Rooms

Fri October 11 Arlington Arts Centre

Sun October 13 BRISTOL THE FLEECE

Tue October 15 BILSTON Robin

Wed October 16 SOUTHAMPTON 1865

Thu October 17 EXETER Phoenix

Fri October 18 O2 Academy Islington

Wed October 23 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Thu October 24 STOCKTON ARC

Fri October 25 Manchester Academy 3

Sun October 27 YORK Fibbers

BATTLE BEAST

Tue April 30 Dome, Tufnell Park

BLAZE BAYLEY

Sat 31 Aug Underworld, Camden

THE BEACH BOYS

Fri June 21 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Sat June 22 HULL Bonus Arena, Hull

Mon June 24 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Tue June 25 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Sat July 06 BRIGHTON Centre

BIG BIG TRAIN

Oct 26 2019 Edinburgh Queen’s Hall

Oct 27 2019 Newcastle City Hall

Oct 29 2019 Halifax The Victoria Theatre

Oct 30 2019 Birmingham Town Hall

Nov 01 2019 Newport The Riverfront

Nov 02 2019 London Hackney Empire

BLACK STAR RIDERS

Thu October 10 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri October 11 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat October 12 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sun October 13 WREXHAM William Aston Hall

Mon October 14 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed October 16 DUBLIN Academy

Thu October 17 BELFAST Limelight

Fri October 18 GLASGOW Braehead Arena

Sat October 19 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun October 20 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue October 22 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Wed October 23 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Thu October 24 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Fri October 25 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

Sat October 26 O2 Academy Leeds

BLACK STONE CHERRY

Sat July 13 Caerphilly Castle

Sun July 14 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Tue July 16 GLASGOW Barrowland

Wed July 17 DUBLIN Academy

Thu July 18 BELFAST Ulster Hall

BON JOVI + MANIC STREET PREACHERS

June

Sat June 15 DUBLIN RDS Stadium

19 Liverpool Anfield Stadium

21 London Wembley Stadium

23 Coventry Ricoh Arena

JOE BONAMASSA

Wed April 24 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Thu April 25 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Fri April 26 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

TIM BOWNESS

May 26 Worcester Arts Workshop

Jun 07 London Dingwalls

BULLET FOR MY VALENTINE

Fri May 24 GLASGOW Barrowlands

CHRIS DE BURGH

Mon October 07 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Wed October 09 2019 BOURNEMOUTH Bournemouth Pavilion

Fri October 11 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Sun October 13 2019 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

Tue October 15 2019 BELFAST Waterfront Hall Auditorium

Thu October 17 2019 YORK York Barbican

Fri October 18 2019 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sun October 20 2019 MANCHESTER Lyric Theatre – The Lowry

Mon October 21 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

BUZZCOCKS + SKIDS

June 21st Royal Albert Hall

PHIL CAMPBELL & THE BASTARD SONS

Tue October 29 STOKE Sugarmill

Wed October 30 GLASGOW Classic Grand

Fri November 01 MANCHESTER Rebellion

Sat November 02 LONDON Dome

Sun November 03 NORWICH Epic Studios

Mon November 04 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Wed November 06 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Thu November 07 WOLVERHAMPTON KK’s Steel Mill

Fri November 08 EXETER Phoenix

Sat November 09 CARDIFF Tramshed

CANDLEBOX

Tue June 11 BRISTOL THE FLEECE

Wed June 12 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Thu June 13 LEEDS Key Club

Sat June 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny

Sun June 16 GLASGOW King Tuts

Tue June 18 Manchester Academy 3

Wed June 19 O2 Academy Islington

NICK CAVE

Sat June 15 CARDIFF Millennium Centre

Mon June 17 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Wed June 19 LONDON Barbican

Thu June 20 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Sat June 22 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sun June 23 GATESHEAD Sage

Tue June 25 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Wed June 26 LIVERPOOL Eventmim Olympia

Fri June 28 BRIGHTON Dome

LLOYD COLE

Sat October 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Tyne Theatre & Opera House

Mon October 07 KILMARNOCK Palace Theatre

Tue October 08 ABERDEEN Tivoli Theatre

Thu October 10 DUNDEE Gardyne Theatre

Fri October 11 Hamilton Town House

Sat October 12 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon October 14 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Tue October 15 Leeds Town Hall

Wed October 16 Buxton Opera House

Fri October 18 Town Hall Birmingham

Sat October 19 GUILDFORD G Live

Sun October 20 SALISBURY City Hall

Mon October 21 NORTHAMPTON Royal & Derngate

Wed October 23 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Thu October 24 LONDON Union Chapel

Fri October 25 LONDON Union Chapel

Tue October 29 KILKENNY Set Theatre

Wed October 30 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Mon November 04 BELFAST Empire Music Hall

GAZ COOMBES

Mon May 27 WORTHING St Pauls

Tue May 28 GUILDFORD Boileroom

Wed May 29 WOLVERHAMPTON Newhampton Arts Centre

Thu May 30 FROME Cheese and Grain

ALICE COOPER + THE STRANGLERS + MC50

Oct 04 Manchester Arena

Oct 05 Aberdeen Event Complex

Oct 07 Leeds First Direct Arena

Oct 08 Brighton Centre

Oct 10 London The O2

Oct 11 Birmingham Resorts World Arena

Oct 12 Cardiff Arena

BILLY CORGAN

Sun June 09 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Mon June 17 GLASGOW Saint Luke’s

CORNERSTONE

07/20 Hull, The Saltshouse

07/21 Newark-on-Trent, The Flying Circus

07/23 Newcastle, Trillians

07/24 Edinburgh, Bannermans

07/25 Cambridge Rock Festival

07/26 East Grinstead, The Sussex Arms

CHRISTOPHER CROSS

Wed October 23 GUILDFORD G Live

Thu October 24 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri October 25 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Sun October 27 LONDON Barbican Centre

Mon October 28 Tyne Theatre and Opera House

Tue October 29 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Thu October 31 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri November 01 ISLE OF WIGHT Shanklin Theatre

Sun November 03 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Mon November 04 LONDON Palladium

Wed November 06 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Thu November 07 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Fri November 08 MANCHESTER RNCM Theatre

SHERYL CROW

Tue June 25 MANCHESTER Lyric Theatre – The Lowry

Wed June 26 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

THE CURE

Sat June 08 DUBLIN Malahide Castle

Fri August 16 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park

THE DAMNED

Wed/Thu June 26/27 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Fri June 28 BATH Komedia

DAN REED NETWORK + GUN + FM

December
9 Bristol – O2 Academy

10 Southampton – Engine Rooms

11 London – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

13 Wolverhampton – KK’s Steel Mill

14 Norwich – LCR UEA

15 Nottingham – Rock City

17 Newcastle – O2 Academy

18 Leeds – O2 Academy

20 Manchester – Academy 2

21 Glasgow – Barrowland

THE DARKER MY HORIZON

JUN 8 Ye Olde Foundry, Dudley

AUG 17 Ye Olde Foundry, Dudley

OCT 4 Live at The Pier, Ilfracombe

NOV 1 Red Lion, Stockton-on-Tees

NOV 2 The Old Wine Vaults, Nottingham

THE DARKNESS

Sat May 04 DORSET Charisworth Farm

Sun December 01 O2 Academy Birmingham

Mon December 02 O2 Academy Leicester

Tue December 03 SOUTHEND ON SEA Cliffs Pavilion

Thu December 05 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Fri December 06 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat December 07 Bath Pavilion

Tue December 10 BRIGHTON Dome

Wed December 11 WATFORD Colleseum

Fri December 13 Manchester Academy 1

Sat December 14 O2 Academy Newcastle

Tue December 17 YORK Barbican

Wed December 18 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri December 20 LONDON Roundhouse

DEAD CAN DANCE

May 4/5 Hammersmith Apollo

THE DEAD SOUTH

Tue June 25 OXFORD O2 Academy

Wed June 26 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Thu June 27 BATH Komedia Bath

DISTURBED + SKINDRED

Sat May 11 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Mon May 13 O2 Academy Glasgow

Tue/Wed May 1/15 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

THE DIVINE COMEDY

Sun October 06 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

Mon October 07 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Tue October 08 CORK Opera House

Thu October 10 GLASGOW Old Fruit Market

Fri October 11 O2 Institute Birmingham

Sat October 12 O2 Academy Oxford

Mon October 14 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue October 15 LEEDS Beckett Students Union

Thu October 17 Hammersmith Apollo

Fri October 18 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

DOOMSDAY OUTLAW

09.05.19 CHESTERFIELD Real Time Live

10.05.19 EDINBURGH Bannerman’s Bar

11.05.19 NEWCASTLE Trillians

17.05.19 READING Facebar

18.05.19 LONDON The Lounge

23.05.19 STOKE Eleven

26.05.19 NUNEATON Queens Hall

THE DREAM SYNDICATE

Mon October 21 LONDON Scala

DROPKICK MURPHYS

Tue April 23 O2 Academy Leeds

Thu April 25 MANCHESTER Academy

Fri April 26 O2 Academy Brixton

BOB DYLAN + NEIL YOUNG

Fri 12 Jul Hyde Park, London

THE EAGLES

Jun 23 Wembley Stadium

Jun 26 Manchester Arena

Jun 28 Birmingham Arena

Jun 30 Liverpool Echo Arena

Jul 02 Leeds First Direct Arena

Jul 04 Glasgow SSE Hydro

Jul 06/08 Dublin 3Arena, Ireland

EELS

Mon August 19 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Tue August 20 O2 Guildhall Southampton

Wed August 21 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Sat September 14 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sun September 15 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

ELBOW

Sun June 30 HALIFAX Piece Hall

Tue July 09 MANCHESTER Castlefield Bowl

EMBRACE

Fri June 28 HALIFAX Piece Hall

Fri/Sat December 06/07 Alexandra Palace Theatre

FEED THE RHINO (farewell show)

Fri May 17 Underworld, Camden

FEEDER

Fri November 01 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids

Sat November 02 EXETER Great Hall

Mon November 04 O2 Academy Oxford

Tue November 05 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Thu November 07 CARDIFF Great Hall

Fri November 08 LEEDS Beckett Students Union

Sun November 10 O2 Academy Newcastle

Mon November 11 O2 Institute Birmingham

Wed November 13 INVERNESS Ironworks

Thu November 14 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sat November 16 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sun November 17 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Tue November 19 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Wed November 20 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri November 22 LONDON Roundhouse

Sat November 23 LONDON Roundhouse

BRYAN FERRY

Mon June 17 Royal Albert Hall

THE FLAMING LIPS

Sat September 07 O2 Academy Brixton

FLEETWOOD MAC

June

13 Dublin RDS Arena

16/18 London Wembley Stadium

FOCUS

26/06/19 BRISTOL The Fleece

27/06/19 CAMBRIDGE Storey’s Field Centre

28/06/19 SUTTON Boom Boom Club

04/10/19 WHITBY Pavilion

06/10/19 LEEDS Brundenell Social Club

08/10/19 MANCHESTER Band On The Wall

09/10/19 CARDIFF The Earl Haig Memorial Club

12/10/19 SCARBOROUGH Apollo Bar & Venue

13/10/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

15/10/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

16/10/19 CHESTERFIELD Real Time Live

17/10/19 GLASGOW The Ferry

18/10/19 ABERDEEN The Assembly

20/10/19 DUNDEE Church Dundee

21/10/19 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

24/10/19 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

25/10/19 LONDON Under The Bridge

26/10/19 TAVISTOCK The Wharf

27/10/19 BASINGSTOKE Haymarket Theatre

01/11/19 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

02/11/19 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

FOO FIGHTERS

Sat August 17 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park

Mon August 19 BELFAST Boucher Playing Fields

Wed August 21 DUBLIN RDS Arena

Fri August 23 LEEDS Bramham Park

Sun August 25 READING Richfield Avenue

NOEL GALLAGHER’S HIGH FLYING BIRDS + GAZ COOMBES

Tue May 07 EDINBURGH Playhouse

Wed May 08 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Thu May 09 LONDON Palladium

Sat May 11 HULL Bonus Arena

Fri May 24 CARDIFF Castle

Sat May 25 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Exhibition Park

Sun May 26 NORWICH Earlham Park

Fri June 07 MANCHESTER Heaton Park

Fri June 14 ISLE OF WIGHT Seaclose Park

Sun June 16 DUBLIN Malahide Castle

Sun June 30 EXETER Powderham Castle

GOJIRA

Sat June 29 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sun June 30 O2 Academy Brixton

Mon July 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

GOMEZ

Thu July 18 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sun July 21 Shepherds Bush Empire

Tue July 23 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Wed July 24 O2 Academy Glasgow

Fri July 26 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

GONG

6/05/19 BRIGHTON Patterns

17/05/19 LONDON Oslo Hackney

18/05/19 LEEDS The Wardrobe

19/05/19 NEWCASTLE The Cluny

22/05/19 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

24/05/19 BRISTOL Thekla The Grove

26/05/19 SEATON The Gateway

GOVT MULE

Mon May 27 O2 Academy Glasgow

Tue May 28 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Wed May 29 O2 Academy Leeds

Fri May 31 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sat June 01 LONDON O2 Forum

Sun June 02 MANCHESTER Academy 2

GRETA VAN FLEET *re-arranged dates*

Sun November 03 O2 Academy Leeds

Mon November 04 DUBLIN Olympia

Wed November 06 O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu November 07 O2 Academy Newcastle

PATTY GRIFFIN

Fri May 03 CORK Cyprus Avenue

Tue May 07 BELFAST Black Box

Thu May 09 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Sat May 11 LONDON Queen Elizabeth Hall

Sun May 12 SHEFFIELD Memorial Hall

Mon May 13 GATESHEAD Sage

Wed May 15 LONDON Queen Elizabeth Hall

GUIDED BY VOICES

Wed/Thu June 05/06 LONDON Village Underground

JOHN HACKETT BAND

28/04 SHEFFIELD Crookes Social Club

05/05 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

29/09 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

11/10 BUILTH WELLS Wyeside Arts Centre

13/10 PENTYRCH Acapela Studio

26/10 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

22/11 SHEFFIELD The Greystones

STEVE HACKETT – Selling England By The Pound

November 2019

Sat 02 Aylesbury Waterside

Sun 03 Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall

Tue 05 Sheffield City Hall

Wed 06 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Fri 08 Leicester De Montfort Hall

Sat 09 Cardiff St. David’s Hall

Mon 11 Liverpool Philharmonic

Tue 12 Brighton Dome

Wed 13 Portsmouth Guildhall

Fri 15 Salisbury City Hall

Sat 16 Reading Hexagon

Mon 18 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Tue 19 York Barbican

Wed 20 Bath Forum

Fri 22 Halifax Victoria Theatre

Sat 23 Gateshead The Sage

Mon 25 Edinburgh Usher Hall

Tue 26 Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Wed 27 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Fri 29 London Hammersmith Eventim Apollo

HALESTORM + IN THIS MOMENT + NEW YEARS DAY

Sun November 24 2019 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Mon November 25 2019 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Wed November 27 2019 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Thu November 28 2019 LONDON Alexandra Palace

HALL & OATES

Wed April 24 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Fri April 26 SSE Arena Wembley

Sun April 28 MANCHESTER Arena

Wed May 01 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Fri July 05 DUBLIN Iveagh Gardens

Mon July 08 CORK Live At The Marquee

HAPPY MONDAYS

Wed 23 Oct Inverness The Ironworks

Thu 24 Oct Aberdeen Music Hall

Fri 25 Oct Dunfermline Alhambra Theatre

Sat 26 Oct Glasgow O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu 31 Oct London The Roundhouse

Fri 01 Nov Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Sat 02 Nov Cambridge Corn Exchange

Thu 07 Nov Brighton Dome

Fri 08 Nov Folkstone Leas Cliff Hall

Sat 09 Nov Portsmouth Pyramids Centre

Thu 14 Nov Preston Guild Hall

Fri 15 Nov Newcastle O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat 16 Nov Scunthorpe Baths Hall

Thu 21 Nov Manchester Academy 1

Fri 22 Nov Sheffield O2 Academy Sheffield

Sat 23 Nov Bristol O2 Academy Bristol

Thu 28 Nov Oxford O2 Academy Oxford

Fri 29 Nov Cardiff Cardiff University, Great Hall

Sat 30 Nov Nottingham Rock City

Wed 4th Dec Belfast Limelight 1

Fri 06 Dec Liverpool Mountford Hall

Sat 07 Dec Leeds O2 Academy Leeds

Thu 12 Dec Norwich UEA

Fri 13 Dec Northampton Roadmenders

Sat 14 Dec Birmingham O2 Institute

Wed 18 Dec Frome Cheese & Grain

Thu 19 Dec Bournemouth O2 Academy Bournemouth

Fri 20 Dec Guildford G Live

Sat 21 Dec Lincoln Engine Shed

STEVE HARLEY (acoustic)

Apr 27: Isle Of Wight Shanklin Theatre

HATEBREED

Sat June 22 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Sun June 23 Manchester Academy 2

HAWKWIND

Mon November 11 YORK Grand Opera House

Tue November 12 IPSWICH Corn Exchange

Wed November 13 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Fri November 15 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sun November 17 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sat November 16 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon November 18 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue November 19 BRISTOL Anson Rooms

Wed November 20 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri November 22 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat November 23 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sun November 24 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Mon November 25 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue November 26 Royal Albert Hall (50th anniversary show)

RICHARD HAWLEY

Mon/Tue May 06/07 LONDON EartH (Evolutionary Arts Hackney)

JUTSIN HAYWARD

Sep 08 Edinburgh Assembly Rooms

Sep 10 Birmingham Town Hall

Sep 11 Swindon Wyvern Theatre

Sep 12 London Union Chapel

Sep 15 High Wycombe Swan

Sep 16 Bury St Edmunds Apex

Sep 17 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Sep 18 Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion

HEAVY PETTIN’

Fri 23 Aug Underworld, Camden

STEVE HILLAGE BAND

Thu June 06 CAMBRIDGE Junction 1

Fri June 07 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat June 08 Shepherds Bush Empire

ROBYN HITCHCOCK

Tue October 29 2019 LONDON Union Chapel

ROGER HODGSON

Thu/Fri 23/24 May Royal Albert Hall

JOOLS HOLLAND

Sun June 30 Carlisle Sands Centre

Thu July 11 Kew Gardens

Thu October 24 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri October 25 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat October 26 PETERBOROUGH East Of England Arena

Sun October 27 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Thu October 31 YORK Barbican

Fri November 01 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Sat November 02 HARROGATE International Centre

Thu November 07 BATH Forum

Fri November 08 WATFORD Colosseum

Sat November 09 CHELTENHAM Centaur

Thu November 14 READING Heaxgon

Fri November 15 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Sat November 16 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 20 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Thu November 21 BRADFORD St Georges

Fri November 22 GUILDFORD G Live

Sat November 23 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Thu November 28 LEICESTER DeMontfort Hall

Fri November 29 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sat November 30 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sun December 01 SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower

Wed December 04 NEWCASLTE City Hall

Thu December 05 NEWCASLTE City Hall

Fri December 06 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat December 07 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Fri December 13 BOURNEMOUTH Windsor hall

Sat December 14 BRIGHTON Centre

Thu December 19 EXETER Great Hall

Fri December 20 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat December 21 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun December 22 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

TREVOR HORN

Sat July 27 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Sun July 28 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Tue July 30 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Wed July 31 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Sat August 03 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

GLENN HUGHES

Tue May 14 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Wed May 15 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Fri May 17 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat May 18 Norwich Nick Rayns LCR UEA

Mon May 20 ST ALBANS Alban Arena

Tue May 21 SALISBURY City Hall

Thu May 23 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri May 24 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

IDLEWILD

Mon April 22 EXETER Phoenix

Tue April 23 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Thu April 25 LEEDS Beckett University

Fri April 26 LONDON O2 Forum

Sun April 28 O2 Institute Birmingham

Mon April 29 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue April 30 NORWICH Waterfront

Wed May 01 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Thu May 02 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Sat May 04 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sun May 05 ABERDEEN Music Hall

IO EARTH

04/05/19 ST HELENS The Citidal

29/11/19 BIRMINGHAM Hare & Hounds

JAMES

Sat August 17 Doncaster Racecourse

JASON & THE SCORCHERS + DAN BAIRD & HOMEMADE SIN + KENTUCKY HEADHUNTERS

Thursday, September 5 THE WATERFRONT, Norwich

Friday, September 6 O2 SHEPHERDS BUSH EMPIRE

Sunday, September 8 O2 ACADEMY BRISTOL

Tuesday, September 10 WILLIAM ASTON HALL, Wrexham

Thursday, September 12 O2 ACADEMY NEWCASTLE

Friday, September 13 THE GARAGE, Glasgow

Saturday, September 14 O2 THE RITZ MANCHESTER

JETHRO TULL

Wed September 25 CORK Opera House

Thu September 26 DUBLIN National Concert Hall

BILLY JOEL

Sat June 22 Wembley Stadium

ELTON JOHN

Sun June 09 HOVE Central County Ground

Wed/Thu June 12/13 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sat June 15 CARDIFF City Stadium

Fri November 06 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat November 07 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon November 09 2020 Arena Birmingham

Wed November 11 2020 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Fri November 13 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Sat November 14 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Tue November 17 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Fri November 20 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Sat November 21 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Tue November 24 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed November 25 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sat November 28 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Mon November 30 2020 SSE Arena Belfast

Fri December 04 2020 DUBLIN 3Arena

Mon December 07 2020 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Wed December 09 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed December 16 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

WILKO JOHNSON + GLEN TILLBROOK

Thu April 25 2019 Cambridge Junction

Fri April 26 2019 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat April 27 2019 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

HOWARD JONES

Thu May 23 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri May 24 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat May 25 London Palladium

Sun May 26 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Wed May 29 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Thu May 30 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Fri May 31 Edinburgh Queens Hall

Sat June 01 GATESHEAD Sage One

KELLY JONES (STEREOPHONICS)

Sat June 01 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sun June 02 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Wed June 05 Sheffield City Hall

Thu June 06 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sat June 08 CARDIFF St David’s Hall

Mon June 10 Brighton Dome

Tue June 11 Bath Forum

Sat June 15 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sun June 16 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Mon July 01 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Tue July 02 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Wed July 03 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Sat July 06 Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

TOM JONES

Sat/Sun June 15/16 LONDON Royal Hospital Chelsea

Sat July 13 BRISTOL County Ground

Sun July 14 TAUNTON Vivary Park

Sat July 20 NEWBURY Racecourse

Sun July 21 COLCHESTER Castle Park

Sat July 27 DUNDEE Slessor gardens

THE KAISER CHIEFS

Tue June 04 Liverpool Guild of Students – Mountford Hall

Wed June 05 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu June 06 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sat June 08 LEEDS Elland Road Stadium

Fri August 16 MONTROSE East Links

Sat August 17 INVERNESS Northern Meeting Park

KATATONIA

Sat May 25 Islington Assembly Hall

KENTISH SPIRES

11 Oct BUILTH WELLS Wyeside Arts Centre

13 Oct PENTYRCH Acapela Studio

KILLING JOKE

August
Thu 8th KK’s Steel Mill, Wolverhampton

Fri 9th Boomtown Festival

Sat 10th Subterania, London

Mon 12th Concorde 2, Brighton

KING CRIMSON

18-20 June Royal Albert Hall

KING’S X

17/09 CARDIFF Tramshed

18/09 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

20/09 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

22/09 GLASGOW The Garage

24/09 MANCHESTER Academy

25/09 WOLVERHAMPTON KK’s Steel Mill

27/09 CAMBRIDGE The Junction

28/09 NORWICH The Waterfront

29/09 Islington Assembly Hall

KISSIN’ DYNAMITE

Fri 18 Oct Underworld, Camden

MARK KNOPFLER

Sat May 18 LEEDS first direct Arena

Sun May 19 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Tue May 21 Royal Albert Hall

Wed May 22 Royal Albert Hall

Fri May 24 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sun May 26 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Tue May 28 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed May 29 MANCHESTER Arena

Thu May 30 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

LENNY KRAVITZ

Tue June 11 LONDON O2 Arena

LACUNA COIL

Tue November 12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Wed November 13 GLASGOW Garage

Fri November 15 BRISTOL SWX

Sat November 16 LONDON O2 Forum Kentish Town

Sun November 17 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

LANDMARQ

28 Apr SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

THE LEVELLERS

Wed May 08 Buxton Opera House

Sat May 11 WORCESTER Forum Theatre

Sat June 29 HALIFAX Piece Hall (with TERRORVISION + FEROCIOUS DOG + EUREKA MACHINES)

Sun June 30 GLASGOW Kelvingrade Bandstand

LITTLE STEVEN & THE DISCIPLES OF SOUL

Thu May 16 O2 Academy Liverpool

Sat May 18 O2 Academy Leeds

Mon May 20 O2 Academy Glasgow

Wed May 22 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri May 24 LONDON O2 Forum Kentish Town

Wed August 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri August 23 DUBLIN Vicar St

Tue August 27 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu August 29 CARDIFF Tramshed

LIVE

June 30 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

NICK LOWE

Wed June 05 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat June 08 HEBDEN BRIDGE Trades Club

Wed June 12 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Thu June 13 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri June 14 HULL Jubilee Central

Thu June 20 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

LYNYRD SKYNRD + STATUS QUO + MASSIVE WAGONS

June

Wed 26 Glasgow The SSE Hydro

Thu 27 Manchester Arena

Sat 28 London The SSE Arena Wembley

Sun 30 Birmingham Resorts World Arena

THE MACC LADS

Fri May 03 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat May 11 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Fri May 17 BELFAST Limelight 2

Sat May 18 DUBLIN Academy

Sat October 26 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat November 02 Forum Kentish Town

Fri November 08 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat November 09 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat November 16 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri November 22 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat November 23 O2 Academy Sheffield

MACHINE HEAD

NOVEMBER
Sat 2nd LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

Mon 4th MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Tue 5th GLASGOW O2 Academy

Thu 7th BELFAST Telegraph Building

Fri 8th DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

MADNESS

Fri May 17 2019 AINTREE Racecourse

Sat May 18 2019 Uttoxeter Racecourse

Sat May 25 KIDWELLY Ffos Las Racecourse

Fri June 07 MARKET RASEN Racecourse

Sat June 08 Chepstow Racecourse

Sun June 09 CARLISLE Bitts Park

Fri June 21 Newmarket Racecourse

Sat June 22 Lingfield Park Racecourse

Fri June 28 NORTHAMPTON Franklin’s Gardens

Sat June 29 Newcastle Racecourse

Fri July 12 TAUNTON Vivary Park

Fri July 19 SCARBOROUGH Open Air Theatre

Sat July 20 Doncaster Racecourse

Wed July 24 Sandown Park Racecourse

Tue August 20 Custom House Square Belfast

Fri August 23 INVERNESS Northern Meeting Park

Sat August 24 MONTROSE East Links

Fri August 30 Wolverhampton Racecourse

MAGMA

4 Oct Islington Assembly Hall

MAGNUM

4/6/19 Kings Hall Stoke

5/6/19 Coliseum Aberdare

11/6/19 Apex Bury St. Edmunds

12/6/19 Picturedrome Holmfirth

13/6/19 Parr Hall Warrington

MAGENTA

19 May NEWBURY Arlington Arts Centre

MANIC STREET PREACHERS

Sun May 12 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Tue May 14 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Wed May 15 BATH Forum

Fri May 17 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Sat May 18 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Mon May 20 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue May 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Thu May 23 O2 Academy Birmingham

Fri May 24 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Sun May 26 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Mon May 27 YORK Barbican

Thu May 30 LIVERPOOL Eventim Olympia

Fri May 31 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat June 29 CARDIFF Castle

MARILLION

26-28 Apr LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

November 2019

Fri 01 Liverpool Philharmonic

Sun 03 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Mon 04 Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Wed 06 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Thur 07 Portsmouth Guildhall

Sat 09 Bath The Forum

Sun 10 Oxford New Theatre

Tue 12 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Wed 13 Gateshead The Sage

Fri 15 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Sat 16 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Mon 18/Tue 19 Royal Albert Hall

NICK MASON’S SAUCERFUL OF SECRETS

Apr 29 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Apr 30 Aylesbury Friars

May 01 Cambridge Corn Exchange

May 03/04 London Roundhouse

JOHN MAYER

Sun October 13 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon October 14 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed October 16 DUBLIN 3Arena

Fri October 18 MANCHESTER Arena

THE MELVINS

Sun June 16 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Wed July 10 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Thu July 11 MANCHESTER Gorilla

MEN AT WORK

Thu June 20 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Fri June 21 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

METALLICA

Jun 18 Manchester Etihad Stadium

Jun 20 Twickenham Stadium

MIDNIGHT OIL

Sun June 09 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Tue June 11 DUBLIN Olympia

Thu June 13 O2 Academy Brixton

THE MILK CARTON KIDS

Tue May 28 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Wed May 29 LONDON Barbican

MINISTRY

Tue July 02 SWX Bristol

Wed July 03 GLASGOW SWG3 Galvanizers

Thu July 04 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat July 06 Shepherds Bush Empire

MONSTER TRUCK

Mon April 22 GLASGOW SWG3

Tue April 23 O2 Academy2 Newcastle

Thu April 25 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Fri April 26 NORWICH Waterfront

Sat April 27 LONDON Electric Ballroom

MOTT THE HOOPLE + TAX THE HEAT

Tue April 23 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri/Sat April 26/27 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

MUMFORD AND SONS

Sat June 01 LONDON Victoria Park

Sun June 02 Liverpool Echo Arena

Tue June 04 SHEFFIELD FlyDSA Arena

Thu June 06 MANCHESTER Arena

Mon June 10 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Fri June 14 DUBLIN Malahide Castle

MUSE

Sat June 01 LONDON Stadium

Wed June 05 BRISTOL Ashton Gate

Sat June 08 MANCHESTER Etihad Stadium

MUSHROOMHEAD

Mon July 15 O2 Academy Islington

Tue July 16 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Wed July 17 MANCHESTER Gorilla

Thu July 18 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Fri July 19 BRIGHTON Haunt

Sun July 21 Exeter Phoenix

GARY NUMAN

Mon September 23 Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion

Tue September 24 WORTHING Assembly Hall

Thu September 26 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri September 27 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom

Sat September 28 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon September 30 O2 Academy Liverpool

Tue October 01 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Thu October 03 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri October 04 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat October 05 O2 Guildhall Southampton

Mon October 07 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue October 08 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Thu October 10 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Fri October 11 O2 Academy Sheffield

Sat October 12 O2 Academy Leeds

Mon October 14 Hull University Union

Tue October 15 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Thu October 17 O2 Academy Leicester

Fri October 18 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat October 19 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Mon October 21 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Tue October 22 O2 Academy Bristol

Thu October 24 LONDON Roundhouse

OF MICE & MEN

Mon August 26 LONDON Underworld

OMD

Wed October 23 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Sat October 26 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Sun October 27 YORK Barbican

Mon October 28 HULL Venue

Wed October 30 GATESHEAD Sage

Thu October 31 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Fri November 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun November 03 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Mon November 04 LIVERPOOL Empire

Tue November 05 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Thu November 07 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Fri November 08 BATH Pavilion

Sat November 09 OXFORD New Theatre

Mon November 11 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue November 12 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Wed November 13 WATFORD Coliseum

Fri November 15 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat November 16 IPSWICH Regent

Sun November 17BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr

Tue November 19 BORNEMOUTH Pavilion theatre

Wed November 20 LONDON Eventim Apollo

PAPA ROACH

April
Tues 23 Newcastle, O2 Academy

Wed 24 Edinburgh, Usher Hall

Thurs 25 Aberdeen, Music Hall

Sat 27 Norwich, UEA

Sun 28 Nottingham, Rock City

Mon 29 Birmingham, O2 Academy

PENGUIN CAFE ORCHESTRA

Sat September 28 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sun September 29 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon September 30 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Wed October 02 LONDON Queen Elizabeth Hall

Thu October 03 MANCHESTER RNCM Theatre

Sat October 05 BRISTOL St Georges Hall

Sun October 06 CARDIFF St David’s Hall

Mon October 07 DUBLIN National Concert Hall

PIXIES

Fri September 13 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat September 14 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Mon September 16 O2 Academy Birmingham

Tue September 17 O2 Academy Leeds

Wed September 18 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Fri September 20 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Sat September 21 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun September 22 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon September 23 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Wed September 25 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Thu September 26 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

POSSESSED

6 Jun The Underworld, London

JOHN POWER (CAST) – acoustic

Thu April 25 MANCHESTER Academy 3

Fri April 26 NOTTINGHAM Bodega

Sat April 27 COVENTRY Kasbah

Fri May 03 NORWICH Waterfront

Sat May 04 LONDON Borderline

Thu May 09 CARLISLE Old Fire Station

Fri May 10 DUNFERMLINE PJ Malloys

Sat May 11 GLASGOW King Tuts

JOHN PRINE

Fri September 07 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Sun September 08 EDINBURGH Festival Theatre

Mon September 09 MANCHESTER Bridgwater Hall

THE PROCLAIMERS

Sat June 15 MELROSE Big Top Tent

Sat July 06 INVERNESS Bught Park

Sat/Sun July 20/21 Edinburgh Castle Esplanade

Thu September 05 CORK Opera House

Sat September 07 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

Sun September 08 BELFAST Waterfront

Sat September 14 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

PROPHETS OF RAGE

Mon August 12 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Tue August 13 Manchester Academy

QUEENSRYCHE + FIREWIND

Tue August 13 NORWICH Waterfront

Wed August 14 Islington Assembly Hall

RAMMSTEIN

Sat July 06 MILTON KEYNES Stadium MK

THE RASMUS

Mon October 07 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue October 08 GLASGOW SWG3

Thu October 10 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri October 11 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat October 12 LONDON O2 Forum

THE REASONING

27/09/19 CARDIFF The Globe

28/09/19 LONDON The Borderline

29/09/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

REEF

Fri August 23 BRIDGWATER Blake Hall

Sat August 24 CHEPSTOW Chepstow Castle

Sun August 25 TENBY De Valence Pavilion

ROACHFORD

Thu/Fri October 03/04 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Sat October 05 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu October 10 NORWICH Waterfront

Fri October 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat October 12 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

Thu October 17 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Fri October 18 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat October 19 Shepherds Bush Empire

SAXON + KROKUS + GIRLSCHOOL + DIAMOND HEAD

Fri October 18 GLASGOW Braehead Arena (8BLACK STAR RIDERS replace KROKUS)

Sat October 19 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Sun October 20 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

LEO SAYER

Thu May 02 SWINDON Wyvern Theatre

Fri May 03 LONDON Union Chapel

Tue May 07 BARNSTAPLE Queens Theatre

Fri May 10 BUXTON Opera House

Sat May 11 SHREWSBURY Theatre Severn

Sun May 12 STOCKTON Princess Alexandra Auditorium

Wed May 15 LOWTHER Pavilion

Thu May 16 BRIDLINGTON Spa

Sun May 19 ST ALBANS Alban Arena

Thu May 23 PORTSMOUTH New Theatre Royal

Fri May 24 YEOVIL Octagon Theatre

Sat May 25 WIMBOURNE Tivoli Theatre

Thu May 30 GUILDFORD G Live

Fri May 31 SOUTHEND Palace Theatre

Sat June 01 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Wed June 05 BARROW IN FURNESS Forum

Fri June 07 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Sat June 08 SAGE Gateshead

Wed June 12 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex

Fri June 14 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall

Sat June 15 BRIGHTON Floral Pavilion

Sun June 16 PORTHCAWL Grand Pavilion

SHED SEVEN

Thu November 21 STOKE Victoria Hall

Fri November 22 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat November 23 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Mon November 25 CARLISLE Sands Centre

Tue November 26 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall

Thu November 28 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Fri November 29 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon December 02 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Hall

Tue December 03 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall

Thu December 05 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri December 06 2LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Sat December 07 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Mon December 09 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue December 10 NORWICH UEA

Wed December 11 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri December 13 O2 Academy Brixton

Mon December 16 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Tue December 17 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Wed December 18 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri December 20 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

THE SISTERS OF MERCY

Fri/Sat September 20/21 LONDON Roundhouse

SKUNK ANANSIE

AUGUST
16th Beautiful Days Festival, Devon

17th O2 Academy Brixton, London (sold out)

18th Academy, Manchester (sold out)

19th O2 Academy, Bristol (sold out)

25th Camper Calling Festival, Warwickshire

26th Brighton Centre

27th O2 Academy, Bournemouth

28th Corn Exchange, Cambridge

30th O2 Academy, Leeds

31st O2 Academy, Glasgow

SEPTEMBER
1st O2 Academy, Newcastle

3rd Rock City, Nottingham

4th Cardiff University

Slash, Myles Kennedy and the Conspirators + Blackberry Smoke + Screaming Eagles

June 12 Ormeau Park, Belfast

SNARKY PUPPY

06/09/2019 Bournemouth – O2 Academy

07/09/2019 Nottingham – Rock City

08/09/2019 Bristol – O2 Academy

09/09/2019 Oxford – O2 Academy

14/09/2019 Royal Albert Hall

15/09/2019 Manchester – O2 Apollo

16/09/2019 Glasgow – Barrowlands

11/11/2019 Ulster Hall – Belfast

SNOW PATROL

Sat May 25 BANGOR Ward Park

SQUEEZE + HEAVEN 17

October 2019

THU 17 Scunthorpe Bath Halls

FRI 18 Sheffield City Hall

SAT 19 Gateshead Sage

Mon 21 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Tue 22 Leicester De Montfort Hall

Wed 23 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Fri 25 Oxford New Theatre

Sat 26 Brighton Centre

Sun 27 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Tue 29 London Royal Albert Hall

Wed 30 Bath Forum

November 2019

Fri 01 Hull City Hall

Sat 02 Liverpool Philharmonic

Sun 03 Salford The Lowry

Tue 05 Northampton Derngate

Wed 06 Guildford G Live

Fri 08 Indigo at The O2

Sat 09 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Mon 11 Bournemouth Pavilion

Tue 12 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Wed 13 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Fri 15 Llandudno Venue Cymru

Sat 16 Harrogate Convention Centre

Sun 17 Reading Hexagon

Tue 19 Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall

Wed 20 Ipswich Regent

STATIC X + SOIL + WEDNESDAY 13

Tue September 24 BRISTOL SWX

Wed September 25 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu September 26 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Fri September 27 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat September 28 LEEDS Stylus

Sun September 29 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Tue October 01 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Northumbria Institute

Wed October 02 GLASGOW Garage

Thu October 03 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri October 04 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

THE STEEL WOODS

Tue September 03 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Wed September 04 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Thu September 05 LONDON Bush Hall

STEELEYE SPAN

Sat 17th August Beautiful Days Festival Devon

STEREOPHONICS

Tue May 21 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Wed May 22 HULL Bonus Arena

Fri May 24 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru Arena

Sun May 26 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Exhibition Park

Thu June 13 TETBURY Westonbirt Arboretum

Sun June 23 BRANDON Thetford Forest

Thu June 20 ST AUSTELL Eden Project

Sat July 06 DUBLIN Trinity College

Thu July 11 LYTHAM Proms Arena

Sat July 13 SWANSEA Singleton Park

LITTLE STEVEN & THE DISCIPLES OF SOUL

May
Sat 18th Leeds O2 Academy

Mon 20th Glasgow O2 Academy

Wed 22nd Bristol O2 Academy

Fri 24th London O2 Forum Kentish Town

ROD STEWART

Sat May 25 CORK Páirc Uí Chaoimh

Fri May 31 SOUTHAMPTON St Marys Stadium

Sat June 01 YORK Racecourse

Tue June 04 MILTON KEYNES Stadium MK

Fri June 07 IPSWICH Portman Road Stadium

Sat June 08 WOLVERHAMPTON Molineux Stadium

Wed June 12 ABERDEEN Oudoors at AECC

Fri June 14 University of Bolton Stadium

Sat June 15 SHEFFIELD Bramall Lane Stadium

Tue July 09 NEWCASTLE Metro Radio Arena

Fri July 12 BRIGHTON 1st Central Country Ground

Sat July 13 LYTHAM Green

Sat November 23 Manchester Arena

Tue/Thu/Sat November 26/28/30 GLASGOW SSE Hydro Arena

Mon December 02 SSE Arena Belfast

Wed December 04 DUBLIN 3Arena

Tue December 10 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Wed December 11 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Tue December 17 LONDON O2 Arena

Thu December 19 LONDON O2 Arena

STONE TEMPLE PILOTS

Wed June 12 Academy Glasgow

Thu June 13 ONDON O2 Forum

STRANGEFISH

05/05 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2 (with John Hackett Band)

06/07 SHEFFIELD The Corporation

THE STRANGLERS

Fri July 05 Caerphilly Castle

STRAY CATS

Sun June 23 BIRMINGHAM O2 Academy

Tue June 25 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Wed/Thu June 26/27 Hammersmith Apollo

STYX

Jun 4 London Palladium

SUEDE

Tue April 23 Brighton Dome

Wed April 24 O2 Academy Leeds

Fri April 26 CARDIFF Great Hall – Student’s Union

Sat April 27 O2 Guildhall Southampton

Sun April 28 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

SWERVEDRIVER

Sun May 12 BRISTOL Fleece

Mon May 13 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Tue May 14 GLASGOW King Tuts

Thu May 16 O2 Academy Islington

Fri May 17 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

SYMPHONY X

04/06 Coventry Empire

05/06 Holmfirth Picturedrome

06/06 London Electric Ballroom

10CC

Tue April 30 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Wed May 01 EASTBOURNE Congress Theatre

Thu May 02 Royal Albert Hall

TAKING BACK SUNDAY

Thu June 13 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Fri June 14 GLASGOW Barrowlands

Sat June 15 BELFAST Limelight

Sun June 16 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Tue June 18 LONDON Troxy

Wed June 19 MANCHESTER Academy

Thu June 20 O2 Academy Bristol

TEARS FOR FEARS

Tue/Wed June 18/19 Hampton Court Palace

Fri June 21 NORTHWICH Delamere Forest

Sat June 22 WOODSTOCK Blenheim Palace

Sun June 23 CANTERBURY Kent County Cricket Club

Wed June 26 YORK Racecourse

Sat July 27 DURHAM Emirates Riverside

Sun July 28 Colchester Castle Park

TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND

Fri/Sat April 26/27 LONDON Palladium

Sat February 01 2020 Wembley Arena

TENACIOUS D

Sat/Sun 2/3 Jun Wembley Arena

TERRORVISION

Thu May 02 Islington Assembly Hall

Fri May 03 BRISTOL SWX

Sat May 04 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun May 05 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

TESLA + WAYWARD SONS

Sun Jun 16 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

TFATD (THE FIERCE & THE DEAD)

13/06 LONDON The Hope & Anchor *SOLD OUT*

12/10 SALFORD Eagle Inn

TIGER MOTH TALES

27 Apr ROTHERHAM Wesley Arts Centre

15 Sep SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

GLEN TILBROOK

25 Apr Cambridge The Junction

26 Apr Cardiff, Tramshed

27 Apr Cheltenham Town Hall

TOTO + THE DARKNESS

Thu June 13 Royal Hospital Chelsea

TOWER OF POWER

Thu May 30 Royal Albert Hall

DEVIN TOWNSEND – acoustic

24th April Bush Hall, London

25th April Bush Hall, London

26th April St George’s, Bristol

27th April City Varieties, Leeds

29th April Jam House, Edinburgh

30th April Glee Club, Birmingham

DEVIN TOWNSEND + HAKEN

5th December Great Hall, Cardiff

6th December Academy, Dublin

7th December Limelight, Belfast

9th December SWG3 Galvanisers, Glasgow

10th December Albert Hall, Manchester

12th December Roundhouse, London

13th December Rock City, Nottingham

THE TREATMENT + BIGFOOT

Wed May 22 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms

Thu May 23 SWANSEA Hangar 18

Fri May 24 LONDON Underworld

Sat May 25 NORWICH Waterfront

Mon May 27 CAMBRIDGE Portland Arms

Wed May 29 SHEFFIELD Corporation

Thu May 30 MANCHESTER Rebellion

Fri May 31 GLASGOW Stereo

Sat June 01 CARLISLE Brickyard

Sun June 02 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny

WALTER TROUT + JONNY LANG + KRIS BARRAS

Tue June 04 LONDON O2 Forum

5 Oct Norwich The Open

12 Oct Sheffield O2 Academy

ROBIN TROWER + MAXI PRIEST + LIVINGSTONE BROWN

Thursday 24 October The Picturedrome, Holmfirth

Friday 25 October The Queen’s Hall, Edinburgh

Sunday 27 October Boiler Shop, Newcastle

Monday 28 October Town Hall, Birmingham

Tuesday 29 October Shepherd’s Bush Empire, London

BONNIE TYLER

Wed September 18 LONDON Palladium

THE UNDERTONES + NEVILLE STAPLE BAND

Thu May 02 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Fri May 03 COVENTRY Empire

Sat May 04 BRISTOL SWX

Thu May 09 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Fri May 10 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat May 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Thu May 16 NORWICH Open

Fri May 17 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sat May 18 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

MIDGE URE

Wed April 24 HORSHAM Capitol Theatre

Thu April 25 WATFORD Colosseum

Fri April 26 MILTON KEYNES Stables

Sun April 28 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex

Tue April 30 ANDOVER Lights

Thu May 02 BARROW Forum

Fri May 03 LINCOLN Drill Hall

Sat May 04 BRISTOL Anson Rooms

Sun May 05 ISLE OF WIGHT Medina Theatre

Sun October 06 2019 – NORWICH Theatre Royal

Mon October 07 2019 – BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Tue October 08 2019 – LEICESTER De Montford Hall

Thu October 10 2019 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri October 11 2019 – CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat October 12 2019 – AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

Sun October 13 2019 – GLASGOW Barrowlands

Tue October 15 2019 – GUILDFORD G Live

Wed October 16 2019 – LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Fri October 18 2019 – LONDON Palladium

Sat October 19 2019 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sun October 20 2019 – IPSWICH Corn Exchange

Mon October 21 2019 – YORK Grand Opera House

Tue October 22 2019 – GATESHEAD Sage

Fri October 25 2019 – MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat October 26 2019 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

VERITY WHITE BAND

25/04 WITNEY Rocket Bar

RUFUS WAINWRIGHT

Mon April 22 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Wed April 24 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Thu April 25 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

RICK WAKEMAN ‘Journey To The Centre of the Earth’

Thu/Fri June 13/14 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

THE WATERBOYS

Fri May 24 LONDON Roundhouse

Sat May 25 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Mon May 27 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Tue May 28 MANCHESTER Bridgwater Hall

Wed May 29 GATESHEAD Sage

PETE WAY BAND (ex-UFO/WAYSTED)

Wed 5th June 2019: Leo’s Red Lion, Gravesend

Sat 27th July 2019: Rock & Blues Custom Show

Fri 16th Aug 2019: Bannerman’s, Edinburgh

Sat 17th Aug 2019: Cathouse, Glasgow

Sun 18th Aug 2019: Assembly, Aberdeen

Mon 19th Aug 2019: Trillians, Newcastle

Sat 5th Oct 2019: Alva Masonic Hall

Thurs 24th Oct 2019: Underworld, London (Support: Burnt Out Wreck)

Fri 25th Oct 2019: Tivoli, Buckley

Sat 26th Oct 2019: Hangar 18, Swansea (Support: Burnt Out Wreck)

Thu 28th Nov 2019: Eleven, Stoke

Fri 29th Nov 2019: Winter Storm, Troon

Sat 30th Nov 2019: The Church, Dundee

Sun 1st Dec 2019: Waterloo, Blackpool

THE WEDDING PRESENT

Thu May 02 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri May 03 CHESTER Live Rooms

Sat May 04 O2 Academy Oxford

Sun May 05 NORWICH Arts Centre

Thu May 23 CORK Cyprus Avenue

Fri May 24 LIMERICK Dolans Warehouse

Sat May 25 DUBLIN Academy Green Room

Sun May 26 BELFAST Empire Music Hall

Thu June 06 FALMOUTH Princess Pavilion

Fri June 07 EXETER Phoenix

Sat June 08 O2 Academy Bristol

Thu June 13 MILTON KEYNES Craufurd Arms

Fri June 14 STOWMARKET John Peel Centre for Creative Arts

Sat June 15 KEELE University

Fri August 09 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Sat August 10 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Fri August 16 HOLMFIRTH Holmfirth Picturedrome

Sat August 17 CASTLETON THE DEVILS ARSE

Thu October 24 ABERDEEN Tunnels

Fri October 25 GLASGOW Classic Grand

Sat October 26 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun October 27 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Sat December 07 O2 Forum Kentish Town

WEEZER

Sat June 29 O2 Academy Brixton LONDON

PAUL WELLER

Fri June 14 TETBURY Westonbirt Arboretum

Sat June 15 BUDE Wyldes

Sun June 16 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Bedgebury Pinetum

Fri June 21 BRANDON Thetford Forest

Sat June 22 NORTHWICH Delamere Forest

Fri June 28 PICKERING Dalby Forest

Sat June 29 MANSFIELD Sherwood Pines

Sat July 6 RUGELEY Cannock Chase Forest

WHEATUS

Wed May 01 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Thu May 02 MILTON KEYNES Craufurd Arms

Fri May 03 STAFFORDSHIRE University

Sat May 04 GLASGOW King Tuts Wah Wah Hut

Sun May 05 MERTHYR TYDFIL New Crown

Mon May 06 EXETER Lemon Grove

Tue May 07 BEDFORD Esquires

Wed May 08 SOUTHEND ON SEA Chinnerys

Fri May 10 SWINDON Level 3

Sat May 11 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Sun May 12 BOGNOR REGIS Butlins

Mon May 13 BRISTOL Thekla

Tue May 14 BIRMINGHAM Mill

Wed May 15 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Thu May 16 NORWICH UEA Waterfront Studio

Fri May 17 SHEFFIELD Foundry

Sat May 18 HULL Welly

Sun May 19 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Mon May 20 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Tue May 21 READING Sub 89

Wed May 22 SWANSEA Coyote Ugly

Fri May 24 PLYMOUTH Walkabout

Sat May 25 NEWQUAY Walkabout

Sun May 26 WIGAN Old Courts

Mon May 27 CARLISLE Old Fire Station

Tue May 28 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Wed May 29 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Thu May 30 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Fri May 31 BRIDGEWATER Palace

WHISKEY MYERS

Tue May 21 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Wed May 22 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Thu May 23 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri May 24 GLASGOW Garage

Sun May 26 DUBLIN Whelans

THE WHO + EDDIE VEDDER (PEARL JAM) + KAISER CHIEFS

Sat July 06 Wembley Stadium

WILCO

Thu September 26 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri September 27 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat September 28 LONDON Eventim Apollo

STEVIE WONDER

Sat July 06 Hyde Park

Tue July 09 DUBLIN 3Arena

THE WONDER STUFF

Wed May 22 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu May 23 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

WRECKLESS ERIC

Thu May 02 LEEDS Wardrobe

Fri May 03 LIVERPOOL THE MUSIC ROOM

Sat May 04 MANCHESTER Ruby Lounge

Tue May 07 NOTTINGHAM Loft

Thu May 09 TLE UPON TYNE Cluny

Fri May 10 BRISTOL Fiddlers Club

Fri May 17 LONDON 100 Club

Sat May 18 BRIGHTON Patterns

Fri May 24 EDINBURGH Voodoo Rooms

Sat May 25 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Y&T

Wed October 30 2019 SOUTHAMPTON Brook

Fri November 01 2019 BILSTON Robin 2

Sat November 02 2019 O2 Academy Islington

Sun November 03 2019 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu November 07 2019 GLASGOW Garage

Fri November 08 2019 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat November 09 2019 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun November 10 2019 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

NEIL YOUNG

Fri July 12 LONDON Hyde Park

Sun July 14 KILKENNY Nowlan Park

PAUL YOUNG

Tue May 21 CORK Opera House

Wed May 22 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Thu May 23 BELFAST Waterfront Hall

Fri May 24 LIMERICK UCH

ZUCCHERO

Wed/Thu June 10/11 2020 Royal Albert Hall

ZZ TOP – 50th anniversary show

Fri July 12 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley


Upcoming: European, USA & World Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2019)

Upcoming: New Releases (CD/DVD) January – March 2019)


Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.

Power Plays w/c 15 April (Mon-Fri)

KILL THE SILENCE All We Are (indie)
TRUCKER DIABLO Other Side Of The City (Big Truck Records)
99 CRIMES Comin’ Down Like Rain (Perris Records)
DREW DAVIES Man On The Run (indie)
HEADLINE MANIAC Save Me (3Ms Music)
MATT MITCHELL & THE COLD HEARTS Home (indie)

Featured Albums w/c 15 April (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 X-ROMANCE Voices From The Past (AOR Heaven)
12:00-13:00 BLACK PAISLEY Perennials (indie)
14:00-16:00 ELLES BAILEY Road I Call Home (indie)

Albums That Time Forgot (Mon-Fri)

JUDIE TZUKE Ritmo (1983)


Tweets by Get Ready to ROCK!


Email This Page

Share the post "Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2019)"

Leave a comment/Main Menu

Please log in/register