Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2016)

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Updated 02/11/2016

FESTIVALS

Hard Rock Hell 2016 (Thursday 10th-Sunday 13th November) Haven, Pwllheli, Gwynedd

Ugly Kid Joe + Ratt + Bonfire + the Treatmeant + Glenn Hughes + Living Color + Hayseed Dixie + Graham Bonnet Band + Phil Campbell’s All Starr Band + Ricky Warwick + more TBA

WinterStorm Rock Weekender (November 25/26) Suite 10 Ayrshire Innovation Centre, 2 Cockburn Place, Irvine KA11 5DA

Ricky Warwick + FM + Toseland + Last In Line + Tygers of Pan Tang + Inglorious + The Amorettes + Vega + Praying Mantis

Planet RockStock (Friday/Saturday December 2nd/3rd) Trecco Bay, Wales

Dec 2nd The Dead Daisies + more TBA

Dec 3rd TBA

HRH Metal 02 Academy Birmingham 11th & 12th February

Sodom, Raging Speedhorn, Evile, Hell, Lawnmower Deth & Winterfylleth

The Ramblin’ Man Fair 29th/30th July Mote Park, Maidstone
TBA

HRH Prog 16-18 March Hafan Y Môr Holiday Park

The Enid + IQ + Gong + Pendragon + Hawkwind + Curved Air + the Strawbs + more TBA

Bloodstock Catton Park, Derbyshire (10th-13th August)

A DAY TO REMEMBER + NEW FOUND GLORY + NECK DEEP
Sun January 22 Motorpoint Arena Cardiff

Mon January 23 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed January 25 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena

Fri January 27 SSE Arena, Wembley

Sat January 28 LEEDS first direct Arena

ACID REIGN + SHRAPNEL
31/03 SOUND CONTROL MANCHESTER

01/04 LORDS OF THE LAND GLASGOW (*no Shrapnel)

02/04 THE CLUNY NEWCASTLE

07/04 TALKING HEADS SOUTHAMPTON

08/04 UNDERWORLD LONDON

09/04 EXCHANGE BRISTOL

AFRO CELT SOUNDSYSTEM

Wed November 02 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Thu November 03 DINBURGH Queens Hall

Fri November 04 SHREWSBURY Walker Theatre

Sat November 05 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Mon November 07 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Tue November 08 COLCHESTER Arts Centre

Wed November 09 YEOVIL Octagon

Thu November 10 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Fri November 11 BUXTON Opera House

Sat November 12 EXETER Phoenix

Sun November 13 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

AIRBOURNE

Thu November 17 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids

Fri November 18 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Sat November 19 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Mon November 21 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Tue November 22 O2 Academy Leeds

Wed November 23 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu November 24 GLASGOW Barrowlands

Sat November 26 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sun November 27/28 LONDON Electric Ballroom

ALIEN ANT FARM
Thu November 03 READING Sun 89

Fri November 04 SOUTHEND Chinnerys

Sat November 05 HULL Welly

Sun November 06 O2 Academy Oxford

ALL TIME LOW
Mar 10 Hammersmith Apollo

ALTER BRIDGE + VOLBEAT + GOJIRA
Wed November 23 MANCHESTER Arena

Thu November 24 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat November 26 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Mon November 28 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Thu December 01 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Fri December 02 LEEDS first direct Arena

AMON AMARTH
Wed November 02 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Fri November 04 LONDON Roundhouse

Sat November 05 O2 Academy Birmingham

ANATHEMA
Fri November 04 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Sat November 05 CARDIFF Globe

Sun November 06 BRIGHTON Haunt

Mon November 07 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Tue November 08 READING Sub 89

Tue November 15 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Anderson, Rabin & Wakeman (ARW)
Mar 12 Cardiff Arena

Mar 13 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Mar 15 Brighton Dome

Mar 16 Bournemouth International Centre

Mar 19 London Hammersmith Apollo

Mar 21 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Mar 22 Edinburgh Usher Hall

Mar 24 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Mar 25 Manchester Apollo

IAN ANDERSON (JETHRO TULL)
14/12/16 WORCESTER Cathedral

15/12/16 DERBY Cathedral

16/12/16 WINCHESTER Cathedral

Annihilator

Wed November 02 MANCHESTER Academy

Thu November 03 O2 Academy Islington

THE ANSWER + THE DEAD DAISIES
November 12th ABERDEEN Lemon Tree

November 13th GLASGOW Classic Grand

November 14th SHEFFIELD Corporation

November 15th NEWCASTLE Riverside

November 16th HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

November 18th DONCASTER Diamond Lounge

November 19th WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms

November 20th BRIGHTON Concorde 2

November 22nd NORWICH Waterfront

November 23rd LONDON Electric Ballroom

ADAM ANT
Sun December 18 LONDON Roundhouse

Fri May 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Sat May 06 EDINBURGH Playhouse

Sun May 07 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Tue May 09 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Fri May 12 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sun May 14 BRISTOL Hippodrome

Tue May 16 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Wed May 17 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Thu May 18 BRIGHTON Centre

Sat May 20 BOURNMOUTH BIC

Sun May 21 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Mon May 22 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Wed May 24 WATFORD Colosseum

Thu May 25 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat May 27 LEEDS first direct Arena

Sun May 28 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

ANATHEMA
4 Nov HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

5 Nov CARDIFF The Globe

6 Nov BRIGHTON The Haunt

7 Nov LEAMINGTON SPA The Assembly

8 Nov READING Sub89

15 Nov SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

APOCALYPTICA
27.02 Manchester, Bridgewater Hall

28.02 Edinburgh, Queens Hall

01.03 London, Royal Festival Hall

ASH
Thu November 10 DUBLIN Olympia

Sat December 10 LONDON Roundhouse

Sun December 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Mon December 12 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

ATOMIC ROOSTER
26 Jan HULL Fruit

27 Jan WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

AVENGED SEVENFOLD
January
Tuesday 10th Glasgow The SSE Hydro

Thursday 12th Newcastle Metro Radio Arena

Sunday 15th Sheffield Arena

Monday 16th Manchester Arena

Tuesday 17th Birmingham Genting Arena

Thursday 19th Cardiff Motorpoint Arena

Friday 20th Nottingham Motorpoint Arena

Saturday 21st/Sunday 22nd London O2 Arena

BAD COMPANY + RSO (featuring Richie Sambora and Orianthi)

Sat October 29 LONDON O2 Arena

JOHN LEES’ BARCLAY JAMS HARVEST
03 Nov CANTERBURY Westgate Hall

05 Nov Farncombe Music Club

09 Nov Brighton, Floral Pavilion Theatre

10 Nov NORWICH St Andrew’s Hall

11 Nov LONDON Cadogan Hall

12 Nov IPSWICH Regent Theatre

MARTIN BARRE
20 Jan KEIGHLEY The Octagon

21 Jan RIPLEY Town Hall

22 Jan KINROSS The Green Hotel

THE BEACHBOYS
Thu May 18 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Fri May 19 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Sat May 20 SSE Arena Belfast

Thu May 25 Sage Gateshead

BIFFY CLYRO
Sat November 26 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sun November 27 SSE Arena Belfast

Tue November 29 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed November 30 ABERDEEN GE Oil and Gas Arena

Fri December 02 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Sat December 01 MANCHESTER Arena

Sun December 04 LEEDS first direct Arena

Tue December 06 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Wed December 07 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena

Thu December 08 LONDON O2 Arena

BIG BIG TRAIN
29/30 Sep & 1 Oct 2017 Cadogan Hall, London *SOLD OUT*

BLACK SABBATH
Fri January 20 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sun January 22 MANCHESTER Arena

Tue January 24 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Thu January 26 LEEDS first direct Arena

Sun January 29 LONDON O2 Arena

Tue January 31 LONDON O2 Arena

Thu February 02 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

Sat February 04 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

BLACK STAR RIDERS + GUN + THE AMORETTES
Thursday 2nd March Tramshed, Cardiff

Friday 3rd March William Aston Hall, Wrexham

Saturday 4th March Academy, Dublin

Sunday 5th March Limelight, Belfast

Tuesday 7th March Ironworks, Inverness

BLACK STAR RIDERS + BACKYARD BABIES + GUN
Wednesday 8th/Thursday 9th March O2 ABC, Glasgow (Co-Headline Show with Gun)

Friday 10th March O2 Academy, Newcastle

Saturday 11th March O2 Academy, Leeds

Sunday 12th March O2 Ritz, Manchester

Tuesday 14th March Rock City, Nottingham

Wednesday 15th March UEA, Norwich

Thursday 16th March O2 Academy Bristol

Friday 17th March O2 Kentish Town Forum

Saturday 18th March O2 Institute, Birmingham

Sunday 19th March O2 Academy, Bournemouth

BLACK STONE CHERRY
Sat 19th Nov Cardiff St David’s Hall

Mon 21st Nov Portsmouth Guildhall

Tue 22nd Nov Wolverhampton Civic Hall

Thu 24th Nov Manchester O2 Apollo

Fri 25th Nov Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Sun 27th Nov Newcastle City Hall

Mon 28th Nov Sheffield City Hall

Wed 30th Nov Brighton Dome

Thu 1st Dec Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Fri 2nd Dec Bristol Colston Hall

Sun 4th Dec Planet Rockstock

Mon 5th Dec/Tue 6th Dec O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Thu 8th Dec Norwich UEA

BLACKBERRY SMOKE
Mon March 27 O2 Academy Oxford

Tue March 28 LONDON Roundhouse

Wed March 29 NORWICH UEA

Fri March 31 MANCHESTER Academy

Mon April 03 GLASGOW Barrowland

Tue April 04 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu April 06 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri April 07 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat April 08 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre

JOE BONAMASSA
Thu/Fri April 20/21 Royal Albert Hall

TIM BOWNESS
Nov 14 Bush Hall, London

BILLY BRAGG + JOE HENRY

Mon/Tue November 07/08 LONDON Union Chapel

Wed November 09 CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre

Thu November 10 BRIGHTON St.Georges Church

Sat November 12 PORTSMOUTH New Theatre Royal

Sun November 13 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre

Mon November 14 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue November 15 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex

Thu November 17 NOTTINGHAM Playhouse

Fri November 18 MANCHESTER Royal Northern College of Music

Sat November 19 LINCOLN Engine Shed

January
16 LONDON Union Chapel

17 BRISTOL St George’s

18 EXETER Corn Exchange

20 SALISBURY City Hall

21 BUXTON Opera House

22 NORWICH Open

24 YORK Grand Opera House

25 WHITLEY BAY Playhouse

26 GLASGOW Old Fruitmarket (Celtic Connections)

28 DUBLIN St Patrick’s Cathedral

BLUES PILLS

Wed November 02 GLASGOW Classic Grand

Fri November 04 DUBLIN Voodoo Lounge

Sat November 05 MANCHESTER Club Academy

Sun November 06 LONDON KOKO

Tue November 08 BRISTOL Marble Factory

BRING ME THE HORIZON

Wed November 02 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Fri November 04 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena

Sat November 05 LONDON O2 Arena

Sun November 06 SHEFFIELD Arena

Tue November 08 MANCHESTER Arena

Wed November 09 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

BRITISH LIONS
Dec 02 Folkestone Quarterhouse

Dec 03 Trecco Bay Planet Rockstock

Dec 04 Dublin Button Factory

Dec 05 Limerick Dolan’s Warehouse

Dec 06 Belfast Limelight

JAKE BUGG

Sat November 05 DUBLIN Olympia

BULLET FOR MY VALENTINE + KILLSWITCH ENGAGE

Thu November 24 NEWPORT Centre

Sun November 27 Academy Newcastle

Wed November 30 Academy Glasgow

Sat December 03 MANCHESTER Academy

Tue December 06 Academy Birmingham

Fri December 09 Academy Brixton

CAIRO
18 Nov LONDON Boston Music Room

19 Nov ROTHERHAM Wesley Arts Centre

20 Nov LEICESTER The Musician

JOHN CALE – 50th Anniversary Celebration Of ‘The Velvet Underground And Nico’
Fri 26 May Liverpool Docklands

CANDLEBOX
27 Jan Underworld, Camden

ERIC CLAPTON
Mon May 22, wed 24, Thu 25 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

CLUTCH
Thu December 15 LONDON Roundhouse

Fri December 16 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat December 17 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Sun December 18 MANCHESTER Academy

PHIL COLLINS
June 4/5, 7-9 Royal Albert Hall, London

THE CURE

Tue November 29 MANCHESTER Arena

Thu December 01 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

Fri December 02 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

CURVED AIR

Fri 11th Nov The Borderline, London

THE DAMNED
Sat November 12 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Sun November 13 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed November 16 WREXHAM William Aston Hall

Thu November 17 O2 Academy Leeds

Fri November 18 MANCHESTER Academy

Sat November 19 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun November 20 O2 ABC Glasgow

Tue November 22 Cambridge Junction

Wed November 23 NORWICH Waterfront

Thu November 24 BRIGHTON Dome

Fri November 25 GILLINGHAM Britannia Theatre

Sat November 26 O2 Academy Brixton

Sun November 27 CARDIFF Tramshed

Tue November 29 WOLVERHAMPTON Civic Hall

Wed November 30 BRISTOL Motion

Thu December 01 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre

Fri December 02 WEYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat December 03 PLYMOUTH University Main Hall

Sun December 04 EXETER Phoenix Centre

Fri December 09 MARGATE Winter Gardens

DAN REED NETWORK
Wednesday 1 March Level 3 Club, Swindon

Friday 3 March Warehouse 23, Wakefield

Saturday 4 March Live Rooms, Chester

Sunday 5 March The Globe, Cardiff

Tuesday 7 March The Cluny, Newcastle

Wednesday 8 March Oran Mor, Glasgow

Friday 10 March 100 Club, London

Saturday 11 March Local Authority, Sheffield

Sunday 12 March The Robin 2, Bilston

Tuesday 14 March Ruby Lounge, Manchester

Wednesday 15 March Rescue Rooms, Nottingham

DEFTONES
Fri May 05 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Sat May 06 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun May 07 GLASGOW SECC

DELAIN + EVERGREY + KOBRA AND THE LOTUS
November
8th – BIRMINGHAM – Institute

9th – GLASGOW – The Classic Grand

11th – DUBLIN – Button Factory

12th – MANCHESTER – The Ritz

13th – LONDON – Koko

15th – NORWICH – Waterfront

16th – SOUTHAMPTON – Engine Rooms

17th – CARDIFF – Tramshed

DENDERA
Nov 2 Underworld, Camden

DEPECHE MODE
June 3 London Stadium

THE DIVINE COMEDY

Tue February 21 2017 London Palladium *sold out*

Wed February 22 2017 London Palladium

Sat February 25 2017 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sun February 26 2017 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Centre

DRIVE-BY TRUCKERS
Tue February 28 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Wed March 01 MACHESTER O2 Ritz

Thu March 02 BRISTOL Anson Rooms

Fri March 03 LONDON Roundhouse

Sat March 04 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

THE DUNWELLS

Wed November 30 INCHYRA Arts Club

Thu December 01 GLASGOW King Tuts

Fri December 02 LEEDS Wardrobe

Sat December 03 LIVERPOOL Studio 2

Mon December 05 LONDON Bush Hall

Fri December 09 BRISTOL Louisana

Sat December 10 BRIGHTON Hope and Ruin

Sun December 11 WHITSTABLE Duke Of Cumberland

Tue December 13 LEICESTER Cookie

Wed December 14 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Thu December 15 CAMBRIDGE Portland Arms

EDEN’S CURSE
Monday 21st November; Cathouse, Glasgow

Tuesday 22nd November; 02 Academy 3, Manchester

Wednesday 23rd November; Corporation, Sheffield

Thursday 24th November; Asylum, Birmingham

Friday 25th November; Scene, Swansea

Saturday 26th November; Waterfront, Norwich

Sun 27th Nov Underworld, Camden

ELBOW
February 26/27 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

March 01/02 O2 Academy 2 Birmingham

March 04-06 Hammersmith Apollo

March 08 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

March 09PLYMOUTH Plymouth Pavilions

March 10 Newport Centre

March 12/13 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

March 14 2017 – BRIDLINGTON Spa Bridlington

March 15 Doncaster Dome

March 16 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

March 18-21 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

ENTOMBED AD + VOIVOD
Thu 17 Nov Underworld, Camden

EPICA + POWERWOLF
Feb 3rd Shepherd’s Bush Empire

ESP with DAVID CROSS
11 Nov 229 Great Portland Street, London

EUROPE + DARE + THE ELECTRIC BOYS
Sat November 12th The Roundhouse, London

EVIL SCARECROW
Thu January 26 GLASGOW Cathouse

Fri January 27 MANCHESTER Ruby Lounge

Sat January 28 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu February 02 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Fri February 03 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Sat February 04 BRISTOL Thekla

FAMILY *farewell shows*
17/18 Dec Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Fields Of The Nephilim
Wed December 21 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

FIREWIND
Feb 19th Underworld, Camden

FM

Fri November 18 CARDIFF University Y Plas

FROST*
April
6 The Brook, Southampton

8 The Liquid Room, Edinburgh

9 The Citadel, St. Helens

GINGER WILDHEART
Sat Dec 17 Forum, London

GO WEST

November 25th – Churchill Theatre, Bromley

December 9th – Robin 2, Bilston

December 11th – The Stables, Milton Keynes

December 23rd – Indigo at The 02, London

GREEN DAY
Sun February 05 LEEDS first direct Arena

Mon February 06 MANCHESTER Arena

Wed February 08 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat 1 July Hyde Park, London

GRYPHON
03 Dec SKEGNESS Butlins Great British Folk Festival

BETH HART

Fri November 11 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sun November 13 GATESHEAD Sage

Mon November 14 GLASGOW Fruit Market

Thu November 17 BRISTOL Colston Hall

Sat November 19 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Mon November 21 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Wed November 23 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

ROGER HODGSON
Sun April 30 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Thu May 18 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sat May 20 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Sun May 21 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

JOOLS HOLLAND

Wed November 02 READING Hexagon

November 04/05 BRISTOL Colston Hall

Fri November 11 HARROGATE International Centre

November 12/13 YORK Barbican Centre

Thu November 17 NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate

Fri November 18 WATFORD Colosseum

Sat November 19 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun November 20 OXFORD New Theatre

Thu November 24 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Wed November 30 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Thu December 01 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri December 09 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat December 10 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun December 11 STOKE Victoria Hall

December 14/15 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sat December 17 BRIGHTON Centre

December 20/21 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

GLENN HUGHES + STONE BROKEN *tour cancelled*

Tue November 08 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Wed November 09 WOLVERHAMPTON Wulfrun Hall

Fri November 11 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Mon November 14 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Thu November 17 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat November 19 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Sun November 20 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

IAN HUNTER & THE RANT BAND

Tue November 08 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri November 11 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sun November 13 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

THE ICICLE WORKS

Sat December 10th O2 Academy Liverpool

IQ
17 Dec O2 Academy Islington 35th Anniversary Show

21 Jan BURY The Met

22 Apr WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

JIMMY EAT WORLD
21 Nov Forum, London

ELTON JOHN
Fri December 02 BELFAST SSE Arena Belfast

Sat December 03 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Sun June 04 DERBY 3aaa County Ground

Wed June 07 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

Thu June 08 LEEDS Firstdirect Arena

Sat June 24 AIRDRIE Excelsior Stadium

KARNATAKA
5 Feb Wolverhampton The Robin 2

KING KING + BROKEN WITT REBELS
Fri November 25 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Sat November 26 CHESTER Live Rooms

Sun November 27 CLITHEROE Grand

Tue November 29 LONDON Islington Assembly

Fri 13 Jan CARDIFF THE GLOBE

Sat 14 Jan FROME CHEESE & GRAIN

Fri 3 Feb NORWICH WATERFRONT

Sat 4 Feb SOUTHAMPTON 1865

Sat 18 Feb EXETER PHOENIX

Fri 3 Mar BRIGHTON OLD MARKET

Sat 4 Mar BILSTON ROBIN 2

Sun 14 May ABERDEEN LEMON TREE

KINGS OF LEON
Sun February 19 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Mon February 20 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

Fri February 24 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Sat February 25 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Mon February 27 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

KNIFEWORLD
Sat January 14 Islington Academy

KORN + LIMP BIZKIT
Mon December 12 MANCHESTER Arena

Wed December 14 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Thu December 15 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena

Fri December 16 LONDON SSE Arena

Sun December 18 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Mon December 19 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

KRAFTWERK
Glasgow Royal Concert Hall June 9

Edinburgh Usher Hall June 10

Liverpool Philharmonic June 11

Birmingham Symphony Hall June 13

Gateshead The Sage June 14

Sheffield City Hall June 15

Bristol Colston Hall June 17

Nottingham Royal Concert Hall June 18

Manchester Bridgewater Hall June 19

London Royal Albert Hall June 21/22

KREATOR + SEPULTURA + SOILWORK

28 Feb Manchester, Academy

2 Mar London, O2 Forum

KULA SHAKER
Thu December 01 O2 Academy Oxford

Fri December 02 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Sat December 03 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Mon December 05 NORWICH UEA

Tue December 06 GUILDFORD G Live

Thu December 08 LONDON O2 Forum

Fri December 09 LONDON O2 Forum

Sat December 10 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Mon December 12 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Tue December 13 O2 Academy Bristol

Wed December 14 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri December 16 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat December 17 O2 Academy Leeds

Sun December 18 GLASGOW O2 ABC

L.A. GUNS
10.03.17 BELFAST, IRELAND LIMELIGHT 2

11.03.17 PWLLHELI, WALES HRH FESTIVAL @ MOR HOLIDAY PARK

12.03.17 SWANSEA, WALES SCENE CLUB

15.03.17 FLINT.-BUCKLEY, WALES THE TIVOLI VENUE

16.03.17 BRISTOL, UK BRISTOL BIERKELLER

18.03.17 WOLVERHAMPTON, UK WOLVERHAMPTON CIVIC HALL

19.03.17 CHESTER, UK LIVE ROOMS

20.03.17 DONCASTER, UK DIAMOND LIVE

22.03.17 SHEFFIELD, UK 02 ACADEMY

24.03.17 GLASGOW, UK 02 ABC – GLASGOW

25.03.17 LONDON, UK 02 ACADEMY – LONDON

LACUNA COIL

Thu November 10 BRISTOL Marble Factory

Fri November 11 LONDON KOKO

Sun November 13 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Mon November 14 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Tue November 15 GLASGOW Garage

Wed November 16 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Thu November 17 SOUTHAMPTON 1865

SETH LAKEMAN
Dec 13 Union Chapel, London

LAST IN LINE + INGLORIOUS
Fri November 25 O2 Academy Islington

Sun November 27 BRISTOL Bierkeller

Mon November 28 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Wed November 30 WOLVERHAMPTON Wulfrun Hall

Thu December 01 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri December 02 SHEFFIELD Corporation

Sat December 03 BELFAST Limelight

THE LEVELLERS

Wed November 23 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu November 24 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri November 25 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat November 26 MANCHESTER Academy

Sun November 27 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Tue November 29 O2 Academy Newcastle

Wed November 30 GLASGOW Barrowland

Thu December 01 O2 Academy Leeds

Fri December 02 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Sat December 03 O2 Academy Brixton

Tue December 06 O2 Academy Liverpool

Wed December 07 NORWICH UEA

Thu December 08 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Fri December 09 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Sat December 10 O2 Academy Birmingham

PHIL LEWIS & TRACII GUNS LA GUNS
Friday 10 March – Belfast, Limelight 2

Saturday 11 March – HRH AOR

Sunday 12 March – Swansea, Scene Club

Wednesday 15 March – Buckley, Tivoli

Thursday 16 March – Bristol, Bierkeller

Friday 17 March – Basingstoke, Stage

Saturday 18 March – Wolverhampton, Civic Hall

Sunday 19 March – Chester, Live Rooms

Monday 20 March – Doncaster, Diamond Live

Wednesday 22 March – Sheffield, O2 Academy

Friday 24 March – Glasgow, O2 Academy

Saturday 25 March – London, O2 Academy

LIFESIGNS
11 July WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

LOS PACAMINOS

Thu 8th Dec The Borderline, London

JIZZY PEARL’S LOVE/HATE
Sun 19 Mar Underworld, Camden

MADNESS + LIGHTNING SEEDS
Thu December 01 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Fri December 02 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat December 03 BRIGHTON Centre

Thu December 08 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Fri December 09 SHEFFIELD Arena

Sat December 10 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon December 12 Motorpoint Arena Nottingham

Tue December 13 BRIDLINGTON Spa

Thu December 15 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Fri December 16 MANCHESTER Arena

Sat December 17 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena

MAGNUM
December 6th BRIGHTON Concorde 2

December 7th CAMBRIDGE Junction

December 9th DUBLIN Voodoo Lounge

December 10th WOLVERHAMPTON Wulfrun Hall

December 11th EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

MAIDEN UNITED
17 Mar Underworld, Camden

MARILLION

Sun November 27 AYLESBURY Friars Waterside

Mon November 28 MANCHESTER Academy

Wed November 30 O2 ABC Glasgow

Sat December 03 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sun December 04 Forum, London

28-30 April LEICESTER De Montfort Hall (Marillion weekend)

DAVE MASON (TRAFFIC)
Feb 23 – Shrewsbury Theatre Severn

Feb 25 – Stevenage Concert Hall

Feb 27 – Guildford G Live

Feb 28 – Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

Mar 1 – St Albans Arena

Mar 3 – London Union Chapel

Mar 5 – Bilston Robin 2

Mar 6 – Bury St Edmunds Apex Theatre

Mar 7 – Cardiff St David’s Hall

BRIAN MAY & KERRY ELLIS *tour cancelled due to illness – full refunds at venues
Wed December 07 DORKING Dorking Halls

Thu December 08 WORTHING Assembly Hall

Sun December 11 BUXTON Opera House

Mon December 12 LEEDS Grand Theatre

Wed December 14 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Thu December 15 PRESTON Guildhall

Sat December 17 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre

Mon December 19 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

Tue December 20 BRISTOL Colston Hall

Thu December 22 EASTBOURNE Congress Theatre

Fri December 23 GUILFORD G Live

THE MEN THEY COULDN’T HANG

Thu/Fri Dec 1st/2nd The Borderline, London

MESHUGGAH
Jan 20 Forum, London

MIKE & THE MECHANICS

Tue February 14 2017 – BUXTON Opera House

Wed February 15 2017 – GATESHEAD Sage

Fri February 17 2017 – YORK Barbican

Sun February 19 2017 – CALISLE Sands Centre

Mon February 20 2017 – LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Tue February 21 2017 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Thu February 23 2017 – LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Fri February 24 2017 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre

Sat February 25 2017 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Mon February 27 2017 – HANLEY Victoria Halls

Tue February 28 2017 – GUILDFORD G Live

Wed March 01 2017 – BRISTOL Colston Hall

Fri March 03 2017 – PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat March 04 2017 – CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Sun March 05 2017 – OXFORD New Theatre

Tue March 07 2017 – READING Hexagon

Wed March 08 2017 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat March 11 2017 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Wed March 15 2017 – MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Fri March 17 2017 – PERTH Concert Hall

Sat March 18 2017 – ABERDEEN His Majestys Theatre

Sun March 19 2017 – EDINBURGH Festival Hall

Tue March 21 2017 – GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Wed March 22 2017 – SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri March 24 2017 – BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion

Sat March 25 2017 – PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Sun March 26 2017 – LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Tue March 28 2017 – SALISBURY City Hall

THE MISSION
Nov 4 Forum, London

NEW MODEL ARMY

Wed November 09 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Thu November 10 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Fri November 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sun November 13 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Tue November 15 FROME Cheese and Grain

Wed November 16 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Thu November 17 READING Sub 89

Fri November 18 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sat November 19 EXETER Phoenix

Sat December 10 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu December 15 LONDON O2 Forum

ONSLAUGHT
Wed November 02 SOUTHAMPTON Talking Heads

Thu November 03 GRIMSBY Yardbirds

Fri November 04 LIMERICK Dolans

Sat November 05 DUBLIN Voodoo

Sun November 06 BELFAST Limelight 2

Mon November 07 DERBY Hairy Dog

Wed November 09 SWANSEA Scene

Thu November 10 EDINBURGH Bannermans

Fri November 11 GLASGOW Audio

Sun November 13 MANCHESTER Rebellion

Mon November 14 BIRMINGHAM Rainbow

Tue November 15 BANBURY Wheatsheaf

Wed November 16 CHESTER Live Rooms

Thu November 17 CARDIFF Globe

Fri November 18 BRISTOL Fleece

OPETH + ANATHEMA
19 Nov Wembely Arena

ORPHANED LAND
Sun Nov 20th Underworld, Camden

John Otway Big Band Christmas Show

Fri 16th Dec The Borderline, London

PANIC! AT THE DISCO

Thu November 17 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Fri November 18 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat November 19 LONDON Alexandra Palace

PENDRAGON
30 Dec Riffs Bar, Swindon

PIERCE THE VEIL

Fri November 25 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Sat November 26 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sun November 27 O2 Academy Brixton

Tue November 29 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed November 30 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu December 01 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri December 02 MANCHESTER Academy

Sun December 04 BELFAST Mandela Hall

Mon December 05/Tue 06 2016 DUBLIN Academy

THE PINEAPPLE THIEF
9 Feb GLASGOW O2 ABC

10 Feb MANCHESTER Sound Control

11 Feb O2 Academy Islington

THE PIXIES
Mon November 28 O2 Academy Brixton

Tue November 29 O2 Academy Brixton

Wed November 30 O2 Academy Leeds

Fri December 02 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sat December 03 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun December 04 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Tue December 06 O2 Academy Brixton

Wed December 07 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Thu December 08 O2 Academy Birmingham

PLACEBO

Fri December 02 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sat December 03 LEEDS first direct Arena

Mon December 05 MANCHESTER Arena

Tue December 06 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Thu December 08 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena

Sat December 10 DUBLIN 3Arena

Mon December 12 NEWPORT Centre

Wed December 14 BRIGHTON Centre

Thu December 15 Wembley Arena

PLANET OF ZEUS

Tue November 22 GLASGOW Audio

Wed November 23 BELFAST Voodoo

Thu November 24 DUBLIN On The Rox

Sat November 26 BRISTOL Exchange

Sun November 27 LONDON Borderline

THE PRETTY THINGS

Fri 9th Dec The Borderline, London

PROCUL HARUM – 50th anniversay show
March 3 Royal Festival Hall, London

PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING
23 Nov Islington Assembly Hall

Queen Extravaganza

Wed November 02 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Fri November 04 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Sat November 05 GLASGOW Clyde Auditorium

Sun November 06 LIVERPOOL Empire

Tue November 08 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Wed November 09 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Thu November 10 YORK Barbican Theatre

Sat November 12 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Sun November 13 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

Mon November 14 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Wed November 16 STOKE Victoria Hall

Fri November 18 LLANDUDNO Cymru Arena

Sat November 19 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sun November 20 LONDON Eventim Apollo

THE QUIREBOYS (unplugged)
Sun 11 Dec The Borderline, London

RADIOHEAD
Tue June 20 DUBLIN 3Arena

Fri 23 June Glastonbury

Tue/Wed July 04/05 MANCHESTER Arena

RECKLESS LOVE + THE TREATMENT

Fri November 18 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat November 19 LONDON Electric Ballroom

RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS
Monday 5th/Tuesday 6th December London The O2

Thursday 8th December Glasgow The SSE Hydro

Saturday/Sunday 10th/11th December Birmingham Genting Arena

Wednesday/Thursday 14th/15th December Manchester Arena

SABATON

Tue January 10 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Wed January 11 O2 Academy Glasgow

Fri January 13 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat January 14 O2 Academy Brixton

SAXON + FASTWAY + GIRLSCHOOL

Wed November 02 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Thu November 03 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat November 05 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sun November 06 WOLVERHAMPTON Wulfrun Hall

Tue November 08 O2 Academy Sheffield

Wed November 09 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

SCORPION CHILD + JARED JAMES NICHOLS
2nd Nov Manchester, Sound Control *

3rd Nov Sheffield, Corporation

4th Nov Newcastle, Think Tank

5th Nov Birmingham, Rainbow Courtyard

6th Nov Norwich, Waterfront Studio

7th Nov Milton Keynes, Craufurd Arms

*without Jared James Nichols

SHAM 69

Sun 20th Nov The Borderline, London

SISTERS OF MERCY
Sat 19 Nov Norwich UEA

Tue 22 Nov Birmingham O2 Institute

Wed 23 Nov Bristol O2 Academy

Fri 25 Nov Liverpool Olympia

Sat 26 Nov Sheffield University Foundry

SKINDRED + RAGING SPEEDHORN + KING BLUES
Thu November 03 MIDDLESBROUGH Empire

Fri November 04 SHEFFIELD Corporation

Sat November 05 NEWPORT Neon

Mon November 07 WOLVERHAMPTON Wulfrun Hall

Tue November 08 BATH Komedia

Wed November 09 EXETER Lemon Grove

Thu November 10 NORTHAMPTON Roadmenders

Fri November 11 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Sat November 12 O2 Academy Oxford

SKINDRED
Wed February 01 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Thu February 02 DERBY Venue

Fri February 03 EDINBURGH Liquid Room

Sat February 04 INVERNESS Ironworks

Sun February 05 CARLISLE Brickyard

Tue February 07 O2 Academy Liverpool

Wed February 08 YORK Fibbers

Thu February 09 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Fri February 10 BEDFORD Esquires

SKUNK ANANSIE

Sat February 4 O2 Academy Brixton

SOIL
Mon November 07 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Tue November 08 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Wed November 09 BRISTOL Fleece

Thu November 10 READING Sub 89

Fri November 11 PLYMOUTH Hub

Sat November 12 BARNSTAPLE Factory

Sun November 13 CARDIFF Globe

Tue November 15 LONDON Islington Academy

Wed November 16 NORWICH Waterfront

Thu November 17 MANCHESTER Sound Control

Fri November 18 SHEFFIELD Corporation

Sat November 19 O2 Institute2 Birmingham

Sun November 20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Tue November 22 GLASGLOW Cathouse

Wed November 23 HULL Welly

Thu November 24 YORK Fibbers

Fri November 25 CHESTER Live Rooms

Sat November 26 MILTON KEYNES Crauford Arms

SOTO
17 Feb Underworld, Camden

STATUS QUO + REO SPEEDWAGON

Thu December 08 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Fri December 09 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Sun December 11 LONDON O2 Arena

Tue December 13 BRIGHTON Centre

Wed December 14 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Fri December 16 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena

Sat December 17 LEEDS Firstdirect Arena

Mon December 19 MANCHESTER Arena

Tue December 20 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Thu December 22 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena

Fri December 23 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

ROD STEWART

Fri November 11th LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Tue November 22nd LONDON O2 Arena

Tue November 29th SHEFFIELD Arena

Fri December 2nd BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena

Tue December 6th LEEDS first direct Arena

Thu December 8th MANCHESTER Arena

Tue December 13th GLASGOW SSE Hydro

STIFF LITTLE FINGERS
Thu March 09 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Fri March 10 LONDON O2 Forum

Sat March 11 CARDIFF Tramshed

Sun March 12 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue March 14 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2

Wed March 15 NORTHAMPTON Roadmenders

Fri March 17 GLASGOW Barrowlands

Sat March 18 INVERNESS Ironworks

Sun March 19 ABERDEEN Garage

Tue March 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu March 23 O2 Academy Leeds

Fri March 24 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat March 25 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Mon March 27 NORWICH Waterfront

Tue March 28 Cambridge Junction

Wed March 29 READING Sub 89

THE STONE ROSES
Tue June 13 BELFAST SSE Arena Belfast

Sat June 17 LONDON Wembley Stadium

Sat June 24 GLASGOW Hampden Park

THE STRANGLERS
Tue March 07 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Thu March 09 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom

Fri March 10 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra Theatre

Sat March 11 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon March 13 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Tue March 14 READING Hexagon

Thu March 16 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri March 17 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat March 18 O2 Academy Birmingham

Mon March 20 SOUTHAMPTON Guildhall

Tue March 21 GUILDFORD G Live

Thu March 23 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri March 24 O2 Academy Brixton

Sat March 25 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Mon March 27 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Tue March 28 BRIGHTON Dome

Thu March 30 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri March 31 O2 Academy Liverpool

Sat April 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

3 DOORS DOWN + POP EVIL
Nov 6th Hammersmith Apollo

GEOFF TATE (acoustic)
Monday 19th DecembernO2 Academy Islington

Tuesday 20th December Waterfront, Norwich

Wednesday 21st December The Cathouse, Glasgow

Thursday 22nd December Voodoo, Dublin

Friday 23rd December Empire, Belfast

JOANNE SHAW TAYLOR
Wed November 02 Southampton Brook

Thu November 03 Brighton Komedia

Fri November 04 HERTS Harpenden Public Halls

Sat November 05 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex Arts Centre

Thu January 19 GATESHEAD Sage Gateshead

Fri January 20 GLASGOW O2 ABC

Sat January 21 Manchester Academy 2

Thu January 26 Sheffield City Hall

Fri January 27 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Sat January 28 Town Hall Birmingham

TEENAGE FANCLUB
Tue November 15 INVERNESS Ironworks

Wed November 16 PLAYHOUSE Whitley Bay

Thu November 17 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Fri November 18 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Sun November 20 LEEDS University Stylus

Mon November 21 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront

Tue November 22 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Wed November 23 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Thu November 24 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Sat November 26 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sun November 27 CARDIFF Glee Club

Mon November 28 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Tue November 29 BRISTOL Anson Rooms

Wed November 30 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Fri December 02 DUBLIN Academy

Sat December 03 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sun December 04 GLASGOW O2 ABC

Sun February 26 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

TERRORVISION + REGULAR URBAN SURVIVORS + TAX THE HEAT

Wed 23 Nov Wolverhampton Wulfrun Hall

Fri 25 Nov Manchester O2 Ritz

Sat 26 Nov Southampton Engine Rooms

Sun 27 Nov 2016 London KOKO

Mon 28 Nov Norwich Waterfront

Tue 29 Nov Cardiff Tramshed

THERAPY? – acoustic show
Thu December 01 LONDON Union Chapel

RICHARD THOMPSON
Sun 5th Feb Cadogan hall, London (acoustic show)

THUNDER
March
17th Manchester Apollo

18th Sheffield City Hall

19th Newcastle City Hall

21st Leicester De Montfort Hall

22nd Glasgow Clyde Auditorium

24th Cardiff Motorpoint Arena

25th Southampton Guildhall

26th Ipswich Regent

28th Hammersmith Apollo

30th Dublin Vicar Street

31st Belfast Mandela Hall

GLENN TILBROOK

Wed November 02 2016 – LEICESTER Musician

Thu November 03 2016 – NOTTINGHAM Glee Club

Fri November 04 2016 – BURNLEY Mechanics

Wed November 09 2016 – SOUTHEND ON SEA Chinnerys

Thu November 10 2016 – WORCESTER Huntington Hall

Fri November 11 2016 – HULL FRuIT

Sat November 12 2016 – BARNSLEY Civic

Tue November 15 2016 – BROMSGROVE Artrix

Wed November 16 2016 – MENAI BRIDGE Victoria

Thu November 17 2016 – SALFORD Lowry

Fri November 18 2016 – WALLASEY Floral Pavilion

Sat November 19 2016 – ABERYSTWYTH Arts Centre

Sun November 20 2016 – NARBERTH Queens Hall

Tue November 22 2016 – WINCHESTER Theatre Royal

Wed November 23 2016 – WIDNES Queens Hall Studio

Thu November 24 2016 – KENDAL Brewery Arts Centre

Fri November 25 2016 – GATESHEAD Sage

Sat November 26 2016 – STOCKTON Stockton

Sun November 27 2016 – EDINBURGH Voodoo Rooms

Tue November 29 2016 – STIRLING Tolbooth

Thu December 01 2016 – GLASGOW Oran Mor

Fri December 02 2016 – COATBRIDGE Berits And Brown

Sat December 03 2016 – ARBROATH Hospitalfield House

Mon December 05 2016 – HAWICK Heart Of Hawick

Tue December 06 2016 – LEEDS Brudnell Social Club

Wed December 07 2016 – LEEK Foxlowe Arts Centre

Fri December 09 2016 – FARNCOMBE St John’s Church

Sat December 10 2016 – Windlesham Club

Sun December 11 2016 – BLACKHEATH Halls

Mon December 12 2016 – NORWICH Arts Centre

Tue December 13 2016 – ST EDMUNDS Apex

Thu December 15 2016 – Union Chapel, London

Fri December 16 2016 – EXETER Phoenix

Sat December 17 2016 – FROME Cheese and Grain

Sun December 18 2016 – CARDIFF Globe

BERNIE TORME
1st April SOUTH SHIELDS The Unionist Club

2nd April GLASGOW Nice n Sleazy

3rd April EDINBURGH Bannermans

4th April GRIMSBY Yardbirds

5th April MANCHESTER FAC251

6th April WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

7th April LONDON The Borderline

8th April BRIGHTON The Prince Albert

TOUCHSTONE
16 Dec ST HELENS The Citidal

17 Dec The Borderline, London

18 Dec BURY The Met

DEVIN TOWNSEND
12 Mar BRISTOL Colston Hall

13 Mar MANCHESTER Academy

14 Mar GLASGOW Barrowland Ballroom

16 Mar BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

17 Mar Hammersmith Apollo

18 Mar NOTTINGHAM Rock City

THE TREATMENT
Thursday 15th December King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow

Friday 16th December Hobos, Bridgend

Saturday 17th December Waterfront, Norwich

Sunday 18th December The Portland Arms, Cambridge

TRIVIUM
Sat February 11 DUBLIN Academy

Sun February 12 BELFAST Limelight

Tue February 14 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Wed February 15 MANCHESTER Academy

Thu February 16 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri February 17 LONDON Roundhouse

Sat February 18 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

MARTIN TURNER plays the music of WISHBONE ASH
Wednesday November 2nd Bilston, Robin 2

Friday November 4th Bathgate, Dreadnought Rock

Saturday November 5th Aberdeen, Krakatoa

Sunday November 6th Carlisle, Old Fire Station

Thursday November 10th Bristol, The Tunnels

Friday November 11th Dartmouth, The Flavel

Saturday November 12th Great Torrington, Plough Arts Centre

Sunday November 13th Penzance, Acorn

Wednesday November 16th Worthing, Pier

Thursday November 17th Dagenham, Roundhouse

Friday November 18th Deal, Astor

Saturday November 19th Farncombe, Music Club

Tuesday November 22nd Bromsgrove, Artrix

Thursday November 24th Southport, The Atkinson

Friday November 25th Grimsby, Yardbirds

Saturday November 26th Doncaster, Leopard

Thursday December 1st Twickenham, Eel Pie Club

Friday December 2nd Porthcawl, Planet Rockstock

Saturday December 3rd Leicester, Y Theatre

TARJA TURUNEN
Mar 9 Manchester Academy 2

Mar 10 KOKO London

TYKETTO *tour postponed until early 2017*
Sat November 26 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny

Sun November 27 O2 ABC2 Glasgow

Mon November 28 O2 Academy2 Liverpool

Tue November 29 O2 Academy Islington

Sat December 03 BRISTOL Thekla

Sun December 04 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin

Mon December 05 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

UFO

Wed November 02 CARDIFF Tramshed

UGLY KID JOE

Tue November 08 WOLVERHAMPTON Wulfrun Hall

Wed November 09 DONCASTER Live Lounge

THE UNDERTONES
Nov 19 Forum, London

VEGA + SHAFT OF STEEL
Thu 1 Dec Underworld, Camden

THE WONDER STUFF
Thu December 15 O2 Academy Sheffield

Fri December 16 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Sat December 17 O2 Academy Bristol

Wed December 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Thu December 22 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Fri December 23 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Y&T
Nov 03 The Garage, Glasgow

Nov 04 O2 Academy Newcastle

Nov 05 Rock City Nottingham

Nov 06 O2 Academy Bristol

YOU ME AT SIX
Sat November 26 LONDON Dingwalls

Mon April 03 O2 Academy Newcastle

Wed April 05 PLYMOUTH Pavillions

Thu April 06 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall

Fri April 07 DONCASTER Dome

Mon April 10 O2 Academy Birmingham

Tue April 11 BOURNEMOUTH Solent Hall

Thu April 13 GLASGOW SECC

Fri April 14 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat April 15 LONDON Alexandra Palace



On Sunday 28 July 2019, David Randall celebrated his 600th show. “Assume The Position” started in June 2007 on UK City Radio before transferring a year later to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio. The show includes tracks played on the first show plus Upton Blues Festival highlights, new music and the regular features “Live Legends” and “Anniversary Rock” which this week celebrates the Island Records label 60th anniversary.

Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.

Power Plays w/c 19 August (Mon-Fri)

BEFORE FIRE Dead Eyes (indie)
SCOTT & MARIA Never Give Up (indie)
CORELEONI Queen Of Hearts (AFM Records)
BERLIN Transcendance (Cleopatra Records)
PHIL CAMPBELL These Old Boots (Nuclear Blast)
PHIL LANZON Blue Mountain (Phil Lanzon Ditties/Cargo Records UK)

Featured Albums w/c 19 August (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 SOLEIL MOON Warrior (Frontiers)
12:00-13:00 ROXY BLUE Roxy Blue (Frontiers)
14:00-16:00 DREW HOLCOMB & THE NEIGHBORS Dragons (Magnolia Music/Thirty Tigers)

Albums That Time Forgot (Mon-Fri)

JAMES STEVENSON Everything’s Getting Closer To Being Over (2013)



Email This Page
This entry was posted in All Posts and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.