Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2019)

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Your tour not listed? Contact us!

Updated 14/10/2019

Focus - Hard Rock Hell Prog, Pwllheli, 21-22 March 2014

2019

FESTIVALS

HRH Prog October 26/27 October O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Uriah Heep + The Pineapple Thief + Gong + Caravan + Soft Machine + Hawklords + Krankschaft + Captain Starfighter And The Lockheeds + Vintage Caravan + Pearl Handled Revolver-

AHA

Tue October 29 2019 DUBLIN 3Arena

Wed October 30 2019 BELFAST SSE Arena

Fri November 01 2019 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat November 02 2019 LEEDS first direct Arena

Tue November 05 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 06 2019 BRIGHTON Centre

AIRBOURNE

Wed November 13 NORWICH UEA

Thu November 14 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat November 16 MANCHESTER Academy

Sun November 17 O2 Academy Newcastle

Mon November 18 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom

Wed November 20 INVERNESS Ironworks

Thu November 21 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri November 22 O2 Academy Liverpool

Sun November 24 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Mon November 25 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue November 26 LONDON O2 Forum

Thu November 28 O2 Academy Sheffield

Fri November 29 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Sat November 30 O2 Academy Oxford

ALABAMA 3

Fri December 13 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat December 14 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri December 20 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat December 21 O2 Academy Brixton

THE ALARM

Sat October 19 CRICKHOWELL Clarence Hal

Wed October 23 BROMSGROVE Artrix

Thu October 24 SWINDON Arts Centre

Fri October 25 KINGSKERSWELL Church

Sat October 26 NEWBURY Arlington Arts

Thu October 31 TRING Court Theatre

Fri November 01 NEWBRIDGE Memo

Sat November 02 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms

Sun November 03 SHREWSBURY Theatre Severn

Fri November 08 DERBY Venue

Sat November 09 DARWEN Library Theatre

Thu November 14 BURY Met

Fri November 15 GATESHEAD Sage Theatre

Tue November 19 LIVERPOOL Epstein Theatre

Wed November 20 LEEDS Brudenell

Thu November 21 EDINBURGH Caves

Fri November 22 ABERDEEN Lemon Tree

Sat November 23 PERTH Joan Knight Studio

Fri November 29 STOWMARKET John Peel Centre

Fri March 20 2020 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat March 21 2020 Glasgow Garage

Sun March 22 2020 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri March 27 2020 O2 Institute2 Birmingham

Sat March 28 2020 LONDON Electric Ballroom

ALTER BRIDGE + SHINEDOWN + SEVENDUST

Sat December 14 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Sun December 15 MANCHESTER Arena

Tue December 17 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed December 18 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Fri December 20 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat December 21 LONDON O2 Arena

AMON AMARTH + ARCH ENEMY

Thu Nov 28 O2 Academy Birmingham

Fri Nov 29 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat Nov 30 O2 Academy Brixton

ANNIHILATOR

Sat Oct 26 Underworld, Camden

ADAM ANT

Thu November 07 NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre

Fri November 08 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Sat November 09 GATESHEAD Sage

Mon November 11 MANCHESTER Opera House

Tue November 12 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Thu November 14 YORK Barbican

Fri November 15 HULL City Hall

Sat November 16 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall

Mon November 18 CUMBRIA Sands Centre

Tue November 19 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu November 21 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Fri November 22 Aberdeen Music Hall

Sun November 24 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Hall

Mon November 25 NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate

Tue November 26 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Thu November 28 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri November 29 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sat November 30 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Mon December 02 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Tue December 03 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Thu December 05 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Fri December 06 Brighton Centre

Sat December 07 TORQUAY Princess Theatre

Mon December 09 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue December 10 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Thu December 12 O2 Academy Brixton

APOSTLES OF CHAOS

30 Nov SHEFFIELD The Corporation with The Emerald Dawn

AUSTRALIAN PINK FLOYD SHOW

Fri November 01 2019 HARROGATE Convention Centre

Sat November 02 2019 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sun November 03 2019 ABERDEEN Pink Floyd Music Hall

Tue November 05 2019 OXFORD New Theatre

Wed November 06 2019 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Fri November 08 2019 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun November 10 2019 MILTON KEYNES Theatre

Tue November 12 2019 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Wed November 13 2019 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Fri November 15 2019 HALIFAX Victoria Theatre

Sat November 16 2019 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun November 17 2019 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Mon November 18 2019 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Wed November 20 2019 READING Hexagon

Thu November 21 2019 BATH Forum

Fri November 22 2019 BRIGHTON Centre

Sat November 23 2019 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Mon November 25 2019 Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 27 2019 STOKE ON TRENT Regent Theatre

Thu November 28 2019 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri November 29 2019 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Sat November 30 2019 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Mon December 02 2019 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue December 03 2019 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Thu December 05 2019 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri December 06 2019 NOTTINGHAM Concert Hall

Sat December 07 2019 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

KRIS BARRAS BAND

Tue October 15 BILSTON Robin

Wed October 16 SOUTHAMPTON 1865

Thu October 17 EXETER Phoenix

Fri October 18 O2 Academy Islington

Wed October 23 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Thu October 24 STOCKTON ARC

Fri October 25 Manchester Academy 3

Sun October 27 YORK Fibbers

BASTILLE

Fri November 29 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre

Sat November 30 CARLISLE Sands Centre

Sun December 01 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Tue December 03 BRADFORD St Georges Hall

Sat December 07 TORQUAY Foundry

Sun December 08 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre

Mon December 09 MARGATE Winter Gardens

BBMAK

Thu December 12 O2 Academy Islington

Fri December 13 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

Sun December 15 Manchester Academy 3

Mon December 16 GLASGOW Oran Mor

BERLIN

NOVEMBER
22 London Islington Academy

24 Milton Keynes Crauford Arms

26 Newcastle Riverside

27 Chester Live Rooms

28 Southampton 1865

30 UK Bognor Regis Electric Dreams

DECEMBER
1 Leeds Brudenell Social Club

2 Wolverhampton Robin 2

4 Brighton The Haunt

BIFFY CLYRO

Mon October 14 DUNDEE Caird Hall

Tue October 15 LONDON Roundhouse

Thu October 17 BIRMINGHAM Digbeth Arena

BIG BIG TRAIN

Oct 26 2019 Edinburgh Queen’s Hall

Oct 27 2019 Newcastle City Hall

Oct 29 2019 Halifax The Victoria Theatre

Oct 30 2019 Birmingham Town Hall

Nov 01 2019 Newport The Riverfront

Nov 02 2019 London Hackney Empire

BLACK STAR RIDERS

Mon October 14 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed October 16 DUBLIN Academy

Thu October 17 BELFAST Limelight

Fri October 18 GLASGOW Braehead Arena

Sat October 19 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun October 20 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue October 22 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Wed October 23 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Thu October 24 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Fri October 25 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

Sat October 26 O2 Academy Leeds

THE BLUETONES

Thu October 31 GLASGOW Old Fruitmarket

Fri November 01 CARLISLE Old Fire Station

Sat November 02 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Thu November 07 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Fri November 08 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat November 09 LEEDS Stylus

Thu November 14 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Fri November 15 BRISTOL Trinity Centre

Sat November 16 Exeter Lemon Grove

Thu November 21 GUILDFORD Boileroom

Fri November 22 WORTHING St Pauls

Sat November 23 NORWICH Waterfront

Thu November 28 LEICESTER O2 Academy2

Fri November 29 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat November 30 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Hall

DANNY BOWES & LUKE MORLEY (THUNDER)

Oct 16 Kettering, The Lighthouse

Oct 17 Lichfield Garrick Theatre

Oct 18 Clacton-on-Sea West Cliff Theatre

Oct 19 Stamford Corn Exchange

Oct 23 Redditch Palace Theatre

Oct 24 Crewe Lyceum

Oct 25 Scarborough Spa Theatre

Oct 26 Workington Carnegie Theatre

MOIRA BRENNAN BAND

15/11/19 LONDON Irish Culture Centre

16/11/19 LONDON Irish Culture Centre

17/11/19 HAILSHAM Pavilion

19/11/19 EXETER Phoenix

20/11/19 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

21/11/19 SOUTHAMPTON Turner Sims Concert Hall

23/11/19 EDINBURGH The Queen’s Hall

24/11/19 SETTLE Victoria Hall

26/11/19 SHEFFIELD City & Memorial Hall

BROKEN WITT REBELS

19 Dec Sheffield The Greystones

20 Dec Manchester Night and Day Cafe

BUCKCHERRY

Fri November 01 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Sat November 02 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Sun November 03 READING Sub 89

Tue November 05 O2 Academy Islington

Wed November 06 BLACKPOOL Waterloo Music Bar

Sat November 09 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2

Sun November 10 CARDIFF Tramshed

JAKE BUGG

Sat November 16 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun November 17 GLASGOW Barrowland

Tue November 19 O2 Academy Leeds

Wed November 20 MANCHESTER Academy

Thu November 21 LONDON Roundhouse

CHRIS DE BURGH

Tue October 15 2019 BELFAST Waterfront Hall Auditorium

Thu October 17 2019 YORK York Barbican

Fri October 18 2019 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sun October 20 2019 MANCHESTER Lyric Theatre – The Lowry

Mon October 21 2019 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

PHIL CAMPBELL & THE BASTARD SONS

Tue October 29 STOKE Sugarmill

Wed October 30 GLASGOW Classic Grand

Fri November 01 MANCHESTER Rebellion

Sat November 02 LONDON Dome

Sun November 03 NORWICH Epic Studios

Mon November 04 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Wed November 06 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Thu November 07 WOLVERHAMPTON KK’s Steel Mill

Fri November 08 EXETER Phoenix

Sat November 09 CARDIFF Tramshed

PAUL CARRACK

Mon October 14 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre

Tue October 15 CORK Opera House

CAST

Thu-Sat December 19-21 O2 Academy Liverpool

CATFISH & THE BOTTLEMEN

Mon November 04 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Tue November 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Thu November 07 ABERDEEN P&J Live

Fri November 08 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun November 10 LIVERPOOL M&S Bank Arena

Mon November 11 LEEDS first direct Arena

Max & Iggor Cavalera

Wed December 11 LONDON O2 Forum

Thu December 12 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

Sun December 15 GLASGOW Queen Margaret Union

Tue December 17 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

CLUTCH

Tue December 17 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Wed December 18 LONDON Roundhouse

Thu December 19 O2 Academy Leeds

Fri December 20 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

LLOYD COLE

Mon October 14 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Tue October 15 Leeds Town Hall

Wed October 16 Buxton Opera House

Fri October 18 Town Hall Birmingham

Sat October 19 GUILDFORD G Live

Sun October 20 SALISBURY City Hall

Mon October 21 NORTHAMPTON Royal & Derngate

Wed October 23 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Thu October 24 LONDON Union Chapel

Fri October 25 LONDON Union Chapel

Tue October 29 KILKENNY Set Theatre

Wed October 30 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Mon November 04 BELFAST Empire Music Hall

CHRISTOPHER CROSS

Wed October 23 GUILDFORD G Live

Thu October 24 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri October 25 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Sun October 27 LONDON Barbican Centre

Mon October 28 Tyne Theatre and Opera House

Tue October 29 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Thu October 31 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri November 01 ISLE OF WIGHT Shanklin Theatre

Sun November 03 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Mon November 04 LONDON Palladium

Wed November 06 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Thu November 07 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Fri November 08 MANCHESTER RNCM Theatre

THE CULT

Tue October 15 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu October 17 O2 Academy Birmingham

Fri October 18 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Sun October 20 O2 Academy Leeds

Mon October 21 ABERDEEN Live Music Hall

Tue October 22O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu October 24 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun October 27 Hammersmith Apollo

Mon October 28 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue October 29 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

CURVED AIR

17/10 LONDON 100 Club

18/10 BRIGHTON Patterns

THE DAMNED

Mon October 28 LONDON Palladium

DAN REED NETWORK + GUN + FM

December
9 Bristol – O2 Academy

10 Southampton – Engine Rooms

11 London – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

13 Wolverhampton – KK’s Steel Mill

14 Norwich – LCR UEA

15 Nottingham – Rock City

17 Newcastle – O2 Academy

18 Leeds – O2 Academy

20 Manchester – Academy 2

21 Glasgow – Barrowland

DANDELION CHARM

11 Nov BRIGHTON The Brunswick (Album launch)

THE DARKER MY HORIZON

NOV 1 Red Lion, Stockton-on-Tees

NOV 2 The Old Wine Vaults, Nottingham

THE DARKNESS

Sun December 01 O2 Academy Birmingham

Mon December 02 O2 Academy Leicester

Tue December 03 SOUTHEND ON SEA Cliffs Pavilion

Thu December 05 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Fri December 06 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat December 07 Bath Pavilion

Tue December 10 BRIGHTON Dome

Wed December 11 WATFORD Colleseum

Fri December 13 Manchester Academy 1

Sat December 14 O2 Academy Newcastle

Tue December 17 YORK Barbican

Wed December 18 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri December 20 LONDON Roundhouse

DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL

Mon November 11 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Wed-Fri November 13-15 LONDON St Pancras Old Church

DEAF HAVANA

Wed November 06 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Thu November 07 OXFORD Academy

Fri November 08 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Sat November 09 WOLVERHAMPTON Steel Mill

Mon November 11 BOURNEMOUTH Old Fire Station

Tue November 12 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Wed November 13 LEEDS Stylus

DEMON

17 Nov Nambucca, London

22 Nov 11 CLUB, STOKE ON TRENT

THE DIVINE COMEDY

Mon October 14 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue October 15 LEEDS Beckett Students Union

Thu October 17 Hammersmith Apollo

Fri October 18 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Brian Downey’s ALIVE AND DANGEROUS

Nov 7 Underworld, Camden

DRAGONFORCE

Sat November 02 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

Mon November 04 LEEDS Stylus

Tue November 05 MANCHESTER Academy 2

Wed November 06 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Fri November 08 LONDON O2 Forum

THE DREAM SYNDICATE

Mon October 21 LONDON Scala

ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN

Wed November 13 Southampton Engine Rooms

Tue December 17 WAKEFIELD Warehouse 23

Wed December 18 Queens Hall Edinburgh

EMBRACE

Fri/Sat December 06/07 Alexandra Palace Theatre

THE ENID

25 Oct BURY The Met (album launch show)

ESP PROJECT

Wed 16 Oct The Half Moon, Putney

THE FALLEN STATE

Fri 18th October Barnstaple, The Factory

Sat 19th October London, 229 The Venue

Sun 20th October Plymouth, Underground

Mon 21st October Bristol, Exchange

Tue 22nd October Birmingham, O2 Academy 3

Wed 23rd October Oxford, O2 Academy 2

Thu 24th October Manchester, Rebellion

Fri 25th October Newcastle, Think Tank

Sun 27th October Nottingham, Alberts

Mon 28th October Bournemouth, The Anvil

FEEDER

Fri November 01 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids

Sat November 02 EXETER Great Hall

Mon November 04 O2 Academy Oxford

Tue November 05 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Thu November 07 CARDIFF Great Hall

Fri November 08 LEEDS Beckett Students Union

Sun November 10 O2 Academy Newcastle

Mon November 11 O2 Institute Birmingham

Wed November 13 INVERNESS Ironworks

Thu November 14 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sat November 16 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sun November 17 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Tue November 19 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Wed November 20 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri November 22 LONDON Roundhouse

Sat November 23 LONDON Roundhouse

FEROCIOUS DOG

THU 17 Oct Manchester O2 Ritz

FRI 18 Oct Oxford O2 Academy

SAT 09 Nov Newcastle O2 Academy

HEATHER FINDLAY BAND

20 Dec YORK National Centre For Early Music

CRAIG FINN (THE HOLD STEADY)

Tue October 15 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Wed October 16 MANCHESTER Deaf Institute

Thu October 17 LONDON Oslo

Sun October 20 DUBLIN Sugar Club

THE FLOWER KINGS + KAYAK

8th December Scala, London

FLYING COLORS

Dec 14 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

FOCUS

15/10/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

16/10/19 CHESTERFIELD Real Time Live

17/10/19 GLASGOW The Ferry

18/10/19 ABERDEEN The Assembly

20/10/19 DUNDEE Church Dundee

21/10/19 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

24/10/19 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

25/10/19 LONDON Under The Bridge

26/10/19 TAVISTOCK The Wharf

27/10/19 BASINGSTOKE Haymarket Theatre

01/11/19 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

02/11/19 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

FUNERAL FOR A FRIEND

Sun October 27 Cardiff Students’ Union – Y Plas

Mon October 28 Cardiff Students’ Union – Y Plas

Tue October 29 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

GHOST

Sat November 16 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Sun November 17 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Mon November 18 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed November 20 DUBLIN 3Arena

Fri November 22 SSE Arena Wembley

Sat November 23 LEEDS first direct Arena

LIAM GALLAGHER

Mon November 11 Motorpoint Arena Cardiff

Tue November 12 Arena Birmingham

Thu November 14 P&J Live, Aberdeen

Fri November 15 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun November 17 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Mon November 18 Arena Sheffield

Wed November 20 MANCHESTER Arena

Thu November 21 Arena Liverpool

Sun November 24 DUBLIN 3Arena

Tue November 26 Motorpoint Arena Nottingham

Thu/Fri November 28/29 LONDON O2 Arena

GILMORE & ROBERTS

15/10 Dartford Folk Club DARTFORD

17/10 Ropsley Village Hall LINCS

18/10 Wadsworth Community Hall HEBDEN BRIDGE

19/10 Kirton Town Hall LINCS

20/10 Words & Music Festival NANTWICH

25/10 New Roots Club HEADINGLEY LEEDS

26/10 West Kirby Arts WIRRAL

02/11 East Bridgford Village Hall NOTTS

GRAND SLAM

NOV 22 The Underworld Camden

NOV 27 The Robin 2, Bilston

NOV 29 WinterStorm 2019, Troon

DEC 03 Trillians Rock Bar, Newcastle Upon Tyne

DEC 04 Eleven Music, Stoke-on-trent

DEC 05 Bannerman’s Bar, Edinburgh

GRETA VAN FLEET *re-arranged dates*

Sun November 03 O2 Academy Leeds

Mon November 04 DUBLIN Olympia

Wed November 06 O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu November 07 O2 Academy Newcastle

GRYPHON

25/10/19 SHOREHAM BY SEA Ropetackle Arts Centre

GWAR

Sat November 30 MANCHESTER Club Academy

Sun December 01 GLASGOW Garage

Mon December 02 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

Tue December 03 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Wed December 04 O2 Academy Islington

JOHN HACKETT BAND

26/10 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

22/11 SHEFFIELD The Greystones

STEVE HACKETT – Selling England By The Pound

November

Sat 02 Aylesbury Waterside

Sun 03 Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall

Tue 05 Sheffield City Hall

Wed 06 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Fri 08 Leicester De Montfort Hall

Sat 09 Cardiff St. David’s Hall

Mon 11 Liverpool Philharmonic

Tue 12 Brighton Dome

Wed 13 Portsmouth Guildhall

Fri 15 Salisbury City Hall

Sat 16 Reading Hexagon

Mon 18 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Tue 19 York Barbican

Wed 20 Bath Forum

Fri 22 Halifax Victoria Theatre

Sat 23 Gateshead The Sage

Mon 25 Edinburgh Usher Hall

Tue 26 Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Wed 27 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Fri 29 London Hammersmith Eventim Apollo

HALESTORM + IN THIS MOMENT + NEW YEARS DAY

Sun November 24 2019 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Mon November 25 2019 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Wed November 27 2019 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Thu November 28 2019 LONDON Alexandra Palace

HAPPY MONDAYS

Wed 23 Oct Inverness The Ironworks

Thu 24 Oct Aberdeen Music Hall

Fri 25 Oct Dunfermline Alhambra Theatre

Sat 26 Oct Glasgow O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu 31 Oct London The Roundhouse

Fri 01 Nov Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Sat 02 Nov Cambridge Corn Exchange

Thu 07 Nov Brighton Dome

Fri 08 Nov Folkstone Leas Cliff Hall

Sat 09 Nov Portsmouth Pyramids Centre

Thu 14 Nov Preston Guild Hall

Fri 15 Nov Newcastle O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat 16 Nov Scunthorpe Baths Hall

Thu 21 Nov Manchester Academy 1

Fri 22 Nov Sheffield O2 Academy Sheffield

Sat 23 Nov Bristol O2 Academy Bristol

Thu 28 Nov Oxford O2 Academy Oxford

Fri 29 Nov Cardiff Cardiff University, Great Hall

Sat 30 Nov Nottingham Rock City

Wed 4th Dec Belfast Limelight 1

Fri 06 Dec Liverpool Mountford Hall

Sat 07 Dec Leeds O2 Academy Leeds

Thu 12 Dec Norwich UEA

Fri 13 Dec Northampton Roadmenders

Sat 14 Dec Birmingham O2 Institute

Wed 18 Dec Frome Cheese & Grain

Thu 19 Dec Bournemouth O2 Academy Bournemouth

Fri 20 Dec Guildford G Live

Sat 21 Dec Lincoln Engine Shed

HAWKWIND

Sun November 10 BRIGHTON Theatre Royal

Mon November 11 YORK Grand Opera House

Tue November 12 IPSWICH Corn Exchange

Wed November 13 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Fri November 15 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sun November 17 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sat November 16 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon November 18 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue November 19 BRISTOL Anson Rooms

Wed November 20 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri November 22 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat November 23 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sun November 24 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Mon November 25 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue November 26 Royal Albert Hall (50th anniversary show)

RICHARD HAWLEY

Mon October 14 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Northumbria University

Tue October 15 GLASGOW Barrowland

Thu October 17 LONDON Roundhouse

Fri October 18 BRIGHTON Dome

HEKZ

Sun 15 Dec BIRMINGHAM Hare & Hounds

STEVE HILLAGE BAND + GONG

14/11 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

15/11 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

16/11 Islington Assembly Hall

17/11 GLASGOW SWG3

18/11 SHEFFIELD O2 Academy

20/11 BRISTOL O2 Academy

21/11 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

22/11 CARDIFF Tramshed

23/11 LIVERPOOL O2 Academy

24/11 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

ROBYN HITCHCOCK

Tue October 29 LONDON Union Chapel

JOOLS HOLLAND

Thu October 24 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri October 25 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat October 26 PETERBOROUGH East Of England Arena

Sun October 27 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Thu October 31 YORK Barbican

Fri November 01 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Sat November 02 HARROGATE International Centre

Thu November 07 BATH Forum

Fri November 08 WATFORD Colosseum

Sat November 09 CHELTENHAM Centaur

Thu November 14 READING Heaxgon

Fri November 15 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Sat November 16 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Wed November 20 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Thu November 21 BRADFORD St Georges

Fri November 22 GUILDFORD G Live

Sat November 23 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Thu November 28 LEICESTER DeMontfort Hall

Fri November 29 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sat November 30 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sun December 01 SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower

Wed December 04 NEWCASLTE City Hall

Thu December 05 NEWCASLTE City Hall

Fri December 06 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat December 07 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Fri December 13 BOURNEMOUTH Windsor hall

Sat December 14 BRIGHTON Centre

Thu December 19 EXETER Great Hall

Fri December 20 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat December 21 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun December 22 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

HOOTIE & THE BLOWFISH

Tue October 15 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Wed October 16 O2 Academy Birmingham

GLENN HUGHES

Sun November 17 SALISBURY City Hall

Wed November 20 NORWICH Waterfront

Sat November 23 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Fri November 29 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

THE ICICLE WORKS

Fri 18 Oct Cottingham – Civic Hall

Sat 19 Oct Norwich – Arts Centre

Fri 25 Oct Derby – Flowerpot

Sat 26 Oct Douglas, Isle Of Man – Villa Marina

Fri 1 Nov Bristol – Thekla

Sat 9 Nov Birmingham – O2 Academy 2

Fri 15 Nov Leeds – Brudenell

INGLORIOUS

Fri October 18 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Sun October 20 EDINBURGH La Belle Angèle

Thu October 24 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Fri October 25 CAMBRIDGE Junction 1

Sun October 27 GLOUCESTER Guildhall

Mon October 28 O2 Academy Oxford

Tue October 29 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri November 01 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

IO EARTH

29 Nov BIRMINGHAM Hare & Hounds

JADIS

15/11 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms

16/11 WAKEFIELD Warehouse 23

17/11 SOUTHAMPTON Hanger Farm Arts Centre

18/11 LONDON 229 The Venue

JIMMY EAT WORLD

Thu October 17 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Sat October 19 KINGSTON Banquet Records

ELTON JOHN

Wed November 04 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri November 06 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat November 07 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon November 09 2020 Arena Birmingham

Wed November 11 2020 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Fri November 13 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Sat November 14 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Tue November 17 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Fri November 20 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Sat November 21 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Tue November 24 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed November 25 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sat November 28 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Mon November 30 2020 SSE Arena Belfast

Fri December 04 2020 DUBLIN 3Arena

Mon December 07 2020 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Wed December 09 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri December 11 2020 LIVERPOOL M&S Bank Arena Liverpool

Mon December 14 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed December 16 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

ROBB JOHNSON

18-20/10 Hartlepool Festival

24/10 Elephant & Castle, Lewes

23/11 The Queen’s Head, Belper

24/11 The Geese & Fountain, Croxton Kerrial

22/12 Humbug at The Albert

RICKIE LEE JONES

Sun 27 Oct Indigo at the O2 London

KISSIN’ DYNAMITE

Fri 18 Oct Underworld, Camden

LACUNA COIL

Tue November 12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Wed November 13 GLASGOW Garage

Fri November 15 BRISTOL SWX

Sat November 16 LONDON O2 Forum Kentish Town

Sun November 17 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

SETH LAKEMAN

Sun December 01 BANBURY Mill Arts Centre

Mon December 02 Norwich Arts Centre

Tue December 03 YORK Crescent

Wed December 04 KENDAL Brewery Arts Centre

Thu December 05 Arlington Arts Centre

LEPROUS

Fri 8 Nov LONDON Student Central [ULU]

Sat 9 Nov MANCHESTER Academy

LIGHTNING SEEDS

Wed November 06 Holmfirth Picturedrome

Thu November 07 London Palladium

Wed November 27 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

THE MACC LADS

Sat October 26 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat November 02 Forum Kentish Town

Fri November 08 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat November 09 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat November 16 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri November 22 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat November 23 O2 Academy Sheffield

MACHINE HEAD

NOVEMBER
Sat 2nd LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

Mon 4th MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Tue 5th GLASGOW O2 Academy

Thu 7th BELFAST Telegraph Building

Fri 8th DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

MADNESS

Sun-Tue December 15-17 LONDON Roundhouse

MAGENTA

Sat 2 Nov PENTYRCH Acapela Studio

MARILLION

November

Fri 01 Liverpool Philharmonic

Sun 03 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Mon 04 Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Wed 06 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Thur 07 Portsmouth Guildhall

Sat 09 Bath The Forum

Sun 10 Oxford New Theatre

Tue 12 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Wed 13 Gateshead The Sage

Fri 15 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Sat 16 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Mon 18/Tue 19 Royal Albert Hall

MATT PEARCE & THE MUTINY

22nd Nov: Norwich, The Waterfront *

23rd Nov :London, Oslo *

24th Nov: Southampton, The 1865 *

26th Nov: Shoreham-By-Sea, Ropetackle Arts Centre *

30th Nov: Newcastle upon Tyne, The Cluny *

1st Dec: Glasgow, Òran Mór *

3rd Dec: Sheffield, The Greystones *

4th Dec: Chester, The Live Rooms *

5th Dec: Birmingham, Actress & Bishop *

7th Dec: Leek, Foxlowe Arts Centre *

8th Dec: Nottingham, Bodega *

12th Dec: Leeds, Lending Room *

13th Dec: Manchester, Night & Day Café *

* supporting the Laurence Jones Band

JOHN MAYALL

Sun November 03 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Mon November 04 Tyne Theatre and Opera House

Wed November 06 YORK Barbican

Thu November 07 GUILFORD G Live

Fri November 08 NOTTINGHAM Albert Hall

Sat November 09 LONDON Cadogan Hall

Sun November 10 BUXTON Opera House

Tue November 12 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Wed November 13 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

Thu November 14 POOLE Lighthouse

Fri November 15 ST ALBANS Alban Arena

Sun November 17 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Mon November 18 MANCHESTER RNCM

Tue November 19 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Wed November 20 SOUTHEND Palace Theatre

JOHN MAYER

Mon October 14 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed October 16 DUBLIN 3Arena

Fri October 18 MANCHESTER Arena

MIKA

Sun November 10 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

MICHAEL MONROE

Oct 30 O2 Academy Islington

Nov 01 Leeds, Brudenell Social Club

Nov 02 Milton Keynes Crauford Arms

Nov 03 Southampton Engine Room

Nov 04 Birmingham The Mill

Nov 05 Glasgow Garage

Nov 06 Manchester Club Academy

Nov 07 Bristol, Fleece

Nov 08 Stoke, Sugarmill

Nov 09 Great Yarmouth, Hard Rock Hell Festival

MOSTLY AUTUMN

08/12/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

12/12/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

15/12/19 YORK The Crescent Community Venue

MOTIONLESS IN WHITE

Sun December 08 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Mon December 09 LEEDS Stylus

Tue December 10 GLASGOW SWG3

Thu December 12 LONDON O2 Forum

Fri December 13 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat December 14 O2 Academy Bristol

THE NATIONAL

Sat December 07 BRIGHTON Centre

Sun December 08 LEEDS first direct Arena

Mon December 09 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Tue December 10 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

NEW MODEL ARMY

Wed November 13 BRISTOL SWX

Thu November 14 LONDON Electric Ballrom

Fri November 15 CAMBRIDGE Junction

Sat November 16 LEEDS Stylus

Sun November 17 CARDIFF Tramshed

Tue November 19 CHESTER Live Rooms

Wed November 20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Thu November 21 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

Fri November 22 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat November 23 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Thu December 12 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Sat December 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

NINEBARROW

MON 4 NOVEMBER
Chesham Folk Club Chesham, UK

TUE 5 NOVEMBER
Dartford Folk Club Dartford, UK

THU 7 NOVEMBER
Horton & Little Sodbury Village Hall Bristol, UK

FRI 8 NOVEMBER
Burton Folk Club at The Albion Burton Upon Trent, UK

SAT 9 NOVEMBER
Arnside Educational Institute Kendal, UK

GARY NUMAN

Mon October 14 Hull University Union

Tue October 15 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Thu October 17 O2 Academy Leicester

Fri October 18 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat October 19 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Mon October 21 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Tue October 22 O2 Academy Bristol

Thu October 24 LONDON Roundhouse

OMD

Wed October 23 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Sat October 26 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Sun October 27 YORK Barbican

Mon October 28 HULL Venue

Wed October 30 GATESHEAD Sage

Thu October 31 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Fri November 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun November 03 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Mon November 04 LIVERPOOL Empire

Tue November 05 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Thu November 07 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Fri November 08 BATH Pavilion

Sat November 09 OXFORD New Theatre

Mon November 11 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue November 12 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Wed November 13 WATFORD Coliseum

Fri November 15 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat November 16 IPSWICH Regent

Sun November 17BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr

Tue November 19 BORNEMOUTH Pavilion theatre

Wed November 20 LONDON Eventim Apollo

OPETH

Sun October 27 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Tue October 29 London Palladium

Thu October 31 GLASGOW SWG3 Galvanizers

Fri November 01 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Sat November 02 LEEDS University

Sun November 03 O2 Academy Bristol

A PALE HORSE NAMED DEATH

Thu October 31 MILTON KEYNES Crauford Arms

Sun November 03 DUBLIN Grand Social

Tue November 05 Underworld Camden

PERIPHERY

Mon November 11 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue November 12 GLASGOW Garage

Thu November 14 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri November 15 LONDON O2 Forum

PRIMAL SCREAM

Tue November 19 O2 Academy Oxford

Wed November 20 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Thu November 21 BRIGHTON Dome

Sat November 23 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Sun November 24 O2 Academy Livepool

Tue November 26 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Wed November 27 NORWICH UEA

Fri November 29 LONDON O2 Forum

Sun December 01 COVENTRY Empire

Tue December 03 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed December 04 HULL University Asylum

Fri December 06 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat December 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Fri December 13 INVERNESS Ironworks

Sat December 14 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Sun December 15 PERTH Concert Hall

Tue/Wed December 17/18 GLASGOW Barrowland

RAINBREAKERS

Thu 7th Nov:The Flowerpot, Derby

Tue 12th Nov: Robin2, Bilston

Wed 13th Nov: The Fulford Arms, York

Thu 14th Nov: Head of Steam, Newcastle

Fri 15th Nov: Retro Bar, Manchester

Sat 16th Nov: Mama Liz’s Bar & Voodoo Lounge, Stamford

Wed 20th Nov: The Bodega Social Club, Nottingham

Thu 21st Nov: Half Moon, Putney

Fri 22nd Nov: Louisiana, Bristol

REEL BIG FISH

Tue November 05 O2 Academy Oxford

Wed November 06 LEEDS Academy

Thu November 07 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Sat November 09 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sun November 10 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Mon November 11 GLASGOW Galvanizers

Tue November 12 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Wed November 13 O2 Academy Leicester

Thu November 14 CARDIFF University Y Plas

Fri November 15 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids

Sat November 16 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Sun November 17 O2 Academy Islington

Mon November 18 O2 Academy Islington

Wed November 20 NORWICH Epic

Thu November 21 MARGATE Dreamland

RIVAL SONS

Sat November 02 LIVERPOOL Mountford Hall

Sun November 03 O2 Academy Brixton

Tue November 05 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed November 06 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu November 07 O2 Academy Bristol

ROMEO’S DAUGHTER

Tue 29 Oct The Borderline, London

ULI JON ROTH

22/11/19 BUCKLEY The Tivoli

23/11/19 SCARBOROUGH Apollo Bar & Venue

24/11/19 BARNSLEY Birdwell Venue

25/11/19 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

26/11/19 Underworld, Camden

27/11/19 STOKE ON TRENT Eleven

28/11/19 BLACKPOOL The Waterloo Music Bar

29/11/19 EDINBURGH Bannerman’s Bar

ANDY MACKAY & PHIL MANZENERA ROXYMPHONY

Wed October 16 GLASGOW Kings Theatre

Thu October 17 GATESHEAD Sage

Sat October 19 MANCHESTER Opera House

Sun October 20 BIRMINGHAM New Alexandra Theatre

Mon October 21 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

SAXON + KROKUS + GIRLSCHOOL + DIAMOND HEAD *postponed due to illness*

Fri October 18 GLASGOW Braehead Arena (8BLACK STAR RIDERS replace KROKUS)

Sat October 19 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Sun October 20 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

SHED SEVEN

Thu November 21 STOKE Victoria Hall

Fri November 22 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat November 23 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Mon November 25 CARLISLE Sands Centre

Tue November 26 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall

Thu November 28 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Fri November 29 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon December 02 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Hall

Tue December 03 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall

Thu December 05 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri December 06 2LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Sat December 07 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Mon December 09 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue December 10 NORWICH UEA

Wed December 11 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri December 13 O2 Academy Brixton

Mon December 16 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Tue December 17 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Wed December 18 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri December 20 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

KENNY WAYNE SHEPHERD BAND

Sat November 09 FROME Cheese and Grain

Mon November 11 CAMBRIDGE Cambridge Junction

Tue November 12 LONDON O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Wed November 13 BUXTON Opera House

Thu November 14 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

SICK OF IT ALL

Thu November 21 GLASGOW Slay

Fri November 22 SHEFFIELD Corporation

Sat November 23 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Sun November 24 LONDON Electric Brixton

SKID ROW

NOVEMBER
29th Winterstorm Fest, Scotland

30th Wakefield Warehouse (w/ The Quireboys, Hollowstar, Matt Mitchell & The Coldhearts)

DECEMBER
1st Nottingham Rock City (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Hollowstar)

3rd Southampton Engine Rooms (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Hollowstar)

4th Cardiff Tramshed (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Hollowstar)

6th Planet Rockstock, Trecco Bay

7th Sheffield Corp Winter Rocks (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Hollowstar)

8th Birmingham The Mill (w/ The Quireboys, Crashdiet, Matt Mitchell & The Coldhearts)

SKINDRED

Thu October 31 SOUTHEND Chinnerys

Fri November 01 READING Sub 89

Sat November 02 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

Sat November 21 2020 LONDON Roundhouse

SLADE

Sat December 07 NORWICH Waterfront

Sun December 08 Salisbury City Hall

Thu December 12 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Sun December 15 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue December 17 SWG3 (Studio Warehouse Glasgow)

Fri December 20 LONDON ULU Live

Sat December 21 Lemon Grove, Exeter

Sun December 22 Institute2 Birmingham

Mon December 23 O2 Academy Newcastle

SLEEPING WITH SIRENS

Sun November 03 NORWICH Waterfront

Mon November 04 BRISTOL SWX

Tue November 05 LEEDS Beckett University

Wed November 06 GLASGOW Garage

Thu November 07 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat November 09 LONDON Electric Ballroom

SNARKY PUPPY

11 Nov Ulster Hall – Belfast

SNOW PATROL

Wed November 13 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Thu November 14 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat November 16 OXFORD New Theatre

Sun November 17 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Tue November 19 NOTTINGHAM Royal concerty Hall

Wed November 20 Royal Albert Hall

Thu November 21 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Sat November 23 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Sun November 24 BRIGHTON Centre

Tue November 26 DUBLIN Olympia

Thu November 28 BELFAST Waterfront

Sun December 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Mon December 02 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu December 05 Royal Albert Hall

SOFT MACHINE

Oct 16 Wolverhampton Bilston Robin 2

Oct 17 Manchester Band On the Wall

Oct 22 Wavendon Stables

Oct 24 Nottingham The Bonnington Theatre

Oct 26 London HRH Prog @ Shepherds Bush Empire

Oct 27 Sheffield HRH Prog

Oct 30 Cardiff Earl Haig Club

Oct 31 Newcastle Under Lyme New Victoria

Nov 10 Glasgow Mono

Nov 11 Newcastle The Cluny

Nov 14 Cambridge Storey’s Field Centre

Nov 21 Brighton Komedia

SQUEEZE + HEAVEN 17

October

THU 17 Scunthorpe Bath Halls

FRI 18 Sheffield City Hall

SAT 19 Gateshead Sage

Mon 21 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Tue 22 Leicester De Montfort Hall

Wed 23 Birmingham Symphony Hall

Fri 25 Oxford New Theatre

Sat 26 Brighton Centre

Sun 27 Southend Cliffs Pavilion

Tue 29 London Royal Albert Hall

Wed 30 Bath Forum

November 2019

Fri 01 Hull City Hall

Sat 02 Liverpool Philharmonic

Sun 03 Salford The Lowry

Tue 05 Northampton Derngate

Wed 06 Guildford G Live

Fri 08 Indigo at The O2

Sat 09 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Mon 11 Bournemouth Pavilion

Tue 12 Cambridge Corn Exchange

Wed 13 Cardiff St David’s Hall

Fri 15 Llandudno Venue Cymru

Sat 16 Harrogate Convention Centre

Sun 17 Reading Hexagon

Tue 19 Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall

Wed 20 Ipswich Regent

STEELEYE SPAN

November
20 Margate Royal Theatre

21 Hastings St Mary In The Castle

22 St Albans Alban Arena

23 Redhill Harlequin Theatre

24 Malvern Forum Theatre

26 New Brighton Floral Pavillio

28 Southport The Atkinson

December
1 Great British Folk Festival

2 Bury St Edmunds The Apex

3/4 Milton Keynes The Stables

6 Abergavenny Borough Theatre

8 Frome Cheese & Grain

9 Exeter Corn Exchange

11 Basingstoke Haymarket Theatre

12 Brighton Dome

14 Ilfracombe Landmark Theatre

15 Salisbury City Hall

16 Birmingham Town Hall

17 London The Barbican

ROD STEWART

Sat November 23 Manchester Arena

Tue/Thu/Sat November 26/28/30 GLASGOW SSE Hydro Arena

Mon December 02 SSE Arena Belfast

We/Thu December 04/05 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sat December 07 The Event Complex Aberdeen

Tue December 10 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Wed December 11 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Fri December 13 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Tue December 17 LONDON O2 Arena

Thu December 19 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri December 20 LONDON O2 Arena

STRAY

18/10/19 BASILDON New Crawdaddy Club

08/11/19 BUDE Penstowe Park Holiday Village

17/11/19 LOOE Tencreek Holiday Park

23/11/19 EVESHAM The Iron Road

24/11/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

29/11/19 LONDON 100 Club

30/11/19 SHEFFIELD The Greystones

14/12/19 GRAVESEND The Red Lion

THE STRUTS

Fri October 11 Manchester Academy

Sat October 12 EDINBURGH Liquid Room

Sun October 13 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Tue October 15 Norwich U.E.A.

Wed October 16 O2 Forum Kentish Town

Thu October 17 CARDIFF Great Hall – Student’s Union

Sat October 19 O2 Academy Leicester

Sun October 20 O2 Academy Bournemouth

THE SWEET

NOVEMBER
28 Frome Cheese & Grain

29 Holmfirth Picturedome

30 Stockton Arc

DECEMBER
Nottingham Rescue Rooms – Sun 1st

Bury St Edmonds Apex – Thu 5th

Warrington Parr Hall – Fri 6th

Barrow In Furness Forum – Sat 7th

Glasgow Oran Mor – Sun 8th

Gateshead Sage – Thu 12th

Aberdeen Lemon Tree – Fri 13th

Edinburgh Queens Hall – Sat 14th

Clitheroe Grand – Sun 15th

London Islington Assembly – Wed 18th

Exeter Phoenix – Thu 19th

Southampton 1865 – Fri 20th

Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion – Sat 21st

JUNE TABOR + OYSTERBAND

THU 24 OCTOBER NORWICH OPEN

FRI 25 OCTOBER BRISTOL ST GEORGE’S

SAT 26 OCTOBER SALISBURY CITY HALL

SUN 27 OCTOBER LEICESTER DE MONTFORT HALL

WED 30 OCTOBER CARDIFF TRAMSHED

THU 31 OCTOBER SOUTHPORT ATKINSON

FRI 01 NOVEMBER LEEDS TOWN HALL

SAT 02 NOVEMBER THE GATESHEAD SAGE

SUN 03 NOVEMBER WARWICK ARTS CENTRE

FRI 08 NOVEMBER MANCHESTER RNCM

SAT 09 NOVEMBER CLITHEROE GRAND

TUE 12 NOVEMBER CHELTENHAM TOWN HALL

WED 13 NOVEMBER EXETER TOWN HALL

THU 14 NOVEMBER ISLINGTON UNION CHAPEL

FRI 15 NOVEMBER SEVENOAKS STAG THEATRE

ANDY TAYLOR (ex-DURAN DURAN)

27 Nov 100 Club, London

TFATD (THE FIERCE & THE DEAD)

Sun 10 Nov The Underworld, Camden

THIRD EYE BLIND

Mon October 21 DUBLIN Academy

Tue October 22 GLASGOW Garage

Thu October 24 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri October 25 LONDON O2 Forum

THIS WINTER MACHINE

19/10 SHEFFIELD The Local Authority Eldon Street with Under A Banner

29/02 LONDON Nambucca

01/03 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

THUNDER

Fri December 20 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat December 21 MANCHESTER Academy

TIGER MOTH TALES

Fri 6 Dec LONDON The Garage (supporting IQ)

DEVIN TOWNSEND + HAKEN

5th December Great Hall, Cardiff

6th December Academy, Dublin

7th December Limelight, Belfast

9th December SWG3 Galvanisers, Glasgow

10th December Albert Hall, Manchester

12th December Roundhouse, London

13th December Rock City, Nottingham

ROBIN TROWER + MAXI PRIEST + LIVINGSTONE BROWN

Thursday 24 October The Picturedrome, Holmfirth

Friday 25 October The Queen’s Hall, Edinburgh

Sunday 27 October Boiler Shop, Newcastle

Monday 28 October Town Hall, Birmingham

Tuesday 29 October Shepherd’s Bush Empire, London

FRANK TURNER

Fri November 22 DUNFERMLINE Alahambra Theatre

Sun November 24 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Mon November 25 SOUTHAMPTON Guildhall

Tue November 26 MANCHESTER Opera House

Wed November 27 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 City Hall

Fri November 29 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sat November 30 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Sun December 01 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Tue December 03 LONDON Alexandra Palace

URBAN FOLK QUARTET

Friday 8 November Threlkeld Village Hall, Threlkeld, Cumbria

Saturday 9 November Prohibition Bar, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne

Friday 15 November Blaxhall Sessions, Blaxhall Village Hall, Woodbridge

Friday 22 November The Vyne Theatre/ Berkhamstead Arts Centre, Berkhamsted

Wednesday 27 November Stamford Arts Centre, Stamford

Saturday 30 November The Swan Hotel, Maldon, Essex

MIDGE URE

Tue October 15 GUILDFORD G Live

Wed October 16 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly

Fri October 18 LONDON Palladium

Sat October 19 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sun October 20 IPSWICH Corn Exchange

Mon October 21 YORK Grand Opera House

Tue October 22 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri October 25 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat October 26 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Fri February 14 POOLE Lighthouse

Sat February 15 BATH Forum

Sun February 16 BLACKPOOL Grand Theatre

Mon February 17 NORTHAMPTON Derngate

Wed February 19 PERTH Concert Hall

Fri February 21 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sat February 22 BRIGHTON Theatre Royal

RICK WAKEMAN

Thu December 05 STOKE Victoria Hall

Fri December 06 LONDON Cadogan Hall

Sat December 07 WATFORD Colosseum

Mon December 09 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Tue December 10 HARROGATE Royal Hall

Fri December 13 BUXTON Opera House

Sat December 14 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

Sun December 15 POOLE Lighthouse

Wed December 18 LIVERPOOL Grand Central

Thu December 19 MANCHESTER Royal Northern College of Music

Fri December 20 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

Sat December 21 COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre

PETE WAY BAND (ex-UFO/WAYSTED)

Thurs 24th Oct 2019: Underworld, London (Support: Burnt Out Wreck)

Fri 25th Oct 2019: Tivoli, Buckley

Sat 26th Oct 2019: Hangar 18, Swansea (Support: Burnt Out Wreck)

Thu 28th Nov 2019: Eleven, Stoke

Fri 29th Nov 2019: Winter Storm, Troon

Sat 30th Nov 2019: The Church, Dundee

Sun 1st Dec 2019: Waterloo, Blackpool

THE WEDDING PRESENT

Thu October 24 ABERDEEN Tunnels

Fri October 25 GLASGOW Classic Grand

Sat October 26 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun October 27 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

Sat December 07 O2 Forum Kentish Town

THE WILDHEARTS

Tue October 15 CAMBRIDGE Junction 1

Wed October 16 BATH Komedia

Thu October 17 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

Mon October 21 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

Fri November 29 BUCKLEY Tivoli

Fri December 06 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

DAMIAN WILSON

15/10/19 LEICESTER The Musician

16/10/19 BURY ST EDMUNDS The Hunter Club

17/10/19 LONDON St Pancras Old Church

WISHBONE ASH

15/10/19 HUNSTANTON Princess Theatre

16/10/19 CAMBRIDGE The Junction

17/10/19 O2 Academy Islington

18/10/19 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

19/10/19 TEWKESBURY Roses Theatre

20/10/19 ABERDARE Coliseum Theatre

22/10/19 Dorking Halls

23/10/19 BASINGSTOKE Haymarket Theatre

24/10/19 SOUTHAMPTON The Brook

25/10/19 WIMBORNE Tivoli Theatre

26/10/19 FROME Cheese & Grain

27/10/19 EXETER Phoenix

29/10/19 SWINDON Arts Centre

30/10/19 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

01/11/19 BURY The Met Derby Hall

03/11/19 CLITHEROE The Grand

06/11/19 GATESHEAD Sage

07/11/19 GLASGOW The Ferry

08/11/19 CARLISLE Old Fire Station

09/11/19 EDINBURGH Jam House

10/11/19 ABERDEEN The Lemon Tree

12/11/19 STOCKTON Arc Theatre

13/11/19 HULL The Welly

14/11/19 LEEDS Brundenell Social Club

15/11/19 NORTHAMPTON The Picturedrome

16/11/19 LEICESTER The Y Theatre

THE WONDER STUFF

Wed November 27 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu November 28 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri November 29 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat November 30 O2 Academy Liverpool

Thu December 05 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri December 06 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sat December 07 HULL Welly

Thu December 12 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri December 13 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat December 14 NORWICH Waterfront

Thu December 19 EXETER Lemon Grove

Fri December 20 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Sat December 21 O2 Academy Birmingham

RONNIE WOOD

Thu November 21 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Y&T

Wed October 30 2019 SOUTHAMPTON Brook

Fri November 01 2019 BILSTON Robin 2

Sat November 02 2019 O2 Academy Islington

Sun November 03 2019 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu November 07 2019 GLASGOW Garage

Fri November 08 2019 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sat November 09 2019 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun November 10 2019 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

DWEEZIL ZAPPA

Wed December 04 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Thu December 05 MANCHESTER Palace Theatre

Fri December 06 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Sun December 08 OXFORD New Theatre

Tue December 10 LEEDS Town Hall

Wed December 11 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall


Upcoming: European, USA & World Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2019)

Upcoming: New Releases (CD/DVD) January – March 2019)


Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.

Power Plays w/c 14 October (Mon-Fri)

SANGUINE Ignite (Odyssey Music)
GOODBYE JUNE Switchblade Heart (Earache)
SAINTS OF SIN Nasty Love (indie)
SCARLET REBELS Heal (indie)
FLYING COLORS The Loss Inside (Mascot)
KEYWEST C’est La Vie (indie)

Featured Albums w/c 14 October (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 DANGER ZONE Don’t Count On Heroes (Pride & Joy Music)
12:00-13:00 ECLIPSE Paradigm (Frontiers)
14:00-16:00 GALLAGHER & LYLE Live at De Montfort Hall, 1977 (The Store For Music)

Albums That Time Forgot (Mon-Fri)

ROBIN TROWER In The Line Of Fire (1990)



Email This Page
This entry was posted in All Posts, Gigs and Tour News, NEWS, Upcoming (Tours & Releases) and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply