Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2020)

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Your tour not listed? Contact us!

Updated 18/02/2020

Beth Hart - RAMBLIN' MAN FESTIVAL - Day 3 - Mote Park, Maidstone - 21 July 2019

2020

FESTIVALS

WINTER’S END Friday 28 February-Sunday 1 March 2020 Sandford Holiday Park, Poole, Dorset

Those Damn Crows + The Treatment + Buck and Evans + Piston + Danny Bryant + Trucker Diablo + Tomorrow Is Lost + Terrorvision + Diamond Head + Mason Hill + Cormac Neeson (The Answer) + Gorilla Riot + Empyre + Keylock + Matt Pearce & the Mutiny

Fusion 2020 Stourport Civic Centre, March 20-22

Lifesigns + Magenta + Lazuli + The Quill + Franck Carducci + Maschine + Kyros + The Paradox Twin + That Joe Payne + Leafblade

HRH Prog IX O2 Shepherd’s Bush, 28-29 March

Rick Wakeman & Band + Dave Brock (an audience with) + John Lees’ Barclay James Harvest + Focus + The Space Lords + The Skys + Nth Ascension + Frank Carducci + Bram Stoker + The Room + Psychic Lemon

Prog In The Park 4 April The Glen Pavilion, Pittencrieff Park, Dunfirmline, Fife

Alan Reed And The Daughters Of Expediency + The Scottish Pink Floyd + Long Earth + This Winter Machine + Clockwork Angels + Ali Ferguson Band + Jennifer Clark

WINTER’S END 23 April-26 April 2020 The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow

Pendragon + Mostly Autumn + Subsignal + Solstice + Hayley Griffiths + Also Eden + The John Hackett Band + League Of Lights + Red Bazar + Last Flight To Pluto + Emperor Norton

CALL OF THE WILD May 29-May 31 Lincolnshire Showground, Grange de Lings, Lincoln

Phil Campbell & the Bastard Sons + Massive Wagons + Aaron Buchanan And The Cult Classics + Lawnmower Deth + Raging Speedhorn + Wolves Among Us + Glen Matlock & the Tough Cookies + Warrior Soul + The Throbs + New Device + Wicked Stone + JoanOvArc

DOWNLOAD 14-16 June 2020 Donnington Park

Iron Maiden + Kiss + System Of A Down + Korn + Deftones + The Offspring + Disturbed + Gojira + Alestorm + Black Veil Brides + Of Mice & Men + Daughtry + Alter Bridge + The Darkness

Resonate 2 20 June The Underworld, Camden

The Gift + This Winter Machine + IT + Hats Off Gentlemen It’s Adequate + Red Letters

Prog The Forest II 4th July The Fiddler’s Elbow, 1 Malden Road, Belsize Park, London

The Gift + The Far Meadow + Hats Off Gentlemen It’s Adequate + I Am The Manic Whale + Emperor Norton + Chamber Music Box + EleKtrik

CORNBURY Fri 10-Sun 12 July 2020 The Great Tew Estate, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire

Van Morrison + Dido + the Waterboys + more TBA

Cropredy Thu 18-Sat 20 August 2020

Fairport Convention + Clannad + Richard Thompson + Trevor Horn Band + Steve Hackett + more TBA

SUMMER’S END October 1-4 Chepstow Drill Hall

Antimatter + Pallas + Rikard Sjoblom’s Gungfly + Cosmograf + Jump + Cyan (featuring Rob Reed and Tiger Moth Tails’ Peter Jones) + I Am The Manic Whale + Lesoir, + Mount Amber + Meer

RAMBLIN’ MAN FAIR Fri 17-Sun 19 July Mote Park, Maidstone, Kent

Lynyrd Skynyrd + Big Big Train + Curved Air + Pure Reason Revolution + Moon Safari + Lazuli + Blurred Vision + Phil Campbell + Tom Keifer + the Quireboys + Those Damn Crows + Clutch + Grand Magis + Hawkwind + Bad Touch + Massive Wagons + Rival Sons + Foghat + George Thorogood & the Destroyers

BLOOSTOCK Aug 6-9 Catton Park, Derbyshire

Devin Townsend + Saxon + Orange Goblin + more

FAIRPORT’S CROPEDY CONVENTION 13th-15th August Cropredy, Nr. Banbury

Fairport Convention & Friends + The Trevor Horn Band + Clannad + Edward II + Thumping Tommys + Fairport Convention Acoustic + Steve Hackett Band + Turin Brakes + Sharon Shannon + Slambovian Circus of Dreams + Martyn Joseph + Home Service + Emily Barker + Maddie Morris + Richard Thompson + Matthews Southern Comfort + Rosalie Cunningham + The Bar Steward Sons Of Val Doonican + Holy Moly & The Crackers + Richard Digance

SUMMER’S END 1st-4th October The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow

Moulettes + Pallas + Cosmograf + Gungfly + Antimatter + Jump + Cyan featuring Peter Jones and Rob Reed + Ms Amy Birks + Lesoir + I am the Manic Whale + Mt. Amber + Meer

HRH Prog X 17th–18th October O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire/O2 Academy Sheffield

Colosseum + Mostly Autumn + Threshold + The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown + Atomic Rooster + Moon Safari + Magenta + Lifesigns + Gandalf’s Fist + Hats Off Gentlemen It’s Adequate + Sonic Trip Project + Tiger Moth Tales

STONEDEAD Sat 29 August Newark Showground

Black Star Riders + Gun + Tyketto + Kris Barras Band + Blaze Bayley + Tygers of Pan Tang +
Mike Gray featuring Kim Jennett + more

BRYAN ADAMS

Fri May 08 ABERDEEN PJ Live

Sat May 09 HULL Bonus Arena

AEROSMITH

Wed July 15 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat July 18 MANCHESTER Arena

A-HA

Tue November 10 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Wed November 11 LIVERPOOL M&S Bank Arena

Fri November 13 Arena Birmingham

Sat November 14 Wembley Arena

AIRRACE (farewell show)

Sat May 30 Underworld, Camden

THE ALARM

Fri March 20 2020 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat March 21 2020 Glasgow Garage

Sun March 22 2020 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri March 27 2020 O2 Institute2 Birmingham

Sat March 28 2020 LONDON Electric Ballroom

AMIGO THE DEVIL

15.02.20 LONDON Hoxton Hall

16.02.20 BRIGHTON Hope & Ruin

ANATHEMA

Fri March 06 GLASGOW St Lukes

Sat March 07 London Palladium

IAN ANDERSON (JETHRO TULL)

Mon 20 April Yeovil Westlands

Tues 21 April Bristol St George’s

Wed 22 April Cheltenham Town Hall

Sun 3 May Lincoln Drill Hall

Mo 4 May Leeds City Varieties

Tues 5 May Buxton Opera House

Sun17 May London Blackheath Halls

Mon 18 May Southend on Sea Palace Theatre

Tues 19 May Guildford G Live

ANVIL

March 04 – Bannermans, Edinburgh

March 05 – Flowerpot, Derby

March 06 – Tivoli, Buckley

March 07 – Nightrain, Bradford

March 08 – Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes

March 09 – Academy3, Manchester

March 11 – Limelight 2, Belfast

March 12 – Voodoo Lounge, Dublin

March 13 – Queens Hall, Nuneaton

March 14 – Lantern, Halifax

March 15 – Cobblestones, Bridgwater

March 17 – Level 3, Swindon

March 18 – Exchange, Bristol

March 19 – The Haunt, Brighton

March 20 – The 1865, Southampton

March 21 – O2 Academy, Islington

March 22 – Y Llew Coch & Y Plas Machynlleth

ARENA

October
1 Kinross Backstage@The Green Hotel

2 Liverpool O2 Academy

3 London Dingwalls

4 Bilston Robin 2

ASH

Tue March 17 LEEDS University Style

Wed March 18 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri March 20 GLASGOW SWG3

Sat March 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sun March 22 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Tue March 24 O2 Academy Bristol

Wed March 25 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre, Southsea

Fri March 27 LONDON Roundhouse

AUSTRALIAN PINK FLOYD SHOW

Thu October 29 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri October 30 Harrogate Convention Centre

Sat October 31 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 City Hall

Mon November 02 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Tue November 03 Margate Winter Gardens

Thu November 05 HULL Bonus Arena

Fri November 06 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat November 07 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Mon November 09 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Tue November 10 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Wed November 11 IPSWICH Regent

Thu November 12 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Fri November 13 BATH Bath Forum

Sat November 14 Bournemouth Int’nl Centre

Mon November 16 New Theatre – Oxford

Tue November 17 G Live, Guildford

Thu November 19 Reading Hexagon

Fri November 20 BRIGHTON Centre

Sat November 21 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Mon November 23 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru Theatre

Tue November 24 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Thu November 26 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall

Fri November 27 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat November 28 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun November 29 Liverpool Empire Theatre

AVERAGE WHITE BAND *re-arranged tour dates from Sep 2019*

Sun May 10 Perth Concert Hall

Mon May 11 Aberdeen Music Hall

Wed May 13 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Thu May 14 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Tyne Theatre

Sat May 16 MINEHEAD Butlins

Sun May 17 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Wed May 20 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Thu May 21 GUILDFORD G Live

Fri May 22 O2 Guildhall Southampton

BAD RELIGION

Fri June 05 MANCHESTER Academy

Sat June 06 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun June 07 LONDON O2 Forum

Tue June 09 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Wed June 10 O2 Academy Bristol

JOHN LEES’ BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST

15/10 CARDIFF Tramshed

22/10 Islington Assembly Hall

23/10 SALISBURY City Hall

31/10 MANCHESTER RNCM

BARENAKED LADIES

Tue March 31 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Wed April 01 Leeds Beckett Students Union

Thu April 02 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom

Sat April 04 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Sun April 05 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Tue April 07 Bath Forum

Wed April 08 Portsmouth Pyramids

Thu April 09 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat April 11 Royal Albert Hall

BAUHAUS

Wed April 08 LONDON Alexandra Palace

THE BEACH BOYS

Sun June 14 Royal Hospital Chelsea

THE BEAT

Wed June 03 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Fri June 05 COVENTRY Empire

Tue June 09 Cambridge Junction

Wed June 10 NORWICH Epic Studios

Thu June 11 Manchester Club Academy

Fri June 12 GLASGOW St. Lukes

Mon June 15 BELFAST Empire Music Hall

Tue June 16 DUBLIN Whelans

Thu June 18 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Fri June 19 NOTTINGHAM Level

Sat June 20 NOTTINGHAM Level

Sun June 21 Wakefield Warehouse 23

Tue June 23 MARGATE Dreamland Margate

Wed June 24 Sheffield Leadmill

Thu June 25 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Wed July 01 Harpenden Public Halls

Thu July 02 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Fri July 03 Salisbury City Hall

Sun July 05 Birmingham Glee Club

Wed July 08 LIVERPOOL Cavern Club

Thu July 09 CARDIFF Portland House

Fri July 10 Bristol Thekla

BECK

Sun July 05 DUBLIN Trinity College

Thu July 09 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Sat July 11 O2 Academy Brixton

JEFF BECK

Sun May 17 GLASGOW SEC Glasgow

Mon May 18 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Tue May 19 York Barbican

Thu May 21 Sage Gateshead

Fri May 22 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat May 23 Sheffield City Hall

Mon May 25 CARDIFF St David’s Hall

Tue May 26 Royal Albert Hall

Wed May 27 Royal Albert Hall

BIG BIG TRAIN

Tue 16 Jun AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

THE BLACK CROWES

Sat October 10 DUBLIN 3Arena

Mon/Tue October 12/13 O2 Academy Brixton

Thu October 15 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Fri October 16 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Mon October 19 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Tue October 20 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Fri October 23 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sat October 24 LEEDS First Direct Arena

BLACK STONE CHERRY

Fri October 09 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Sat October 10 EXETER Great Hall

Mon October 12 FOLKESTONE Leas Cliff Hall

Tue October 13 O2 Academy Bristol

Wed October 14 Royal Albert Hall

Fri October 16 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat October 17 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sun October 18 GLASGOW Barrowland

Tue October 20 O2 Academy Newcastle

Wed October 21 O2 Academy Leeds

Thu October 22 O2 Academy Liverpool

Sat October 24 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sun October 25 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Mon October 26 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Wed October 28 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Thu October 29 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

BLUE OYSTER CULT

Fri 9 Oct GATESHEAD Sage

Sun 11 Oct LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

MICHAEL BOLTON

Thu September 24 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Sat September 26 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Mon September 28 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Thu October 01 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Sat October 03 HULL Bonus Arena

Tue October 06 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri October 09 Royal Albert Hall

Sun October 11 BRIGHTON Centre

Tue October 13 HARROGATE Convention Centre

Thu October 15 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat October 17 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Tue October 20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 City Hall

Thu October 22 BLACKPOOL Opera House

JOE BONAMASSA

Sat April 25 BRIGHTON Centre

Mon April 27 EDINBURGH Playhouse

Tue April 28 LIVERPOOL M&S Bank Arena

Thu April 30 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri May 01 LEEDS first direct Arena

Sat May 02 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

The Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band

Fri 29 May Shepherd’s Bush Empire

THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Thu March 26 BRIGHTON Dome

Fri March 27 CHELTENHAM Town Hall

Wed April 15 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Fri April 17 LIVERPOOL Grand Central

Sat April 18 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Fri April 24 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat April 25 YORK Barbican

Wed April 29 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri May 01 LONDON Palladium

Sat May 02 GATESHEAD Sage

BOOZE & GLORY

April
4th LONDON – Underworld

5th NORWICH – Salty Dog

6th BRISTOL – The Fleece

8th NEWCASTLE – Trillians

9th DUNDEE – Generator

10th GLASGOW – Broadcast

11th BLACKPOOL – Waterloo Music Bar

15th DERBY – Hairy Dog

16th PLYMOUTH – The Underground

17th LEEDS – Boom

23rd BOLTON – Alma Inn

24th DUBLIN – Grand Social

25th BELFAST – Palm House

BOULEVARD *tour postponed*

APRIL 27TH Bannermans Live Edinburgh

APRIL 29TH Trillians Newcastle

APRIL 30TH Albert’s Nottingham

May 1st Birdwell Venue Barnsley

May 2nd Fuel Rock Club Cardiff

May 3rd The Station Cannock

May 4th The Cobblestones Bridgwater

BOWLING FOR SOUP + SIMPLE PLAN

Thu February 13 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Fri February 14 Academy Brixton

Sat February 15 BRIGHTON Centre

BRAND X

April
23 Kinross, Backstage At The Green

25 Liverpool, Music Room At The Philharmonic Hall

26 Manchester Band On The Wall

28 Leicester, The Musician

29 Milton Keynes, The Crauford Arms

Apr 30/May 1 London, Ronnie Scotts

May
2 Uckfield, Trading Boundaries

3 Southampton, 1865

4 Bilston, Robin 2

BROTHERS OSBOURNE

Sun May 10 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Mon May 11 CAMBRIDGE Cambridge Junction

Tue May 12 LONDON Roundhouse

Thu May 14 ABERDEEN Copthorne Hotel

Fri May 15 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat May 16 LEEDS Stylus

JOHN BUTLER

Sat June 06 Shepherds Bush Empire

BIFF BYFORD (SAXON)

Fri April 17 GATESHEAD Sage 2

Sat April 18 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Mon April 20 GLASGOW St Lukes

Tue April 21 LEEDS City Varieties

Wed April 22 BRISTOL St Georges

Fri April 24 LIVERPOOL Arts Club

Sat April 25 ABERDARE Coliseum Theatre

Mon April 27 MILTON KEYNES Stables

Tue April 28 LONDON Islington Assembly Hall

Wed April 29 BRIGHTON Old Market

THE CALLING

Thu February 13 CHESTER Live Rooms

Fri February 14 WOLVERHAMPTON KK’s Steel Mill

Sat February 15 MERTHYR TYDFIL New Crown

Sun February 16 SOMERSET Palace, Bridgwater

Mon February 17 BRIGHTON Chalk

Tue February 18 SWINDON Vic

Sun March 01 DOVER Booking Hall

Tue March 03 NORWICH Brickmakers

Thu March 05 CORK Cyprus Avenue

Fri March 06 DUBLIN Chalk

Sat March 07 WEXFORD TOWN Crown Live

Sun March 08 WARRENPOINT Skylite Rooms

Tue March 10 GLASGOW Broadcast

Wed March 11 O2 Academy2 Oxford

Thu March 12 BARNSTAPLE Factory

LEWIS CAPALDI

Mon March 02 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Tue March 03 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Thu March 05 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Fri March 06 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sun March 08 DUBLIN 3Arena

Mon March 09 DUBLIN 3Arena

Wed March 11 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Thu March 12 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

Fri March 13 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

Sun March 15 ABERDEEN PJ Live

Fri June 12 ISLE OF WIGHT Seaclose Park

Thu June 18 CORK Irish Independent Park

Sat June 20 DUBLIN Malahide Castle

Sun June 21 BELFAST Ormeau Park

Thu July 02 LYTHAM Green

Wed July 08 MANCHESTER Castlefield Bowl

Thu July 09 LONDON Old Royal Naval College

Sun July 12 GLASGOW Green

Fri October 02 LONDON O2 Arena

FRANCK CARDUCCI

19/03 LEICESTER The Shed

20/03 PORTHCAWL The Picton

22/03 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

25/03 NEWCASTLE Trillians

26/03 GLASGOW Ivory Blacks

27/03 MANCHESTER Jimmy’s

PAUL CARRACK

Fri February 21 2020 – MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Sat February 22 2020 – HARROGATE Convention Centre

Sun February 23 2020 – PETERBOROUGH New Theatre

Fri February 28 2020 – GUILDFORD G Live

Sat February 29 2020 – STEVENAGE Gordon Craig Theatre

Sun March 01 2020 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri March 06 2020 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat March 07 2020 – CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Sun March 08 2020 – TORQUAY Princess Theatre

Thu March 12 2020 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Fri March 13 2020 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat March 14 2020 – LONDON Palladium

Fri March 20 2020 – LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Sat March 21 2020 – BATH Forum

Sun March 22 2020 – FOLKESTONE Leas Cliff Hall

Fri March 27 2020 – HULL Bonus Arena

Sat March 28 2020 – NORWICH UEA

Sun March 29 2020 – IPSWICH Regent Theatre

FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLESNAKES

Sat February 15 LONDON Alexandra Palace

CAST

Thu October 01 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Fri October 02 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat October 03 O2 Academy Leeds

Thu October 08 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri October 09 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat October 10 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri October 16 O2 Academy Newcastle

CATFISH & THE BOTTLEMEN

Fri May 15 Clapham Common

Sat May 23 SWANSEA Singleton Park

Sun May 24 WARRINGTON Victoria Park

NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS

Sat May 02 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Sun May 03 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Tue May 05 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed May 06 MANCHESTER Arena

Fri/Sat May 08/09 DUBLIN 3Arena

Tue May 12 LEEDS first direct Arena

Thu/Fri May 14/15 LONDON O2 Arena

CLANNAD

Wed March 04 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri March 06 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Sat March 07 GATESHEAD Sage Gateshead

Sun March 08 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Tue March 10 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Wed March 11 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri March 13 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Sat March 14 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Mon March 16 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre

Tue March 17 London Palladium

Thu March 19 OXFORD New Theatre

Fri March 20 BATH Forum

Sun March 22 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Mon March 23 BRIGHTON Dome Concert Hall

ERIC CLAPTON & FRIENDS – TRIBUTE TO GINGER BAKER

Mon February 17 Hammersmith Apollo

CLUTCH

Tue July 21 BELFAST Limelight

Wed July 22 DUBLIN Academy

Thu July 23 O2 Academy Glasgow

CORROSION OF CONFORMITY

25 Apr Academy, Dublin

26 Apr Limelight 2, Belfast

28 Apr Garage, Glasgow

1 May Desertfest, London

15 May Engine Rooms, Southampton

16 May o2 Institute 2, Birmingham

COSMOGRAF

2 Oct LONDON Dingwalls

3 Oct MANCHESTER Academy

ELVIS COSTELLO & THE IMPOSTERS

Fri February 28 LIVERPOOL Eventim Olympia

Sun March 01 SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower Theatre

Mon March 02 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Tue March 03 SUNDERLAND Empire Theatre

Thu March 05 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat March 07 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Mon March 09 BLACKPOOL Opera House

Tue March 10 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu March 12 MANCHESTER Palace Theatre

Fri March 13 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Sun March 15 OXFORD New Theatre

Mon March 16 CARDIFF Wales Millenium Centre

Wed March 18 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

CRASH TEST DUMMIES

Tue June 09 GLASGOW Saint Luke’s

Wed June 10 Manchester Academy 3

Thu June 11 Forum Kentish Town

DAVID CROSS BAND

Sun 20 Feb SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

CROWDED HOUSE

Tuesday, June 16 Cardiff, Motorpoint Arena

Wednesday, June 17 Glasgow, SSE Hydro

Thursday, June 18 Birmingham, Arena Birmingham

Mon June 29 CORK Live At The Marquee

Wed July 01 DUBLIN Trinity College

Thursday, July 2 Manchester, Castlefield Bowl

July 4-6 London, Roundhouse

ROSALIE CUNNINGHAM

03/03 SOUTHEND The Railway Hotel

04/03 SOUTHAMPTON Heartbreakers

05/03 CARDIFF The Earl Haig Memorial Club

06/03 BRIGHTON The Green Door Store

12/03 RAMSGATE Music Hall

13/03 LONDON The Lexington

20/05 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

22/05 GLASGOW Nice N Sleazy

23/05 EDINBURGH Sneaky Pete’s

24/05 STANHOPE Northern Kin Festival

THE DAMNED

Sun May 17 LEEDS Stylus

Mon May 18 AYLESBURY Friars

Wed May 20 GLASGOW Garage

Thu May 21 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

DANDELION CHARM

23 Mar BRIGHTON The Green Door Store

DANKO JONES

Fri 20 March Underworld, Camden

THE DEAD SOUTH

Tue February 18 2020 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Wed February 19 2020 BELFAST Ulster Hall Belfast

Fri February 21 2020 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sat February 22 2020 O2 Academy Newcastle

Sun February 23 2020 Manchester Academy

Tue February 25 2020 O2 Academy Birmingham

Wed February 26 2020 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Thu February 27 2020 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

Fri February 28 2020 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat February 29 2020 Exeter University Great Hall

DEACON BLUE

Wed October 28 2020 PERTH Concert Hall

Fri October 30 2020 INVERNESS Leisure Centre

Sat October 31 2020 ABERDEEN PJ Arena

Mon November 02 2020 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Tue/Wed November 03/04 2020 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Fri November 06 2020 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sat November 07 2020 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Sun November 08 2020 LEEDS first direct Arena

Tue November 10 2020 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Wed November 11 2020 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Fri November 13 2020 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat November 14 2020 PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sun November 15 2020 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Tue November 17 2020 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Wed November 18 2020 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Fri November 20 2020 HULL Bonus Arena

Sat November 21 2020 OXFORD New Theatre

Sun November 22 2020 BRIGHTON Centre

Tue November 24 2020 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Wed November 25 2020 BIRMINGHAM Arena Birmingham

Fri November 27 2020 LIVERPOOL MS Bank Arena

Sat November 28 2020 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 City Hall

Sun November 29 2020 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 City Hall

Tue December 01 2020 BLACKPOOL Opera House

Thu December 03 2020 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Fri December 04 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

DEEP PURPLE + BLUE OYSTER CULT

Fri October 02 MANCHESTER Arena

Sat October 03 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon October 05 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Tue October 06 LEEDS first direct Arena

Thu October 08 Arena Birmingham

DOWNES BRAIDE ASSOCIATION

Fri 14 Feb FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

DREAM THEATER

Fri/Sat February 21/22 Hammersmith Apollo

Sun February 23 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

DRIVE-BY TRUCKERS

Wed June 03 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Fri June 05 LEEDS Irish Centre

Sat June 06 LONDON O2 Forum

DROPKICK MURPHYS

Fri February 21 2020 LONDON Alexandra Palace

WILIAM DUVALL (ALICE IN CHAINS) *acoustic*

Wed March 25 DUBLIN Whelans

Fri March 27 GLASGOW King Tuts

Sat March 28 O2 Academy2 Newcastle

Sun March 29 LIVERPOOL Arts Club

Tue March 31 O2 Academy3 Birmingham

Wed April 01 LONDON 100 Club

EAGLES

29/30 August Wembley Stadium

JEFF LYNNE’S ELO

Oct 05/06 London The O2

Oct 11 Birmingham Arena

Oct 16 Manchester Arena

Oct 18 Belfast SSE Arena

Oct 19 Dublin 3Arena

Oct 21 Glasgow The SSE Hydro

EMBRACE

Fri March 06 2020 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Sat March 14 2020 LEEDS first direct Arena

THE ENID

Thu 9 Apr Bush Hall, London

Epica + Apocalyptica

Sat December 05 LONDON Roundhouse

Mon December 07 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue December 08 O2 Academy Glasgow

Wed December 09 MANCHESTER Academy

FAIRPORT CONVENTION

13 Feb Exeter Corn Exchange

14 Feb Bath Forum

16 Feb Bromsgrove Artrix

18/19 Feb Canterbury Gulbenkian

20 Feb Bexhill De La Warr Pavilion

21 Feb London Union Chapel

22 Feb Saffron Walden Saffron Hall

23 Feb Winchester Theatre Royal

FAITH NO MORE

Jun 9/10: Manchester, O2 Apollo

Jun 11: Glasgow, O2 Academy

Jun 13: Punchestown Sunstroke Festival

Jun 15: Birmingham Birmingham Academy

Jun 16/17: London O2 Academy Brixton

FEEDER

Thu April 16 BEXHILL-ON-SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Fri April 17 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Sat April 18 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Thu April 23 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri April 24 O2 Academy Liverpool

Sat April 25 O2 Academy Leicester

BRYAN FERRY

Tue March 03 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Thu March 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall

Sat March 07 MANCHESTER Palace Theatre

Mon March 09 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Wed March 11 Royal Albert Hall

Fri March 13 Royal Albert Hall

SAMANTHA FISH

Fri 28 Feb 2020 St Lukes, Glasgow

Sat 29 Feb 2020 Brudenell Social Club, Leeds

Sun 1 Mar 2020 Rescue Rooms, Nottingham

Tue Mar 3 2020 Gorilla, Manchester

Wed 4 Mar 2020 The Globe, Cardiff

Thu 5 Mar 2020 Islington Assembly Hall, London

Fri 6 Mar 2020 The Waterfront, Norwich

Sat 7 Mar 2020 Trinity, Bristol

Sun 8 Mar 2020 Concorde, Brighton

FISH

Mar 13 Aberdeen Lemon Tree

Mar 15 Holmfirth Picturedrome

Mar 16/17 London Islington Assembly Hall

Mar 19 Cardiff Y Plas

Mar 20 Frome Cheese And Grain

Mar 21 Northampton Roadmender

Mar 23 Brighton Concorde

Mar 24 Bury St Edmunds Apex

Mar 25 Wolverhampton KK’s Steelmill

Mar 27 Manchester O2 Academy

Mar 28 Edinburgh Queen’s Hall

Mick Fleetwood And Friends To Celebrate Peter Green And Early Fleetwood Mac

Tue 25 Feb London Palladium

FOALS

Wed April 29 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Thu April 30 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sat May 02 Olympia London

Sun May 03 Olympia London

Mon May 04 Olympia London

Wed May 06 BLACKPOOL Empress Ballroom

Thu May 07 BLACKPOOL Empress Ballroom

Sat May 09 Arena Birmingham

Wed July 01 MANCHESTER Castlefield Bowl

Fri July 10 Cardiff Castle

FOCUS

24/03 ELY The Maltings

25/03 NORWICH Epic Studios

26/03 COLCHESTER Arts Centre

27/03 BRIGHTON Chalk

23/05 STANHOPE Northern Kin Festival

05/11 WHITBY Pavilion

19/11 LONDON Under The Bridge

20/11 FARNCOMBE Farncombe Music Club

PETER FRAMPTON

Sun May 24 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Tue May 26 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Thu May 28 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Fri May 29 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

FREEDOM CALL + DENDERA

Sat 28 March, Underworld, Camden

FROM THE JAM

MAR 07 Limelight – Belfast

MAR 14 Leamington Spa Assembly

MAR 19 Beach Ballroom – Aberdeen

MAR 20 Liquid Room – Edinburgh

MAR 21 Queen Margaret Union – Glasgow

MAR 27 Cheese and Grain – Frome

APR 02 Scarborough Spa Grand Hall

APR 03 York Barbican

APR 09 The Brook – Southampton

APR 11 White Rock Theatre – Hastings

APR 20 Alban Arena – St Albans

APR 23 The Buttermarket – Shrewsbury

APR 24 William Aston Hall – Wrexham

APR 25 Grand Central Hall – Liverpool

APR 29 King’s Lynn, Corn Exchange – Norfolk

JUN 19 Forum Barrow – Barrow-In-Furness

SEP 12 Victoria Theatre – Halifax

FU MNANCHU

Thu September 24 MANCHESTER Club Academy

Fri September 25 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat September 26 GLASGOW Garage

Mon September 28 DUBLIN Button Factory

Tue September 29 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2

NOEL GALLAGHER’S HIGH FLYING BIRDS

Tue March 24 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Wed March 25 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Fri March 27 Royal Albert Hall (Teenage Cancer Trust Show)

Thu June 18 BRANDON Thetford Forest

Fri June 19 Cannock Chase Forest

Sun June 21 LONDON Kenwood House

Tue June 23 CORWALL Eden Project

Wed June 24 BRISTOL Canons Marsh Amphitheatre

Fri June 26 MANSFIELD Sherwood Pines

GENE LOVES JEZEBEL

May
20th NEWCASTLE – Trillians

21st EDINBURGH – Opium

22nd GLASGOW – Audio

23rd MANCHESTER – Night People

24th WOLVERHAMPTON – Slade Rooms

28th BRISTOL – Louisiana

29th BEDFORD – Esquires

30th LONDON – O2 Islington Academy

31st BRIGHTON – Chalk

GO WEST + PAUL YOUNG

Sat April 04 2020 – KINGSTON UPON THAMES Rose Theatre

Sun April 05 2020 – YEOVIL Westlands Ent Venue

Sat May 09 2020 – BILSTON Robin 2

Fri September 11 GATESHEAD Sage

Sat September 12 GLASGOW Pavilion Theatre

Sun September 13 YORK Barbican

Tue September 15 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Wed September 16 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Fri September 18 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Sat September 19 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Sun September 20 AYLESBURY Waterside

Tue September 22 BATH Forum

Wed September 23 HASTINGS White Rock Theatre

GONG

Tue 16 Jun LONDON Subterania

GOO GOO DOLLS

Wed February 19 O2 Academy Glasgow

Fri February 21 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat February 22 O2 Academy Leeds

Mon February 24 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Tue February 25 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Thu February 27 LONDON Roundhouse

GOTTHARD

20 May 229 Club, London

GRAHAM GOULDMAN (10CC)

19 Mar Gateshead Sage 2

20 Mar Aberdeen The Tivoli Theatre

21 Mar Edinburgh Pleasance Theatre

22 Mar Glasgow St Luke’s

24 Mar Solihull The Core Theatre

25 Mar Leeds City Varieties

26 Mar London Union Chapel

27 Mar Brighton St George’s

29 Mar Colwyn Theatr Colwyn

30 Mar Liverpool Epstein Theatre

1 Apr Wavendon The Stables

2 Apr Manchester RNCM

3 Apr Bristol St George’s

4 Apr Cardiff The Gate

GREEN DAY + FALL OUT BOY

Wed June 24 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park

Fri June 26 London Stadium

Sat June 27 HUDDERSFIELD John Smiths Stadium

Mon June 29 DUBLIN RDS Arena

MYKE GRAY (ex-SKIN) feat. KIM JENNETT

Sun 23 Feb Underworld, Camden

GUN

31st March Cambridge – Portland Arms

1st April Nottingham – Rescue Rooms

2nd April Cardiff – The Globe

3rd April Manchester – Night People

4th April Keighley – Studio 5 Live

5th April Newcastle – The Cluny

GUNS ‘N’ ROSES

Fri/Sat May 29/30 Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

Thu June 25 GLASGOW Green

Sat June 27 DUBLIN Marlay Park

JOHN HACKETT BAND

March
14 Keighley Studio 5

15 Sheffield Crookes

21 Hull O’Rileys

17 Penzance Acorn Theatre

18 Tavistock The Wharf

April 26 Chepstow Winter’s End Festival

May
1 London Nambucca

2 Eastbourne Printer’s Playhouse

23 Heswall The Big Room

June
2 Bilston Robin 2

26 Oundle Queen Vic Hall (with The Gift)

September
5 Ipswich St. Peter’s By The Waterfront

October
17 Leeds Seven

18 Leicester The Musician

November
7 Norwich B2

20 Bromsgrove Studio At Artrix

STEVE HACKETT

Sunday 1 November Brighton Dome

Monday 2 November Cardiff St David’s Hall

Tuesday 3 November Stoke Victoria Hall

Thursday 5 November London The Palladium

Friday 6 November London The Palladium

Sunday 8 November Edinburgh Playhouse

Monday 9 November Dundee Caird Hall

Tuesday 10 November Carlisle The Sands Centre

Thursday12 November Newcastle O2 City Hall

Friday 14 November Scunthorpe The Baths Hall

Saturday 15 November Bradford St George’s Concert Hall

Monday 16 November Southampton Mayflower Theatre

Tuesday 17 November Cambridge Corn Exchange

Wednesday 18 November Oxford New Theatre

Friday 20 November Guildford G Live

Saturday 21 November Bexhill-on-Sea De La Warr Pavilion

Monday 23 November Birmingham Symphony Hall

Wednesday 25 November Manchester O2 Apollo

Friday 27 November Leicester De Montfort Hall

Saturday 28 November Basingstoke Anvil

Monday 30 November Liverpool Philharmonic

Tuesday 1 December Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

BETH HART

Fri January 31 2020 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Sun February 02 2020 BELFAST Ulster Hall

Wed February 05 2020 BRIGHTON Dome

Sat February 08 2020 Hammersmith Apollo

Sun February 09 2020 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Wed February 12 2020 CARDIFF St David’s Hall

Fri February 14 2020 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Sat February 15 2020 Sage Gateshead Sage One

Mon February 17 2020 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Thu February 20 2020 City Hall, Sheffield

Sat February 22 2020 Plymouth Pavilions

Mon February 24 2020 O2 Guildhall Southampton

H.E.A.T. + COLLATERAL + VEGA + MASON HILL

May
Thu 28 Wolverhampton KK’s Steel Mill

Fri 29 London The Garage

Sat 30 Swansea Patti Pavilion

HEAVEN 17

Thu March 19 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri March 20 LONDON Roundhouse

Fri November 20 O2 Academy Sheffield

Sat November 21 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Fri November 27 O2 Academy Bournemouth

Sat November 28 CARDIFF Tramshed

Fri December 04 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat December 05 NORWICH UEA

Fri December 11 O2 Academy Liverpool

Sat December 12 O2 Academy Glasgow

Fri December 18 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat December 19 O2 Institute Birmingham

HEKZ

3 May SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

HELLOWEEN

4 Oct Manchester – Academy

5 Oct London – Brixton Academy

ROGER HODGSON performs ‘Breakfast In Amercia’

Sat June 13 Royal Hospital Chelsea

Sun June 14 LIVERPOOL Empire

Tue June 16 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Wed June 17 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Tue July 07 BRIGHTON Centre

Wed July 08 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

THE HOLD STEADY

Fri March 06 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Sat March 07 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Sun March 08 LONDON Bush Hall

JOOLS HOLLAND

Wed May 13 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Thu May 14 CROYDON Fairfield Halls

Wed May 20 BUXTON Opera House

Thu May 21 SCARBOROUGH Spa

Sat May 23 DARLINGTON Hippodrome

Tue May 26 MILTON KEYNES Theatre

Thu May 28 ST ALBANS Alban Arena

Fri May 29 NORWICH UEA

Wed June 03 CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre

Thu June 04 CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre

Wed June 17 HIGH WYCOMBE Swan

Sat July 18 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Sun July 19 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Thu October 22 BELFAST Waterfront Hall

Fri October 23 DUBLIN 3Arena

Thu October 29 2020 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri October 30 2020 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Sat October 31 2020 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sun November 01 2020 – IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Thu November 05 2020 – STOKE ON TRENT Victoria Hall

Fri November 06 2020 – BATH Forum

Sat November 07 2020 – GUILDFORD G Li
ve
Sun November 08 2020 – NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate

Wed November 11 2020 – YORK Barbican

Thu November 12 2020 – LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Fri November 13 2020 – LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Sat November 14 2020 – LONDON Royal Albert Hall

Thu November 19 2020 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri November 20 2020 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Sat November 21 2020 – READING Hexagon

Sun November 22 2020 – SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower Theatre

Wed November 25 2020 – NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 City Hall

Thu November 26 2020 – NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE O2 City Hall

Fri November 27 2020 – HARROGATE International Centre

Sat November 28 2020 – MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Wed December 02 2020 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Thu December 03 2020 – SHEFFIELD City Hall

Fri December 04 2020 – GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat December 05 2020 – GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Fri December 11 2020 – PLYMOUTH Pavilions

Sat December 12 2020 – BRIGHTON Centre

Sun December 13 2020 – WATFORD Colosseum

Thu December 17 2020 – PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Fri December 18 2020 – BOURNEMOUTH Windsor Hall

Sat December 19 2020 – CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun December 20 2020 – LEEDS first direct Arena

STEVE HILLAGE BAND

Tue June 23 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront

Thu June 25 HATFIELD Harpenden Public Halls

Thu October 01 SOUTHAMPTON 1865

Fri October 02 CAMBRIDGE Junction 1

Sat October 03 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Sun October 04 GLASGOW Old Fruitmarket

Tue October 06 HULL Welly

Wed October 07 BATH Komedia

Thu October 08 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

Fri October 09 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat October 10 Forum Kentish Town

Sun October 11 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

HOLLYWOOD VAMPIRES + PRIMAL SCREAM

Sep 02 Leeds First Direct Arena

Sep 03 Glasgow SSE Hydro

Sep 05 London O2 Arena

Sep 06 Birmingham Arena

THE HU

Tue February 11 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Wed February 12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri February 14 GLAGOW Garage

Sat February 15 BELFAST Limelight

Sun February 16 DUBLIN Academy

IMPERIAL AGE

April
16th LONDON – The Dome

17th BIRMINGHAM – Asylum

18th MANCHESTER – Rebellion

19th GLASGOW – Ivory Blacks

IN FLAMES

Apr. 25 Edinburgh, Liquid Room

Apr. 26 Liverpool, O2 Academy 2

Apr. 27 Sheffield, Leadmill

Apr. 29 Bristol, Thekla

Apr. 30 Wolverhampton, Steel Mill

May 01 Stoke, Sugarmill

May 02 London, Ulu

May 03 Brighton, Concorde 2

May 05 Southampton, Engine Rooms

THE INSPECTOR CLUZO

February
Wednesday 19th GLASGOW King Tut’s Wah Wah Hut

Thursday 20th BRISTOL The Exchange

Friday 21st BIRMINGHAM Actress & Bishop

Saturday 22nd MANCHESTER Soup Kitchen

Tuesday 25th LONDON Camden Assembly

IT + RED BAZAAR

Wed 26 Feb WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

THE JESUS & THE MARY CHAIN – playing the ‘Darklands’ album in full

Fri March 20 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sat March 21 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sun March 22 LONDON Roundhouse

JETHRO TULL

Wednesday 30 September Aylesbury The Waterside

Thursday 1 October Leicester De Montfort Hall

Saturday 3 October Blackburn St George’s Hall

Sunday 4 October Perth Concert Hall

Monday 5 October Glasgow Pavilion Theatre

Tuesday 6 October Stoke-On-Trent Victoria Hall

Thursday 8 October Shepherd’s Bush Empire

Friday 9 October Brighton Dome

Saturday 10 October Poole Lighthouse

Monday 12 October Reading Hexagon

Tuesday 13 October Bath The Forum

JIMMY EAT WORLD

Tue July 07 MANCHESTER Academy

Wed July 08 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

ELTON JOHN

Mon November 02 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed November 04 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri November 06 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat November 07 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon November 09 2020 Arena Birmingham

Wed November 11 2020 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Fri November 13 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Sat November 14 2020 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena

Tue November 17 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Fri November 20 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Sat November 21 2020 ABERDEEN AECC

Tue November 24 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed November 25 2020 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sat November 28 2020 MANCHESTER Arena

Mon November 30 2020 SSE Arena Belfast

Wed December 02 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri December 04 2020 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sat December 05 2020 DUBLIN 3Arena

Mon December 07 2020 LEEDS First Direct Arena

Wed December 09 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri December 11 2020 LIVERPOOL M&S Bank Arena Liverpool

Mon December 14 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Wed December 16 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

Thu December 17 2020 LONDON O2 Arena

JUMP *Celebrating 30 Years*

17/18 April 2020 AYLESBURY Limelight Theatre

THE KAISER CHIEFS

Sun February 23 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sat April 18 LONDON Dingwalls

Fri June 05 Bath Racecourse

Fri June 26 PICKERING Dalby Forest

Fri July 03 MANCHESTER Castlefield Bowl

Sat July 04 HALIFAX Piece Hall

Sun July 05 HALIFAX Piece Hall

Sat July 11 CARDIFF Castle

KEANE

Fri June 12 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Bedgebury Pinetum

Sat June 13 BUDE Wyldes

Sun June 14 GLOUCESTER Westonbirt Arboretum

Sat June 20 Cannock Chase Forest

Fri July 17 SCARBOROUGH Open Air Theatre

TOM KEIFER BAND

Jul. 17 Buckley,Tivoli

Jul. 18 Kent, Ramblin’ Man Fair

Jul. 19 Nottingham, Rescue Rooms

Jul. 21 Bilston, The Robin 2

THE KILLERS

Thu May 28 FALKIRK Stadium

Sat May 30 Old Trafford Cricket Ground

Mon June 01 NORWICH Carrow Road

Wed June 03 SOUTHAMPTON St Marys Stadium

Sat June 06 LONDON Emirates Stadium

Tue June 09 BRISTOL Ashton Gate Stadium

Thu June 11 COVENTRY Ricoh Stadium

Sat June 13 MIDDLESBROUGH Riverside Stadium

Tue June 16 DUBLIN Malahide Castle

MARCUS KING BAND

Fri February 21 LEEDS Wardrobe

Sat February 22 GLASGOW Oran Mor

Sun February 23 DUBLIN Whelans

Tue February 25 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Wed February 26 MANCHESTER Academy 3

Thu February 27 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Fri February 28 BRISTOL Thekla

LAMB OF GOD + KREATOR + POWER TRIP

Tue April 21 O2 Academy Bristol

Wed April 22 MANCHESTER Academy

Thu April 23 O2 Academy Glasgow

Fri April 24 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat April 25 LONDON O2 Academy Brixton

ADAM LAMBERT

Sun August 30 MANCHESTER Mayfield

Tue September 01 Arena Wembley

MARK LANEGAN

Tue May 12 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

Wed May 13 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu May 14 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Fri May 15 GLASGOW Garage

Sat May 16 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside

Sun May 17 LIVERPOOL Invisible Wind Factory

Mon May 18 NORWICH Waterfront

Tue May 19 O2 Academy Oxford

LARKIN POE

Fri May 01 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Sat May 02 DUBLIN Button Factory

Sun May 03 GLASGOW SWG3

Tue May 05 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Wed May 06 BRISTOL SWX

Thu May 07 Shepherds Bush Empire

THE LAST INTERNATIONALE

Tue 17thMar – 100 Club, London

Wed 18thMar – Hare & Hounds, Birmingham

Thu 19thMar – Exchange, Bristol

Sat 21stMar – Night People, Manchester

Sun 22ndMar – Stereo, Glasgow

AVRIL LAVINGE

Wed/Mon April 01/06 O2 Academy Brixton

Thu/Sun April 02/05 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

LAZULI

14/03 CHEPSTOW The Drill Hall

15/03 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

17/03 LIVERPOOL Cavern Club

18/03 GLASGOW Ivory Blacks

19/03 NEWCASTLE Think Tank?

21/03 LONDON 229 The Venue

THE LEVELLERS

Wed/tHU February 12/13 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex

Fri/Sat February 14/15 FALMOUTH Princess Pavilion

Wed February 26 BRECON Theatr Brycheiniog

Thu February 27 PORT TALBOT Princess Theatre

Fri February 28 BLACKWOOD Miners Institute

Sat February 29 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru

Sun March 01 LIVERPOOL Grand Central

Thu March 19 GUILDFORD G Live

Fri March 20 NORWICH UEA

Sat March 21 MARGATE Dreamland

Wed April 29 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Thu April 30 COVENTRY Empire

Fr/Sat May 01/02 HOLMFIRTH Picturedrome

Wed May 13 HASTINGS White Rock Theatre

Thu May 14 FROME Cheese and Grain

Fri May 15 AYLESBURY Waterside Theatre

Sat May 16 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall

Wed November 04 YORK Barbican

Thu November 05 DUNDEE Fat Sams

Fri November 06 STIRLING Albert Halls

Sat November 07 EDINBURGH Liquid Rooms

Sun November 08 ABERDEEN Lemon Tree

Wed November 18 ST ALBANS Alban Arena

Thu November 19 SCUNTHORPE Baths Hall

Fri/Sat November 20/21 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Thu December 03 LANCASTER Town Hall

Fri/Sat December 04/05 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

LIFESIGNS

06/03 SWINDON Level III

07/03 PENTYRCH Acapela Studio

08/03 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

11/03/ LONDON The Half Moon

13/03 PETERBOROUGH Queen Victoria Hall

14/03 NORWICH The Brickmakers

15/03 SOUTHEND Chinnerys

LIGHTNING SEEDS

Thu March 12 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri March 13 GLASGOW St Lukes

Sat March 14 BELFAST Limelight

Sun March 15 DUBLIN Academy

Thu March 19 BRISTOL O2 Academy

Fri March 20 BEXHILL De La Warr Pavilion

Fri March 27 O2 Institute Birmingham

Sat March 28 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

LONELY ROBOT

Dec 13 Islington Assembly Hall

JIZZY PEARL’S LOVE/HATE

Sun 30 Aug Underworld, Camden

TONY MacALPINE

Sat 11 Apr Underworld, Camden

MACHINE HEAD

Fri June 05 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Sat June 06 O2 Academy Birmingham

MABON (farewell tour)

20/02/20 – CAERNARFON – Galeri Caernarfon

21/02/20 – DEVON – Teignmouth Pavilions

22/02/20 – MONMOUTHSHIRE – The Narth

06/03/20 – PEMBROKESHIRE – Penally Village Hall

07/03/20 – PORTHCAWL – Cwlwm Celtaidd festival

30/04/20 – ALDERSHOT – West End Centre

01/05/20 – NEW MILTON – Forest Arts Centre

02/05/20 – FAREHAM – Ashcroft Arts Centre

07/05/20 – CARDIGAN – Theatr Mwldan

08/05/20 – BUILTH WELLS – Wyeside Theatre

09/05/20 – GLYN CEIRIOG – Ceiriog Centre

20/05/20 – NOTTINGHAM – Lakeside Arts

21/05/20 – LONDON – Cecil Sharp House

22/05/20 – CARDIFF – Saint David’s Hall

11/06/20 – DORSET – venue to be confirmed

12/06/20 – DEVON – Plough Arts, Torrington

13/06/20 – POWYS – Llanbedr Village Hall

MAGENTA

Sat 30 May NEWBURY Arlington Arts Centre

MAGNUM

19.03 Glasgow – Garage

20.03 Belfast – Limelight 1

21.03 Dublin – Voodoo Lounge

22.03 Cardiff – Tramshed

24.03 Sheffield – Leadmill

25.03 Hull – Welly

26.03 Manchester – Academy 2

28.03 Holmfirth – Picturedrome

29.03 Cambridge – Junction

30.03 Birmingham – Town Hall

31.03 Norwich – Waterfront

02.04 -Exeter – Lemon Grove

03.04 Southampton – Engine Rooms

04.04 Islington Assembly

MAN

08/09 LONDON 100 Club

18/09 CLEETHORPES Moon On The Water

19/09 DONCASTER The Leopard

MANIC STREET PREACHERS

Sun June 28 HALIFAX Piece Hall

RICHARD MARX

THU/FRI 02/03 Apr London Union Chapel

NICK MASON’S SAUCERFUL OF SECRETS

Apr 23 Guildford G Live

Apr 24 Brighton Dome

Apr 25 Oxford New Theatre

Apr 27 Ipswich Regent

Wednesday 29th April Dublin Convention Centre

Friday 1st May York Barbican

Saturday 2nd May Leicester De Montfort Hall

Monday 4th May Southampton Mayflower

Tuesday 5th May Cardiff St David’s Hall

Thursday 7th May Royal Albert Hall

Friday 8th May Liverpool Philarmonic

Saturday 9th May Sheffield City Hall

Monday 11th May Birmingham Symphony Hall

Tuesday 12th May Bath Forum

Thursday 14th May Gatehead Sage

Friday 15th May Manchester Apollo

Saturday 16th May Edinburgh Usher Hall

THE MISSION

29.02 Birmingham, O2 Institute

01.03 Frome, Cheese and Grain

Sat May 02 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sun May 03 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Tue May 05 O2 Academy Bristol

Wed May 06 NOTTINGAM Rock City

Thu May 07 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Fri May 08 GLASGOW Barrowland Ballroom

Sat May 09 O2 Academy Leeds

ALANIS MORISSETTE

Wed March 04 Shepherds Bush Empire

MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE

Tue June 16 ST AUSTELL Eden Project

Thu/Sun June 18/21 MILTON KEYNES Stadium MK

Tue June 23 DUBLIN Royal Hospital Kilmainham

NAPALM DEATH

Tue February 18 BOURNEMOUTH Old Fire Station

Wed February 19 CARDIFF THE TRAMSHED

Thu February 20 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Fri February 21 GLASGOW Slay

Sun February 23 LONDON Electric Ballroom

THE NATIONAL

Mon June 01 O2 Academy Brixton

Tue June 02 O2 Academy Brixton

Sat June 06 BELFAST Botanic Gardens

Sun June 07 LIMERICK Docklands

Mon June 08 CORK Live At The Marquee

RANDY NEWMAN

Sun June 07 LONDON Royal Festival Hall

Tue June 09 GATESHEAD Sage

Wed June 10 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Sat June 20 DUBLIN Vicar Street

Sun June 21 DUBLIN Vicar Street

JARED JAMES NICHOLS

TUE 25 Feb Wolverhampton Robin 2

WED 26 Feb Nottingham Rescue Rooms

THU 27 Feb Grimsby Yardbirds

FRI 28 Feb Newcastle Think Tank

SAT 29 Feb Glasgow G2

SUN 01 Mar Milton Keynes Craufurd Arms

FRI 27 Mar Manchester Soup Kitchen

SAT 28 Mar Tufnell Park Dome

SUN 29 Mar Bristol Exchange

THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA

6 Mar Islington Assembly Hall

NIGHTWISH

Wed December 16 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Fri December 18 SSE Arena Wembley

OCEAN COLOUR SCENE

Sat December 05 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Mon December 07/08 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Fri/Sun December 11/20 O2 Academy Birmingham

Sat/Sun December 12/13 LONDON Roundhouse

Tue December 15 GLASGOW Barrowland

Wed December 16 GLASGOW Barrowland

Fri December 18 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sat December 19 GLASGOW Barrowland

OZZY OSBOURNE + JUDAS PRIEST *rescheduked from Jan/Feb 2020

Fri October 23 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Sun October 25 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed October 28 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat October 31 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Mon November 02 MANCHESTER Manchester Arena

Thu November 05 DUBLIN 3Arena

PARKWAY DRIVE

Sat April 18 SSE Arena Wembley

MATT PEARCE & THE MUTINY

28 Feb-1 March 2020, Winter’s End

PEARL JAM + PIXIES

Fri 10 July Hyde Park, London

PENDRAGON

27 Feb FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

28 Feb LONDON 229 The Venue

29 Feb MORECOMBE The Platorm

1 Mar KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage) *SOLD OUT*

PET SHOP BOYS

Thu May 28 LONDON O2 Arena

Fri May 29 MANCHESTER Arena

Sat May 30 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Tue June 02 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Wed June 03 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Fri June 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Sat June 06 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed June 24 HULL Bonus Arena

THE PINEAPPLE THIEF

Tue September 22 GLAGSOW St Lukes

Wed September 23 DUBLIN Button Factory

Thu September 24 BRISTOL SWX

Fri September 25 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat September 26 Shepherds Bush Empire

THE PIXIES

Sat July 18 DUBLIN Iveagh Gardens

PROCUL HARUM

Thu April 02 LONDON Palladium

THE PSYCHADELIC FURS

Thu May 14 Royal Albert Hall

QUEEN + ADAM LAMBERT

June
2,3,5,6,8,9,17,18,20,21 The O2 Arena, London

11,12 Manchester Arena

14,15 Arena Birmingham

QUILL

19/03 LICHFIELD Garrick Theatre

26/03 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

RAMMSTEIN

Sun June 14 2020 CARDIFF Principality Stadium

Wed June 17 2020 BELFAST Boucher Road Playing Fields

Sat June 20 2020 COVENTRY Ricoh Arena

DAVID REECE

Thu 9 Apr Underworld, Camden

CLIFF RICHARD

Wed September 23 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri September 25 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Sun September 27 BLACKPOOL Opera House

Tue September 29 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Fri October 02 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Sun October 04 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Tue October 06 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Thu October 08 BOURNEMOUTH Bic Windsor Hall

Sat October 10 Brighton Centre

Mon/Tue/Thu/Fri October 12/13/15/16 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

ROACHFORD

Thu March 26 2020 NORWICH Waterfront

Fri March 27 2020 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat March 28 2020 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu April 02 2020 O2 Academy Bristol

Fri April 03 2020 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat April 04 2020 O2 Academy2 Birmingham

Sun April 05 2020 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

ROSE TATTOO + THUNDERMOTHER

Sun Mar 22 Electric Ballroom, London

CARLOS SANTANA

Thu March 26 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Fri March 27 LONDON O2 Arena

Sun March 29 DUBLIN 3Arena

JOE SATRIANI

Fri May 22 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Sat May 23 O2 Academy Glasgow

Sun May 24 GATESHEAD Sage

Mon May 25 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Tue May 26 LONDON Palladium

Thu May 28 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

SAXON

Fri March 27 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sat March 28 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Sun March 29 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

MICHAEL SCHENKER FEST

April
16th Wolverhampton KK’s Steel Mill

17th Newcastle O2 City Hall

18th Leeds O2 Academy

19th London O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

SEPULTURA

Tue June 16 CARDIFF Tramshed

Wed June 17 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

KENNY WAYNE SHEPHERD BAND

Sun October 18 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion

Mon October 19 SALISBURY City Hall

Wed October 21 EDINBURGH Queens Hall

Thu October 22 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri October 23 WARRINGTON Parr Hall

THE SHIRES

Mon April 27 WEYMOUTH Pavilion

Tue April 28 TORQUAY Princess Theatre

Wed April 29 STOKE Victoria Hall

Fri May 01 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Mon May 04 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Tue May 05 ABERYSWYTH Arts Centre

Wed May 06 GUILDFORD G Live

Fri May 08 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat May 09 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sun May 10 NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre

Tue May 12 CARLISLE Sands Centre

Wed May 13 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom

Thu May 14 EDINBURGH Liquid Room

Fri May 15 GATESHEAD Sage

Sun May 17 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Tue May 19 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Wed May 20 YORK Barbican

Fri May 22 OXFORD New Theatre

Sat May 23 LIVERPOOL Philarmonic Hall

Sun May 24 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Tue May 26 BASINGSTOKE Anvil

Wed May 27 LONDON Palladium

Tue June 02 BRIGHTON Dome

Wed June 03 FOLKESTONE Leas Cliff Hall

Thu June 04 BEDFORD Corn Exchange

SIMPLE MINDS

Tue April 14 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Wed April 15 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Fri April 17 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

Sat April 18 LEEDS first direct Arena

Mon April 20 BRIGHTON Centre

Wed April 22 DUBLIN 3Arena

Fri April 24 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Sat April 25 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Thu August 13 ABERDEEN PJ Live

Fri August 14 HULL Bonus Arena

Sat August 15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Tue August 18 EDINBURGH Princes Street Gardens

Fri August 21 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Sat August 22 LIVERPOOL M&S Bank Arena

Sun August 23 Custom House Square Belfast

THE SISTERS OF MERCY

Sat March 07 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sun March 08 O2 Academy Bristol

Tue March 10 O2 Academy Leeds

Wed March 11 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Fri/Sat September 20/21 LONDON Roundhouse

SKUNK ANANSIE

Wed June 17 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR

Fri June 19 O2 Academy Sheffield

Sat June 20 O2 Academy Birmingham

Mon October 26 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue October 27 O2 Academy Leicester

Wed October 28 FOLKESTONE Leas Cliff Hall

Sat November 28 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Sun November 29 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Tue December 01 O2 Academy Glasgow

Wed December 02 O2 Academy Newcastle

Thu December 03 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat December 05 CARDIFF University Great Hall

Sun December 06 O2 Academy Bristol

Mon December 07 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Wed December 09 BRIGHTON Dome

Thu December 10 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

SLIPKNOT

Sat August 22 MILTON KEYNES National Bowl

SNOW PATROL

Fri July 03 LYTHAM Green

Sat July 04 SCARBOROUGH Open Air Theatre

SON OF MAN

27 Sep SWANSEA Patti Pavilion

SPARKS

Wed October 21 LONDON Roundhouse

Fri October 23 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat October 24 GLASGOW Barrowland

Mon October 26 BELFAST Limelight

Tue October 27 DUBLIN Vicar Street

MAVIS STAPLES

Wed/Thu 10/11 June Union Chapel, London

STATUS QUO

Mon October 05 BELFAST Waterfront

Tue October 06 DUBLIN Olympia

Thu October 08 GATESHEAD Sage

Fri October 09 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Sun October 11 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Mon October 12 SHEFFIELD City Hall

Wed October 14 IPSWICH Regent Theatre

Thu October 15 OXFORD New Theatre

Sat October 17 BATH Forum

Mon October 19 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Tue October 20 CROYDON Fairfield Concert Hall

Fri November 27 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Sat November 28 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Mon November 30 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Tue December 01 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Thu December 03 BRIGHTON Centre

Sat December 05 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Sun December 06 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

STEREOPHONICS

Fri February 28 SHEFFIELD Fly DSA Arena

Sat February 29 BIRMINGHAM Arena

Mon March 02 BRIGHTON Centre

Tue March 03 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

Fri March 06 LONDON O2 Arena

Sat March 07 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Mon March 09 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Tue March 10 ABERDEEN PJ Live Arena

Wed March 11 GLASGOW SSE Hysro

Fri March 13 MANCHESTER Arena

Sat March 14 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Sun March 15 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Wed March 25 Royal Albert Hall

Sat July 11 Inverness Bught Park

Sat July 25 BANGOR Vaynol Park

STIFF LITTLE FINGERS

Thursday 12thMarch 2020 Bristol, O2 Academy

Friday 13thMarch 2020 Cardiff, Great Hall

Saturday 14thMarch 2020 Birmingham, O2 Academy

Monday 16thMarch 2020 Norwich, UEA

Tuesday 17thMarch 2020 Glasgow, Barrowland Ballroom

Thursday 19thMarch 2020 Troon, Concert Hall

Friday 20thMarch 2020 Newcastle, O2 Academy

Saturday 21stMarch 2020 Leeds, O2 Academy

Monday 23rdMarch 2020 Northampton, Roadmenders

Tuesday 24thMarch 2020 Nottingham, Rock City

Thursday 26thMarch 2020 Portsmouth, Pyramids

Friday 27thMarch 2020 Manchester, Academy

Saturday 28thMarch 2020 London, Roundhouse

STING

Thu-Sat September 17-19, 20,21 LONDON Palladium

THE STRANGLERS

Fri May 29 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre

Sat May 30 BELFAST Telegraph Building

Tue October 20 LINCOLN Engine Shed

Fri October 23 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat October 24 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Tue October 27 Brighton Dome

Thu October 29 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri October 30 Sheffield City Hall

Sat October 31 O2 Academy Birmingham

Mon November 02 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

Tue November 03 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Thu November 05 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Fri/Sat November 06/07 O2 Academy Glasgow

Mon November 09 STOKE Victoria Hall

Tue November 10 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall

Thu November 12 O2 Academy Leeds

Sat November 14 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

Mon November 16 GUILDFORD G Live

Tue November 17 Reading Hexagon

Thu November 19 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

Fri/Sat November 20/21 O2 Academy Brixton

THE STROKES

Mon February 24 BELFAST Waterfront Hall

STYX

Thu June 04 LONDON Palladium

THE SUBWAYS

Thu March 12 O2 Academy Newcastle

Fri March 13 GLASGOW Garage

Sat March 14 MANCHESTER Academy

Thu March 19 NORWICH Waterfront

Fri March 20 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat March 21 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids

Thu March 26 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Fri March 27 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sat March 28 LONDON O2 Forum

SUEDE

Thu October 22 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Fri October 23 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Sat October 24 Alexandra Palace

SUPERGRASS

Thu/Fri February 20/21 GLASGOW Barrowland

Mon February 24 O2 Academy Newcastle

Wed/Thu February 26/27 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Sat February 29 O2 Academy Leeds

Sun March 01 O2 Academy Leeds

Tue/Wed March 03/04 O2 Academy Birmingham

Fri/Sat March 06/07 LONDON Alexandra Palace

Sat June 20 SCARBOROUGH Open Air Theatre

Thu June 25 BRISTOL Canons Marsh Amphitheatre

Sat August 29 WINDSOR Racecourse

SYTERIA

MAR 05 Trillians Rock Bar

MAR 06 The Dragonffli, Pontypool

MAR 07 The Victoria, Swindon

MAR 12 Real Time Music, Chesterfield

MAR 13 The Rigger, Newcastle Under Lyme

MAR 14 Tapestry Arts, Bradford

MAR 15 King Billy Rock Bar, Northampton

MAR 20 Dreadnought Rock, Bathgate

APR 18 The Victoria Vaults, York

APR 24 Hangar 18 Music Venue, Swansea

APR 26 Queens Hall, Nuneaton

MAY 02 Rockforce Festival, Blackpool

MAY 08 The Portland Arms, Cambridge

MAY 14 Corporation, Sheffield

MAY 16 Vinyl Tap, Preston

MAY 21 Queen’s Hall Arts Centre, Hexham

MAY 22 Rescue Rooms, Nottingham

MAY 23 O2 Institute, Birmingham

AUG 01 Drunken Monkey Festival, Malvern

AUG 07 Yorkshire Rock & Bike Show, Newthorpe

AUG 29 Steel Town Festival, Consett

TANGERINE DREAM

Mon October 19 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Tue October 20 BRISTOL St Georges

Wed October 21 MANCHESTER RNCM Theatre

Thu October 22 GLASGOW St Luke’s

Fri October 23 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Mon October 26 LONDON Roundhouse

TARJA

Tue 17th March London, Electric Ballroom

Thu 19th March Manchester, Academy 2

Fri 20th March Glasgow, Garage

GEOFF TATE

06/05 INVERNESS Hootananny

10/05 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)

13/05 NEWCASTLE Trillians

15/05 GRIMSBY Yardbirds Rock Club

16/05 NUNEATON The Crew & Queens Hall

Mon 18 May Underworld, Camden

20/05 BLACKPOOL The Waterloo Music Bar

21/05 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

24/05 BELFAST The Limelight

ANDY TAYLOR

May 1st – Cullercoats Crescent Club

May 6th – Manchester Gorrilla

May 7th – Birmingham Institute

May 15th – Glasgow King Tuts

JOANNE SHAW TAYLOR

March
2 Brighton Old Market

3 Bath Komedia

5 Bilston Robin 2

6 Gloucester Guild Hall

7 Exeter Phoenix

9 Norwich Waterfront

10 Southend Chinnerys

11 Cambridge Junction

13/14 London Nells Jazz & Blues Club

16 Liverpool Arts Club

17 Glasgow Saint Luke’s

18 Edinburgh Liquid Rooms

20 Kendal The Brewery

21 Newcastle Riverside

22 Leeds Warehouse

24 Hull Welly

25 Nottingham Glee Club

27 Oxford O2 Academy 2

28 Swansea Sin City

10CC

Oct 08: Carlisle Sands Centre

Oct 09: Halifax Victoria Theatre

Oct 10: Hull City Hall

Oct 11: Northampton Derngate Theatre

Oct 13: Aberdeen Music Hall

Oct 14: Edinburgh Usher Hall

Oct 15: Perth Concert Hall

Oct 16: Stevenage Concert Hall

Oct 18: Basingstoke Anvil

Oct 19: High Wycombe Swan Theatre

Oct 20: Cambridge Corn Exchange

Oct 21: Buxton Opera House

Oct 23: Rhyl Pavilion

Oct 24: Margate Winter Gardens

Oct 25: Stoke Victoria Hall

Oct 26: Reading Hexagon

Oct 28: Dartford Orchard Theatre

Oct 29: St Alban’s Arena

Oct 31: Croydon Fairfield Halls

Nov 01: Leicester De Montfort Hall

Nov 02: Sheffield City Hall

Nov 03: Weymouth Pavilion

Nov 04: Eastbourne Congress Theatre

Nov 06: Colchester Charter Hall

Nov 08: Salisbury City Hall

TESTAMENT + EXODUS + DEATH ANGEL

Tue March 03 2020 O2 Academy Bristol

Wed March 04 2020 DUBLIN National Stadium

Fri March 06 2020 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Sat March 07 2020 MANCHESTER Academy

Sun March 08 2020 GLASGOW Barrowland

THAT JOE PAYNE

07/03 TRING The Court Theatre (Pendley)

25/04 SOUTHAMPTON Hanger Farm Arts Centre/

23/05 BURY The Met

Sat 25 Apr SOUTHAMPTON Hanger Farm Arts Centre

30/05 GLASGOW Centre for Contemporary Arts (CCA)

20/06 BIRMINGHAM Crescent Theatre

THERAPY?

Fri April 03 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

Sat April 04 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Fri September 25 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre (30th anniversary show)

THIS WINTER MACHINE

29/02 LONDON Nambucca

01/03 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865

RICHARD THOMPSON

Fri June 26 COVENTRY Cathedral

Mon June 29 IPSWICH Corn Exchange

Tue June 30 Alexandra Palace Theatre

Mon July 20 WHITLEY BAY Playhouse

GEORGE THOROGOOD & THE DESTROYERS

Mon July 20 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Wed July 22 YORK Barbican

Thu July 23 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Fri July 24 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

Mon July 27 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Tue July 28 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

THUNDER + UGLY KID JOE

Thu November 19 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Fri November 20 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Sat November 21 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

Fri November 27 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo

Sat November 28 LEEDS first direct Arena

THY ART IS MURDER

Wed January 29 BRISTOL SWX

Thu January 30 LONDON Electric Brixton

Fri January 31 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

TOUCHSTONE

Sat 9 May LONDON The Garage

THE UNDERTONES

Thu May 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop

Fri May 08 Manchester Academy 2

Sat May 09 O2 Academy Liverpool

Fri May 15 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender

Sun May 17 LONDON Electric Ballroom

Fri May 22 SHEFFIELD Leadmill

Thu June 04 CARDIFF University Y Plas

Fri June 05 FROME Cheese and Grain

Sat June 06 BRIGHTON Chalk

KEITH URBAN

Tue/Wed May 05/06 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Fri/Sat May 08/09 O2 Apollo Manchester

Tue/Wed May 12/13 O2 Academy Glasgow

Thu May 14 O2 Academy Birmingham

MIDGE URE

Fri February 14 POOLE Lighthouse

Sat February 15 BATH Forum

Sun February 16 BLACKPOOL Grand Theatre

Mon February 17 NORTHAMPTON Derngate

Wed February 19 PERTH Concert Hall

Fri February 21 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall

Sat February 22 BRIGHTON Theatre Royal

VADER

Mar 9 Underworld, Camden

VAN DER GRAAF GENERATOR

May 03 Edinburgh Queen’s Hall

May 04 Manchester Bridgewater Hall

May 05 Birmingham Symphony Hall

May 07 Bath The Forum

May 08 London The Palladium

VISIONS OF ATLANTIS + EDENBRIDGE

Thu 23 Apr Underworld, Camden

TOM WALKER

Thu February 06 ABERDEEN Tunnels

Fri February 07 STRATHPEFFER Pavilion

Sat February 08 FORRES Loft

Sun February 09 DUNDEE Beat Generator

Tue February 11 GLASGOW King Tuts

Wed February 12 EDINBURGH Caves

Thu February 13 MANCHESTER Night and Day

W.A.S.P.

Thu October 01 BRISTOL SWX

Fri October 02 LONDON O2 Forum

Sat October 03 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

Sun October 04 O2 Academy Newcastle

Mon October 05 O2 Academy Glasgow

Wed October 07 BELFAST Limelight

Thu October 08 DUBLIN Academy

Fri October 09 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

Sat October 10 WOLVERHAMPTON KKs Steel Mill

Sun October 11 LEEDS Stylus

Tue October 13 NORWICH UEA

Wed October 14 CARDIFF Tramshed

Thu October 15 COVENTRY Empire

THE WHITE BUFFALO

Sun April 19 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

Mon April 20 O2 Academy Glasgow

Tue April 21 O2 Academy2 Newcastle

Thu April 23 O2 Forum Kentish Town

Fri April 24 O2 Academy Bristol

Sat April 25 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz

WHITESNAKE + FOREGNER + EUROPE

Sun May 31 LONDON O2 Arena

Mon June 01 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Wed June 03 BIRMINGHAM Arena Birmingham

Thu June 04 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Sat June 06 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Mon June 08 MANCHESTER Arena

Wed June 10 SSE Arena Belfast (with EUROPE only)

THE WHO

Mon March 16 MANCHESTER Arena

Wed March 18 DUBLIN 3Arena

Sat March 21 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Utilita Arena

Mon March 23 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

Wed March 25 LEEDS first direct Arena

Mon March 30 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena

Wed April 01 BIRMINGHAM Resorts World Arena

Fri April 03 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Wed April 08 LONDON SSE Arena, Wembley

PAUL WELLER

Fri May 01 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange

Sat May 02 NORWICH UEA

Mon May 04 MARGATE Winter Gardens

Tue May 05 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavillion

Wed May 06 OXFORD New Theatre

Fri May 08 ABERDEEN Music Hall

Sat May 09 GLASGOW Barrowland

Sun May 10 MIDDLESBOROUGH Town Hall

Tue May 12 LLAUNDUDNO Venue Cymru

Wed May 13 LIVERPOOL Olympia

Thu May 14 STOKE Victoria Hall

Sat May 16 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall

KIM WILDE

Wed September 16 GATESHEAD Sage

Thu September 17 YORK Barbican

Fri September 18 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

Sat September 19 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall

Mon September 21 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

Tue September 22 CARDIFF St Davids Hall

Thu September 24 NOTTINGHAM Royal and Derngate

Fri September 25 LONDON Palladium

Sat September 26 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion

Sun September 27 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion

THE WILDHEARTS + BACKYARD BABIES + CKY

Jan 28 Newcastle O2 Academy

Jan 29 Belfastc Limelight

Jan 30 Glasgow Queen Margaret Union

Jan 31 Manchester O2 Ritz

Feb 01 London O2 Forum

Feb 03 Cardiff Tramshed

Feb 04 Birmingham O2 Institute

WILLIE & THE BANDITS

FEBRUARY 2020
Leicester The Musician – Wed 26th

Sheffield The Greystones – Thu 27th

Manchester The Deaf Institute – Fri 28th

Liverpool Philharmonic Hall – Sat 29th

MARCH 2020
Bilston The Robin 2 – Wed 4th

Leeds Irish Centre – Thu 5th

Newcastle The Cluny – Fri 6th

Glasgow The Blue Arrow – Sat 7th

Inverness Inchyra Arts Club – Mon 9th

St Boswells Live – Tue 10th

Clitheroe The Grand – Wed 11th

Derby The Flowerpot – Thu 12th

Gloucester Guildhall – Fri 13th

Cardiff The Moon – Sat 14th

Guildford The Star – Wed 18th

Margate Elsewhere – Thu 19th

London The 100 Club – Fri 20th

Bideford The Palladium Club – Wed 25th

Exeter Phoenix – Thu 26th

Plymouth The Junction – Fri 27th

Truro Old Bakery Studios – Sat 28th

APRIL 2020
Oxford The Bullingdon – Thu 2nd

Wimborne The Tivoli – Fri 3rd

Bristol Thekla – Sat 4th

STEVEN WILSON

Thu September 17 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena

Sat September 19 LONDON O2 Arena

WIRE

Wed January 29 BIRMINGHAM Hare and Hounds

Thu January 30 GLASGOW G2

Fri January 31 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

Sat February 01 BRIGHTON Chalk

Thu May 21 Islington Assembly Hall

WITHIN TEMPTATION + EVANESCENCE

Apr Tues 7th London, The O2

Apr Tue 28th Glasgow, The SSE Hydro

Apr Thur 30th Leeds, First Direct Arena

May Fri 1st Birmingham, Arena

JAH WOBBLE

Thu January 30 2020 CARDIFF Globe

Fri January 31 2020 BRISTOL Thekla

Sat February 01 2020 SOUTHAMPTON Brook

Thu February 06 2020 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny

Fri February 07 2020 EDINBURGH La Belle Angele

Sat February 08 2020 GLASGOW G2

Thu February 13 2020 EXETER Phoenix

Fri February 14 2020 BIRMINGHAM Hare and Hounds

Sat February 15 2020 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Woody Woodmansey & Tony Visconti HOLY HOLY

Wed March 11 LONDON Roundhouse

PHIL X (BON JOVI) & THE DRILLS + COLLATERAL

Tue March 03 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

Wed March 04 BRISTOL Fleece

Fri March 06 Camden Underworld

Sat March 07 MANCHESTER Rebellion

Mon March 09 GLASGOW King Tuts

Tue March 10 EDINBURGH Caves

Wed March 11 O2 Academy2 Liverpool

Thu March 12 O2 Academy3 Birmingham

YES performing ‘Relayer’

Tuesday 26 May Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

Wednesday 27 May Nottingham Royal Concert Hall

Friday 29 May York Barbican

Saturday 30 May Gateshead The Sage

Sunday 31 May Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Tuesday 2 June Birmingham Symphony Hall

Wednesday 3 June Manchester Bridgewater Hall

Friday 5 June London Royal Albert Hall

Sun June 07 DUBLIN Vicar Street

THOM YORKE (RADIOHEAD)

Fri June 19 GLASGOW SEC Centre

Sat June 20 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Sun June 21 MANCHESTER O2 Victoria Warehouse

Tue June 23 Hammersmith Apollo

Wed June 24 Hammersmith Apollo

ZUCCHERO

Wed/Thu June 10/11 Royal Albert Hall


Upcoming: European, USA & World Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2019)

Upcoming: New Releases (CD/DVD) January – March 2019)


Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.

In this show, first broadcast on Get Ready to ROCK! Radio on 2 February 2020, David Randall plays a selection of tracks from some of the artists who impressed at this year’s Giants Of Rock event in Minehead (24-27 January).

Featured Albums w/c 17 February (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 NEWMAN Ignition (AOR Heaven)
12:00-13:00 BLACK SWAN Shake The World (Frontiers)
14:00-16:00 CORMAC O CAOIMH Swim Crawl Walk Run (indie)

Power Plays w/c 17 February (Mon-Fri)

SHAKRA Turn The Light On (AFM Records)
THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA Transmissions (Nuclear Blast)
RYDERS CREED Lost Soul (Off Yer Rocka Recordings)
FRAMING HANLEY Puzzle Pieces (Thermal Entertainment LLC)
ROBERT HART Mysterious (Escape Music)



Email This Page
This entry was posted in All Posts, Gigs and Tour News, NEWS, Upcoming (Tours & Releases). Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply