Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2017)

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Updated 21/02/17

FESTIVALS

Winter’s End festival 24-26 February Poole, Dorset
The Answer + Inglorious + Toseland + Last In Line + Cats In Space + Broekn Witt Rebels + Dare + Bernie Marseden + Gun + more TBA

HRH Prog 16-18 March Hafan Y Môr Holiday Park
The Enid + IQ + Gong + Pendragon + Hawkwind + Curved Air + the Strawbs + more TBA

Rock Against Cancer – Concert At The Kings 2017 Saturday 20th May The Kings Arms, All Cannings, Wiltshire, SN10 3PA
Wilko Johnson + the Sweet + Gerry & the Pacemakers + John Coglan’s Quo

Bearded Theory festival Thu 25-Sun 28 May Catton Hall, South Derbyshire
Skunk Anansie + Slaves + The Alarm + Madness + New Model Army + Seasick Steve + Vintage trouble + Pauline Black & The Selecter + Goldblade + Ferocious Dog + The Mocking Jays + Cast + more TBA

Download Castle Donnington Fri 9-Sun 11 June
SYSTEM OF A DOWN (headliner Fri) + BIFFY CLYRO (headliner Sat) + AEROSMITH (headliner Sun) + Of Mice & Men + Rob Zombie + Five Finger Death Punch + Fozzy + Slayer + Motionless In White + Sleeping With Sirens + more TBA

Stone Free festival June 17 O2 Arena, London
Ritchie Blackmore’s Rainbow + more TBA

Chagstock festival Fri 21/Sat 22 July
Soul II Soul + the Dub Pistols + more TBA

The Ramblin’ Man Fair 29th/30th July Mote Park, Maidstone
ZZ Top + Kansas + Dan Baird & Homemade Sin + Magnum + Joanne Shaw Taylor + Big Boy Bloater + the Quireboys + more TBA

Cambridge Folk Festival 27-30 July
Jake Bugg + Oysterband + Job Boden (ex-Bellowhead) + Hayseed Dixie + more TBA

STEELHOUSE FESTIVAL 29/20 July
SAXON + SKINDRED + STONE BROKEN + INGLORIOUS + BROKEN WITT REBELS + STEVE HARRIS’S BRITISH LION + more TBA

Bloodstock 10-13 August Catton Hall, Walton-on-Trent, Derbyshire
Amon Amarth + Megadeth + Blind Guardian + Testament + Hatebreed + more TBA

CROPREDY Thu 10-Sat 12 August Cropredy, Banbury, Oxfordshire
Fairport Convention (50th anniversary show)+ Marillion + the Divine Comedy + Richard Thompson + Cats In Space + Show Of Hnads + more TBA

WEYFEST 18-20 August Farnham, Surrey
Jools Holland + Atomic Rooster + Inglorious + Broken Witt Rebels + The Buzzcocks + more TBA

HAIR METAL HEAVEN 25-26 August Hull City Hall
D.A.D. + Spread Eagle + Leatherwolf + Smashed Gladys + Treat + TNT + Vain + Wildside + Circus Of Power + Bigfoot + House Of Lords + Hardline + Junkyard + Dogs D’Amor + Danger Danger + more TBA

HRH Sleaze Sheffield O2 Academy 2-3 Sep
Faster Pussycat + Vain + Jizzy Pearl’s Love Hate + more TBA

Rockingham festvial Oct 20-22 Nottingham Trent University
Vince Neil + Loverboy + Brother Firetribe + Kix + Harem Scarem + Jack Russell’s Great White + Honeymoon Suite + Dare + Dave Bickler (ex-Survivor) + Blanc Faces + Airrace + Vega + Moritz + Bailey + Cruzh

Blackberry Smoke, O2 Islington Academy, London, 28 February 2014

ACID REIGN + SHRAPNEL
31/03 SOUND CONTROL MANCHESTER
01/04 LORDS OF THE LAND GLASGOW (*no Shrapnel)
02/04 THE CLUNY NEWCASTLE
07/04 TALKING HEADS SOUTHAMPTON
08/04 UNDERWORLD LONDON
09/04 EXCHANGE BRISTOL

BRYAN ADAMS
Fri July 07 SOUTHAMPTON AGEAS Bowl
Sat July 08 CHIPPING NORTON Great Tew Estate
Sun July 09 COLWYN BAY Eirias Stadium
Thu July 13 EXETER Powderham Castle
Fri July 14 Worcester Sixways Stadium
Sat July 15 CARLISLE Bitts Park
Sun July 16 INVERNESS Bught Park

ALL TIME LOW
Mar 10 Hammersmith Apollo

DEVON ALLMAN BAND
Fri May 12 The Borderline, London

ANDERSON, RABIN & WAKEMAN (ARW)
Mar 12 Cardiff Arena
Mar 13 Birmingham Symphony Hall
Mar 15 Brighton Dome
Mar 16 Bournemouth International Centre
Mar 19 London Hammersmith Apollo
Mar 21 Nottingham Royal Concert Hall
Mar 22 Edinburgh Usher Hall
Mar 24 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Mar 25 Manchester Apollo

THE ANSWER
Fri February 24 DUBLIN Academy 2
Sat February 25 BELFAST Limelight
Tue February 28 BRISTOL THE FLEECE
Wed March 01 CARDIFF Globe
Thu March 02 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Fri March 03 MANCHESTER Band on the Wall
Sat March 04 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

ADAM ANT
Fri May 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena
Sat May 06 EDINBURGH Playhouse
Sun May 07 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Tue May 09/10 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Fri May 12/13 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sun May 14 BRISTOL Hippodrome
Tue May 16 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Wed May 17 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Thu May 18 BRIGHTON Centre
Sat May 20 BOURNMOUTH BIC
Sun May 21 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Mon May 22 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Wed May 24 WATFORD Colosseum
Thu May 25 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sat May 27 LEEDS first direct Arena
Sun May 28 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

ANATHEMA
23/09/17 BELFAST The Limelight
24/09/17 DUBLIN The Academy

APOCALYPTICA
27.02 Manchester, Bridgewater Hall
28.02 Edinburgh, Queens Hall
01.03 London, Royal Festival Hall

ARCADE FIRE
Tue June 13 BELFAST Ormeau Park
Wed June 14 DUBLIN Malahide Castle
Thu July 6 MANCHESTER Castlefield Bowl

ARMOURED SAINT
Mar. 20 Voodoo – Dublin
Mar. 21 The Limelight – Belfast
Mar. 23 HammerFest – Gwynedd
Mar. 24 The Rebellion – Manchester
Mar. 25 O2 Academy 3 – Birmingham

RICHARD BARBIERI
16/03 EXETER Phoenix Bradninch Place, Gandy Street
25/03 BIRMINGHAM Birmingham & Midland Institute 9 Margaret Street
26/03 BIRMINGHAM Blue Orange Theatre 118 Great Hampton Street

BAD TOUCH + BROKEN WITT REBELS
Thursday 16 March Leeds Brudenell
Friday 17 March Newcastle Cluny
Saturday 18 March Glasgow O2 ABC
Wednesday 22 March Norwich Waterfront
Thursday 23 March Sheffield Greystones
Friday 24 March Manchester Ruby Lounge
Saturday 25 March Nottingham Bodega
Thursday 30 March Bristol Tunnels
Friday 31 March Brighton Haunt
Saturday 1 April Southampton Talking Heads
Sunday 2 April Cardiff, The Globe
Friday 7 April Birmingham O2 Academy
Saturday 8 April London, The Borderline

BANG TANGO *tour cancelled*
Mon 6 Mar Underworld, Camden
Mar 08 Yardbirds Club Grimsby
Thu 9 Mar Bucley Tivoli
Mar 10 HRH, Hafan Y Mor Holiday Park Pwllheli
Mar 14 The Slade Rooms Wolverhampton

BATTLE BEAST
Wed March 22 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Thu March 23 MANCHESTER Ruby Lounge
Fri March 24 LONDON Underworld

THE BEACHBOYS
Thu May 18 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Fri May 19 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Sat May 20 SSE Arena Belfast
Sun May 21 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre
Wed May 24 Scarborough Open Air Theatre
Thu May 25 Sage Gateshead
Fri May 26 GLASGOW SECC Clyde Auditorium

BIFFY CLYRO
Feb 20 Shepherds Bush Empire

BIG BIG TRAIN
29/30 Sep & 1 Oct 2017 Cadogan Hall, London *SOLD OUT*

BIG BUSINESS + WHORES
31st March BRISTOL The Fleece
1st April LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
2nd April MANCHESTER Star And Garter
3rd April GLASGOW Audio
4th April BIRMINGHAM Mama Roux’s
5th April LONDON Camden Underworld

BIG COUNTRY
Thu March 02 Barnoldswick Music and Arts Centre
Fri March 03 Pontardawe Arts Centre
Sun March 05 PRESTON Guildhall
Fri March 31 CLYDEBANK Town Hall
Sat May 20 BLYTH Phoenix Arts Centre
Thu September 21 LIVERPOOL Cavern Club
Fri September 22 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin, The
Fri October 27 LONDON Under the Bridge
Sat October 28 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Thu November 02 MANCHESTER Band on the Wall
Sat November 04 O2 Academy Sheffield
Fri November 10 Cambridge Junction
Sat November 11 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront
Fri November 24 Old Fire Station Bournemouth
Sat November 25 CARDIFF Globe
Sun November 26 BRISTOL THE FLEECE
Sat December 09 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

BLACK SPIDERS * farewell tour*
Thu April 27 BIRMINGHAM Mama Rouxs
Fri April 28 MANCHESTER Sound Control
Sat April 29 SOUTHAMPTON Joiners
Mon May 01 BRISTOL Thekla
Tue May 02 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Wed May 03 GLASGOW Stereo
Thu May 04 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

BLACK STAR RIDERS + GUN + THE AMORETTES
Thursday 2nd March Tramshed, Cardiff
Friday 3rd March William Aston Hall, Wrexham
Saturday 4th March Academy, Dublin
Sunday 5th March Limelight, Belfast
Tuesday 7th March Ironworks, Inverness

BLACK STAR RIDERS + BACKYARD BABIES + GUN
Wednesday 8th/Thursday 9th March O2 ABC, Glasgow (Co-Headline Show with Gun)
Friday 10th March O2 Academy, Newcastle
Saturday 11th March O2 Academy, Leeds
Sunday 12th March O2 Ritz, Manchester
Tuesday 14th March Rock City, Nottingham
Wednesday 15th March UEA, Norwich
Thursday 16th March O2 Academy Bristol
Friday 17th March O2 Kentish Town Forum
Saturday 18th March O2 Institute, Birmingham
Sunday 19th March O2 Academy, Bournemouth

BLACKBERRY SMOKE + BITERS
Mon March 27 O2 Academy Oxford
Tue March 28 LONDON Roundhouse
Wed March 29 NORWICH UEA
Fri March 31 MANCHESTER Academy
Mon April 03 GLASGOW Barrowland
Tue April 04 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu April 06 O2 Academy Bristol
Fri April 07 O2 Academy Birmingham
Sat April 08 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre

BLINK 182
Mon July 03 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Tue July 04 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Wed July 05 LEEDS First Direc Arena
Fri July 07 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena
Sun July 09 NEWCASTLE Metro Radio Arena
Tue July 11 GLASGOW SSE Hydro Arena
Fri July 14 MANCHESTER Arena
Sat July 15 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Mon July 17 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Wed/Thu July 19/20 LONDON O2 Arena

BLUE OYSTER CULT
JUn 17 Indigo, London

JOE BONAMASSA
Thu/Fri April 20/21 Royal Albert Hall
Thu November 17 NOTTINGHAM Playhouse
Fri November 18 MANCHESTER Royal Northern College of Music
Sat November 19 LINCOLN Engine Shed

DEL BROHAM
16th February – THE BLUES BAR – Tring – Del Bromham’s Blues Devils
12th March – LEGENDS OF ROCK – Great Yarmouth
25th April – THE WROTHAM ARMS – Broadstairs – Del Bromham’s Blues Devils Trio
27th May – DAGENHAM ROUNDHOUSE – with Dr Feelgood – Del Bromham solo
10th June – ESQUIRES – Bedford – Del Bromham’s Blues Devils
25th – 27th August – A NEW DAY FESTIVAL – Faversham – Kent – Del Bromham’s Blues Devils (showdate to be confirmed)
9th September – BOSFEST – Burnham on Sea – Somerset
13th October – TOUCHLINE LIVE MUSIC – Hockley – Essex

BROKEN WITT REBELS
Sat 18 Feb Exeter Phoenix *
Fri 3 Mar Brighton Old Market *
Sat 4 Mar Bilston Robin 2 *
Sun 14 May Aberdeen Lemon Tree *

* = supporting KING KING

JACKSON BROWNE
June 12/13/15/16 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Sun June 18 Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Mon June 19 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Wed June 21 GATESHEAD Sage
Sun June 25 Royal Albert Hall
Tue June 27 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Thu June 29 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Fri June 30 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

DANNY BRYANT
Wed March 22 BRISTOL Bierkeller
Wed April 05 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2
Fri April 07 DERBY Flowerpot
Fri April 28 EDINBURGH La Belle Angele
Sat April 29 LONDON Borderline
Fri October 13 HARPENDEN Public Halls

BUSH
Tue March 14 Shepherd’s Bush Empire

CAIRO
2 April Bilston Robin 2
15 Dec Boston Music Room, London
17 Dec Bilston Robin 2

JOHN CALE – 50th Anniversary Celebration Of ‘The Velvet Underground And Nico’
Fri 26 May Liverpool Docklands

BELINDA CARLISLE
Sun October 01 SALISBURY City Hall
Mon October 02 BRIGHTON Dome
Wed October 04 NORWICH UEA
Fri October 06 MANCHESTER Academy
Sat October 07 LIVERPOOL Olympia
Mon October 09 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Tue October 10 GATESHEAD Sage
Thu October 12 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Fri October 13 LONDON Indigo2

PAUL CARRACK
Aug 10 Kelvingrove Bandstand, Glasgow

CHILDREN OF BODOM
11th March Manchester, Academy 2
12th March Shepherd’s Bush Empire

CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH
Wed September 13 BRISTOL Thekla
Thu September 14 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Fri September 15 DUBLIN Whelans
Sat September 16 GLASGOW CCA
Mon September 18 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Tue September 19 LONDON Village Underground

ERIC CLAPTON
Mon May 22, wed 24, Thu 25 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

GEORGE CLINTON
Wed May 10 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Thu May 11 O2 Academy Leeds
Fri May 12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sat May 13 O2 Forum Kentish Town
Mon May 15 O2 Academy Bristol

MARC COHN
Wed August 23 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Thu/Fri August 24/25 LONDON Union Chapel

PHIL COLLINS
June 4/5, 7-9 Royal Albert Hall, London
Fri 30 June Hyde Park, London (with BLONDIE)

ALICE COOPER + THE MISSION + THE TUBES
Sat November 11 LEEDS first direct Arena
Sun November 12 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Tue November 14 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena
Wed November 15 MANCHESTER Arena
Thu November 16 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

LED ZEPPELIN MASTERS featuring Vince Contarino & The Black Dog Orchestra
April
Tue 18th Manchester, Bridgewater Hall
Wed 19th London Palladium
Thu 20th Bristol, Colston Hall
Sat 22nd Newcastle, City Hall
Sun 23rd Edinburgh, Usher Hall
Tue 25th Birmingham, Symphony Hall
Wed 26th Southend, Cliffs Pavilion
Thu 27th Plymouth Pavilions

CHRISTOPHER CROSS
Mon Jun 26th Shepherds Bush Empire

CROWBAR
Thurs. 16th March BIRMINGHAM Institute 2
Fri. 17th March SHEFFIELD The Plug
Sat. 18th March GLASGOW King Tuts
Sun. 19th March MANCHESTER Academy 3
Mon. 20th March LONDON Tufnell Park Dome
Tue. 21st March DUBLIN Voodoo Lounge
Weds. 22nd March BELFAST Limelight 2
Thurs. 23rd March READING Sub 89
Fri. 24th March SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Sat. 25th March BRISTOL Bierkeller

DAN REED NETWORK +VEGA
Wednesday 1 March Level 3 Club, Swindon
Friday 3 March Warehouse 23, Wakefield
Saturday 4 March Live Rooms, Chester
Sunday 5 March The Globe, Cardiff
Tuesday 7 March The Cluny, Newcastle
Wednesday 8 March Oran Mor, Glasgow
Friday 10 March 100 Club, London
Saturday 11 March Local Authority, Sheffield
Sunday 12 March The Robin 2, Bilston
Tuesday 14 March Ruby Lounge, Manchester
Wednesday 15 March Rescue Rooms, Nottingham

DANKO JONES
Mar 15 The Garage, London

DEEP PURPLE + EUROPE
Nov 17: Birmingham Barclaycard Arena
Nov 18: Manchester Arena
Nov 20: Cardiff Motorpoint Arena
Nov 22: Glasgow SSE Hydro
Nov 23: London O2

DEFTONES
Fri May 05 LONDON Alexandra Palace
Sat May 06 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Sun May 07 GLASGOW SECC

DEPECHE MODE
June 3 London Stadium

THE DIRTY STRANGERS
May 6 Underowlrd, Camden

THE DIVINE COMEDY
Tue February 21 2017 London Palladium *sold out*
Wed February 22 2017 London Palladium
Sat February 25 2017 MANCHESTER Albert Hall
Sun February 26 2017 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Centre

DRAGONFORCE
Wed April 12 LONDON Black Heart

DREAM THEATER
Tue April 18 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Wed April 19 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Thu April 20 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Sat April 22 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Sun April 23 LONDON Eventim Apollo

DRIVE-BY TRUCKERS
Tue February 28 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Wed March 01 MACHESTER O2 Ritz
Thu March 02 BRISTOL Anson Rooms
Fri March 03 LONDON Roundhouse
Sat March 04 BRIGHTON Concorde 2

BOB DYLAN
Wed May 03 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Thu May 04 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Fri May 05 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Sun May 07 GLASGOW Clyde Audiotorium
Mon May 08 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Tue May 09 SSE Arena Wembley

ECLIPSE
Apr 19 Rescue Rooms Nottingham
Apr 20 Hobos Music Venue Bridgend
Apr 21 The Cathouse Glasgow
Apr 22 Borderline London
Apr 23 Thekla Bristol

ELBOW
February 26/27 DUBLIN Olympia Theatre
March 01/02 O2 Academy 2 Birmingham
March 04-06 Hammersmith Apollo
March 08 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
March 09PLYMOUTH Plymouth Pavilions
March 10 Newport Centre
March 12/13 EDINBURGH Usher Hall
March 14 2017 – BRIDLINGTON Spa Bridlington
March 15 Doncaster Dome
March 16 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
March 18-21 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Thu June 15 TETBURY Westonbirt Arboretum
Sat June 17 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Bedgebury Pinetum
Wed June 21 CORK Live at the Marquee
Sat June 24 PICKERING Dalby Forest
Sun June 25 MANSFIELD Sherwood Pines Forest
Thu June 29 BRANDON Thetford Forest
Fri June 30 NORTHWICH Delamere Forest
Fri July 07 RUGELEY Cannock Chase Forest

JEFF LYNNE’S ELO
Wed 21 June Sheffield Arena
Sat 24 June Wembley Stadium
Wed 28 June SSE Hydro Glasgow
Sat 1 Jul KCOM Stadium, Hull

THE ENID
11/03/17 NORTHAMPTON The Black Prince
07/04/17 Farncombe Music Club St John’s Church
29/06/17 LONDON Bush Hall (Re-launch show)
05/08/17 LONDON Union Chapel (with Robert John Godfrey)

ENUFF Z’NUFF
MARCH 29 UNDERWORLD – LONDON
APRIL 2 THE BROOK – SOUTHAMPTON
APRIL 3 KRAZYHOUSE – LIVERPOOL
APRIL 4 THE ROBIN – BILSTON

EVANESCENCE
Jun 14/15 Hammersmith Apollo

EXODUS
Wed June 07 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Thu June 08 SOUTHEND Chinnerys

FAIRPORT CONVENTION
21/22 Feb 2017 Canterbury Gulbenkian
23 Feb 2017 Farnham The Maltings
24 Feb 2017 Bury St Edmunds The Apex
25 Feb 2017 London Union Chapel
26 Feb 2017 Peterborough Cresset Theatre
28 Feb 2017 Chesterfield Winding Wheel
01 March 2017 Gateshead The Sage
02 March 2017 Settle Victoria Hall
03 March 2017 Whitby, Yorkshire Pavilion
04 March 2017 Leeds City Varieties
05 March 2017 Banbury Trades and Labour Club

FATES WARNING
Fri Jun 2 Underworld, Camden

FEEDER
Fri March 24 O2 Academy Liverpool
Sat March 25 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Mon March 27 CAMBRIDGE Junction
Tue March 28 SOUTHAMPTON O2 Guildhall
Thu March 30 STOKE Keele University
Fri March 31 SHEFFIELD Leadmill
Sun April 02 FOLKSTONE Leas Cliff Hall
Mon April 03 O2 Academy Oxford
Wed April 05 COVENTRY Empire
Thu April 06 YORK Barbican

FISH
December
Fri 8 Leeds University
Sat 9 Manchester o2 Ritz
Sun 10 Leamington Assembly
Tue 12 Cardiff Tramshed
Wed 13 Bristol o2 Academy
Fri 15/Sat 16 London Islington Assembly
Tues 19 Cambridge Corn Exchange
Wed 20 Newcastle Wylam Brewery
Thurs 21 Glasgow o2 ABC

FOCUS
5 Oct SOUTHAMPTON The Brook
8 Oct WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
9 Oct MILTON KEYNES The Stables
14 Oct WIGAN The Old Courts

LITA FORD
Mar 12 O2 Islingtn Academy

FROST*
April
6 The Brook, Southampton
8 The Liquid Room, Edinburgh
9 The Citadel, St. Helens

GOJIRA
Sat March 11 BIRMINGHAM O2 Academy
Sun March 12 LONDON O2 Forum
Tue March 14 MANCHESTER Academy
Wed March 15 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu March 16 O2 Academy Leeds
Fri March 17 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sat March 18 O2 Academy Bristol

GONG
7 Mar TOTNES Unit 23 (formerly South Devon Arts Centre)

GRAND MAGUS
24th March Hammerfest, Pwllheli
25th March Dublin, Voodoo Lounge
26th March Belfast, Limelight 2
28th March Glasgow, Classic Grand
29th March Manchester, Sound Control
30th March Wolverhampton, Slade Rooms
31st March Southampton, Talking Heads
1st April Cardiff, The Globe
2nd April London, Underworld

GREEN DAY
Wed June 28 BELFAST Ormeau Park
Thu June 29 DUBLIN Royal Hospital Kilmainham
Sat July 01 Hyde Park
Mon July 03 Sheffield Arena
Tue July 04 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park

GRYPHON
15 June SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads

GUNS ‘N’ ROSES
Sat May 27 DUBLIN Slane Castle
Fri June 16 LONDON Olympic Stadium

BUDDY GUY
Thu July 13 Hammersmith Apollo

HAKEN
March
22 Rescue Rooms, Nottingham
23 O2 ABC2, Glasgow
24 Academy 3, Manchester
25 O2 Academy 2, Birmingham
26 Islington Assembly Hall, London

BETH HART
Fri 4 May 2018 Royal Albert Hall, London

HAWKWIND
16/03/17 LEEDS University Refectory
18/03/17 Newport The Neon
26/05/17 LONDON The Roundhouse

HAYSEED DIXIE
Tue April 18 CARDIFF Globe
Wed April 19 BRISTOL THE FLEECE
Thu April 20 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Fri April 21 CAMBRIDGE Junction 1
Sat April 22 LONDON Brooklyn Bowl
Mon April 24 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront
Wed April 26 SOUTHEND Chinnerys
Thu April 27 MANCHESTER Academy
Fri April 28 O2 ABC Glasgow
Sat April 29 INVERNESS Ironworks
Tue May 02 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Wylam Brewery at Palace Of Arts
Wed May 03 HULL Welly Club
Thu May 04 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Fri May 05 LIVERPOOL Hangar 34
Sat May 06 STOKE Sugarmill
Sun May 07 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Wed May 10 DERBY Venue
Thu May 11 SHEFFIELD Plug
Fri May 12 Holmfirth Picturedrome

(Hed)P.E
Tue April 11 O2 Academy Oxford
Wed April 12 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu April 13 O2 Academy Glasgow
Fri April 14 O2 Academy Sheffield
Wed April 19 O2 Academy Birmingham
Thu April 20 CARDIFF Globe
Sat April 22 O2 Academy Islington

HEADSPACE
20th April Corporation, Sheffield
21st April Trading Boundaries, Uckfield
22nd April Underworld, London

HELLOWEEN
Nov 14 Brixton Academy

ROGER HODGSON
Sun April 30 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Thu May 18 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sat May 20 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Sun May 21 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

JOOLS HOLLAND
Wed May 03 2017 – TUNBRIDGE WELLS Assembly Hall Theatre
Thu May 04 2017 – DARTFORD Orchard Theatre
Wed May 10/Thu 11 2017 – CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre
Wed May 17 2017 – COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre
Thu May 18 2017 – SCARBOROUGH Spa
Sat May 20 2017 – BLACKBURN King Georges Hall
Wed May 24 2017 – HASTINGS White Rock Theatre
Thu May 25 2017 – SALISBURY City Hall
Wed May 31 2017 – ST ALBANS Alban Arena
Thu June 01 2017 – BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Tue June 13 2017 – CRAWLEY Hawth
Fri June 16 2017 – LONDON Hampton Court Palace
Wed June 28 2017 – SKEGNESS Embassy Theatre
Wed July 05 2017 – LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru
Thu July 06 2017 – WIGAN Jazz Festival
Sat July 15 2017 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Fri July 21 2017 – CARLISLE Sands Centre
Sun July 23 2017 – HULL City Hall
Fri July 28 2017 – NORWICH Taverham Hall
Thu October 26/Fri 27 2017 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sat October 28 2017 – IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Sun October 29 2017 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Thu November 02 2017 – WATFORD Colosseum
Fri November 03 2017 – YORK Barbican
Sat November 04 2017 – SHEFFIELD City Hall
Sun November 05 2017 – OXFORD New Theatre
Thu November 09 2017 – GUILDFORD G Live
Fri November 10 2017 – READING Hexagon
Sat November 11 2017 – PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Sun November 12 2017 – SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower Theatre
Thu November 16 2017 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Fri November 17 2017 – NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate
Sat November 18 2017 – MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Wed November 22/Thu 23 2017 – LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Fri November 24/Sat 25 2017 – LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Wed November 29/Thu 30 2017 – NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Fri December 01/Sat 2 2017 – GLASGOW Clyde Auditorium
Fri December 08 2017 – PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Sat December 09/Sun 10 2017 – BRISTOL Colston Hall
Wed December 13/Thu 14 2017 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri December 15 2017 – CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Sat December 16 2017 – BRIGHTON Centre
Wed December 20 2017 – STOKE ON TRENT Victoria Hall
Thu December 21 2017 – HARROGATE Harrogate Centre
Fri December 22 2017 – LEEDS first direct Arena

HUNTER & THE BEAR
17th February Voodoo Lounge, Stamford
18th February Wightman Theatre, Shrewsbury
25th February Groove Festival, Cairngorm Mountains
25th March March Into Pitlochry, Perthshire, Scotland
11th May Electric Circus, Edinburgh
12th May The Tolbooth, Stirling
13th May ABC 2, Glasgow
18th May The Ironworks, Invernes
19th May Village Hall, Ullapoo
20th May An Lanntair, Stornoway
25th May The Tunnels, Aberdeen
26th May The British Legion, Shetland
Wed June 14 LONDON Borderline
Thu June 15 BRIGHTON Patterns (ex Audio)
Fri June 16 O2 Academy2 Oxford
Sat June 17 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute3
Sun June 18 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny
Tue June 20 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Wed June 21 LEEDS Lending Room

ILL NINIO
Thu March 23 NORWICH Waterfront
Fri March 24 MANCHESTER Academy 3
Sat March 25 GLASGOW Classic Grand
Sun March 26 BRISTOL THE FLEECE
Tue March 28 O2 Academy Islington
Wed March 29 SOUTHAMPTON Talking Heads

IQ
22 Apr WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
12 Dec Islington Assembly Hall

ELTON JOHN
Sun June 04 DERBY 3aaa County Ground
Wed June 07 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Thu June 08 LEEDS Firstdirect Arena
Sat June 24 AIRDRIE Excelsior Stadium

WILKO JOHNSON
Thu April 13 EAST SUSSEX Worthing Assembly Hall
Fri April 14 BURY ST. EDMUNDS Apex
Sat April 15 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu April 20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Wylam Brewery
Fri April 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat April 22 YORK Barbican Centre
Tue September 26 Royal Albert Hall

THE JOKERS
Mar 04 The Patriot, Newbridge, UK
Mar 11 The Boulevard, Wigan, UK
Mar 24 The Station, Colwyn Bay, UK
Apr 28 The New Crown, Merthyr Tydfil, UK
May 13 The Patriots, Crumlin, UK
May 19 The Blind Pig, Sowerby Bridge, UK
May 20 Telfords Warehouse, Chester, UK
May 26 Fuel Rock Bar, Cardiff, UK
Jun 23 Wildfire Festival, Wiston, UK
Jun 24 E Rooms, Skelmersdale, UK
Jul 01 Bull Frog Bash, Ruskington, UK
Aug 10 Bull Dogs Bash, Stratford Upon Avon, UK
Aug 12 The Birdwell, Barnsley, United Kingdom
Aug 19 Rock & Bike Festival, Manchester, UK
Nov 10 Hard Rock Hell Festival, Rhyl, UK
Dec 15 The Civic Hall, Nantwich, UK

KAISER CHIEFS
Wed February 22 LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru – The Arena
Fri February 24 Bournemouth Int’nl Centre
Sat February 25 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena
Mon February 27 Plymouth Pavilions
Tue February 28 BRIGHTON Centre
Wed March 01 LONDON O2 arena
Fri March 03 MANCHESTER Arena
Sat March 04 LEEDS first direct Arena
Fri May 19 AINTREE Racecourse
Sat May 20 Uttoxeter Racecourse
Sat May 27 Scarborough Open Air Theatre

KARNATAKA
Sun February 26 SOUTHAMPTON Brook
Fri March 10 GLASGOW Audio
Thu March 16 BRIGHTON Komedia
Sat March 18 HRH festival
Fri April 21 PONTARDAWE Arts Centre
Sat April 22 ST HELENS Citadel
Sat May 06 O2 Academy Islington

KATAKLYSM
Tue October 10 O2 Academy Islington

KATATONIA
Sun May 07 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Mon May 08 BRISTOL Marble Factory
Tue May 09 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Wed May 10 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Thu May 11 MANCHESTER Sound Control
Fri May 12 GLASGOW Garage
Sat May 13 BELFAST Limelight
Sun May 14 DUBLIN Academy

THE KILLERS + ELBOW + TEARS FOR FEARS
July 8 Hyde park, London

KING KING + BROKEN WITT REBELS
Sat 18 Feb EXETER PHOENIX
Fri 3 Mar BRIGHTON OLD MARKET
Sat 4 Mar BILSTON ROBIN 2

KING KING
April
20 Corby, The Cube
21 Tavistock, Wharf
22 Wimborne, Tivoli
23 Bristol, Fleece
27 Basingstoke, Haymarket
28 Bury St. Edmunds, The Apex
29 Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre
30 Southend, Chinnerys
May
4 Kendal, Brewery
5 Glasgow, O2 ABC
6 Holmfirth, Picturedrome
7 Nottingham, Rescue Rooms
11 Newcastle, Wylam Brewery
12 Glenrothes, Rothes Hall
13 Inverness, Ironworks
14 Aberdeen, Lemon Tree
18 Leamington, Spa Assembly
19 Harpenden, Public Halls
20 Southport, Atkinson
21 York, Fibbers

KINGS OF LEON
Sun February 19 LEEDS First Direct Arena
Mon February 20 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Fri February 24 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena
Sat February 25 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Mon February 27 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Fri June 09 MANCHESTER Arena
Sat June 10 SHEFFIELD Arena
Thu July 06 LONDON Hyde Park

KINGS OF LEON + THE PIXIES
Jul 6 Hyde Park, London

KING’S X
Jun 12 Bristol Bierkeller
Jun 13 Slade Rooms Wolverhampton
Jun 14 O2 Islington Academy

KISS
Saturday 27th May SSE Hydro, Glasgow
Sunday 28th Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham
Tuesday 30th May Manchester Arena
Wednesday 31st May o2 Arena

KRAFTWERK
Tue June 06 OXFORD New Theatre
Wed June 07 BRIGHTON Centre
Glasgow Royal Concert Hall June 9
Edinburgh Usher Hall June 10
Liverpool Philharmonic June 11
Birmingham Symphony Hall June 13
Gateshead The Sage June 14
Sheffield City Hall June 15
Bristol Colston Hall June 17
Nottingham Royal Concert Hall June 18
Manchester Bridgewater Hall June 19
London Royal Albert Hall June 21/22/23

KREATOR + SEPULTURA + SOILWORK
28 Feb Manchester, Academy
2 Mar London, O2 Forum

MARK LANEGAN
Mon June 19 O2 Institute2 Birmingham
Tue June 20 GLASGOW Garage
Wed June 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Thu June 22 LONDON KOKO

PHIL LEWIS & TRACII GUNS LA GUNS
Friday 10 March – Belfast, Limelight 2
Saturday 11 March – HRH AOR
Sunday 12 March – Swansea, Scene Club
Wednesday 15 March – Buckley, Tivoli
Thursday 16 March – Bristol, Bierkeller
Friday 17 March – Basingstoke, Stage
Saturday 18 March – Wolverhampton, Civic Hall
Sunday 19 March – Chester, Live Rooms
Monday 20 March – Doncaster, Diamond Live
Wednesday 22 March – Sheffield, O2 Academy
Friday 24 March – Glasgow, O2 Academy
Saturday 25 March – London, O2 Academy

LIFESIGNS
11 July WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

LONELY ROBOT
May 27 The Assemby, Leamington Spa

JIZZY PEARL’S LOVE/HATE
Mar 09 The Live Rooms Chester
Mar 16 Trillians Rock Bar Newcastle Upon Tyne
Mar 18 Waterfront Norwich
Mar 19 Underworld Camden
Mar 24 Bristol
Mar 25 Diamond Rock Club Ballymena
Mar 31 Audio Glasgow

LULU
October
Sun 1st Eastleigh The Concorde Club
Mon 2nd Eastleigh The Concorde Club
Wed 4th Swindon Wyvern Theatre
Thu 5th Margate Winter Gardens
Fri 6th Guildford G Live
Sun 8th Kings Lynn Alive Corn Exchange
Tue 10th Hastings White Rock Theatre
Wed 11th Tunbridge Wells Assembly Hall Theatre
Thu 12th St Albans The Alban Arena
Fri 13th Cardiff St David’s Hall
Sat 14th Newtown The Hafren
Sun 15th Llandudno Venue Cymru
Tue 17th Bath Forum Theatre
Wed 18th Coventry Warwick Arts Centre
Thu 19th Salisbury City Hall
Sat 21st Norwich Theatre Royal
Sun 22nd Bury St Edmunds The Apex
Mon 23rd Bromley Churchill Theatre
Tue 24th Dartford Orchard Theatre
Wed 25th Shrewsbury Theatre Severn
Thu 26th Preston Guild Hall
Sat 28th Wrexham William Aston Hall
Sun 29th Wolverhampton Grand Theatre
Mon 30th High Wycombe Wycombe Swan Theatre
November
Wed 1st Gateshead The Sage
Fri 3rd Northampton Royal & Derngate Theatre
Sat 4th Barrow-in-Furness Forum Theatre
Sun 5th Bradford Alhambra Theatre
Mon 6th Canterbury Marlow Theatre
Tue 7th Bury St Edmunds The Apex
Thu 9th Motherwell Concert Hall
Sun 12th Glenrothes Rother Halls
Tue 14th Inverness Eden Court
Thu 16th Perth Concert Hall
Fri 17th Scunthorpe The Baths Hall
Sun 19th Buxton Opera House
Wed 22nd New Brighton Floral Pavilion Theatre
Thu 23rd London Union Chapel
Fri 24th Basingstoke The Anvil
Sat 25th Southend Cliffs Pavilion

MAGENTA
Sat 8 April The Boston Music Rooms, London

MAGNUM
Sat 29 Jul The Robin, Wolverhampton
Sun 30 Jul Ramblin’ Man Fair, Maidstone

THE MAGPIE SALUTE (features CHRIS ROBINSON)
Wed April 12 LONDON Under the Bridge

MAIDEN UNITED
17 Mar Underworld, Camden

YNGWIE MALMSTEEN
Aug 2 The Forum, London

MANIC STREET PREACHERS
Sat August 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Times Square

MARILLION
28-30 April LEICESTER De Montfort Hall (Marillion weekend)
Oct 13 Royal Albert Hall

DAVE MASON (TRAFFIC)
Feb 23 – Shrewsbury Theatre Severn
Feb 25 – Stevenage Concert Hall
Feb 27 – Guildford G Live
Feb 28 – Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Mar 1 – St Albans Arena
Mar 3 – London Union Chapel
Mar 5 – Bilston Robin 2
Mar 6 – Bury St Edmunds Apex Theatre
Mar 7 – Cardiff St David’s Hall

IMELDA MAY
Thu May 4th 2017 – IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Fri May 5th 2017 – CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sat May 6th 2017 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Mon May 8th 2017 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Tue May 9th 2017 – GUILDFORD G Live
Thu May 11th 2017 – READING Hexagon
Fri May 12th 2017 – BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Sat May 13th 2017 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Mon May 15th 2017 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic
Tue May 16th 2017 – YORK Barbican
Thu May 18th 2017 – LONDON Palladium
Fri May 19th 2017 – BRISTOL Colston Hall
Sat May 20th 2017 – MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Mon May 22nd 2017 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Tue May 23rd 2017 – EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Wed May 24th 2017 – GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Fri May 26th 2017 – GATESHEAD Sage
Sat May 27th 2017 – BELFAST Waterfront Hall

JOHN MAYER
May 12 O2 Arena, London

ELEANOR McEVOY
Thu 4 Cheltenham Playhouse
Fri 5 Kingskerswell Parish Church
Sat 6 Sheffield Greystones
Sun 7 Bath Chapel Arts
Wed 10 Birmingham Irish Centre
Thu 11 Salisbury Winchester Gate
Fri 12 London Slaughtered Lamb
Sat 13 Alstonefield Village Hall
Sun 14 Chester Alexanders
Mon 15 Leeds Brudenell 2
Tue 16 Manchester Gullivers
Wed 17 Stroud, Gloucs Prince Albert
Thu 18 Milton Keynes Stables 2
Fri 19 Meifod Powys Penylan Hall

MIDNIGHT OIL
Jul 4 Hammersmith Apollo

MIKE & THE MECHANICS
Tue February 21 2017 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Thu February 23 2017 – LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Fri February 24 2017 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Centre
Sat February 25 2017 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Mon February 27 2017 – HANLEY Victoria Halls
Tue February 28 2017 – GUILDFORD G Live
Wed March 01 2017 – BRISTOL Colston Hall
Fri March 03 2017 – PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Sat March 04 2017 – CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sun March 05 2017 – OXFORD New Theatre
Tue March 07 2017 – READING Hexagon
Wed March 08 2017 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Sat March 11 2017 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Wed March 15 2017 – MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Fri March 17 2017 – PERTH Concert Hall
Sat March 18 2017 – ABERDEEN His Majestys Theatre
Sun March 19 2017 – EDINBURGH Festival Hall
Tue March 21 2017 – GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Wed March 22 2017 – SHEFFIELD City Hall
Fri March 24 2017 – BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion
Sat March 25 2017 – PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Sun March 26 2017 – LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Tue March 28 2017 – SALISBURY City Hall

THE MISSION
Wed May 17 O2 Academy Bournemouth
Thu May 18 O2 Academy Oxford
Fri May 19 O2 Academy Liverpool
Sat May 20 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri May 26 O2 Academy Sheffield
Sat May 27 O2 Academy Leicester

MONSTER TRUCK
Mon March 13 BELFAST Limelight 2
Tue March 14 DUBLIN Academy 2
Wed March 15 BRISTOL Marble Factory
Fri March 17 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Sat March 18 MANCHESTER Club Academy
Sun March 19 GLASGOW King Tuts
Mon March 20 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Wed March 22 Electric Ballroom

MOSTLY AUTUMN
4 June WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

MUSE
25-27 Aug Reading & Leeds festivals

NAPALM DEATH
9th May Birmingham O2 Institute
10th May Glasgow Classic Grand
11th May Manchester Rebellion
12th May London Electric Ballroom

NEW FOUND GLORY
Wed September 20 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu September 21 O2 Academy Oxford
Fri September 22 NORWICH UEA
Sat September 23 LONDON O2 Forum
Mon September 25 PORTMOUTH Pyramids
Wed September 27 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Thu September 28 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri September 29 MANCHESTER Academy
Sat September 30 O2 Academy Birmingham
Mon October 02 O2 Academy Leeds
Tue October 03 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Thu October 05 O2 Academy Bristol
Fri October 06 O2 Forum Kentish Town
Sat October 07 Electric Ballroom
Sun October 08 Underworld Camden

NEW MODEL ARMY
Fri March 31 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront
Sat April 01 Wolverhampton Robin 2
Sun April 02 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender
Tue April 04 GLASGOW Garage
Wed April 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Thu April 06 SHEFFIELD Sheffield Corporation
Fri April 07 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms

THE NEW ROSES
Feb 23 Fiddlers Elbow, London
Feb 24 The Chapel Venue, Nottingham
Feb 25 The Sitwell, Derby

STEVE NIMMO TRIO
Wed March 01 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2
Thu March 02 HULL FRuIT
Fri March 03 SEDGEFIELD Blues Club
Sat March 04 LOUTH Town Hall
Wed March 08 CHESTER Live Rooms
Thu March 09 KENDAL Bootleggers
Fri March 10 GLASGOW Cottiers
Sat March 11 KINROSS Green Hotel
Sun March 12 ABERDEEN Lemon Tree
Mon March 13 CARLISLE Old Fire Station
Thu March 16 SOUTHAMPTON Talking Heads
Fri March 17 SHOREHAM Ropetackle Arts
Sat March 18 CORBY Raven Hall
Sun March 19 BLAKENEY Harbour Rooms
Thu March 23 CHISLEHURST Beaver Wood Club
Fri March 24 SUTTON Boom Boom
Sat March 25 DERBY Flowerpot

OPETH
17 Nov BELFAST The Limelight 17 Ormeau Avenue
18 Nov DUBLIN The Academy 57 Middle Abbey Street

JOAN OSBOURNE
Sat April 22 LONDON Union Chapel

PAIN OF SALVATION
Apr 12 Islington Assemby Hall

PALLBEARER
Thu April 06 Underworld Camden
Sat April 08 BRISTOL Thekla
Sun April 09 MANCHESTER Ruby Lounge

PANIC ROOM
06/05/17 Boston Music Room 178 Junction Road
19/05/17 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
26/05/17 MILTON KEYNES The Stables
02/06/17 ST HELENS The Citidal
03/06/17 SHEFFIELD The Corporation 2
09/06/17 LEICESTER The Y Theatre
16/06/17 CAMBRIDGE Junction
17/06/17 PENTYRCH Acapela Studio Capel Horeb
23/06/17 NEWCASTLE O2 Academy
30/06/17 WORCESTER Marr’s Bar
01/07/17 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

DAN PATLANSKY + ASH WILSON
Apr 15: Poole Mr Kyps
Apr 16: Sheffield HRH Blues Festival
May 02: London Islington O2 Academy
May 03: Manchester Deaf Institute
May 04: Cardiff The Globe
May 05: Bristol The Tunnels
May 06: Barnstable The Factory

PENDRAGON
4 Mar WATH ON DEARNE Montgomery Hall

TOM PETTY & THE HEARTBREAKERS + STEVIE NICKS + THE LUMINEERS
Sun 9 July Hyde POrk, London

PIXIES
Aug 7/8 Kelvingrove Bandstand, Glasgow

POWER QUEST
Mar 23 Wedgewood Rooms Southsea
Mar 25 Hammerfest Pwllheli
Jul 02 Sin City Swansea
Jul 16 SOS FESTIVAL Manchester

PRIMUS
Tue 20 June London Roundhouse

PROCUL HARUM – 50th anniversay tour
March 3 Royal Festival Hall, London
Sat May 06 Edinburgh Queens Hall
Mon May 08 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Wed May 10 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Thu May 11 Birmingham Town Hall
Sat May 13 Shepherds Bush Empire
Sun May 14 Nottingham Royal Centre
Tue May 16 BRISTOL Colston Hall

PRONG
Jul 22 Underworld, Camden

THE QUIREBOYS
Thu 9th March: HRH AOR, Hafan Y Mor
Fri 10th March: Tivoli, Buckley
Sat 11th March: Academy 3, Manchester
Sun 12th March: Rescue Rooms, Nottingham
Fri 7th April: Diamond Rock Club, Ballymena
Sun 8th April: Diamond Rock Club, Ballymena
Thu 13th April: Fibbers, York
Fri 14th April: Picturedome, Holmfirth
Sat 15th April: Diamond Live, Doncaster
Thu 20th April: Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
Fri 21st April: Classic Grand, Glasgow
Sat 22nd April: Riverside, Newcastle
Sun 23rd April: Academy, Islington
Thu 27th April: Thekla, Bristol
Fri 28th April: The Asylum, Birmingham
Sun 30th April: Yardbirds, Grimsby

RACHEL STAMP
Apr 13 Underworld, Camden

RADIOHEAD
Tue June 20 DUBLIN 3Arena
Fri 23 June Glastonbury
Tue/Wed July 04/05 MANCHESTER Arena

RITCHIE BLACKMORE’S RAINBOW
Sat June 17 LONDON O2 arena (with THE SWEET + BLUE OYSTER CULT + GUN + THE ANSWER)
Thu June 22 MANCHESTER Arena
Sun June 25 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Wed June 28 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

RIVERSIDE
19/05/17 EDINBURGH The Liquid Rooms
21/05/17 BRISTOL Bierkeller
22/05/17 LONDON Islington Assembly Hall

ROACHFORD
Fri October 20 O2 Academy 3 Birmingham
Sat October 21 O2 Academy2 Sheffield
Fri November 03 DARWEN Library Theatre
Sat November 04 SELBY Venue
Fri November 10 O2 Academy2 Newcastle
Sat November 11 GLASGOW Oran Mor
Sun November 12 GLASGOW Audio
Fri November 17 HULL FRuIT
Sat November 18 NORWICH Waterfront Studio
Sun November 19 Lewes Con Club
Sat November 25 O2 Academy Islington
Fri December 01 Manchester Academy 3
Sat December 02 BEDFORD Esquires

PAUL RODGERS
Fri May 05 GLASGOW Clyde Audiotorium
Sun May 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Mon May 08 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Wed May 10 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Fri May 12 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Sun May 14 OXFORD New Theatre
Wed May 17 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Fri May 19 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Sat May 20 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Mon May 22 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Tue May 23 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Thu May 25 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Sat May 27 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sun May 28 Royal Albert Hall

ROSS THE BOSS
30 Mar Underworld, Camden

SARI SCHORR + AARON KEYLOCK
Wed Mar 22 The Borderline, London

SIMPLE MINDS (acoutsic shows)
Wed May 17 DUNDEE Caird Hall
Thu May 18 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Fri May 19 GATESHEAD Sage
Sun May 21 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Mon May 22 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Tue May 23 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Thu May 25 BRIDLINGTON Bridlington Spa
Fri May 26 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Sat May 27 LONDON Palladium
Mon May 29 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Tue May 30 CARDIFF St David’s Hall
Thu June 01 SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower
Fri June 02 POOLE Lighthouse
Sat June 03 BRIGHTON Dome

SIMPLE PLAN
Fri June 09 LONDON O2 Forum

ALEX SKOLNICK TRIO
Wed March 01 SOUTHAMPTON Talking Heads
Thu March 02 CHESTERFIELD Realtime Music
Fri March 03 GLASGOW Audio
Sat March 04 BIRMINGHAM Mama Roux’s
Sun March 05 LONDON Pizza Express Jazz Club

SODOM
12th Feb BIRMINGHAM 02 Academy – hrhmetal.com
12th May DUBLIN Voodoo Lounge
13th May LONDON The Dome – Incineration Festival – incinerationfest.com/2017
14th May GLASGOW – Classic Grand

SOFT MACHINE
Fri Nov 17 The Borderline, London

SQUEEZE + NINE BELOW ZERO
Sat October 07 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Mon October 09 MILTON KEYNES Milton Keynes Theatre
Tue October 10 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Thu October 12 BRIGHTON Brighton Dome
Fri October 13 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Sat October 14 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Mon October 16 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Tue October 17 GUILDFORD G Live
Thu October 19 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Fri October 20 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Sat October 21 LONDON O2 Arena
Mon October 23 READING Reading Hexagon
Tue October 24 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Thu October 26 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Fri October 27 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Sat October 28 HARROGATE International Centre
Mon October 30 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Thu November 02 GATESHEAD Sage One
Fri November 03 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Sat November 04 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Mon November 06 Royal Albert Hall

STATUS QUO
Tue June 20 Inverness Leisure Centre
Sat July 01 Royal Albert Hall

ROD STEWART
Sun February 26/Mon 27 LONDON O2 Arena
Wed June 07 SHREWSBURY Greenhous Meadow
Fri June 09 DURHAM Emirates Riverside

STIFF LITTLE FINGERS
Thu March 09 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Fri March 10 LONDON O2 Forum
Sat March 11 CARDIFF Tramshed
Sun March 12 O2 Academy Bristol
Tue March 14 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2
Wed March 15 NORTHAMPTON Roadmenders
Fri March 17 GLASGOW Barrowlands
Sat March 18 INVERNESS Ironworks
Sun March 19 ABERDEEN Garage
Tue March 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Thu March 23 O2 Academy Leeds
Fri March 24 O2 Academy Newcastle
Sat March 25 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Mon March 27 NORWICH Waterfront
Tue March 28 Cambridge Junction
Wed March 29 READING Sub 89

THE STONE ROSES
Tue June 13 BELFAST SSE Arena Belfast
Sat June 17 LONDON Wembley Stadium
Tue/Wed June 20/21 LEEDS first direct Arena
Sat June 24 GLASGOW Hampden Park

THE STRANGLERS
Tue March 07 LINCOLN Engine Shed
Thu March 09 ABERDEEN Beach Ballroom
Fri March 10 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra Theatre
Sat March 11 O2 Academy Glasgow
Mon March 13 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Tue March 14 READING Hexagon
Thu March 16 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri March 17 O2 Academy Leeds
Sat March 18 O2 Academy Birmingham
Mon March 20 SOUTHAMPTON Guildhall
Tue March 21 GUILDFORD G Live
Thu March 23 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Fri March 24 O2 Academy Brixton
Sat March 25 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Mon March 27 CARDIFF University Great Hall
Tue March 28 BRIGHTON Dome
Thu March 30 O2 Academy Bristol
Fri March 31 O2 Academy Liverpool
Sat April 01 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo

THE STRAWBS
03/03/17 GOOLE Junction
04/03/17 OTLEY Courthouse
11/03/17 BRISTOL Folk House
16/03/17 WORTHING The Pier
20/03/17 GRANTHAM Guildhall Arts Centre
22/03/17 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
23/03/17 SOUTHAMPTON The Brook
24/03/17 DEAL The Astor Community Theatre
25/03/17 HAILSHAM The Pavilion

SUICIDE SILENCE
Sun March 19 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Mon March 20 MANCHESTER Academy
Tue March 21 LASGOW Garage
Wed March 22 O2 Academy Birmingham
Thu March 23 BRISTOL Marble Factory
Fri March 24 LONDON KOKO

10CC
28/03/17 NEWCASTLE The Sage
29/03/17 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
31/03/17 YORK Barbican Centre
01/04/17 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
02/04/17 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
04/04/17 BRISTOL Colston Hall
05/04/17 CARDIFF St David’s Hall
06/04/17 SOUTHEND ON SEA Cliffs Pavilion
08/04/17 NOTTINGHAM Theatre Royal
09/04/17 NORWICH Theatre Royal
11/04/17 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
12/04/17 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Apr 13 London Palladium

TAX THE HEAT
Wed April 19 SOUTHAMPTON Joiners
Thu April 20 NOTTINGHAM Bodega Social Club
Fri April 21 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Mon April 24 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Wed April 26 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank? Underground
Fri May 05 BRISTOL Thekla

TEENAGE FANCLUB
Sun February 26 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

THE TEMPERANCE MOVEMENT
Wed March 15 EDINBURGH Liquid Room
Thu March 16 INVERNESS Ironworks
Fri March 17 DUNDEE Fat Sams
Sat March 18 ABERDEEN Garage

THUNDER + CATS IN SPACE
March
17th Manchester Apollo
18th Sheffield City Hall
19th Newcastle City Hall
21st Leicester De Montfort Hall
22nd Glasgow Clyde Auditorium
24th Cardiff Motorpoint Arena
25th Southampton Guildhall
26th Ipswich Regent
28th Hammersmith Apollo
30th Dublin Vicar Street
31st Belfast Mandela Hall

BERNIE TORME
1st April SOUTH SHIELDS The Unionist Club
2nd April GLASGOW Nice n Sleazy
3rd April EDINBURGH Bannermans
4th April GRIMSBY Yardbirds
5th April MANCHESTER FAC251
6th April WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
7th April LONDON The Borderline
8th April BRIGHTON The Prince Albert

TOSELAND
Tue April 04 BRIGHTON Sticky Mikes Frog Bar
Wed April 05 O2 Academy2 Leicester
Thu April 06 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute2
Fri April 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny
Sat April 08 MANCHESTER Academy
Mon April 10 GLASGOW King Tuts
Tue April 11 LEEDS Wardrobe
Wed April 12 CARDIFF Globe
Thu April 13 MILTON KEYNES Craufurd Arms

TOUCHSTONE
27/05/17 LEAMINGTON SPA The Assembly Spencer Street Trinity Live
25/11/17 LEICESTER The Musician
08/12/17 LONDON The Borderline

DEVIN TOWNSEND
12 Mar BRISTOL Colston Hall
13 Mar MANCHESTER Academy
14 Mar GLASGOW Barrowland Ballroom
16 Mar BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
17 Mar Hammersmith Apollo
18 Mar NOTTINGHAM Rock City

TRAIN
Mon October 16 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Tue October 17 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu October 19 MANCHSTER O2 Apollo
Fri October 20 O2 Academy Glasgow
Sat October 21 O2 Academy Birmingham
Mon October 23 Hammersmith Apollo
Tue October 24 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Wed October 25 BEFAST Waterfront

TARJA TURUNEN
Mar 9 Manchester Academy 2
Mar 10 KOKO London

U2
Sat/Sun July 08/09 Twickenham Stadium
Sat July 22 DUBLIN Croke Park

THE UNDERTONES
Fri August 11 GALWAY Roisin Dubh
Thu November 09 O2 Academy 2 Birmingham
Fri November 10 CARDIFF THE TRAMSHED
Sat November 11 WARRINGTON Parr Hall
Thu November 16 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Fri November 17 LONDON KOKO
Sat November 18 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender
Thu November 23 SHEFFIELD Plug
Fri November 24 LEEDS Stylus
Sat November 25 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Wylam Brewery

THE VIRGINMARYS
Wed March 15 NOTTINGHAM Rock City Basement
Thu March 16 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute3
Fri March 17 GLASGOW Cathouse
Sat March 18 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank
Sun March 19 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Tue March 21 LONDON Borderline
Wed March 22 TUNBRIDGE Wells Forum
Thu March 23 CARDIFF Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri March 24 LEEDS Key Club

VOODOO VEGAS
25/02/2017 – TOTNES – Unit 23
10/03/2017 – PWLLHELI – Hard Rock Hell AOR
17/03/2017 – BASINGSTOKE- The Sanctuary
18/03/2017 – LONDON – Boston Music Room
08/04/2017 – BRISTOL – The Tunnels
13/04/2017 – WESTCLIFF ON SEA – The Venue
06/05/2017 – WOLVERHAMPTON- Slade Rooms
13/05/2017 – BOURNEMOUTH – The Cellar Bar

W.A.S.P. (playing ‘The Crimson Idol’ album)
Thu October 12 HASTINGS White Rock Theatre
Fri October 13 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat October 14 O2 Academy Leeds
Sun October 15 O2 Academy Newcastle
Mon October 16 O2 ABC Glasgow
Wed October 18 ELFAST Limelight
Thu October 19 DUBLIN Academy
Fri October 20 WOLVERHAMPTON Wulfrun Hall
Sat October 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sun October 22 BUCKLEY Tivoli
Tue October 24 CARDIFF Tramshed
Wed October 25 O2 Academy Bristol
Thu October 26 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR
Fri October 27 LONDON O2 Forum

RICK WAKEMAN
May 25th Bury St Edmunds – The Apex
June
3rd Bexhill – De La Warr Pavilion
8th Buxton – Opera House
10th Basingstoke – Anvil
17th Leicester – De Montfort Hall
22nd London – Cadogan Hall
24th Birmingham – Town Hall
25th Manchester – Royal Northern College of Music
July
5th & 6th Wavendon – Stables

PAUL WELLER
Fri March 31 Royal Albert Hall
Sat April 01 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Sun April 02 NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate
Tue April 04 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Wed April 05 DONCASTER Dome
Fri April 07 YORK Barbican
Sat April 08 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall
Sun April 09 LIVERPOOL Guild of Students
Tue April 11 WATFORD Colosseum
Wed April 12 FOLKESTONE Leas Cliff Hall
Thu April 13 READING Rivermead

THE WHO
30 Mar/1 Apr Royal Albert Hall
3 Apr LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
5 Apr MANCHESTER Arena
7 Apr GLASGOW SSE Hydro
10 Apr SHEFFIELD Motorpoint Arena
12 Apr BIRMINGHAM Arena

WHISKEY MYERS
Wed May 17 O2 Academy2 Newcastle
Thu May 18 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sat May 20 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sun May 21 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Mon May 22 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Tue May 23 NORWICH Waterfront
Wed May 24 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu May 25 LONDON Electric Ballroom

BRIAN WILSON
Tue August 01 Hammersmith Apollo
Wed August 02 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Thu August 03 Kelvingrove Bandstand, Glasgow
Sun August 06 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Times Square

DAMIAN WILSON (THRESHOLD) & ADAM WAKEMAN
17/02 KINROSS The Green Hotel (Backstage)
19/02 LONDON Nell’s Jazz and Blues
25/02 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries
26/02 MILTON KEYNES The Stables

YOU ME AT SIX
Mon April 03 O2 Academy Newcastle
Wed April 05 PLYMOUTH Pavillions
Thu April 06 BLACKBURN King Georges Hall
Fri April 07 DONCASTER Dome
Mon April 10 O2 Academy Birmingham
Tue April 11 BOURNEMOUTH Solent Hall
Thu April 13 GLASGOW SECC
Fri April 14 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Sat April 15 LONDON Alexandra Palace

ROB ZOMBIE
Fri June 09 O2 Academy Glasgow

THE ZOMBIES
Fri September 29 London Palladium

ZZ TOP
Tue July 25 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Wed July 26 O2 Academy Glasgow
Fri July 28 DUBLIN 3Arena


Get Ready to ROCK! Radio

More information
Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.


Power Plays w/c 13 February 2017


PAUL MENEL & THE ESSENTIALS Hey, Did You Hear About Paul? (indie)
PRIDE OF LIONS Freedom Of The Night (Frontiers)
ALIVE IN THEORY Unconditional (Ultraviolet Records)
RAINBREAKERS Living Free (indie)


Featured Albums w/c 13 February 2017 (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 PRIDE OF LIONS Fearless (Frontiers)
12:00-13:00 THE MURDER OF MY SWEET Echoes Of The Aftermath (Frontiers)
14:00-16:00 EZIO Daylight Moon (Jazzhaus Records



Email This Page
This entry was posted in Gigs and Tour News, NEWS, Upcoming (Tours & Releases) and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply