Upcoming: UK & Ireland Tour Dates and Gig Listing (2017)

Compiled by Jason Ritchie

Please check with venue and/or relevant website(s) to confirm availability.

Updated 27/04/17

FESTIVALS

Rock Against Cancer – Concert At The Kings 2017 Saturday 20th May The Kings Arms, All Cannings, Wiltshire, SN10 3PA
Wilko Johnson + the Sweet + Gerry & the Pacemakers + John Coglan’s Quo

Bearded Theory festival Thu 25-Sun 28 May Catton Hall, South Derbyshire
Skunk Anansie + Slaves + The Alarm + Madness + New Model Army + Seasick Steve + Vintage trouble + Pauline Black & The Selecter + Goldblade + Ferocious Dog + The Mocking Jays + Cast + more TBA

Download Castle Donnington Fri 9-Sun 11 June
SYSTEM OF A DOWN (headliner Fri) + BIFFY CLYRO (headliner Sat) + AEROSMITH (headliner Sun) + Of Mice & Men + Rob Zombie + Five Finger Death Punch + Fozzy + Slayer + Motionless In White + Sleeping With Sirens + more TBA

Stone Free festival June 17 O2 Arena, London
Ritchie Blackmore’s Rainbow + the Sweet + Blue Oyster Cult + the Answer + Crazy World of Arthur Brown + more TBA

Chagstock festival Fri 21/Sat 22 July
Soul II Soul + the Dub Pistols + more TBA

The Ramblin’ Man Fair 29th/30th July Mote Park, Maidstone
ZZ Top + Kansas + Dan Baird & Homemade Sin + Magnum + Joanne Shaw Taylor + Big Boy Bloater + the Quireboys + UFO + more TBA

Cambridge Folk Festival 27-30 July
Jake Bugg + Oysterband + Job Boden (ex-Bellowhead) + Hayseed Dixie + more TBA

STEELHOUSE FESTIVAL 29/20 July
SAXON + SKINDRED + STONE BROKEN + INGLORIOUS + BROKEN WITT REBELS + STEVE HARRIS’S BRITISH LION + more TBA

Bloodstock 10-13 August Catton Hall, Walton-on-Trent, Derbyshire
Amon Amarth + Megadeth + Blind Guardian + Testament + Hatebreed + more TBA

CROPREDY Thu 10-Sat 12 August Cropredy, Banbury, Oxfordshire
Fairport Convention (50th anniversary show)+ Marillion + the Divine Comedy + Richard Thompson + Cats In Space + Show Of Haads + more TBA

WEYFEST 18-20 August Farnham, Surrey
Jools Holland + Atomic Rooster + Inglorious + Broken Witt Rebels + The Buzzcocks + more TBA

HAIR METAL HEAVEN 25-26 August Hull City Hall
D.A.D. + Spread Eagle + Leatherwolf + Smashed Gladys + Treat + TNT + Vain + Wildside + Circus Of Power + Bigfoot + House Of Lords + Hardline + Junkyard + Dogs D’Amor + Danger Danger + more TBA

HRH Sleaze Sheffield O2 Academy 2-3 Sep
Faster Pussycat + Vain + Jizzy Pearl’s Love Hate + more TBA

Rockingham festvial Oct 20-22 Nottingham Trent University
Vince Neil + Loverboy + Brother Firetribe + Kix + Harem Scarem + Jack Russell’s Great White + Honeymoon Suite + Dare + Dave Bickler (ex-Survivor) + Blanc Faces + Airrace + Vega + Moritz + Bailey + Cruzh

HRH V November 16-19 Pwllheli, Gwynedd, North Wales
Caravan + Focus + Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy + Magenta + Uriah Heep + Hawklords + Heather Findlay + Touchstone + Edgar Broughton + the Fierce & the Dead + Von Hertzen Brothers + more TBA

Blackberry Smoke, O2 Islington Academy, London, 28 February 2014

BRYAN ADAMS
Fri July 07 SOUTHAMPTON AGEAS Bowl
Sat July 08 CHIPPING NORTON Great Tew Estate
Sun July 09 COLWYN BAY Eirias Stadium
Thu July 13 EXETER Powderham Castle
Fri July 14 Worcester Sixways Stadium
Sat July 15 CARLISLE Bitts Park
Sun July 16 INVERNESS Bught Park

A-HA (acoutsic show)
Wed February 14 2018 LONDON O2 Arena

AIRRACE + LIONSHEART
Thursday 30th November Fuel Rock Club, Cardiff
Friday 1st December Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton
Saturday 2nd December Camden Underworld
Sunday 3rd December HRH AOR, O2 Academy, Sheffield
Tuesday 5th December The Cluny, Newcastle
Wednesday 6th December Bannerman’s, Edinburgh

MIKE PETERS & THE ALARM
May 6 Portsmouth, Wedgewood Room
May 11 Manchester, O2 Ritz
May 13 Glasgow, O2 ABC
May 19 Cardiff, University
May 20 London, Electric Ballroom
May 26 Bearded Festival
May 27 Mello Festival
June 8 Isle of Wight Festival

DEVON ALLMAN BAND
Fri May 12 The Borderline, London

TORI AMOS
Wed September 06 Cork Opera House
Thu September 07 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre
Wed October 04 Royal Albert Hall
Thu October 05 Palace Theatre Manchester
Fri October 06 O2 Academy Glasgow

ADAM ANT
Fri May 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena
Sat May 06 EDINBURGH Playhouse
Sun May 07 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Tue May 09/10 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Fri May 12/13 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sun May 14 BRISTOL Hippodrome
Tue May 16 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Wed May 17 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Thu May 18 BRIGHTON Centre
Sat May 20 BOURNMOUTH BIC
Sun May 21 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Mon May 22 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Wed May 24 WATFORD Colosseum
Thu May 25 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sat May 27 LEEDS first direct Arena
Sun May 28 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall

ANATHEMA
23/09/17 BELFAST The Limelight
24/09/17 DUBLIN The Academy

ARCADE FIRE
Tue June 13 BELFAST Ormeau Park
Wed June 14 DUBLIN Malahide Castle
Thu July 6 MANCHESTER Castlefield Bowl

THE BEACHBOYS
Thu May 18 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Fri May 19 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Sat May 20 SSE Arena Belfast
Sun May 21 DUBLIN Bord Gais Energy Theatre
Wed May 24 Scarborough Open Air Theatre
Thu May 25 Sage Gateshead
Fri May 26 GLASGOW SECC Clyde Auditorium

BIG BIG TRAIN
29/30 Sep & 1 Oct 2017 Cadogan Hall, London *SOLD OUT*

BIG COUNTRY
Sat May 20 BLYTH Phoenix Arts Centre
Thu September 21 LIVERPOOL Cavern Club
Fri September 22 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin, The
Fri October 27 LONDON Under the Bridge
Sat October 28 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Thu November 02 MANCHESTER Band on the Wall
Sat November 04 O2 Academy Sheffield
Fri November 10 Cambridge Junction
Sat November 11 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront
Fri November 24 Old Fire Station Bournemouth
Sat November 25 CARDIFF Globe
Sun November 26 BRISTOL THE FLEECE
Sat December 09 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club

BLACK SPIDERS * farewell tour*
Thu April 27 BIRMINGHAM Mama Rouxs
Fri April 28 MANCHESTER Sound Control
Sat April 29 SOUTHAMPTON Joiners
Mon May 01 BRISTOL Thekla
Tue May 02 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Wed May 03 GLASGOW Stereo
Thu May 04 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms

BLACKFIELD
23/05 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
24/05 GLASGOW St Luke’s Music Arts Venue
25/05 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
26/05 Islington Assembly Hall

BLINK 182
Mon July 03 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Tue July 04 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Wed July 05 LEEDS First Direc Arena
Fri July 07 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena
Sun July 09 NEWCASTLE Metro Radio Arena
Tue July 11 GLASGOW SSE Hydro Arena
Fri July 14 MANCHESTER Arena
Sat July 15 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Mon July 17 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Wed/Thu July 19/20 LONDON O2 Arena

BLUE OYSTER CULT
Jun 17 Indigo, London
25/06 MANCHESTER Academy Oxford Road
26/06 NEWCASTLE Northumbria University
28/06 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
29/06 GLASGOW O2 ABC

JOE BONAMASSA
Thu November 17 NOTTINGHAM Playhouse
Fri November 18 MANCHESTER Royal Northern College of Music
Sat November 19 LINCOLN Engine Shed

BILLY BRAGG
Sun November 05 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Mon November 06 Islington Assembly Hall
Wed November 08 CAMBRIDGE Junction 1
Fri November 10 O2 Academy Oxford
Sat November 11 BIRMINGHAM Town Hall
Sun November 12 SHEFFIELD Leadmill
Tue November 14 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Wed November 15 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Thu November 16 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Wylam Brewery
Sat November 18 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sun November 19 CARDIFF Tramshed
Tue November 21 SOUTHAMPTON Brook
Wed November 22 LONDON Clapham Grand

DEL BROHAM
25th April – THE WROTHAM ARMS – Broadstairs – Del Bromham’s Blues Devils Trio
27th May – DAGENHAM ROUNDHOUSE – with Dr Feelgood – Del Bromham solo
10th June – ESQUIRES – Bedford – Del Bromham’s Blues Devils
25th – 27th August – A NEW DAY FESTIVAL – Faversham – Kent – Del Bromham’s Blues Devils (showdate to be confirmed)
9th September – BOSFEST – Burnham on Sea – Somerset
13th October – TOUCHLINE LIVE MUSIC – Hockley – Essex

BROKEN WITT REBELS
Sun 14 May Aberdeen Lemon Tree *

* = supporting KING KING

BROTHER FIRETRIBE
Sat 21 Oct Borderline, London

JACKSON BROWNE
June 12/13/15/16 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Sun June 18 Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Mon June 19 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Wed June 21 GATESHEAD Sage
Sun June 25 Royal Albert Hall
Tue June 27 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Thu June 29 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Fri June 30 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

DANNY BRYANT
Fri April 28 EDINBURGH La Belle Angele
Sat April 29 LONDON Borderline
Fri October 13 HARPENDEN Public Halls

CAIRO
15 Dec Boston Music Room, London
17 Dec Bilston Robin 2

JOHN CALE – 50th Anniversary Celebration Of ‘The Velvet Underground And Nico’
Fri 26 May Liverpool Docklands

CARAVAN
15/11/17 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries
16/11/17 HARPENDEN Public Halls
18/11/17 BURY The Met Derby Hall
19/11/17 BATH Komedia

BELINDA CARLISLE
Sun October 01 SALISBURY City Hall
Mon October 02 BRIGHTON Dome
Wed October 04 NORWICH UEA
Fri October 06 MANCHESTER Academy
Sat October 07 LIVERPOOL Olympia
Mon October 09 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Tue October 10 GATESHEAD Sage
Thu October 12 LEAMINGTON SPA Assembly
Fri October 13 LONDON Indigo2

PAUL CARRACK
Thu August 10 GLASGOW Kelvingrove Bandstand
Wed October 18 DUBLIN Olympia
Sat January 27 2018 – GLASGOW SEC Armadillo
Sun January 28 2018 – EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Fri February 02 2018 – CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sat February 03 2018 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sun February 04 2018 – BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion
Fri February 09 2018 – HARROGATE Harrogate International Centre
Sun February 11 2018 – LIVERPOOL Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Fri February 16 2018 – YORK York Barbican
Sat February 17 2018 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Thu February 22 2018 – BRISTOL Colston Hall
Fri February 23 2018 – LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Sat February 24 2018 – LONDON Palladium
Thu March 01 2018 – MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Sun March 04 2018 – GATESHEAD Sage
Fri March 09 2018 – BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Sat March 10 2018 – OXFORD New Theatre
Sun March 11 2018 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Fri March 16 2018 – PRESTON Guildhall
Sat March 17 2018 – SHEFFIELD City Hall, Sheffield
Sun March 18 2018 – MILTON KEYNES MK Theatre
Thu March 22 2018 – GUILDFORD G Live
Sat March 24 2018 – MARGATE Margate Winter Gardens

CHEAP TRICK
Tue June 27 LONDON O2 Forum
Wed June 28 MANCHESTER Academy
Thu June 29 O2 Academy Bristol

CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH
Wed September 13 BRISTOL Thekla
Thu September 14 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Fri September 15 DUBLIN Whelans
Sat September 16 GLASGOW CCA
Mon September 18 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Tue September 19 LONDON Village Underground

ERIC CLAPTON
Mon May 22, wed 24, Thu 25 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

GEORGE CLINTON
Wed May 10 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Thu May 11 O2 Academy Leeds
Fri May 12 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sat May 13 O2 Forum Kentish Town
Mon May 15 O2 Academy Bristol

MARC COHN
Wed August 23 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Thu/Fri August 24/25 LONDON Union Chapel

PHIL COLLINS
June 4/5, 7-9 Royal Albert Hall, London
Fri 30 June Hyde Park, London (with BLONDIE + MIKE & THE MECHANICS + CHAS N DAVE + CATS IN SPACE)

ALICE COOPER + THE MISSION + THE TUBES
Sat November 11 LEEDS first direct Arena
Sun November 12 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Tue November 14 BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena
Wed November 15 MANCHESTER Arena
Thu November 16 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

LED ZEPPELIN MASTERS featuring Vince Contarino & The Black Dog Orchestra
April
Tue 25th Birmingham, Symphony Hall
Wed 26th Southend, Cliffs Pavilion
Thu 27th Plymouth Pavilions

CHRISTOPHER CROSS + JUDIE TZUKE
Mon Jun 26th Shepherds Bush Empire

SHERYL CROW
Fri May 19 O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire
Sat May 20 MANCHESTER Albert Hall

THE DARKNESS
Thu November 23 O2 Guildhall Southampton
Fri November 24 MANCHESTER Academy
Sat November 25 BLACKBURN King George’s Hall
Mon November 27 O2 Academy Leeds
Tue November 28 O2 Academy Newcastle
Wed November 29 O2 Academy Glasgow
Fri December 01 STOKE Victoria Hall
Sat December 02 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sun December 03 Norwich Nick Rayns LCR UEA
Tue December 05 G Live Guildford
Wed December 06 Margate Winter Gardens
Thu December 07 Southend Cliffs Pavilion
Sat December 09 O2 Academy Birmingham
Sun December 10 Hammersmith Apollo
Mon December 11 Brighton Dome
Wed December 13 CARDIFF St David’s Hall
Thu December 14 BRISTOL Colston Hall

DEEP PURPLE + EUROPE
Nov 17: Birmingham Barclaycard Arena
Nov 18: Manchester Arena
Nov 20: Cardiff Motorpoint Arena
Nov 22: Glasgow SSE Hydro
Nov 23: London O2

DEFTONES
Fri May 05 LONDON Alexandra Palace
Sat May 06 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Sun May 07 GLASGOW SECC

DEPECHE MODE
June 3 London Stadium

THE DIRTY STRANGERS
May 6 Underowlrd, Camden

DRAGONFORCE
Wed October 04 GLASGOW Garage
Thu October 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Riverside
Fri October 06 YORK Fibbers
Sat October 07 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Sun October 08 MANCHESTER Sound Control
Wed October 11 O2 Academy Birmingham
Thu October 12 CARDIFF Globe
Fri October 13 Electric Ballroom, LONDON
Sat October 14 PORTSMOUTH Wedgewood Rooms
Sun October 15 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Forum

DROPKICK MURPHYS
Mon June 26 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Tue June 27 DUNFERMLINE Alhambra Theatre
Wed June 28 O2 Academy Liverpool
Thu June 29 O2 Academy Bournemouth
Sun July 16 DUBLIN Iveagh Gardens

BOB DYLAN
Wed May 03 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Thu May 04 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Fri May 05 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Sun May 07 GLASGOW Clyde Audiotorium
Mon May 08 LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Tue May 09 SSE Arena Wembley

EDENBRIDGE
20 Aug WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

ELBOW
Thu June 15 TETBURY Westonbirt Arboretum
Sat June 17 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Bedgebury Pinetum
Wed June 21 CORK Live at the Marquee
Sat June 24 PICKERING Dalby Forest
Sun June 25 MANSFIELD Sherwood Pines Forest
Thu June 29 BRANDON Thetford Forest
Fri June 30 NORTHWICH Delamere Forest
Fri July 07 RUGELEY Cannock Chase Forest

JEFF LYNNE’S ELO
Wed 21 June Sheffield Arena
Sat 24 June Wembley Stadium
Wed 28 June SSE Hydro Glasgow
Sat 1 Jul KCOM Stadium, Hull

THE ENID
24 June Talking Heads, Southampton
29/06/17 LONDON Bush Hall (Re-launch show)
05/08/17 LONDON Union Chapel (with Robert John Godfrey)

EVANESCENCE
Jun 14/15 Hammersmith Apollo

EXODUS
Wed June 07 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Thu June 08 SOUTHEND Chinnerys

FATES WARNING
Fri Jun 2 Underworld, Camden

FISH
December
Fri 8 Leeds University
Sat 9 Manchester o2 Ritz
Sun 10 Leamington Assembly
Tue 12 Cardiff Tramshed
Wed 13 Bristol o2 Academy
Fri 15/Sat 16 London Islington Assembly
Tues 19 Cambridge Corn Exchange
Wed 20 Newcastle Wylam Brewery
Thurs 21 Glasgow o2 ABC

THE FLAMING LIPS
Sat June 24 Zebedeeâ’s Yard, Hull
Mon June 26 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR
Tue June 27 Brighton Dome Concert Hall
Sat August 12 BIRMINGHAM Rainbow Arena
Tue August 15 GLASGOW Barrowland
Wed August 16 NOTTINGHAM Rock City

FOCUS
5 Oct SOUTHAMPTON The Brook
8 Oct WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
9 Oct MILTON KEYNES The Stables
14 Oct WIGAN The Old Courts

ERIC GALES
Wed May 24 EDINBURGH Voodoo Rooms
Thu May 25 GLASGOW Ferry
Fri May 26 NEWBURY Arlington Arts
Sat May 27 POOLE Mr Kyps
Sun May 28 BOURNEMOUTH Mr Kyps
Mon May 29 GATESHEAD Sage
Wed May 31 WOLVERHAMPTON Robin 2
Fri June 02 LONDON Nells Jazz and Blues

ART GARFUNKEL
Sun 23 July London Palladium

GREEN DAY
Wed June 28 BELFAST Ormeau Park
Thu June 29 DUBLIN Royal Hospital Kilmainham
Sat July 01 Hyde Park
Mon July 03 Sheffield Arena
Tue July 04 GLASGOW Bellahouston Park

GRYPHON
15 June SOUTHAMPTON The Talking Heads

GUNS ‘N’ ROSES
Sat May 27 DUBLIN Slane Castle
Fri June 16 LONDON Olympic Stadium

BUDDY GUY
Thu July 13 Hammersmith Apollo

ALBERT HAMMOND
Sat September 16 DUBLIN 3Arena
Tue September 19 LONDON Cadogan Hall

BETH HART
Fri 4 May 2018 Royal Albert Hall, London

HAWKWIND
Thu May 11 Princess Pavilion
Fri May 12 WEYMOUTH Pavillion
Sat May 13 WORTHING Assembly Hall
Tue May 16 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Wed May 17 FOLKESTONE Leas Cliff Hall
Thu May 18 STROUD Subscription Rooms
Fri May 19 DORKING Dorking Halls
Sat May 20 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids Centre
Sun May 21 Ipswich Corn Exchange
Tue May 23 Buxton Opera House
Wed May 24 O2 Academy Bristol
Thu May 25 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR
Fri May 26 LONDON Roundhouse

HAYSEED DIXIE
Wed April 26 SOUTHEND Chinnerys
Thu April 27 MANCHESTER Academy
Fri April 28 O2 ABC Glasgow
Sat April 29 INVERNESS Ironworks
Tue May 02 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Wylam Brewery at Palace Of Arts
Wed May 03 HULL Welly Club
Thu May 04 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Fri May 05 LIVERPOOL Hangar 34
Sat May 06 STOKE Sugarmill
Sun May 07 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Wed May 10 DERBY Venue
Thu May 11 SHEFFIELD Plug
Fri May 12 Holmfirth Picturedrome

HELLOWEEN
Nov 14 Brixton Academy

HIM
Thu December 14 GLASGOW Barrowland
Fri December 15 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat December 16 MANCHESTER Academy
Sun December 17 LONDON Roundhouse
Tue December 19 LONDON Roundhouse

ROGER HODGSON
Sun April 30 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Thu May 18 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sat May 20 LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Sun May 21 LONDON Royal Albert Hall

JOOLS HOLLAND
Wed May 03 2017 – TUNBRIDGE WELLS Assembly Hall Theatre
Thu May 04 2017 – DARTFORD Orchard Theatre
Wed May 10/Thu 11 2017 – CANTERBURY Marlowe Theatre
Wed May 17 2017 – COVENTRY Warwick Arts Centre
Thu May 18 2017 – SCARBOROUGH Spa
Sat May 20 2017 – BLACKBURN King Georges Hall
Wed May 24 2017 – HASTINGS White Rock Theatre
Thu May 25 2017 – SALISBURY City Hall
Wed May 31 2017 – ST ALBANS Alban Arena
Thu June 01 2017 – BASINGSTOKE Anvil
Tue June 13 2017 – CRAWLEY Hawth
Fri June 16 2017 – LONDON Hampton Court Palace
Wed June 28 2017 – SKEGNESS Embassy Theatre
Wed July 05 2017 – LLANDUDNO Venue Cymru
Thu July 06 2017 – WIGAN Jazz Festival
Sat July 15 2017 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Fri July 21 2017 – CARLISLE Sands Centre
Sun July 23 2017 – HULL City Hall
Fri July 28 2017 – NORWICH Taverham Hall
Thu October 26/Fri 27 2017 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Sat October 28 2017 – IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Sun October 29 2017 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Thu November 02 2017 – WATFORD Colosseum
Fri November 03 2017 – YORK Barbican
Sat November 04 2017 – SHEFFIELD City Hall
Sun November 05 2017 – OXFORD New Theatre
Thu November 09 2017 – GUILDFORD G Live
Fri November 10 2017 – READING Hexagon
Sat November 11 2017 – PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Sun November 12 2017 – SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower Theatre
Thu November 16 2017 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Fri November 17 2017 – NORTHAMPTON Royal and Derngate
Sat November 18 2017 – MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Wed November 22/Thu 23 2017 – LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Fri November 24/Sat 25 2017 – LONDON Royal Albert Hall
Wed November 29/Thu 30 2017 – NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Fri December 01/Sat 2 2017 – GLASGOW Clyde Auditorium
Fri December 08 2017 – PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Sat December 09/Sun 10 2017 – BRISTOL Colston Hall
Wed December 13/Thu 14 2017 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Fri December 15 2017 – CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Sat December 16 2017 – BRIGHTON Centre
Wed December 20 2017 – STOKE ON TRENT Victoria Hall
Thu December 21 2017 – HARROGATE Harrogate Centre
Fri December 22 2017 – LEEDS first direct Arena

HUNTER & THE BEAR
11th May Electric Circus, Edinburgh
12th May The Tolbooth, Stirling
13th May ABC 2, Glasgow
18th May The Ironworks, Invernes
19th May Village Hall, Ullapoo
20th May An Lanntair, Stornoway
25th May The Tunnels, Aberdeen
26th May The British Legion, Shetland
Wed June 14 LONDON Borderline
Thu June 15 BRIGHTON Patterns (ex Audio)
Fri June 16 O2 Academy2 Oxford
Sat June 17 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute3
Sun June 18 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny
Tue June 20 MANCHESTER Gorilla
Wed June 21 LEEDS Lending Room

INGLORIOUS
Fri May 19 Islington Assembly Hall

IO EARTH
23/06/17 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries
24/06/17 ROTHERHAM Wesley Arts Centre
25/06/17 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
05/05/18 BIRMINGHAM Crescent Theatre Brindley Place *Extravaganza 2018*
06/05/18 BIRMINGHAM Crescent Theatre

IQ
12 Dec Islington Assembly Hall

JESUS & THE MARY CHAIN
Mon July 10 READING Sub89
Tue July 11 HULL Welly
Tue September 19 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR
Wed September 20 LONDON O2 Forum
Thu September 21 LIVERPOOL Olympia
Sat September 23 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sun September 24 MIDDLESBROUGH Empire
Mon September 25 SHEFFIELD Foundry
Wed September 27 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender
Sun October 01 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Mon October 02 BATH Komedia
Tue October 03 Cardiff Students’ Union – Y Plas
Tue October 17 DUBLIN Vicar Street

ELTON JOHN
Sun June 04 DERBY 3aaa County Ground
Wed June 07 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Thu June 08 LEEDS Firstdirect Arena
Sat June 24 AIRDRIE Excelsior Stadium

WILKO JOHNSON
Tue September 26 Royal Albert Hall

THE JOKERS
Apr 28 The New Crown, Merthyr Tydfil, UK
May 13 The Patriots, Crumlin, UK
May 19 The Blind Pig, Sowerby Bridge, UK
May 20 Telfords Warehouse, Chester, UK
May 26 Fuel Rock Bar, Cardiff, UK
Jun 23 Wildfire Festival, Wiston, UK
Jun 24 E Rooms, Skelmersdale, UK
Jul 01 Bull Frog Bash, Ruskington, UK
Aug 10 Bull Dogs Bash, Stratford Upon Avon, UK
Aug 12 The Birdwell, Barnsley, United Kingdom
Aug 19 Rock & Bike Festival, Manchester, UK
Nov 10 Hard Rock Hell Festival, Rhyl, UK
Dec 15 The Civic Hall, Nantwich, UK

KAISER CHIEFS
Fri May 19 AINTREE Racecourse
Sat May 20 Uttoxeter Racecourse
Sat May 27 Scarborough Open Air Theatre

KARNATAKA
Sat May 06 O2 Academy Islington

KATAKLYSM
Tue October 10 O2 Academy Islington

KATATONIA
Sun May 07 LEEDS Brudenell Social Club
Mon May 08 BRISTOL Marble Factory
Tue May 09 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Wed May 10 SOUTHAMPTON Engine Rooms
Thu May 11 MANCHESTER Sound Control
Fri May 12 GLASGOW Garage
Sat May 13 BELFAST Limelight
Sun May 14 DUBLIN Academy

THE KENTUCKY HEADHUNTERS
Mon October 02 WOLVERHAMPTON Bilston
Tue October 03 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Thu October 05 SHEFFIELD Local Authority
Fri October 06 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront
Sat October 07 Boston Music Room, Tufnell Park
Sun October 08 Manchester Academy 3
Mon October 09 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Cluny
Tue October 10 GLASGOW O2 ABC 2

NIK KERSHAW
Fri September 08 MAIDENHEAD Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Sun September 10 MANCHESTER Quays Theatre – The Lowry
Tue September 12 LONDON Union Chapel
Fri September 15 ANDOVER Lights
Sat September 16 SOUTHPORT Atkinson
Sun September 17 GATESHEAD Sage Two
Wed September 20 BURY ST EDMUNDS Apex
Thu September 21 MILTON KEYNES Stables
Sat September 23 WINCHESTER Theatre Royal
Sun September 24 BILSTON Robin 2
Thu September 28 NEW BRIGHTON Floral Pavilion
Fri September 29 HORSHAM Capitol
Mon October 09 DUBLIN Vicar St

THE KILLERS + ELBOW + TEARS FOR FEARS
July 8 Hyde park, London

KING KING + BAD TOUCH
April
27 Basingstoke, Haymarket
28 Bury St. Edmunds, The Apex
29 Dartford, Mick Jagger Centre
30 Southend, Chinnerys
May
4 Kendal, Brewery
5 Glasgow, O2 ABC
6 Holmfirth, Picturedrome
7 Nottingham, Rescue Rooms
11 Newcastle, Wylam Brewery
12 Glenrothes, Rothes Hall
13 Inverness, Ironworks
14 Aberdeen, Lemon Tree
18 Leamington, Spa Assembly
19 Harpenden, Public Halls
20 Southport, Atkinson
21 York, Fibbers

KINGS OF LEON
Fri June 09 MANCHESTER Arena
Sat June 10 SHEFFIELD Arena
Thu July 06 LONDON Hyde Park

KINGS OF LEON + THE PIXIES
Jul 6 Hyde Park, London

KING’S X
Jun 12 Bristol Bierkeller
Jun 13 Slade Rooms Wolverhampton
Jun 14 O2 Islington Academy

KISS
Saturday 27th May SSE Hydro, Glasgow
Sunday 28th Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham
Tuesday 30th May Manchester Arena
Wednesday 31st May o2 Arena

KRAFTWERK
Tue June 06 OXFORD New Theatre
Wed June 07 BRIGHTON Centre
Glasgow Royal Concert Hall June 9
Edinburgh Usher Hall June 10
Liverpool Philharmonic June 11
Birmingham Symphony Hall June 13
Gateshead The Sage June 14
Sheffield City Hall June 15
Bristol Colston Hall June 17
Nottingham Royal Concert Hall June 18
Manchester Bridgewater Hall June 19
London Royal Albert Hall June 21/22/23

MARK LANEGAN
Mon June 19 O2 Institute2 Birmingham
Tue June 20 GLASGOW Garage
Wed June 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Thu June 22 LONDON KOKO

LIFESIGNS
11 July WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

LONELY ROBOT
27/04/17 READING Sub89 (new album launch)
28/04/17 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
May 27 The Assemby, Leamington Spa

LULU
October
Sun 1st Eastleigh The Concorde Club
Mon 2nd Eastleigh The Concorde Club
Wed 4th Swindon Wyvern Theatre
Thu 5th Margate Winter Gardens
Fri 6th Guildford G Live
Sun 8th Kings Lynn Alive Corn Exchange
Tue 10th Hastings White Rock Theatre
Wed 11th Tunbridge Wells Assembly Hall Theatre
Thu 12th St Albans The Alban Arena
Fri 13th Cardiff St David’s Hall
Sat 14th Newtown The Hafren
Sun 15th Llandudno Venue Cymru
Tue 17th Bath Forum Theatre
Wed 18th Coventry Warwick Arts Centre
Thu 19th Salisbury City Hall
Sat 21st Norwich Theatre Royal
Sun 22nd Bury St Edmunds The Apex
Mon 23rd Bromley Churchill Theatre
Tue 24th Dartford Orchard Theatre
Wed 25th Shrewsbury Theatre Severn
Thu 26th Preston Guild Hall
Sat 28th Wrexham William Aston Hall
Sun 29th Wolverhampton Grand Theatre
Mon 30th High Wycombe Wycombe Swan Theatre
November
Wed 1st Gateshead The Sage
Fri 3rd Northampton Royal & Derngate Theatre
Sat 4th Barrow-in-Furness Forum Theatre
Sun 5th Bradford Alhambra Theatre
Mon 6th Canterbury Marlow Theatre
Tue 7th Bury St Edmunds The Apex
Thu 9th Motherwell Concert Hall
Sun 12th Glenrothes Rother Halls
Tue 14th Inverness Eden Court
Thu 16th Perth Concert Hall
Fri 17th Scunthorpe The Baths Hall
Sun 19th Buxton Opera House
Wed 22nd New Brighton Floral Pavilion Theatre
Thu 23rd London Union Chapel
Fri 24th Basingstoke The Anvil
Sat 25th Southend Cliffs Pavilion

MAGNUM
Sat 29 Jul The Robin, Wolverhampton
Sun 30 Jul Ramblin’ Man Fair, Maidstone

YNGWIE MALMSTEEN
Aug 2 The Forum, London

MANIC STREET PREACHERS
Sat August 05 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Times Square

MARILLION
28-30 April LEICESTER De Montfort Hall (Marillion weekend)
Oct 13 Royal Albert Hall

IMELDA MAY
Thu May 4th 2017 – IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Fri May 5th 2017 – CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Sat May 6th 2017 – CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Mon May 8th 2017 – SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Tue May 9th 2017 – GUILDFORD G Live
Thu May 11th 2017 – READING Hexagon
Fri May 12th 2017 – BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Sat May 13th 2017 – NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Mon May 15th 2017 – LIVERPOOL Philharmonic
Tue May 16th 2017 – YORK Barbican
Thu May 18th 2017 – LONDON Palladium
Fri May 19th 2017 – BRISTOL Colston Hall
Sat May 20th 2017 – MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Mon May 22nd 2017 – BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Tue May 23rd 2017 – EDINBURGH Usher Hall
Wed May 24th 2017 – GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Fri May 26th 2017 – GATESHEAD Sage
Sat May 27th 2017 – BELFAST Waterfront Hall

JOHN MAYER
May 12 O2 Arena, London

ELEANOR McEVOY
May
Thu 4 Cheltenham Playhouse
Fri 5 Kingskerswell Parish Church
Sat 6 Sheffield Greystones
Sun 7 Bath Chapel Arts
Wed 10 Birmingham Irish Centre
Thu 11 Salisbury Winchester Gate
Fri 12 London Slaughtered Lamb
Sat 13 Alstonefield Village Hall
Sun 14 Chester Alexanders
Mon 15 Leeds Brudenell 2
Tue 16 Manchester Gullivers
Wed 17 Stroud, Gloucs Prince Albert
Thu 18 Milton Keynes Stables 2
Fri 19 Meifod Powys Penylan Hall

CHANTEL McGREGOR
29.4.17 Huddersfield, Marsh Blues Club
14.5.17 Lincoln, Drill Hall, Blues Festival
3.6.17 Uttoxeter, Acoustic Festival of Great Britain
9.6.17 Billericay, New Crawdaddy
22.6.17 Southampton, Talking Heads
23.6.17 London, 100 Club
24.6.17 Southend, Chinnerys
28.6.17 Bilston, Robin 2

METALLICA
Sun October 22 LONDON O2 Arena
Tue October 24 LONDON O2 Arena
Thu October 26 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Sat October 28 MANCHESTER Arena
Mon October 30 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

PAT METHENY
10/11/17 LONDON The Barbican
11/11/17 HULL City Hall
14/11/17 BELFAST The Waterfront Hall

MIDNIGHT OIL
Jul 4 Hammersmith Apollo

METAL CHURCH
20th June – London, Underworld
21st June – Glasgow, Audio
22nd June – Belfast, Limelight 2
23rd June – Dublin, Voodoo Lounge
24th June – Bristol, Thekla

THE MISSION
Wed May 17 O2 Academy Bournemouth
Thu May 18 O2 Academy Oxford
Fri May 19 O2 Academy Liverpool
Sat May 20 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri May 26 O2 Academy Sheffield
Sat May 27 O2 Academy Leicester

MOGWAI
15/12 O2 Academy Brixton
16/12 GLASGOW SSE Hydro

MOSTLY AUTUMN
4 June WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2

MUSE
25-27 Aug Reading & Leeds festivals

NAPALM DEATH
9th May Birmingham O2 Institute
10th May Glasgow Classic Grand
11th May Manchester Rebellion
12th May London Electric Ballroom

NAZARETH
Fri October 13 LONDON 229
Sat October 14 NORWICH UEA The Waterfront

NEW FOUND GLORY
Wed September 20 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu September 21 O2 Academy Oxford
Fri September 22 NORWICH UEA
Sat September 23 LONDON O2 Forum
Mon September 25 PORTMOUTH Pyramids
Wed September 27 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Thu September 28 O2 Academy Newcastle
Fri September 29 MANCHESTER Academy
Sat September 30 O2 Academy Birmingham
Mon October 02 O2 Academy Leeds
Tue October 03 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Thu October 05 O2 Academy Bristol
Fri October 06 O2 Forum Kentish Town
Sat October 07 Electric Ballroom
Sun October 08 Underworld Camden

HAZEL O’CONNOR
17th Nov – Glasgow, Oran Mor
18th Nov – Gateshead, Sage Hall 2
20th Nov – Salford, The Lowry Quays Theatre
21st Nov – Liverpool, Epstein Theatre
22nd Nov – Buxton, Arts Centre
24th Nov – Bath, Komedia
25th Nov – Warwick, Arts Centre Butterworth Hall
26th Nov – London, The Adelphi Theatre
28th Nov – Norwich, Open Banking Hall
29th Nov – Corby, The Corby Cube
30th Nov – Cardiff, Tramshed
1st Dec – Bury St Edmunds, Apex
2nd Dec – Birmingham, Town Hall

OPETH
17 Nov BELFAST The Limelight 17 Ormeau Avenue
18 Nov DUBLIN The Academy 57 Middle Abbey Street

CARL PALMER’S ELP LEGACY
17/11 ST HELENS The Citidal
18/11 PWLLHELI Haven Holiday Park Hafan Y Môr Holiday Park HRH Festival
19/11 MILTON KEYNES The Stables
25/11 GOOLE The Shire Hall
29/11 WIMBORNE Tivoli Theatre
30/11 SOUTHAMPTON The 1865
01/12 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries
02/12 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

PANIC ROOM
06/05/17 Boston Music Room 178 Junction Road
19/05/17 WOLVERHAMPTON The Robin 2
26/05/17 MILTON KEYNES The Stables
02/06/17 ST HELENS The Citidal
03/06/17 SHEFFIELD The Corporation 2
09/06/17 LEICESTER The Y Theatre
16/06/17 CAMBRIDGE Junction
17/06/17 PENTYRCH Acapela Studio Capel Horeb
23/06/17 NEWCASTLE O2 Academy
30/06/17 WORCESTER Marr’s Bar
01/07/17 FLETCHING Trading Boundaries

PARAMORE
Thu June 15 DUBLIN Olympia
Fri June 16 BELFAST Waterfront
Sun June 18 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Mon June 19 Royal Albert Hall
Wed June 21 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Thu June 22 EDINBURGH Usher Hall

DAN PATLANSKY + ASH WILSON
May 02: London Islington O2 Academy
May 03: Manchester Deaf Institute
May 04: Cardiff The Globe
May 05: Bristol The Tunnels
May 06: Barnstable The Factory

TOM PETTY & THE HEARTBREAKERS + STEVIE NICKS + THE LUMINEERS
Sun 9 July Hyde POrk, London

PIXIES
Aug 7/8 Kelvingrove Bandstand, Glasgow

POWER QUEST
Jul 02 Sin City Swansea
Jul 16 SOS FESTIVAL Manchester

THE PRETTY THINGS
Fri July 28 LONDON 229
Sat September 16 DERBY Flowerpot
Fri December 15 LONDON Borderline

PRIMUS
Tue 20 June London Roundhouse

PROCUL HARUM – 50th anniversay tour
Sat May 06 Edinburgh Queens Hall
Mon May 08 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Wed May 10 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Thu May 11 Birmingham Town Hall
Sat May 13 Shepherds Bush Empire
Sun May 14 Nottingham Royal Centre
Tue May 16 BRISTOL Colston Hall

PRONG
Jul 22 Underworld, Camden

THE PYSCHEDELIC FURS
Fri September 01 O2 Academy Glasgow
Sat September 02 O2 Academy Leeds
Sun September 03 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Tue September 05 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Wed September 06 O2 Academy Bristol
Thu September 07 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Sat September 09 LONDON O2 Forum
Sun September 10 O2 Academy Oxford
Mon September 11 NORWICH UEA

PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING
Wed May 31 Electric Ballroom
Thu June 08/Fri 9 EBBW VALE Institute
Fri October 13 CARDIFF University Great Hall
Sat October 14 NORWICH UEA
Mon October 16 MANCHESTER Academy
Tue October 17 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Boiler Shop
Wed October 18 GLASGOW Barrowlands
Thu October 19 O2 Academy Leeds
Fri October 20 WARWICK Arts Centre
Sat October 21 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Mon October 23 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Tue October 24 PORTSMOUTH Pyramids
Wed October 25 BEXHILL ON SEA De La Warr Pavilion
Thu October 26 Hammersmith Apollo

QUEEN + ADAM LAMBERT
Sat November 25th DUBLIN 3Arena
Sun November 26th SSE Arena Belfast
Tue November 28th LIVERPOOL Echo Arena
Thu November 30th BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena
Fri December 1st NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena
Sun December 3rd GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Tue December 5th NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Wed December 6th LEEDS first direct Arena
Fri December 8th SHEFFIELD Arena
Sat December 9th MANCHESTER Arena
Tue December 12th/Wed 13th LONDON O2 Arena
Fri December 15th LONDON SSE Arena Wembley
Sat December 16th BIRMINGHAM Barclaycard Arena

THE QUIREBOYS
Thu 27th April: Thekla, Bristol
Fri 28th April: The Asylum, Birmingham
Sun 30th April: Yardbirds, Grimsby

RADIOHEAD
Tue June 20 DUBLIN 3Arena
Fri 23 June Glastonbury
Tue/Wed July 04/05 MANCHESTER Arena

CHRIS REA
Tue November 21 GATESHEAD Sage One
Wed November 22 Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
Fri November 24 Harrogate International Centre
Sun November 26 Hamersmith Apollo
Wed November 29 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Thu November 30 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Sun December 03 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Mon December 04 City Hall, Sheffield
Wed December 06 DUBLIN Olympia
Thu December 07 BELFAST Waterfront
Sat December 09 New Theatre – Oxford
Sun December 10 BRIGHTON Centre
Tue December 12 BOURNEMOUTH BIC

RITCHIE BLACKMORE’S RAINBOW
Sat June 17 LONDON O2 arena (with THE SWEET + BLUE OYSTER CULT + GUN + THE ANSWER)
Thu June 22 MANCHESTER Arena
Sun June 25 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Wed June 28 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena

RIVERSIDE
19/05/17 EDINBURGH The Liquid Rooms
21/05/17 BRISTOL Bierkeller
22/05/17 LONDON Islington Assembly Hall

ROACHFORD
Fri October 20 O2 Academy 3 Birmingham
Sat October 21 O2 Academy2 Sheffield
Fri November 03 DARWEN Library Theatre
Sat November 04 SELBY Venue
Fri November 10 O2 Academy2 Newcastle
Sat November 11 GLASGOW Oran Mor
Sun November 12 GLASGOW Audio
Fri November 17 HULL FRuIT
Sat November 18 NORWICH Waterfront Studio
Sun November 19 Lewes Con Club
Sat November 25 O2 Academy Islington
Fri December 01 Manchester Academy 3
Sat December 02 BEDFORD Esquires

PAUL RODGERS
Fri May 05 GLASGOW Clyde Audiotorium
Sun May 07 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Mon May 08 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Wed May 10 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Fri May 12 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Sun May 14 OXFORD New Theatre
Wed May 17 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Fri May 19 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Sat May 20 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Mon May 22 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Tue May 23 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Thu May 25 PORTSMOUTH Guildhall
Sat May 27 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sun May 28 Royal Albert Hall

SACRED REICH
Wed July 26 LONDON Underworld
Thu July 27 O2 Academy2 Birmingham
Fri July 28 GLASGOW Cathouse
Sat July 29 BELFAST Limelight 2
Sun July 30 DUBLIN Voodoo Lounge

SATYRICON
Fri 29 Sep Heaven, London

MICHAEL SCHENKER – SCHENKER FEST with GARY BARDEN, GRAHAM BONNET & ROBIN McAULEY
Thu November 02 Shepherds Bush Empire
Fri November 03 O2 Academy Sheffield
Sat November 04 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sun November 05 HULL City Hall

SEETHER
Wed November 15 ONDON O2 Forum
Thu November 16 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Fri November 17 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sat November 18 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute

SIMPLE MINDS (acoutsic shows)
Wed May 17 DUNDEE Caird Hall
Thu May 18 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Fri May 19 GATESHEAD Sage
Sun May 21 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Mon May 22 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Tue May 23 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Thu May 25 BRIDLINGTON Bridlington Spa
Fri May 26 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Sat May 27 LONDON Palladium
Mon May 29 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Tue May 30 CARDIFF St David’s Hall
Thu June 01 SOUTHAMPTON Mayflower
Fri June 02 POOLE Lighthouse
Sat June 03 BRIGHTON Dome

SIMPLE PLAN
Fri June 09 LONDON O2 Forum

THE SISTERS OF MERCY
1 & 2 Sep Roundhouse, London

SODOM
12th May DUBLIN Voodoo Lounge
13th May LONDON The Dome – Incineration Festival – incinerationfest.com/2017
14th May GLASGOW – Classic Grand

SOFT MACHINE
29 June Royal Albert Hall (Elgar Room)
Fri Nov 17 The Borderline, London

SPARKS
Mon September 18 NORWICH Waterfront
Tues September 19 NEWCASTLE Boiler Shop
Wed September 20 EDINBURGH Queens Hall
Fri September 22 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sat September 23 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sun September 24 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Tue September 26 O2 Academy Bristol
Wed September 27 Shepherds Bush Empire
Thu September 28 Shepherds Bush Empire

SQUEEZE + NINE BELOW ZERO
Sat October 07 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Mon October 09 MILTON KEYNES Milton Keynes Theatre
Tue October 10 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Thu October 12 BRIGHTON Brighton Dome
Fri October 13 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Sat October 14 LEICESTER De Montfort Hall
Mon October 16 BOURNEMOUTH Pavilion Theatre
Tue October 17 GUILDFORD G Live
Thu October 19 IPSWICH Regent Theatre
Fri October 20 NOTTINGHAM Royal Concert Hall
Sat October 21 LONDON O2 Arena
Mon October 23 READING Reading Hexagon
Tue October 24 SOUTHEND Cliffs Pavilion
Thu October 26 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Fri October 27 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Sat October 28 HARROGATE International Centre
Mon October 30 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Thu November 02 GATESHEAD Sage One
Fri November 03 Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Sat November 04 LIVERPOOL Philharmonic Hall
Mon November 06 Royal Albert Hall

STATUS QUO (acoustic tour)
Tue June 20 Inverness Leisure Centre
Sun June 25 NORWICH UEA
Sat July 01 Royal Albert Hall
Sun November 26 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Mon November 27 Sheffield City Hall
Wed November 29 CARDIFF St Davids Hall
Thu November 30 READING Hexagon
Sat December 02 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Sun December 03 WOLVERHAMPTON Civic Hall
Tue December 05 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo
Wed December 06 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Hall
Fri December 08 Hammersmith Apollo

JON STEVENS
Wed June 14 LONDON 100 Club
Fri June 16 LONDON 229 The Venue
Sat June 17 LONDON Borderline
Sun June 18 LONDON Camden Assembly

ROD STEWART
Wed June 07 SHREWSBURY Greenhous Meadow
Fri June 09 DURHAM Emirates Riverside

THE STONE ROSES
Tue June 13 BELFAST SSE Arena Belfast
Sat June 17 LONDON Wembley Stadium
Tue/Wed June 20/21 LEEDS first direct Arena
Sat June 24 GLASGOW Hampden Park

JOANNE SHAW TAYLOR
Sat July 15 WARRINGTON Pyramid and Parr Hall
Sat August 26 COTTINGHAM Civic Hall
Tue November 07 GATESHEAD Sage
Thu November 09 CAMBRIDGE Corn Exchange
Fri November 10 MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall
Sun November 12 GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall
Tue November 14 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Wed November 15 LONDON Royal Festival Hall
Mon November 20 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall

TAX THE HEAT
Wed April 19 SOUTHAMPTON Joiners
Thu April 20 NOTTINGHAM Bodega Social Club
Fri April 21 WOLVERHAMPTON Slade Rooms
Mon April 24 SHEFFIELD Corporation
Wed April 26 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Think Tank? Underground
Fri May 05 BRISTOL Thekla
Sat May 06 LONDON Lexington

THRESHOLD
Dec 10 Islington Academy

THUNDER
Fri December 15 WOLVERHAMPTON Civic Hall

TOUCHSTONE
27/05/17 LEAMINGTON SPA The Assembly Spencer Street Trinity Live
25/11/17 LEICESTER The Musician
08/12/17 LONDON The Borderline

TRAIN
Mon October 16 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Tue October 17 O2 Academy Newcastle
Thu October 19 MANCHSTER O2 Apollo
Fri October 20 O2 Academy Glasgow
Sat October 21 O2 Academy Birmingham
Mon October 23 Hammersmith Apollo
Tue October 24 DUBLIN Vicar Street
Wed October 25 BEFAST Waterfront

WALTER TROUT
Mon May 01 Playhouse, Whitley Bay
Wed May 03 O2 ABC Glasgow
Thu May 04 Sheffield City Hall
Fri May 05 LINCOLN Engine Shed
Sat May 06 WARRINGTON Pyramid and Parr Hall
Tue May 09 NORWICH Waterfront Norwich
Wed May 10 Leamington Spa Assembly

MARTIN TURNER’S WISHBONE ASH
Apr 21: Lowdham Village Hall
Apr 22: Hartlepool Supporters Club
Apr 29: Fletching Trading Boundaries
Apr 30: Ferndown Barrington Theatre
May 05: Ilminster Square and Compass
May 06: East Prawle Pigs Nose Inn
May 11: Glasgow Ferry
May 12: Kinross Greens Hotel
May 13: Sheffield Greystones
May 14: St Helens Citadel
May 18: Chislehurst Beaverwood Club
May 19: Maidenhead Norden Farm Centre
May 20: Havant The Spring Arts Centre
May 31: Bath Chapel Arts Centre (unplugged)
Jun 02: Uttoxeter Acoustic Festival of Britain (unplugged)
Jun 03: Hornchurch Fairkytes Arts Centre (unplugged)
Jul 30: Maidstone Ramblin’ Man Fair
Aug 26: Faversham A New Day Festival
Sep 16: Newbury Arlington Arts Centre
Sep 17: Oswestry Lions Quays Hotel
Sep 22: Hull Fruit Space
Sep 23: Knaresborough Frazer Theatre
Oct 04: Bilston Robin 2
Oct 05: Runcorn The Brindley
Oct 06: Newcastle The Cluny
Oct 12: Worthing Pier
Oct 13: Hertford Corn Exchange
Oct 14: London 100 Club
Oct 20: Cardiff The Globe
Oct 21: Worcester Huntingdon Hall
Oct 26: Birmingham St.Paul’s
Oct 27: Hockley Touchline Live
Nov 03: Wokingham Music Club

U2
Sat/Sun July 08/09 Twickenham Stadium
Sat July 22 DUBLIN Croke Park

THE UNDERTONES
Fri August 11 GALWAY Roisin Dubh
Thu November 09 O2 Academy 2 Birmingham
Fri November 10 CARDIFF THE TRAMSHED
Sat November 11 WARRINGTON Parr Hall
Thu November 16 BRIGHTON Concorde 2
Fri November 17 LONDON KOKO
Sat November 18 NORTHAMPTON Roadmender
Thu November 23 SHEFFIELD Plug
Fri November 24 LEEDS Stylus
Sat November 25 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE Wylam Brewery

EDDIE VEDDER (PEARL JAM)
Tue June 06 LONDON Eventim Apollo
Wed June 07 LONDON Eventim Apollo
Fri June 09 DUBLIN 3Arena
Sun June 11 CORK Live at the Marquee

VOODOO VEGAS
06/05/2017 – WOLVERHAMPTON- Slade Rooms
13/05/2017 – BOURNEMOUTH – The Cellar Bar

W.A.S.P. (playing ‘The Crimson Idol’ album)
Thu October 12 HASTINGS White Rock Theatre
Fri October 13 NOTTINGHAM Rock City
Sat October 14 O2 Academy Leeds
Sun October 15 O2 Academy Newcastle
Mon October 16 O2 ABC Glasgow
Wed October 18 ELFAST Limelight
Thu October 19 DUBLIN Academy
Fri October 20 WOLVERHAMPTON Wulfrun Hall
Sat October 21 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sun October 22 BUCKLEY Tivoli
Tue October 24 CARDIFF Tramshed
Wed October 25 O2 Academy Bristol
Thu October 26 NORWICH Nick Rayns LCR
Fri October 27 LONDON O2 Forum

RICK WAKEMAN
May 25th Bury St Edmunds – The Apex
June
3rd Bexhill – De La Warr Pavilion
8th Buxton – Opera House
10th Basingstoke – Anvil
17th Leicester – De Montfort Hall
22nd London – Cadogan Hall
24th Birmingham – Town Hall
25th Manchester – Royal Northern College of Music
July
5th & 6th Wavendon – Stables

THE WATERBOYS
Wed October 18 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Thu October 19 BIRMINGHAM Symphony Hall
Sat October 21 London Palladium
Sun October 22 Manchester Opera House
Mon October 23 Sage Gateshead
Tue October 24 GLASGOW SEC Armadillo
Thu October 26 DUBLIN 3Arena

WEEZER
Mon October 23 O2 Academy Leeds
Tue October 24 O2 Academy Glasgow
Wed October 25 O2 Apollo Manchester
Fri October 27 2O2 Academy Birmingham
Sat October 28 LONDON SSE Arena Wembley

PAUL WELLER
Sat February 17 BRIGHTON Centre
Sun February 18 BOURNEMOUTH BIC
Tue February 20 PLYMOUTH Pavilions
Wed February 21 CARDIFF Motorpoint Arena
Fri February 23 LEEDS first direct Arena
Sat February 24 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Metro Radio Arena
Sun February 25 GLASGOW SSE Hydro
Tue February 27 NOTTINGHAM Motorpoint Arena
Thu March 01 MANCHESTER Arena
Fri March 02 BIRMINGHAM Genting Arena
Sat March 03 LONDON O2 Arena

WHISKEY MYERS
Wed May 17 O2 Academy2 Newcastle
Thu May 18 GLASGOW O2 ABC
Sat May 20 MANCHESTER O2 Ritz
Sun May 21 BIRMINGHAM O2 Institute
Mon May 22 NOTTINGHAM Rescue Rooms
Tue May 23 NORWICH Waterfront
Wed May 24 CARDIFF Tramshed
Thu May 25 LONDON Electric Ballroom

BRIAN WILSON
Tue August 01 Hammersmith Apollo
Wed August 02 SHEFFIELD City Hall
Thu August 03 Kelvingrove Bandstand, Glasgow
Sun August 06 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Times Square

STEVE WINWOOD
Tue July 04 BRISTOL Colston Hall
Wed July 05 LONDON Eventim Apollo

Y&T
October 24 ~ Cambridge, United Kingdom – Cambridge Junction

October 26 ~ Southampton, United Kingdom – The Brook

October 27 ~ London, United Kingdom – O2 Academy Islington

October 28 ~ Bilston, United Kingdom – The Robin 2

October 29 ~ Cardiff, United Kingdom – Tramshed

November 2 ~ Glasgow, United Kingdom – The Garage

November 3 ~ Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom – O2 Academy Newcastle

November 4 ~ Nottingham, United Kingdom – Rock City

November 5 ~ Liverpool, United Kingdom – O2 Academy Liverpool

November 7 ~ Dublin, Ireland – Opium Rooms

November 8 ~ Belfast, N Ireland, United Kingdom – Limelight 1

November 10 ~ Pwllheli, Gwynedd, North Wales, UK – Hard Rock Hell

November 11 ~ Holmfirth, UK – The Picturedrome

ROB ZOMBIE
Fri June 09 O2 Academy Glasgow

THE ZOMBIES
Fri September 29 London Palladium

ZZ TOP
Tue July 25 MANCHESTER O2 Apollo
Wed July 26 O2 Academy Glasgow
Fri July 28 DUBLIN 3Arena


Get Ready to ROCK! Radio

More information
Listen in to Get Ready to ROCK! Radio…
Click the appropriate icons at the top of the page.


Power Plays w/c 17 April 2017


MOLLIE MARRIOTT Control (indie)
BLACKWATER CONSPIRACY Hanging Tree (indie)
THE BLUE HORIZON Zero Hour Contract (indie)
BIG WOLF BAND Heaven’s Got The Blues (Indie)


Featured Albums w/c 17 April 2017 (Mon-Fri)

09:00-12:00 LITTLE RIVER BAND Revisited (from “The Big Box”) (Store For Music)
12:00-13:00 ECLIPSE Monumentum (Frontiers)
14:00-16:00 LYNNE HANSON Uneven Ground (Continental Song City)



Email This Page
This entry was posted in Gigs and Tour News, NEWS, Upcoming (Tours & Releases) and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply